Timetable for the 380 - Moffat - Lockerbie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 380 - Moffat - Lockerbie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 380 Moffat - Lockerbie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 380 Moffat - Lockerbie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Moffat - Lockerbie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Moffat - Lockerbie
Service operates from 06/04/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  380 1 380 380 380 380 380 2 380 1 380 380 2
Crown Inn 08:00 08:40 10:15 12:00 13:40 15:35 15:40 17:35 08:00
Bridge Street 08:00 08:40 10:15 12:00 13:40 15:35 15:40 17:35 08:00
Bridge Street 08:00 08:40 10:15 12:00 13:40 15:35 15:40 17:35 08:00
Sydney Place 08:00 08:40 10:15 12:00 13:40 15:35 15:40 17:35 08:00
Alexandra Drive 08:01 08:41 10:16 12:01 13:41 15:36 15:41 17:36 08:01
Broomhouses 08:02 08:42 10:17 12:02 13:42 15:37 15:42 17:37 08:02
Dryfe Road 08:02 08:42 10:17 12:02 13:42 15:37 15:42 17:37 08:02
Academy 08:02 08:42 10:17 12:02 13:42 15:38 15:42 17:37 08:02
Dryfebridge 08:05 08:45 10:20 12:05 13:45 15:40 15:45 17:40 08:05
Perchhall 08:09 08:49 10:24 12:09 13:49 15:44 15:49 17:44 08:09
Hangingshaw 08:11 08:51 10:26 12:11 13:51 15:46 15:51 17:46 08:11
Dinwoodie Lodge 08:12 08:52 10:27 12:12 13:52 15:47 15:52 17:47 08:12
Village 08:15 08:55 10:30 12:15 13:55 15:50 15:55 17:50 08:15
Village 08:20 09:00 10:35 12:20 14:00 15:55 16:00 17:55 08:20
Orchard 08:21 09:01 10:36 12:21 14:01 15:57 16:01 17:56 08:21
Cogrieburn 08:23 09:03 10:38 12:23 14:03 16:00 16:03 17:58 08:23
Mid Muthat 08:25 09:05 10:40 12:25 14:05 16:03 16:05 18:00 08:25
Upper Murthat 08:26 09:06 10:41 12:26 14:06 16:04 16:06 18:01 08:26
Cleuchbrae Rd End 08:28 09:08 10:43 12:28 14:08 16:07 16:08 18:03 08:28
Primary School 08:29 09:09 10:44 12:29 14:09 16:09 16:09 18:04 08:29
Old Stables Inn 08:30 09:10 10:45 12:30 14:10 16:10 16:10 18:05 08:30
Golfhill Drive 08:33 09:13 10:48 12:33 14:13 16:17 16:13 18:08 08:33
Esso Garage 08:34 09:14 10:49 12:34 14:14 16:19 16:14 18:09 08:34
High Street 08:35 09:15 10:50 12:35 14:15 16:20 16:15 18:10 08:35
Academy                 08:37
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
Inbound, Saturday
  380 380 380 380 380 380 380
Crown Inn 08:00 08:40 10:15 12:00 13:40 15:40 17:35
Bridge Street 08:00 08:40 10:15 12:00 13:40 15:40 17:35
Bridge Street 08:00 08:40 10:15 12:00 13:40 15:40 17:35
Sydney Place 08:00 08:40 10:15 12:00 13:40 15:40 17:35
Alexandra Drive 08:01 08:41 10:16 12:01 13:41 15:41 17:36
Broomhouses 08:02 08:42 10:17 12:02 13:42 15:42 17:37
Dryfe Road 08:02 08:42 10:17 12:02 13:42 15:42 17:37
Academy 08:02 08:42 10:17 12:02 13:42 15:42 17:37
Dryfebridge 08:05 08:45 10:20 12:05 13:45 15:45 17:40
Perchhall 08:09 08:49 10:24 12:09 13:49 15:49 17:44
Hangingshaw 08:11 08:51 10:26 12:11 13:51 15:51 17:46
Dinwoodie Lodge 08:12 08:52 10:27 12:12 13:52 15:52 17:47
Village 08:15 08:55 10:30 12:15 13:55 15:55 17:50
Village 08:20 09:00 10:35 12:20 14:00 16:00 17:55
Orchard 08:21 09:01 10:36 12:21 14:01 16:01 17:56
Cogrieburn 08:23 09:03 10:38 12:23 14:03 16:03 17:58
Mid Muthat 08:25 09:05 10:40 12:25 14:05 16:05 18:00
Upper Murthat 08:26 09:06 10:41 12:26 14:06 16:06 18:01
Cleuchbrae Rd End 08:28 09:08 10:43 12:28 14:08 16:08 18:03
Primary School 08:29 09:09 10:44 12:29 14:09 16:09 18:04
Old Stables Inn 08:30 09:10 10:45 12:30 14:10 16:10 18:05
Golfhill Drive 08:33 09:13 10:48 12:33 14:13 16:13 18:08
Esso Garage 08:34 09:14 10:49 12:34 14:14 16:14 18:09
High Street 08:35 09:15 10:50 12:35 14:15 16:15 18:10
Inbound, Sunday
  380 380 380 380
Crown Inn 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Bridge Street 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Bridge Street 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Sydney Place 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Alexandra Drive 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Broomhouses 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Dryfe Road 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Academy 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Dryfebridge 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Perchhall 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Hangingshaw 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Dinwoodie Lodge 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Village 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Village 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Orchard 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Cogrieburn 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Mid Muthat 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Upper Murthat 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Cleuchbrae Rd End 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Primary School 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Old Stables Inn 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Golfhill Drive 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Esso Garage 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
High Street 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  380 380 1 380 2 380 380 380 380 380 380 2 380 380 380 380 380
High Street 07:15 07:55 07:55 08:40 09:30 11:20 12:40 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:25 09:15 10:50 14:15
Esso Garage 07:15 07:55 07:55 08:40 09:30 11:20 12:40 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:25      
Golfhill Drive 07:16 07:56 07:56 08:41 09:31 11:21 12:41 14:31 15:46 17:01 18:26      
Old Stables Inn 07:20 08:00 08:00 08:45 09:35 11:25 12:45 14:35 15:50 17:05 18:30      
Primary School 07:20 08:00 08:00 08:45 09:35 11:25 12:45 14:35 15:50 17:05 18:30      
Cleuchbrae Rd End 07:21 08:01 08:01 08:46 09:36 11:26 12:46 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:31      
Upper Murthat 07:23 08:03 08:03 08:48 09:38 11:28 12:48 14:38 15:53 17:08 18:33      
Mid Murthat 07:24 08:04 08:04 08:49 09:39 11:29 12:49 14:39 15:54 17:09 18:34      
Cogrieburn 07:26 08:06 08:06 08:51 09:41 11:31 12:51 14:41 15:56 17:11 18:36      
Orchard 07:28 08:08 08:08 08:53 09:43 11:33 12:53 14:43 15:58 17:13 18:38      
Village 07:30 08:10 08:10 08:55 09:45 11:35 12:55 14:45 16:00 17:15 18:40      
Village 07:35 08:15 08:15 09:00 09:50 11:40 13:00 14:50 16:05 17:20 18:45      
Dinwoodie Lodge 07:37 08:16 08:17 09:02 09:52 11:42 13:02 14:52 16:07 17:22 18:47      
Hangingshaw 07:38 08:17 08:18 09:03 09:53 11:43 13:03 14:53 16:08 17:23 18:48      
Perchhall 07:40 08:19 08:20 09:05 09:55 11:45 13:05 14:55 16:10 17:25 18:50      
Dryfebridge 07:44 08:23 08:24 09:09 09:59 11:49 13:09 14:59 16:14 17:29 18:54      
Academy 07:47 08:25 08:27 09:12 10:02 11:52 13:12 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:57      
Dryfe Road 07:47 08:25 08:27 09:12 10:02 11:52 13:12 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:57      
Broomhouses 07:48 08:28 08:28 09:13 10:03 11:53 13:13 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:58      
Hill Court 07:48 08:28 08:28 09:13 10:03 11:53 13:13 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:58      
Alexandra Drive 07:48 08:28 08:28 09:13 10:03 11:53 13:13 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:58      
Sydney Place 07:49 08:29 08:29 09:14 10:04 11:54 13:14 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:59      
Bridge Street 07:49 08:29 08:29 09:14 10:04 11:54 13:14 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:59      
Bridge Street 07:49 08:29 08:29 09:14 10:04 11:54 13:14 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:59      
Crown Inn 07:50 08:30 08:30 09:15 10:05 11:55 13:15 15:05 16:20 17:35 19:00      
Millburn Bridge                       09:16 10:51 14:16
Warriston Road                       09:17 10:52 14:17
Annandale Road                       09:19 10:54 14:19
St Ninians Road                       09:19 10:54 14:19
Park Circle                       09:20 10:55 14:20
Rogermoor                       09:22 10:57 14:22
Ballplay Road                       09:22 10:57 14:22
Well Road                       09:24 10:59 14:24
Millburn Bridge                       09:25 11:00 14:25
Academy                            
High Street                       09:27 11:02 14:27
Esso Garage                            
Golfhill Drive                            
Old Stables Inn                            
Primary School                            
Cleuchbrae Rd End                            
Upper Murthat                            
Mid Murthat                            
Cogrieburn                            
Orchard                            
Village                            
Village                            
Dinwoodie Lodge                            
Hangingshaw                            
Perchhall                            
Dryfebridge                            
Academy                            
Dryfe Road                            
Broomhouses                            
Hill Court                            
Alexandra Drive                            
Sydney Place                            
Bridge Street                            
Bridge Street                            
Crown Inn                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  380 380 380 1
High Street 16:20 18:10  
Esso Garage      
Golfhill Drive      
Old Stables Inn      
Primary School      
Cleuchbrae Rd End      
Upper Murthat      
Mid Murthat      
Cogrieburn      
Orchard      
Village      
Village      
Dinwoodie Lodge      
Hangingshaw      
Perchhall      
Dryfebridge      
Academy      
Dryfe Road      
Broomhouses      
Hill Court      
Alexandra Drive      
Sydney Place      
Bridge Street      
Bridge Street      
Crown Inn      
Millburn Bridge 16:21 18:11  
Warriston Road 16:22 18:12  
Annandale Road 16:24 18:14  
St Ninians Road 16:24 18:14  
Park Circle 16:25 18:15  
Rogermoor 16:27 18:17  
Ballplay Road 16:27 18:17  
Well Road 16:29 18:19  
Millburn Bridge 16:30 18:20  
Academy     15:42
High Street 16:31 18:21 15:45
Esso Garage     15:45
Golfhill Drive     15:46
Old Stables Inn     15:50
Primary School     15:50
Cleuchbrae Rd End     15:51
Upper Murthat     15:53
Mid Murthat     15:54
Cogrieburn     15:56
Orchard     15:58
Village     16:00
Village     16:05
Dinwoodie Lodge     16:07
Hangingshaw     16:08
Perchhall     16:10
Dryfebridge     16:14
Academy     16:17
Dryfe Road     16:17
Broomhouses     16:18
Hill Court     16:18
Alexandra Drive     16:18
Sydney Place     16:19
Bridge Street     16:19
Bridge Street     16:19
Crown Inn     16:20
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  380 380 380 380 380 380 380 380 380 380 380 380 380 380
High Street 07:15 07:55 08:40 09:30 11:20 12:40 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:25 09:15 10:50 14:15 16:20
Esso Garage 07:15 07:55 08:40 09:30 11:20 12:40 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:25        
Golfhill Drive 07:16 07:56 08:41 09:31 11:21 12:41 14:31 15:46 17:01 18:26        
Old Stables Inn 07:20 08:00 08:45 09:35 11:25 12:45 14:35 15:50 17:05 18:30        
Primary School 07:20 08:00 08:45 09:35 11:25 12:45 14:35 15:50 17:05 18:30        
Cleuchbrae Rd End 07:21 08:01 08:46 09:36 11:26 12:46 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:31        
Upper Murthat 07:23 08:03 08:48 09:38 11:28 12:48 14:38 15:53 17:08 18:33        
Mid Murthat 07:24 08:04 08:49 09:39 11:29 12:49 14:39 15:54 17:09 18:34        
Cogrieburn 07:26 08:06 08:51 09:41 11:31 12:51 14:41 15:56 17:11 18:36        
Orchard 07:28 08:08 08:53 09:43 11:33 12:53 14:43 15:58 17:13 18:38        
Village 07:30 08:10 08:55 09:45 11:35 12:55 14:45 16:00 17:15 18:40        
Village 07:35 08:15 09:00 09:50 11:40 13:00 14:50 16:05 17:20 18:45        
Dinwoodie Lodge 07:37 08:17 09:02 09:52 11:42 13:02 14:52 16:07 17:22 18:47        
Hangingshaw 07:38 08:18 09:03 09:53 11:43 13:03 14:53 16:08 17:23 18:48        
Perchhall 07:40 08:20 09:05 09:55 11:45 13:05 14:55 16:10 17:25 18:50        
Dryfebridge 07:44 08:24 09:09 09:59 11:49 13:09 14:59 16:14 17:29 18:54        
Academy 07:47 08:27 09:12 10:02 11:52 13:12 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:57        
Dryfe Road 07:47 08:27 09:12 10:02 11:52 13:12 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:57        
Broomhouses 07:48 08:28 09:13 10:03 11:53 13:13 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:58        
Hill Court 07:48 08:28 09:13 10:03 11:53 13:13 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:58        
Alexandra Drive 07:48 08:28 09:13 10:03 11:53 13:13 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:58        
Sydney Place 07:49 08:29 09:14 10:04 11:54 13:14 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:59        
Bridge Street 07:49 08:29 09:14 10:04 11:54 13:14 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:59        
Bridge Street 07:49 08:29 09:14 10:04 11:54 13:14 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:59        
Crown Inn 07:50 08:30 09:15 10:05 11:55 13:15 15:05 16:20 17:35 19:00        
Millburn Bridge                     09:16 10:51 14:16 16:21
Warriston Road                     09:17 10:52 14:17 16:22
Annandale Road                     09:19 10:54 14:19 16:24
St Ninians Road                     09:19 10:54 14:19 16:24
Park Circle                     09:20 10:55 14:20 16:25
Rogermoor                     09:22 10:57 14:22 16:27
Ballplay Road                     09:22 10:57 14:22 16:27
Well Road                     09:24 10:59 14:24 16:29
Millburn Bridge                     09:25 11:00 14:25 16:30
High Street                     09:27 11:02 14:27 16:31
Outbound, Sunday
  380 380 380 380 380 380 380
High Street 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 12:15 14:15 16:15
Esso Garage 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25      
Golfhill Drive 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26      
Old Stables Inn 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30      
Primary School 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30      
Cleuchbrae Rd End 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31      
Upper Murthat 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33      
Mid Murthat 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34      
Cogrieburn 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36      
Orchard 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38      
Village 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40      
Village 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45      
Dinwoodie Lodge 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47      
Hangingshaw 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48      
Perchhall 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50      
Dryfebridge 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54      
Academy 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57      
Dryfe Road 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57      
Broomhouses 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58      
Hill Court 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58      
Alexandra Drive 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58      
Sydney Place 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59      
Bridge Street 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59      
Bridge Street 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59      
Crown Inn 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00      
Millburn Bridge         12:15 14:15 16:15
Warriston Road         12:17 14:17 16:17
Annandale Road         12:18 14:18 16:18
St Ninians Road         12:18 14:18 16:18
Park Circle         12:19 14:19 16:19
Rogermoor         12:21 14:21 16:21
Ballplay Road         12:21 14:21 16:21
Well Road         12:23 14:23 16:23
Millburn Bridge         12:24 14:24 16:24
High Street         12:26 14:26 16:26
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:05:56 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMAO380.xml using schema version 2.4.