Timetable for the 407 - Stranraer Academy - Drummore Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 407 - Stranraer Academy - Drummore Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wigtownshire Community Transport Limited

bus timetable 407 Stranraer Academy - Drummore

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 407 Stranraer Academy - Drummore Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stranraer Academy - Drummore Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stranraer Academy - Drummore
Service operates from 20/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  407 1 407 1
Village 08:10 16:20
Stair Street 08:10 16:20
Curghie 08:12 16:22
Terally 08:16 16:26
Balkelzie Bridge 08:21 16:31
Chapel Rossan 08:24 16:34
Bayview 08:25 16:35
Drumantrae 08:26 16:36
Kirkmadrine 08:30 16:40
Sandmill Farm 08:32 16:42
North Milmain 08:34 16:44
County Hotel 08:35 16:45
Outer Blair 08:38  
Bridgebank 08:41  
Whiteleys Farm 08:44  
Bridge of Aird 08:49  
Academy 08:50  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  407 1 407 1
Academy   15:35
Stoneykirk Rd   15:38
Whiteleys Farm   15:40
Bridgebank   15:43
Outer Blair   15:46
Village Road End 07:40 15:50
North Milmain 07:40 15:50
Sandmill Farm 07:42 15:52
Drumantrae 07:48 15:58
Bayview 07:50 16:00
Chapel Rossan 07:50 16:00
Balkelzie Bridge 07:53 16:03
Terally 07:58 16:08
Curghie 08:02 16:12
Village 08:05 16:15
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:11:12 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMBO407.xml using schema version 2.4.