Timetable for the 415 - Newton Stewart - Port William Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 415 - Newton Stewart - Port William Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 415 Newton Stewart - Port William

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 415 Newton Stewart - Port William Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newton Stewart - Port William Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newton Stewart - Port William
Service operates from 30/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415
Square 08:00             08:20 09:35 12:45 14:45 10:15   13:25
Village 08:05                     10:20   13:30
Glentriplock 08:06                     10:21   13:31
Blairshinnoch 08:08                     10:23   13:33
Airyhassen 08:08                     10:23   13:33
Village 08:15                     10:30   13:40
Barsalloch               08:22 09:37 12:47 14:47      
Beach               08:24 09:39 12:49 14:49      
Village               08:25 09:40 12:50 14:50      
Cairndoon               08:29 09:44 12:54 14:54      
Craiglemine               08:30 09:45 12:55 14:55      
Glasserton               08:32 09:47 12:57 14:57      
A746 Jct               08:33 09:48 12:58 14:58      
Drury Lane               08:35 09:50 13:00 15:00      
Prestrie Farm               08:37 09:52 13:02 15:02      
Boyack Road               08:39 09:54 13:04 15:04      
Main Street   07:40 09:55 12:05 13:05 14:25   08:40 09:55 13:05 15:05   11:00  
Boyack Road   07:40 09:55 12:05 13:05 14:25   08:40         11:00  
Prestrie Farm   07:42 09:57 12:07 13:07 14:27   08:42         11:02  
Low Balcray   07:43 09:58 12:08 13:08 14:28   08:43         11:03  
High Street   07:46 10:01 12:11 13:11 14:31   08:46         11:06  
Clydesdale Bank   07:47 10:02 12:12 13:12 14:32   08:47         11:07  
The Grapes   07:47 10:02 12:12 13:12 14:32   08:47         11:07  
St John Street   07:47 10:02 12:12 13:12 14:32   08:47         11:07  
Bus Depot   07:48 10:03 12:13 13:13 14:33 08:48 08:48         11:08  
Castlewigg   07:51 10:06 12:16 13:16 14:36 08:51           11:11  
Pheasant Inn   07:58 10:13 12:23 13:23 14:43 08:58           11:18  
Village   07:58 10:13 12:23 13:23 14:43 08:58           11:18  
Whitehills   08:00 10:15 12:25 13:25 14:45 09:00           11:20  
Mill Road   08:05 10:20 12:30 13:30 14:50 09:05           11:25  
South Crescent   08:05 10:20 12:30 13:30 14:50 09:05           11:25  
South Street   08:05 10:20 12:30 13:30 14:50 09:05           11:25  
High Street   08:05 10:20 12:30 13:30 14:50 09:05           11:25  
Forteviot Gardens   08:06 10:21 12:31 13:31 14:51 09:06           11:26  
Orchardton Cottages   08:11 10:26 12:36 13:36 14:56 09:11           11:31  
Balfern   08:14 10:29 12:39 13:39 14:59 09:14           11:34  
Main Street   08:18 10:33 12:43 13:43 15:03 09:18           11:38  
Whauphill Jct 08:19 08:20 10:35 12:45 13:45 15:05 09:20         10:34 11:40 13:44
Standing Stones 08:23 08:23 10:38 12:48 13:48 15:08 09:23         10:38 11:43 13:48
North Main St   08:26 10:41 12:51 13:51 15:11 09:26           11:46 13:51
Primary 08:26 08:26 10:41 12:51 13:51 15:11 09:26         10:41 11:46 13:51
Culquhirk 08:27 08:27 10:42 12:52 13:52 15:12 09:27         10:42 11:47 13:52
Carsegowan 08:30 08:30 10:45 12:55 13:55 15:15 09:30         10:45 11:50 13:55
A714 08:32 08:32 10:47 12:57 13:57 15:17 09:32         10:47 11:52 13:57
Baltersan 08:34 08:34 10:49 12:59 13:59 15:19 09:34         10:49 11:54 13:59
Moss of Cree 08:36 08:36 10:51 13:01 14:01 15:21 09:36         10:51 11:56 14:01
Dashwood Square 08:40 08:40 10:55 13:05 14:05 15:25 09:40         10:55 12:00 14:05
Victoria St 08:42 08:42 10:57 13:07 14:07 15:27 09:42              
Dashwood Square                            
Cree Inn 08:45 08:45 11:00 13:10 14:10 15:30 09:45              
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  415 415 415 415 415 415 1 415 1 415 2 415 415 415 415 415 3 415 2
Square         15:51   16:25       17:20 18:10    
Village                            
Glentriplock                            
Blairshinnoch                            
Airyhassen                            
Village                            
Barsalloch         15:53   16:27       17:22 18:12    
Beach         15:55   16:29       17:24 18:14    
Village         15:56 16:30 16:30       17:25 18:15    
Cairndoon         15:59 16:34         17:29 18:19    
Craiglemine         16:01 16:37         17:30 18:22    
Glasserton         16:03 16:39         17:32 18:24    
A746 Jct         16:03           17:33      
Drury Lane         16:05           17:35      
Prestrie Farm         16:07           17:37      
Boyack Road         16:09           17:39      
Main Street 15:05 15:15 18:30   16:10     20:30     17:40   20:20 23:45
Boyack Road 15:05 15:15 18:30   16:10     20:30     17:40   20:20 23:45
Prestrie Farm 15:07 15:17 18:32   16:12     20:32     17:42   20:22 23:47
Low Balcray 15:08 15:18 18:33   16:13     20:33     17:43   20:23 23:48
High Street 15:11 15:21 18:36   16:16 16:43   20:36     17:46 18:28 20:26 23:51
Clydesdale Bank 15:12 15:22 18:37   16:17 16:44   20:37     17:47 18:29 20:27 23:52
The Grapes 15:12 15:22 18:37   16:17 16:44   20:37     17:47 18:29 20:27 23:52
St John Street 15:12 15:22 18:37   16:17 16:44   20:37     17:47 18:29 20:27 23:52
Bus Depot 15:13 15:23 18:38 15:24 16:18 16:45   20:38   17:09 17:48 18:30 20:28 23:53
Castlewigg       15:26 16:21     20:41   17:11 17:50      
Pheasant Inn       15:31 16:28     20:48   17:16 17:55      
Village         16:28     20:48     17:55      
Whitehills         16:30     20:50     17:56      
Mill Road         16:35     20:55     18:00      
South Crescent         16:35     20:55     18:00      
South Street         16:35     20:55     18:00      
High Street         16:35     20:55     18:00      
Forteviot Gardens         16:36     20:56     18:00      
Orchardton Cottages         16:41     21:01     18:04      
Balfern         16:44     21:04     18:06      
Main Street       15:40 16:48     21:08 17:25 17:25 18:09      
Whauphill Jct       15:42 16:50     21:10 17:27   18:10      
Standing Stones         16:53     21:13 17:30   18:12      
North Main St         16:56     21:16     18:15      
Primary         16:56     21:16 17:33   18:15      
Culquhirk       15:43 16:57     21:17     18:17      
Carsegowan       15:45 17:00     21:20     18:20      
A714       15:46 17:02     21:22     18:22      
Baltersan       15:47 17:04     21:24     18:24      
Moss of Cree       15:48 17:06     21:26     18:25      
Dashwood Square       15:50 17:10     21:30     18:30      
Victoria St         17:12                  
Dashwood Square       15:50                    
Cree Inn       15:55 17:15                  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School holidays only
2
  • Journey operates Friday
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Inbound, Saturday
  415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415
Square 08:00 18:20             08:20 09:35 12:45 14:45 10:15 13:25
Village 08:05 18:25                     10:20 13:30
Glentriplock 08:06 18:26                     10:21 13:31
Blairshinnoch 08:08 18:28                     10:23 13:33
Airyhassen 08:08 18:28                     10:23 13:33
Village 08:15 18:35                     10:30 13:40
Barsalloch                 08:22 09:37 12:47 14:47    
Beach                 08:24 09:39 12:49 14:49    
Village                 08:25 09:40 12:50 14:50    
Cairndoon                 08:29 09:44 12:54 14:54    
Craiglemine                 08:30 09:45 12:55 14:55    
Glasserton                 08:32 09:47 12:57 14:57    
A746 Jct                 08:33 09:48 12:58 14:58    
Drury Lane                 08:35 09:50 13:00 15:00    
Prestrie Farm                 08:37 09:52 13:02 15:02    
Boyack Road                 08:39 09:54 13:04 15:04    
Main Street     07:40 09:55 12:05 13:05 14:25   08:40 09:55 13:05 15:05    
Boyack Road     07:40 09:55 12:05 13:05 14:25   08:40          
Prestrie Farm     07:42 09:57 12:07 13:07 14:27   08:42          
Low Balcray     07:43 09:58 12:08 13:08 14:28   08:43          
High Street     07:46 10:01 12:11 13:11 14:31   08:46          
Clydesdale Bank     07:47 10:02 12:12 13:12 14:32   08:47          
The Grapes     07:47 10:02 12:12 13:12 14:32   08:47          
St John Street     07:47 10:02 12:12 13:12 14:32   08:47          
Bus Depot     07:48 10:03 12:13 13:13 14:33 08:48 08:48          
Castlewigg     07:51 10:06 12:16 13:16 14:36 08:51            
Pheasant Inn     07:58 10:13 12:23 13:23 14:43 08:58            
Village     07:58 10:13 12:23 13:23 14:43 08:58            
Whitehills     08:00 10:15 12:25 13:25 14:45 09:00            
Mill Road     08:05 10:20 12:30 13:30 14:50 09:05            
South Crescent     08:05 10:20 12:30 13:30 14:50 09:05            
South Street     08:05 10:20 12:30 13:30 14:50 09:05            
High Street     08:05 10:20 12:30 13:30 14:50 09:05            
Forteviot Gardens     08:06 10:21 12:31 13:31 14:51 09:06            
Orchardton Cottages     08:11 10:26 12:36 13:36 14:56 09:11            
Balfern     08:14 10:29 12:39 13:39 14:59 09:14            
Main Street     08:18 10:33 12:43 13:43 15:03 09:18            
Whauphill Jct 08:19 18:39 08:20 10:35 12:45 13:45 15:05 09:20         10:34 13:44
Standing Stones 08:23 18:43 08:23 10:38 12:48 13:48 15:08 09:23         10:38 13:48
North Main St 08:26 18:46 08:26 10:41 12:51 13:51 15:11 09:26         10:41 13:51
Primary 08:26 18:46 08:26 10:41 12:51 13:51 15:11 09:26         10:41 13:51
Culquhirk 08:27 18:47 08:27 10:42 12:52 13:52 15:12 09:27         10:42 13:52
Carsegowan 08:30 18:50 08:30 10:45 12:55 13:55 15:15 09:30         10:45 13:55
A714 08:32 18:52 08:32 10:47 12:57 13:57 15:17 09:32         10:47 13:57
Baltersan 08:34 18:54 08:34 10:49 12:59 13:59 15:19 09:34         10:49 13:59
Moss of Cree 08:36 18:56 08:36 10:51 13:01 14:01 15:21 09:36         10:51 14:01
Dashwood Square 08:40 19:00 08:40 10:55 13:05 14:05 15:25 09:40         10:55 14:05
Victoria St 08:42 19:02 08:42 10:57 13:07 14:07 15:27 09:42            
Dashwood Square                            
Cree Inn 08:45 19:05 08:45 11:00 13:10 14:10 15:30 09:45            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415
Square               15:51   16:25 18:10   17:20
Village                          
Glentriplock                          
Blairshinnoch                          
Airyhassen                          
Village                          
Barsalloch               15:53   16:27 18:12   17:22
Beach               15:55   16:29 18:14   17:24
Village               15:56 16:30 16:30 18:15   17:25
Cairndoon               15:59 16:34       17:29
Craiglemine               16:01 16:37       17:30
Glasserton               16:03 16:39       17:32
A746 Jct               16:03         17:33
Drury Lane               16:05         17:35
Prestrie Farm               16:07         17:37
Boyack Road               16:09         17:39
Main Street 11:00 20:30 15:05 15:15 18:30 23:45   16:10         17:40
Boyack Road 11:00 20:30 15:05 15:15 18:30 23:45   16:10         17:40
Prestrie Farm 11:02 20:32 15:07 15:17 18:32 23:47   16:12         17:42
Low Balcray 11:03 20:33 15:08 15:18 18:33 23:48   16:13         17:43
High Street 11:06 20:36 15:11 15:21 18:36 23:51   16:16 16:43       17:46
Clydesdale Bank 11:07 20:37 15:12 15:22 18:37 23:52   16:17 16:44       17:47
The Grapes 11:07 20:37 15:12 15:22 18:37 23:52   16:17 16:44       17:47
St John Street 11:07 20:37 15:12 15:22 18:37 23:52   16:17 16:44       17:47
Bus Depot 11:08 20:38 15:13 15:23 18:38 23:53 15:24 16:18 16:45       17:48
Castlewigg 11:11 20:41         15:26 16:21 16:47       17:50
Pheasant Inn 11:18 20:48         15:31 16:28 16:52       17:55
Village 11:18 20:48           16:28         17:55
Whitehills 11:20 20:50           16:30         17:56
Mill Road 11:25 20:55           16:35         18:00
South Crescent 11:25 20:55           16:35         18:00
South Street 11:25 20:55           16:35         18:00
High Street 11:25 20:55           16:35         18:00
Forteviot Gardens 11:26 20:56           16:36         18:00
Orchardton Cottages 11:31 21:01           16:41         18:04
Balfern 11:34 21:04           16:44         18:06
Main Street 11:38 21:08         15:40 16:48 17:01     17:25 18:09
Whauphill Jct 11:40 21:10         15:40 16:50       17:27 18:10
Standing Stones 11:43 21:13           16:53       17:30 18:12
North Main St 11:46 21:16           16:56         18:15
Primary 11:46 21:16           16:56       17:33 18:15
Culquhirk 11:47 21:17         15:43 16:57         18:17
Carsegowan 11:50 21:20         15:45 17:00         18:20
A714 11:52 21:22         15:46 17:02         18:22
Baltersan 11:54 21:24         15:47 17:04         18:24
Moss of Cree 11:56 21:26         15:48 17:06         18:25
Dashwood Square 12:00 21:30         15:50 17:10         18:30
Victoria St               17:12          
Dashwood Square             15:50            
Cree Inn             15:55 17:15          
Inbound, Sunday
  415 415 415 415 415 415 415
Square     12:17 13:42     18:47
Village     12:22        
Glentriplock     12:23        
Blairshinnoch     12:25        
Airyhassen     12:25        
Village     12:32        
Barsalloch       13:44     18:49
Beach       13:46     18:51
Village       13:47     18:52
Cairndoon       13:51     18:56
Craiglemine       13:52     18:57
Glasserton       13:54     18:59
A746 Jct       13:55     19:00
Drury Lane       13:57     19:01
Halfway House             19:04
Prestrie Farm       13:59     19:04
Boyack Road       14:01     19:06
Main Street 09:45 16:15   14:02     19:07
Boyack Road 09:45 16:15   14:02     19:07
Prestrie Farm 09:47 16:17   14:04     19:09
Halfway House             19:10
Low Balcray 09:48 16:18   14:05     19:10
High Street 09:51 16:21   14:08     19:13
Clydesdale Bank 09:52 16:22   14:09     19:14
The Grapes 09:52 16:22   14:09     19:14
St John Street 09:52 16:22   14:09     19:14
Bus Depot 09:53 16:23   14:10 08:43 12:58 19:15
Castlewigg 09:56 16:26   14:13 08:46 13:01 19:18
Bridgehouse Farm         08:49 13:04 19:21
Pheasant Inn 10:03 16:33   14:20 08:53 13:08 19:25
Village 10:03 16:33   14:20      
Whitehills 10:05 16:35   14:22      
Mill Road 10:10 16:40   14:27      
South Crescent 10:10 16:40   14:27      
South Street 10:10 16:40   14:27      
High Street 10:10 16:40   14:27      
Forteviot Gardens 10:11 16:41   14:28      
Orchardton Cottages 10:16 16:46   14:33      
Balfern 10:19 16:49   14:36      
Main Street 10:23 16:53   14:40 09:00 13:15 19:32
Whauphill Jct 10:25 16:54 12:36 14:41 09:00 13:15 19:32
Standing Stones 10:28 16:56 12:40 14:43      
North Main St 10:31 16:59 12:43 14:46      
Primary 10:31 16:59 12:43 14:46      
Culquhirk 10:32 17:00 12:44 14:47 09:03 13:18 19:35
Carsegowan 10:35 17:03 12:47 14:50 09:04 13:19 19:36
A714 10:36 17:04 12:49 14:51 09:05 13:20 19:37
Baltersan 10:38 17:06 12:51 14:53 09:05 13:20 19:37
Moss of Cree 10:39 17:07 12:53 14:54 09:06 13:21 19:38
Dashwood Square 10:43 17:11 12:57 14:58 09:08 13:23 19:40
Victoria St 10:45 17:13          
Cree Inn 10:48 17:16          
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  415 415 415 415 415 1 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415
Bus Depot 07:32 07:40 08:00                      
St John Street 07:32 07:40 08:00                      
The Grapes 07:32 07:40 08:00                      
Post Office 07:32 07:40 08:00                      
High Street 07:33 07:41 08:01                      
Low Balcray 07:36                          
Prestrie Farm 07:37                          
Main Street 07:40         09:55 13:05              
Boyack Road           09:55 13:05              
Prestrie Farm           09:57 13:07              
Drury Lane           09:59 13:09              
A747 Jct           10:01 13:11              
Glasserton   07:45 08:05     10:02 13:12              
Craiglemine   07:47 08:07     10:04 13:14              
Cairndoon   07:49 08:09     10:05 13:15              
Mill Lane   07:55 08:15     10:10 13:20              
Beach   07:55 08:15     10:10 13:20              
Barsalloch   07:57 08:17     10:12 13:22              
The Square   08:00 08:20     10:15 13:25              
Cree Inn       08:50 15:40     08:50 09:55 11:00 13:10 17:25    
Victoria St       08:52 15:42     08:52 09:57 11:02 13:18 17:27    
Somerfield                            
Dashwood Square       08:55 15:45     08:55 10:00 11:05 13:25 17:30 12:05 14:05
Wigtown Road       08:55 15:45     08:56 10:01 11:06 13:26 17:31 12:05 14:05
Moss of Cree       08:57 15:47     08:59 10:04 11:09 13:29 17:34 12:07 14:07
Baltersan       08:59 15:49     09:00 10:05 11:10 13:30 17:35 12:09 14:09
A714       09:00 15:50     09:02 10:07 11:12 13:32 17:37 12:10 14:10
Carsegowan       09:01 15:51     09:04 10:09 11:14 13:34 17:39 12:11 14:11
Culquhirk       09:03 15:53     09:07 10:12 11:17 13:37 17:42 12:13 14:13
Primary       09:05 15:55     09:09 10:14 11:19 13:39 17:44 12:15 14:15
North Main St       09:06 15:56     09:10 10:15 11:20 13:40 17:45 12:16 14:16
Standing Stones       09:09 15:59     09:11 10:16 11:21 13:41 17:46 12:19 14:19
Standing Stones       09:09 15:59     09:11 10:16 11:21 13:41 17:46 12:19 14:19
Whauphill Jct       09:13 16:03     09:14 10:19 11:24 13:44 17:49 12:23 14:23
Village       09:20 16:10               12:30 14:30
Airyhassen       09:26 16:16               12:36 14:36
Blairshinnoch       09:26 16:16               12:36 14:36
Glentriplock       09:28 16:18               12:38 14:38
Village       09:30 16:20               12:40 14:40
Seaview       09:33 16:23               12:43 14:43
Square       09:35 16:25               12:45 14:45
Primary School               09:16 10:21 11:26 13:46 17:51    
Main Street               09:17 10:22 11:27 13:47 17:52    
Balfern               09:20 10:25 11:30 13:50 17:55    
Orchardton Cottages               09:23 10:28 11:33 13:53 17:58    
Mill Road               09:30 10:35 11:40 14:00 18:05    
South Crescent               09:30 10:35 11:40 14:00 18:05    
South Street               09:30 10:35 11:40 14:00 18:05    
High Street               09:30 10:35 11:40 14:00 18:05    
Forteviot Gardens               09:30 10:35 11:40 14:00 18:05    
Whitehills               09:34 10:39 11:44 14:04 18:09    
Village               09:36 10:41 11:46 14:06 18:11    
Pheasant Hotel               09:37 10:42 11:47 14:07 18:12    
Castlewigg               09:43 10:48 11:53 14:13 18:18    
Bus Depot               09:47 10:52 11:57 14:17 18:22    
St John Street               09:47 10:52 11:57 14:17 18:22    
The Grapes               09:47 10:52 11:57 14:17 18:22    
Post Office               09:47 10:52 11:57 14:17 18:22    
High Street               09:48 10:53 11:58 14:18 18:23    
Low Balcray               09:51 10:56 12:01 14:21 18:26    
Prestrie Farm               09:52 10:57 12:02 14:22 18:27    
Boyack Road                            
Main Street               09:55 11:00 12:05 14:25 18:30    
Boyack Road                            
Prestrie Farm                            
Drury Lane                            
A747 Jct                            
Glasserton                            
Craiglemine                            
Cairndoon                            
Mill Lane                            
Beach                            
Barsalloch                            
The Square                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 2 415 3
Bus Depot           15:23        
St John Street           15:23        
The Grapes           15:23        
Post Office           15:23        
High Street           15:24        
Low Balcray           15:27        
Prestrie Farm           15:28        
Main Street           15:31        
Boyack Road           15:31        
Prestrie Farm           15:33        
Drury Lane           15:36        
A747 Jct           15:37        
Glasserton           15:38        
Craiglemine           15:40        
Cairndoon           15:41        
Mill Lane           15:46        
Beach           15:46        
Barsalloch           15:48        
The Square           15:51        
Cree Inn       12:00 14:10   15:55   15:30  
Victoria St       12:02 14:11   15:56      
Somerfield         14:12   15:57      
Dashwood Square 12:05 14:15 19:20 12:05 14:15   16:00   15:35 22:45
Wigtown Road 12:06 14:16 19:21       16:01   15:35 22:46
Moss of Cree 12:09 14:19 19:24       16:04   15:36 22:49
Baltersan 12:10 14:20 19:25       16:05   15:37 22:50
A714 12:12 14:22 19:27       16:07   15:37 22:52
Carsegowan 12:14 14:24 19:29       16:09   15:38 22:54
Culquhirk 12:17 14:27 19:32       16:12   15:39 22:57
Primary 12:19 14:29 19:34       16:14 17:44   22:59
North Main St 12:20 14:30 19:35       16:15 17:45   23:00
Standing Stones 12:21 14:31 19:36       16:16 17:46   23:01
Standing Stones 12:21 14:31 19:36       16:16 17:46   23:01
Whauphill Jct 12:24 14:34 19:39       16:19 17:50 15:42 23:04
Village               17:55    
Airyhassen               18:01    
Blairshinnoch               18:01    
Glentriplock               18:03    
Village               18:05    
Seaview               18:08    
Square               18:10    
Primary School 12:26 14:36 19:41       16:21   15:42 23:06
Main Street 12:27 14:37 19:42       16:22   15:43 23:07
Balfern 12:30 14:40 19:45       16:25     23:10
Orchardton Cottages 12:33 14:43 19:48       16:28     23:13
Mill Road 12:40 14:50 19:55       16:35     23:20
South Crescent 12:40 14:50 19:55       16:35     23:20
South Street 12:40 14:50 19:55       16:35     23:20
High Street 12:40 14:50 19:55       16:35     23:20
Forteviot Gardens 12:40 14:50 19:55       16:35     23:20
Whitehills 12:44 14:54 19:59       16:39     23:24
Village 12:46 14:56 20:01       16:41     23:26
Pheasant Hotel 12:47 14:57 20:02       16:42   15:50 23:27
Castlewigg 12:53 15:03 20:08       16:48   15:56 23:33
Bus Depot 12:57 15:07 20:12       16:52   16:00 23:37
St John Street 12:57 15:07 20:12       16:52     23:37
The Grapes 12:57 15:07 20:12       16:52     23:37
Post Office 12:57 15:07 20:12             23:37
High Street 12:58 15:08 20:13       16:53     23:38
Low Balcray 13:01 15:11 20:16       16:56     23:41
Prestrie Farm 13:02 15:12 20:17       16:57     23:42
Boyack Road                   23:44
Main Street 13:05 15:15 20:20       17:00     23:45
Boyack Road             17:00      
Prestrie Farm             17:02      
Drury Lane             17:05      
A747 Jct             17:06      
Glasserton             17:07      
Craiglemine             17:09      
Cairndoon             17:10      
Mill Lane             17:15      
Beach             17:15      
Barsalloch             17:17      
The Square             17:20      
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
3
  • Journey operates Friday
Outbound, Saturday
  415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415
Bus Depot 07:32     07:40 08:00                  
St John Street 07:32     07:40 08:00                  
The Grapes 07:32     07:40 08:00                  
Post Office 07:32     07:40 08:00                  
High Street 07:33     07:41 08:01                  
Low Balcray 07:36                          
Prestrie Farm 07:37                          
Main Street               09:55 13:05          
Prestrie Farm               09:57 13:07          
Drury Lane               09:59 13:09          
A747 Jct               10:01 13:11          
Glasserton       07:45 08:05     10:02 13:12          
Craiglemine       07:47 08:07     10:04 13:14          
Cairndoon       07:49 08:09     10:05 13:15          
Mill Lane   07:55 18:15 07:55 08:15     10:10 13:20          
Beach   07:55 18:15   08:15     10:10 13:20          
Barsalloch   07:57 18:17   08:17     10:12 13:22          
The Square   08:00 18:20   08:20     10:15 13:25          
Cree Inn           08:50 15:40     08:50 09:55 11:00 13:10 17:25
Victoria St           08:52 15:42     08:52 09:57 11:02 13:18 17:27
Somerfield                            
Dashwood Square           08:55 15:45     08:55 10:00 11:05 13:25 17:30
Wigtown Road           08:55 15:45     08:56 10:01 11:06 13:26 17:31
Moss of Cree           08:57 15:47     08:59 10:04 11:09 13:29 17:34
Baltersan           08:59 15:49     09:00 10:05 11:10 13:30 17:35
A714           09:00 15:50     09:02 10:07 11:12 13:32 17:37
Carsegowan           09:01 15:51     09:04 10:09 11:14 13:34 17:39
Culquhirk           09:03 15:53     09:07 10:12 11:17 13:37 17:42
Primary           09:05 15:55     09:09 10:14 11:19 13:39 17:44
North Main St           09:06 15:56     09:10 10:15 11:20 13:40 17:45
Standing Stones           09:09 15:59     09:11 10:16 11:21 13:41 17:46
Standing Stones           09:09 15:59     09:11 10:16 11:21 13:41 17:46
Whauphill Jct           09:13 16:03     09:14 10:19 11:24 13:44 17:49
Village           09:20 16:10              
Airyhassen           09:26 16:16              
Blairshinnoch           09:26 16:16              
Glentriplock           09:28 16:18              
Village           09:30 16:20              
Seaview           09:33 16:23              
Square           09:35 16:25              
Primary School                   09:16 10:21 11:26 13:46 17:51
Main Street                   09:17 10:22 11:27 13:47 17:52
Balfern                   09:20 10:25 11:30 13:50 17:55
Orchardton Cottages                   09:23 10:28 11:33 13:53 17:58
Mill Road                   09:30 10:35 11:40 14:00 18:05
South Crescent                   09:30 10:35 11:40 14:00 18:05
South Street                   09:30 10:35 11:40 14:00 18:05
High Street                   09:30 10:35 11:40 14:00 18:05
Forteviot Gardens                   09:30 10:35 11:40 14:00 18:05
Whitehills                   09:34 10:39 11:44 14:04 18:09
Village                   09:36 10:41 11:46 14:06 18:11
Pheasant Hotel                   09:37 10:42 11:47 14:07 18:12
Castlewigg                   09:43 10:48 11:53 14:13 18:18
Bus Depot                   09:47 10:52 11:57 14:17 18:22
St John Street                   09:47 10:52 11:57 14:17 18:22
The Grapes                   09:47 10:52 11:57 14:17 18:22
Post Office                   09:47 10:52 11:57 14:17 18:22
High Street                   09:48 10:53 11:58 14:18 18:23
Low Balcray                   09:51 10:56 12:01 14:21 18:26
Prestrie Farm                   09:52 10:57 12:02 14:22 18:27
Boyack Road 07:39                 09:54 10:59 12:04 14:24 18:29
Main Street 07:40                 09:55 11:00 12:05 14:25 18:30
Prestrie Farm                            
Drury Lane                            
A747 Jct                            
Glasserton                            
Craiglemine                            
Cairndoon                            
Mill Lane                            
Beach                            
Barsalloch                            
The Square                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415
Bus Depot                 15:23      
St John Street                 15:23      
The Grapes                 15:23      
Post Office                 15:23      
High Street                 15:24      
Low Balcray                 15:27      
Prestrie Farm                 15:28      
Main Street                        
Prestrie Farm                        
Drury Lane                        
A747 Jct                        
Glasserton                        
Craiglemine                        
Cairndoon                        
Mill Lane                        
Beach                        
Barsalloch                        
The Square                        
Cree Inn             12:00 14:10   15:55   19:05
Victoria St             12:02 14:11   15:56    
Somerfield               14:12   15:57    
Dashwood Square 12:05 14:05 12:05 14:15 19:20 22:45 12:05 14:15   16:00   19:10
Wigtown Road 12:05 14:05 12:06 14:16 19:21 22:46       16:01   19:10
Moss of Cree 12:07 14:07 12:09 14:19 19:24 22:49       16:04   19:11
Baltersan 12:09 14:09 12:10 14:20 19:25 22:50       16:05   19:12
A714 12:10 14:10 12:12 14:22 19:27 22:52       16:07   19:12
Carsegowan 12:11 14:11 12:14 14:24 19:29 22:54       16:09   19:13
Culquhirk 12:13 14:13 12:17 14:27 19:32 22:57       16:12   19:14
Primary 12:15 14:15 12:19 14:29 19:34 22:59       16:14 17:44  
North Main St 12:16 14:16 12:20 14:30 19:35 23:00       16:15 17:45  
Standing Stones 12:19 14:19 12:21 14:31 19:36 23:01       16:16 17:46  
Standing Stones 12:19 14:19 12:21 14:31 19:36 23:01       16:16 17:46  
Whauphill Jct 12:23 14:23 12:24 14:34 19:39 23:04       16:19 17:50 19:17
Village 12:30 14:30                 17:55  
Airyhassen 12:36 14:36                 18:01  
Blairshinnoch 12:36 14:36                 18:01  
Glentriplock 12:38 14:38                 18:03  
Village 12:40 14:40                 18:05  
Seaview 12:43 14:43                 18:08  
Square 12:45 14:45                 18:10  
Primary School     12:26 14:36 19:41 23:06       16:21   19:17
Main Street     12:27 14:37 19:42 23:07       16:22   19:18
Balfern     12:30 14:40 19:45 23:10       16:25    
Orchardton Cottages     12:33 14:43 19:48 23:13       16:28    
Mill Road     12:40 14:50 19:55 23:20       16:35    
South Crescent     12:40 14:50 19:55 23:20       16:35    
South Street     12:40 14:50 19:55 23:20       16:35    
High Street     12:40 14:50 19:55 23:20       16:35    
Forteviot Gardens     12:40 14:50 19:55 23:20       16:35    
Whitehills     12:44 14:54 19:59 23:24       16:39    
Village     12:46 14:56 20:01 23:26       16:41    
Pheasant Hotel     12:47 14:57 20:02 23:27       16:42   19:25
Castlewigg     12:53 15:03 20:08 23:33       16:48   19:31
Bus Depot     12:57 15:07 20:12 23:37       16:52   19:35
St John Street     12:57 15:07 20:12 23:37       16:52    
The Grapes     12:57 15:07 20:12 23:37       16:52    
Post Office     12:57 15:07 20:12 23:37            
High Street     12:58 15:08 20:13 23:38       16:53    
Low Balcray     13:01 15:11 20:16 23:41       16:56    
Prestrie Farm     13:02 15:12 20:17 23:42       16:57    
Boyack Road     13:04 15:14 20:19 23:44     15:30 16:59    
Main Street     13:05 15:15 20:20 23:45     15:31 17:00    
Prestrie Farm                 15:33 17:02    
Drury Lane                 15:36 17:05    
A747 Jct                 15:37 17:06    
Glasserton                 15:38 17:07    
Craiglemine                 15:40 17:09    
Cairndoon                 15:41 17:10    
Mill Lane                 15:46 17:15    
Beach                 15:46 17:15    
Barsalloch                 15:48 17:17    
The Square                 15:51 17:20    
Outbound, Sunday
  415 415 415 415 415 415 415 415
Bus Depot         16:07      
St John Street         16:07      
The Grapes         16:07      
Post Office         16:07      
High Street         16:08      
Low Balcray         16:11      
Prestrie Farm         16:12      
Cree Inn 10:50 17:20            
Victoria St 10:52 17:22            
Dashwood Square 10:55 17:25 13:00 13:25   09:10 15:00 19:45
Wigtown Road 10:56 17:26 13:01 13:26   09:10 15:00 19:45
Moss of Cree 10:59 17:29 13:04 13:28   09:11 15:01 19:46
Baltersan 11:00 17:30 13:05 13:29   09:12 15:02 19:47
A714 11:02 17:32 13:07 13:31   09:12 15:02 19:47
Carsegowan 11:04 17:34 13:09 13:33   09:13 15:03 19:48
Culquhirk 11:07 17:37 13:12 13:36   09:14 15:04 19:49
Primary 11:09 17:39 13:14 13:39        
North Main St 11:10 17:40 13:15 13:40        
Standing Stones 11:11 17:41 13:16 13:41        
Standing Stones 11:11 17:41 13:16 13:41        
Whauphill Jct 11:14 17:44 13:20 13:45   09:17 15:07 19:52
Village     13:25          
Airyhassen     13:31          
Blairshinnoch     13:31          
Glentriplock     13:33          
Village     13:35          
Seaview     13:38          
Square     13:40          
Primary School 11:16 17:46   13:46   09:17 15:07 19:52
Main Street 11:17 17:47   13:47   09:18 15:08 19:53
Balfern 11:20 17:50   13:50        
Orchardton Cottages 11:23 17:53   13:53        
Mill Road 11:30 18:00   14:00        
South Crescent 11:30 18:00   14:00        
South Street 11:30 18:00   14:00        
High Street 11:30 18:00   14:00        
Forteviot Gardens 11:30 18:00   14:00        
Whitehills 11:34 18:04   14:04        
Village 11:36 18:06   14:06        
Pheasant Hotel 11:37 18:07   14:07   09:25 15:15 20:00
Bridgehouse Farm           09:28 15:18 20:03
Castlewigg 11:43 18:13   14:13   09:31 15:21 20:06
Bus Depot 11:47 18:17   14:17   09:35 15:25 20:10
St John Street 11:47 18:17       09:35    
The Grapes 11:47 18:17       09:35    
Post Office 11:47 18:17       09:35    
High Street 11:48 18:18       09:36    
Low Balcray 11:51 18:21       09:39    
Prestrie Farm 11:52 18:22       09:40    
Boyack Road 11:54 18:24     16:14 09:42    
Main Street 11:55 18:25     16:15 09:43    
Boyack Road 11:55 18:25            
Prestrie Farm 11:57 18:27            
Drury Lane 11:59 18:29            
A747 Jct 12:01 18:31            
Glasserton 12:02 18:32            
Craiglemine 12:04 18:34            
Cairndoon 12:05 18:35            
Mill Lane 12:10 18:40            
Beach 12:10 18:40            
Barsalloch 12:12 18:42            
The Square 12:15 18:45            
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:11:21 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMBO415.xml using schema version 2.4.