Timetable for the 30 - Lanark - Wanlockhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 30 - Lanark - Wanlockhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stuarts Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 30 Lanark - Wanlockhead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 30 Lanark - Wanlockhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lanark - Wanlockhead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lanark - Wanlockhead
Service operates from 08/01/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  30 1
Museum 19:35
Ramsay Road 19:40
Bellstane Avenue 19:53
Hunters Court 19:58
Howgate Road 20:03
Millrig Road 20:08
Carding Street 20:14
Glenburn Avenue 20:15
Biggar Road 20:15
Main Street 20:15
Biggar Road 20:15
Dundonald 20:19
Boat Road 20:19
Station Road 20:19
Hyndford Road 20:25
Hyndfordbridge End 20:26
Ayr Road 20:26
Lake Avenue 20:29
Newlands Street 20:29
St Kentigerns Church 20:30
Bus Station 20:31
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1
Bus Station 16:25 06:00 08:20
Auctioneers Way 16:25 06:00 08:20
Home Street 16:26 06:01 08:21
Lake Avenue 16:26 06:01 08:21
Hyndford Lodge 16:29 06:04 08:24
Hyndford Grange 16:30 06:05 08:25
Hyndford Road 16:30 06:05 08:25
Pettinain Road 16:31 06:06 08:26
Sherifflatts Road 16:36 06:11 08:31
Boat Road 16:36 06:11 08:31
Dearg 16:37 06:12 08:32
Biggar Road 16:40 06:15 08:35
Main Street 16:40 06:15 08:35
Biggar Road 16:40 06:15 08:35
Glenburn Avenue 16:41 06:16 08:36
Carding Street 16:41 06:16 08:36
Manse Road 16:41 06:16 08:36
Millrig Road 16:48 06:23 08:43
Howgate Road 16:53 06:28 08:48
Colebrooke Terrace 16:58 06:33 08:53
Bellstane Avenue 17:03 06:38 08:58
Ramsay Road 17:16 06:51 09:11
Museum   06:57 09:17
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  30 1 30 1
Bus Station 06:00 08:20
Auctioneers Way 06:00 08:20
Home Street 06:01 08:21
Lake Avenue 06:01 08:21
Hyndford Lodge 06:04 08:24
Hyndford Grange 06:05 08:25
Hyndford Road 06:05 08:25
Pettinain Road 06:06 08:26
Sherifflatts Road 06:11 08:31
Boat Road 06:11 08:31
Dearg 06:12 08:32
Biggar Road 06:15 08:35
Main Street 06:15 08:35
Biggar Road 06:15 08:35
Glenburn Avenue 06:16 08:36
Carding Street 06:16 08:36
Manse Road 06:16 08:36
Millrig Road 06:23 08:43
Howgate Road 06:28 08:48
Colebrooke Terrace 06:33 08:53
Bellstane Avenue 06:38 08:58
Ramsay Road 06:51 09:11
Museum 06:57 09:17
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:07:05 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTCO030.xml using schema version 2.4.