Timetable for the 383 - Annan - Lockerbie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 383 - Annan - Lockerbie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harriet Janet Houston and William John Houston

bus timetable 383 Annan - Lockerbie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 383 Annan - Lockerbie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Annan - Lockerbie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Annan - Lockerbie
Service operates from 30/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 1 383
Stance 3 07:10 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:40 17:10 18:00 08:00 16:45 16:20
War Memorial 07:10 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:40 17:10 18:00 08:00 16:45 16:20
North Howes 07:11 08:31 09:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:41 17:11 18:01 08:01 16:46 16:21
Nethermains 07:15 08:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:45 17:15 18:05 08:05 16:49 16:24
Parkneuk 07:16 08:36 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:46 17:16 18:06 08:06 16:50 16:25
Village Hall 07:18 08:38 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:48 17:18 18:08 08:08    
North Street 07:18 08:38 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:48 17:18 18:08 08:08    
Luce Mains 07:19 08:39 09:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:49 17:19 18:09 08:09    
Quarry Park 07:22 08:42 09:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:52 17:22 18:12 08:12    
Broadlea 07:24 08:44 09:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:54 17:24 18:14 08:14    
Galls Bridge 07:25 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:55 17:25 18:15 08:15    
Kirtle Inn 07:25 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:55 17:25 18:15 08:15    
The Courtyard 07:25 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:55 17:25 18:15 08:15    
Newsagent 07:26 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 17:26 18:16 08:16    
Terrace 07:26 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 17:26 18:16 08:16    
School 07:26 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 17:26 18:16 08:16    
Post Office 07:26 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 17:26 18:16 08:16    
Post Office 07:27 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 17:27 18:17 08:17    
School 07:27 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 17:27 18:17 08:17    
Terrace 07:27 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 17:27 18:17 08:17    
Newsagent 07:27 08:48 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:57 17:28 18:17 08:17    
The Courtyard 07:28 08:48 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:58 17:28 18:18 08:18    
Kirtle Inn 07:28 08:48 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:58 17:28 18:18 08:18    
Galls Bridge 07:29 08:49 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:59 17:29 18:19 08:19    
Burnfoothall 07:32 08:53 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 16:02 17:33 18:22 08:22    
Cressfield 07:34 08:55 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:04 17:35 18:24 08:24    
Village 07:35 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:05 17:36 18:25 08:25    
Carlyles Monument 07:35 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:05 17:36 18:25      
Clint Terrace 07:39 08:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:09 17:39 18:27      
Breckonhill 07:41 09:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:11 17:41 18:29      
Castlemilkgate 07:42 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:12 17:42 18:30      
Siding 07:43 09:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:13 17:43 18:31      
Hoddom Cross                   08:29    
Whitehill Farm                   08:32 16:57 16:32
Middleshaw                   08:33 16:58 16:33
Village                   08:35 17:00 16:35
Castlemilktown                   08:36 17:01 16:37
Somerton 07:46 09:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:16 17:46 18:34 08:39 17:04 16:41
Townfoot 07:47 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 17:47 18:35 08:39 17:05 16:41
Police Station 07:47 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 17:47 18:35 08:39 17:05 16:42
Crown Inn 07:47 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 17:47 18:35 08:40 17:05 16:42
Bridge Street 07:47 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 17:47 18:35   17:05 16:42
Bridge Street 07:48 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:18 17:48 18:36   17:06 16:43
Sydney Place 07:48 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:18 17:48 18:36   17:07 16:44
Alexandra Drive 07:49 09:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:19 17:49 18:37   17:08 16:45
Hill Court 07:50 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 16:20 17:50 18:38   17:10 16:47
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
Inbound, Saturday
  383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383
Stance 3 07:10 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:40 17:10 18:00 08:00 16:20
War Memorial 07:10 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:40 17:10 18:00 08:00 16:20
North Howes 07:11 08:31 09:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:41 17:11 18:01 08:01 16:21
Nethermains 07:15 08:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:45 17:15 18:05 08:05 16:24
Parkneuk 07:16 08:36 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:46 17:16 18:06 08:06 16:25
Village Hall 07:18 08:38 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:48 17:18 18:08 08:08  
North Street 07:18 08:38 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:48 17:18 18:08 08:08  
Luce Mains 07:19 08:39 09:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:49 17:19 18:09 08:09  
Quarry Park 07:22 08:42 09:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:52 17:22 18:12 08:12  
Broadlea 07:24 08:44 09:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:54 17:24 18:14 08:14  
Galls Bridge 07:25 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:55 17:25 18:15 08:15  
Kirtle Inn 07:25 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:55 17:25 18:15 08:15  
The Courtyard 07:25 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:55 17:25 18:15 08:15  
Newsagent 07:26 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 17:26 18:16 08:16  
Terrace 07:26 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 17:26 18:16 08:16  
School 07:26 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 17:26 18:16 08:16  
Post Office 07:26 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 17:26 18:16 08:16  
Post Office 07:27 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 17:27 18:17 08:17  
School 07:27 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 17:27 18:17 08:17  
Terrace 07:27 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 17:27 18:17 08:17  
Newsagent 07:27 08:48 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:57 17:28 18:17 08:17  
The Courtyard 07:28 08:48 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:58 17:28 18:18 08:18  
Kirtle Inn 07:28 08:48 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:58 17:28 18:18 08:18  
Galls Bridge 07:29 08:49 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:59 17:29 18:19 08:19  
Burnfoothall 07:32 08:53 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 16:02 17:33 18:22 08:22  
Cressfield 07:34 08:55 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:04 17:35 18:24 08:24  
Village 07:35 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:05 17:36 18:25 08:25  
Carlyles Monument 07:35 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:05 17:36 18:25    
Clint Terrace 07:39 08:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:09 17:39 18:27    
Breckonhill 07:41 09:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:11 17:41 18:29    
Castlemilkgate 07:42 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:12 17:42 18:30    
Siding 07:43 09:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:13 17:43 18:31    
Hoddom Cross                   08:29  
Whitehill Farm                   08:32 16:32
Middleshaw                   08:33 16:33
Village                   08:35 16:35
Castlemilktown                   08:36 16:37
Somerton 07:46 09:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:16 17:46 18:34 08:39 16:41
Townfoot 07:47 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 17:47 18:35 08:39 16:41
Police Station 07:47 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 17:47 18:35 08:39 16:42
Crown Inn 07:47 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 17:47 18:35 08:40 16:42
Bridge Street 07:47 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 17:47 18:35   16:42
Bridge Street 07:48 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:18 17:48 18:36   16:43
Sydney Place 07:48 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:18 17:48 18:36   16:44
Alexandra Drive 07:49 09:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:19 17:49 18:37   16:45
Hill Court 07:50 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 16:20 17:50 18:38   16:47
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 1
Hill Court 07:50 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:15   06:45 07:10
Alexandra Drive 07:50 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:16   06:45 07:10
Sydney Place 07:50 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:17   06:46 07:11
Bridge Street 07:51 08:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:21 17:18   06:47 07:12
Bridge Street 07:51 08:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:21 17:19   06:47 07:13
Crown Inn 07:52 08:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:22 17:20 15:42 06:48 07:14
Police Station 07:52 08:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:22 17:20 15:42 06:48 07:14
Townfoot 07:52 08:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:22 17:20 15:42 06:48 07:14
Somerton 07:53 08:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 16:23 17:21 15:42 06:49 07:15
Siding 07:56 08:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 16:26 17:26      
Castlemilkgate 07:58 08:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:28 17:28      
Breckonhill 07:58 08:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:28 17:28      
Clint Terrace 08:00 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:30 17:30      
Carlyles Monument 08:04 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:34 17:34      
Castlemilktown                 15:45 06:53 07:18
Village                 15:47 06:55 07:20
Middleshaw                 15:48 06:56 07:21
Whitehill Farm                 15:49 06:57 07:22
Hoddom Cross                 15:53    
Village 08:05 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:35 15:57    
Cressfield 08:05 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:35 15:57    
Burnfoothall 08:07 09:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:36 15:59    
Broadlea 08:10 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:40 17:38 16:02    
Galls Bridge 08:10 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:40 17:38 16:02    
Kirtle Inn 08:11 09:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:38 16:03    
The Courtyard 08:11 09:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:39 16:03    
Newsagent 08:12 09:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:39 16:04    
Terrace 08:12 09:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:39 16:04    
School 08:12 09:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:39 16:04    
Post Office 08:12 09:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:39 16:04    
Post Office 08:13 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:40 16:05    
School 08:13 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:40 16:05    
Terrace 08:13 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:40 16:05    
Newsagent 08:13 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:40 16:05    
The Courtyard 08:14 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:41 16:06    
Kirtle Inn 08:14 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:41 16:06    
Galls Bridge 08:14 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:41 16:06    
Quarry Park 08:16 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:46 17:43 16:08    
Luce Mains 08:20 09:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 17:47 16:12    
North Street 08:21 09:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:51 17:48 16:13    
Village Hall 08:22 09:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:52 17:49 16:14    
Parkneuk 08:23 09:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 17:50 16:15 07:04 07:29
Nethermains 08:24 09:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:51 16:15 07:05 07:30
North Howes 08:28 09:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:55 16:18 07:08 07:33
War Memorial 08:29 09:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:56 16:19 07:09 07:34
Stance 3 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 17:57 16:20 07:10 07:35
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
Outbound, Saturday
  383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383 383
Hill Court 07:50 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:15   06:45
Alexandra Drive 07:50 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:16   06:45
Sydney Place 07:50 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:17   06:46
Bridge Street 07:51 08:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:21 17:18   06:47
Bridge Street 07:51 08:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:21 17:19   06:47
Crown Inn 07:52 08:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:22 17:20 15:42 06:48
Police Station 07:52 08:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:22 17:20 15:42 06:48
Townfoot 07:52 08:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:22 17:20 15:42 06:48
Somerton 07:53 08:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 16:23 17:21 15:42 06:49
Siding 07:56 08:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 16:26 17:26    
Castlemilkgate 07:58 08:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:28 17:28    
Breckonhill 07:58 08:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:28 17:28    
Clint Terrace 08:00 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:30 17:30    
Carlyles Monument 08:04 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:34 17:34    
Castlemilktown                 15:45 06:53
Village                 15:47 06:55
Middleshaw                 15:48 06:56
Whitehill Farm                 15:49 06:57
Hoddom Cross                 15:53  
Village 08:05 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:35 15:57  
Cressfield 08:05 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:35 15:57  
Burnfoothall 08:07 09:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:36 15:59  
Broadlea 08:10 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:40 17:38 16:02  
Galls Bridge 08:10 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:40 17:38 16:02  
Kirtle Inn 08:11 09:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:38 16:03  
The Courtyard 08:11 09:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 17:39 16:03  
Newsagent 08:12 09:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:39 16:04  
Terrace 08:12 09:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:39 16:04  
School 08:12 09:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:39 16:04  
Post Office 08:12 09:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 17:39 16:04  
Post Office 08:13 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:40 16:05  
School 08:13 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:40 16:05  
Terrace 08:13 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:40 16:05  
Newsagent 08:13 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:40 16:05  
The Courtyard 08:14 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:41 16:06  
Kirtle Inn 08:14 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:41 16:06  
Galls Bridge 08:14 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:41 16:06  
Quarry Park 08:16 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:46 17:43 16:08  
Luce Mains 08:20 09:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 17:47 16:12  
North Street 08:21 09:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:51 17:48 16:13  
Village Hall 08:22 09:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:52 17:49 16:14  
Parkneuk 08:23 09:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 17:50 16:15 07:04
Nethermains 08:24 09:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:51 16:15 07:05
North Howes 08:28 09:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:55 16:18 07:08
War Memorial 08:29 09:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:56 16:19 07:09
Stance 3 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 17:57 16:20 07:10
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:10:49 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMBO383.xml using schema version 2.4.