Timetable for the 202 - Dumfries - Moniave or Thornhill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 202 - Dumfries - Moniave or Thornhill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harriet Janet Houston and William John Houston

bus timetable 202 Dumfries - Moniave or Thornhill

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 202 Dumfries - Moniave or Thornhill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dumfries - Moniave or Thornhill Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dumfries - Moniave or Thornhill
Service operates from 30/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  202 202 202 202 202 202 1 202 2
Cross 07:15            
Phone Box 07:18            
Main Street 07:22            
Grennan Road 07:22            
Shancastle 07:28            
Village 07:30            
Village 07:34            
Village 07:35 07:35 11:26 13:15 15:00    
Village   07:35 11:25 13:15 15:00 09:33 09:33
Village   07:35 11:25 13:15 15:00 09:33 09:33
Village 07:35 07:35 11:26 13:15 15:00 09:35 09:35
Village   07:36 11:26 13:16 15:01 09:35 09:35
Village   07:39 11:30 13:19 15:04 09:39 09:39
Maxwelton Mains   07:40 11:31 13:20 15:05 09:40 09:40
Village   07:43 11:33 13:23 15:08 09:43 09:43
Village   07:49 11:39 13:29 15:14 09:49 09:49
Village   07:53 11:43     09:53  
Speddoch   07:55 11:45 13:33 15:17 09:55  
Barbuie Br   07:57 11:47 13:35 15:18 09:57  
Cannycleugh             09:51
Home Farm   08:01 11:51     10:01 09:56
Cormaddie   08:08          
Crossroads     11:58     10:08 10:03
Nether Gribton   08:11 12:01 13:47 15:27 10:10 10:05
Village           10:15 10:10
Woodlands Ave   08:17 12:06 13:51   10:16 10:11
Irongray Road   08:20 12:07 13:53 15:31 10:17 10:13
Jocks Loaning   08:23 12:09 13:55 15:32 10:18 10:16
Rhino   08:25 12:10 13:57 15:33 10:20 10:18
Goldie Park   08:28 12:12 13:59 15:33 10:21 10:20
Glasgow Street   08:29 12:12 14:00 15:34 10:22 10:21
Glasgow Street   08:30 12:13 14:01 15:34 10:23 10:23
Railway Station   08:35   14:05      
Whitesands     12:14   15:35 10:24 10:24
Irish Street     12:17        
Brooms Road     12:18     10:27 10:27
Leafield Road     12:20     10:28 10:28
DG One A   08:40 12:20     10:30 10:30
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
Inbound, Saturday
  202 202 202 202 202 202 1
Cross 07:15          
Phone Box 07:18          
Main Street 07:22          
Grennan Road 07:22          
Shancastle 07:28          
Village 07:30          
Village 07:34          
Village 07:35 07:35 11:26 13:15 15:00  
Village   07:35 11:25 13:15 15:00 09:33
Village   07:35 11:25 13:15 15:00 09:33
Village 07:35 07:35 11:26 13:15 15:00 09:35
Village   07:36 11:26 13:16 15:01 09:35
Village   07:39 11:30 13:19 15:04 09:39
Maxwelton Mains   07:40 11:31 13:20 15:05 09:40
Village   07:43 11:33 13:23 15:08 09:43
Village   07:49 11:39 13:29 15:14 09:49
Village   07:53 11:43     09:53
Speddoch   07:55 11:45 13:33 15:17 09:55
Barbuie Br   07:57 11:47 13:35 15:18 09:57
Home Farm   08:01 11:51     10:01
Cormaddie   08:08        
Crossroads     11:58     10:08
Nether Gribton   08:11 12:01 13:47 15:27 10:10
Village           10:15
Woodlands Ave   08:17 12:06 13:51   10:16
Irongray Road   08:20 12:07 13:53 15:31 10:17
Jocks Loaning   08:23 12:09 13:55 15:32 10:18
Rhino   08:25 12:10 13:57 15:33 10:20
Goldie Park   08:28 12:12 13:59 15:33 10:21
Glasgow Street   08:29 12:12 14:00 15:34 10:22
Glasgow Street   08:30 12:13 14:01 15:34 10:23
Railway Station   08:35   14:05    
Whitesands     12:14   15:35 10:24
Irish Street     12:17      
Brooms Road     12:18     10:27
Leafield Road     12:20     10:28
DG One A   08:40 12:20     10:30
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  202 202 202 202 202 202 202 202 1 202 2
Railway Station 08:35   14:10            
DG One A 08:40 10:35         17:45 12:20 12:20
Loreburne Centre 08:42 10:38 14:15       17:48 12:23 12:23
Whitesands 08:45 10:40 14:20 15:55     17:50 12:25 12:25
Glasgow Street 08:45 10:40 14:20 15:55     17:50 12:25 12:25
Glasgow Street 08:46 10:41 14:21 15:56     17:51 12:26 12:26
Glasgow Street 08:46 10:41 14:21 15:56     17:51 12:26 12:26
Glasgow Road 08:48 10:43 14:23 15:58     17:53 12:28 12:28
Jocks Loaning 08:48 10:43 14:23 15:58     17:53 12:28 12:28
Irongray Road 08:49 10:45 14:25 15:59     17:54 12:30 12:30
Woodlands Ave 08:51 10:47 14:27 16:01     17:56 12:32 12:32
Village 08:52 10:48 14:28 16:02     17:57 12:33 12:33
Nether Gribton 08:55 10:51 14:31 16:07     18:00 12:36 12:36
Crossroads 08:58 10:54 14:34       18:03 12:39 12:39
Cormaddie       16:10          
Home Farm 09:05     16:17     18:10 12:46 12:46
Barbuie Br 09:08 11:01 14:41 16:20     18:13 12:49  
Speddoch 09:10 11:03 14:43 16:22     18:15 12:51  
Village 09:13     16:25     18:18 12:54  
Cannycleugh                 12:50
Village 09:17 11:06 14:46 16:29     18:22 12:59 12:54
Village 09:22 11:11 14:51 16:34     18:27 13:04 12:59
Maxwelton Mains 09:24 11:14 14:54 16:37     18:30 13:07 13:02
Village 09:26 11:16 14:56 16:39     18:32 13:09 13:04
Village 09:28 11:18 14:59 16:42     18:34 13:12 13:07
Village 09:30 11:19 15:00 16:43 16:43 18:35 18:35    
Village         16:43 18:35 18:35    
Village         16:44 18:36 18:36 13:13 13:08
Village         16:44 18:36      
Village         16:48 18:40      
Shancastle         16:49 18:41      
Grennan Road         16:56 18:48      
Main Street         16:57 18:49      
Phone Box         17:00 18:51      
Drumlanrig St         17:03 18:54      
Drumlanrig St         17:03 18:54      
Cross         17:04 18:55      
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
Outbound, Saturday
  202 202 202 202 202 202 202 202 1
Railway Station 08:35   14:10          
DG One A 08:40 10:35         17:45 12:20
Loreburne Centre 08:42 10:38 14:15       17:48 12:23
Whitesands 08:45 10:40 14:20 15:55     17:50 12:25
Glasgow Street 08:45 10:40 14:20 15:55     17:50 12:25
Glasgow Street 08:46 10:41 14:21 15:56     17:51 12:26
Glasgow Street 08:46 10:41 14:21 15:56     17:51 12:26
Glasgow Road 08:48 10:43 14:23 15:58     17:53 12:28
Jocks Loaning 08:48 10:43 14:23 15:58     17:53 12:28
Irongray Road 08:49 10:45 14:25 15:59     17:54 12:30
Woodlands Ave 08:51 10:47 14:27 16:01     17:56 12:32
Village 08:52 10:48 14:28 16:02     17:57 12:33
Nether Gribton 08:55 10:51 14:31 16:07     18:00 12:36
Crossroads 08:58 10:54 14:34       18:03 12:39
Cormaddie       16:10        
Home Farm 09:05     16:17     18:10 12:46
Barbuie Br 09:08 11:01 14:41 16:20     18:13 12:49
Speddoch 09:10 11:03 14:43 16:22     18:15 12:51
Village 09:13     16:25     18:18 12:54
Village 09:17 11:06 14:46 16:29     18:22 12:59
Village 09:22 11:11 14:51 16:34     18:27 13:04
Maxwelton Mains 09:24 11:14 14:54 16:37     18:30 13:07
Village 09:26 11:16 14:56 16:39     18:32 13:09
Village 09:28 11:18 14:59 16:42     18:34 13:12
Village 09:30 11:19 15:00 16:43 16:43 18:35 18:35  
Village         16:43 18:35 18:35  
Village         16:44 18:36 18:36 13:13
Village         16:44 18:36    
Village         16:48 18:40    
Shancastle         16:49 18:41    
Grennan Road         16:56 18:48    
Main Street         16:57 18:49    
Phone Box         17:00 18:51    
Drumlanrig St         17:03 18:54    
Drumlanrig St         17:03 18:54    
Cross         17:04 18:55    
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:14:50 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMDO202.xml using schema version 2.4.