Timetable for the 27 - Inverness [Bus Station] - Contin [Turning Circle] Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 27 - Inverness [Bus Station] - Contin [Turning Circle] Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland (licensed as Highland Country Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 08/11/2021

bus timetable 27 Inverness [Bus Station] - Contin [Turning Circle]
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Inverness [Bus Station] - Contin [Turning Circle] Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Inverness [Bus Station] - Contin [Turning Circle] Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station Stance 4, Stance, Farraline Park06:2208:1510:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0014:0014:3015:0016:0017:15
Inverness College, o/s, Longman Road06:2208:1610:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0114:0114:3115:0116:0117:16
Seafield Road, NE-bound06:2308:1610:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0114:0114:3115:0116:0117:16
Kessock Bridge, after, A906:2608:1910:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0414:0414:3415:0416:0417:19
Layby, NW-bound, A906:2808:2210:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0714:0714:3715:0716:0717:22
Glackmore Junction, at, A906:3308:2810:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1314:1314:4315:1316:1317:28
Layby, NW-bound, A906:3508:3010:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1514:1514:4515:1516:1517:30
Road End, at, A83506:3708:3210:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1714:1714:4715:1716:1717:32
Drynie Park Junction, at, A83506:3808:3310:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1814:1814:4815:1816:1817:33
A835, NW-bound06:4008:3510:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2014:2014:5015:2016:2017:35
Wyvis Crescent, SW-bound, B916306:4508:4010:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2514:2514:5515:2516:2517:40
Gairs Croft, at, Leanaig Road06:4508:4010:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2514:2514:5515:2516:2517:40
Gairloch Crescent, at, Leanaig Road06:4508:4010:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2514:2514:5515:2516:2517:40
Car Park, at, A86206:4608:4110:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2614:2614:5615:2616:2617:41
Wrightfield Park, at, A86206:4708:4210:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2714:2714:5715:2716:2717:42
Post Office, o/s, Proby Street06:4708:4310:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2814:2814:5815:2816:2817:43
Hood Street, at, Proby Street06:4808:4410:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2914:2914:5915:2916:2917:44
West End Garage, o/s, Station Road06:5108:4810:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:3315:0315:3316:3317:48
Royal Hotel, o/s, Hill Street06:5208:5010:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:3515:0515:3516:3517:50
Station, o/s, Station Road06:5208:5010:3511:0511:3512:3513:0513:3514:3515:0515:3516:3517:50
Tesco, opp, Newton Road11:0913:0915:0915:3916:3917:54
Leisure Centre, o/s, Tulloch Avenue11:1113:1115:1115:4116:4117:56
Davidson Drive, at, Tulloch Avenue11:1213:1215:1215:4216:4217:57
Tulloch Co-Op, opp, Old Evanton Road11:1313:1315:1315:4316:4317:58
Burns Crescent, at, Bridgend Avenue11:1413:1415:1415:4416:4417:59
Bridgend Avenue, at, Strathpeffer Road11:1513:1515:1515:4516:4518:00
Council Buildings, opp, Burn Place06:5308:5210:3811:3812:3813:3814:38
Police Station, opp, Burn Place06:5408:5310:3911:3912:3913:3914:39
Cockburns Butchers, at, Mill Street06:5408:5410:4011:4012:4013:4014:40
Chestnut Road, at, Dochcarty Road10:4411:1911:4412:4413:1913:4414:4415:1915:4916:4918:04
Buisness Park, at, Fodderty Way06:5508:55
School, opp, A83407:0009:0010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5516:5518:10
The Square, opp, A83407:0309:0310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5816:5818:13
Park Avenue, at, A83407:0409:0410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5916:5918:14
Kinellan Drive, at10:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:0118:16
Achingale, opp, Kinellan Drive16:0117:0118:16
Jamestown Road End, at, A83407:0609:0616:0317:0318:18
Tor View, opp, A83507:1209:1216:0917:0918:24
Torrachilty Forest, at, A83507:1309:1316:1017:1018:25

Week Days - inbound

Torrachilty Forest, at, A83507:1409:1416:1217:1218:26
Tor View Road End, at, A83507:1409:1416:1217:1218:26
Jamestown Road End, opp, A83407:2009:2016:1817:1818:32
Kinellan Drive, at07:2309:2311:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:2117:2118:35
Achingale, opp, Kinellan Drive07:2309:2311:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:2117:2118:35
Park Avenue, opp, A83407:2409:2411:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:2217:2218:36
The Square, at, A83407:2609:2611:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:2417:2418:38
School, o/s, A83407:2809:2811:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:2617:2618:40
Buisness Park, at, Fodderty Way07:3409:3417:32
Chestnut Road, at, Dochcarty Road05:5606:5607:3608:3609:3610:3611:1211:3612:1213:1213:3613:3614:1215:1216:3317:3418:47
Police Station, o/s, Burn Place11:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:3817:40
Council Buildings, o/s, Burn Place11:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:3917:41
Burns Crescent, opp, Bridgend Avenue06:0007:0007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4013:4013:4018:51
Tulloch Co-Op, o/s, Old Evanton Road06:0207:0207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4213:4213:4218:53
Davidson Drive, opp, Tulloch Avenue06:0207:0207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4213:4213:4218:54
Leisure Centre, opp, Tulloch Avenue06:0307:0307:4308:4309:4310:4311:4313:4313:4318:55
Tesco, o/s, Newton Road06:0707:0707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4713:4713:4718:59
Royal Hotel, o/s, Hill Street06:1107:1107:5108:5109:5110:5111:2111:5112:2113:2113:5113:5114:2115:2116:4217:4419:04
Station, o/s, Station Road06:1107:1107:5108:5109:5110:5111:2111:5112:2113:2113:5113:5114:2115:2116:4217:4419:04
West End Garage, opp, Station Road06:1207:1207:5208:5209:5210:5211:2211:5212:2213:2213:5213:5214:2215:2216:4317:4519:04
Hood Street, opp, Proby Street06:1607:1607:5608:5609:5610:5611:2611:5612:2613:2613:5613:5614:2615:2616:4717:4919:07
Post Office, opp, Proby Street06:1607:1607:5608:5609:5610:5611:2611:5612:2613:2613:5613:5614:2615:2616:4717:4919:08
Wrightfield Park, opp, A86206:1807:1807:5808:5809:5810:5811:2811:5812:2813:2813:5813:5814:2815:2816:4917:5119:09
Petrol Station, o/s, A86206:1807:1807:5808:5809:5810:5811:2811:5812:2813:2813:5813:5814:2815:2816:4917:5119:09
War Memorial, at, A86206:1807:1807:5808:5809:5810:5811:2811:5812:2813:2813:5813:5814:2815:2816:4917:5119:09
Primary School, at, Leanaig Road06:1907:1907:5908:5909:5910:5911:2911:5912:2913:2913:5913:5914:2915:2916:5017:5219:10
Wyvis Crescent, after, B916306:1907:1907:5908:5909:5910:5911:2911:5912:2913:2913:5913:5914:2915:2916:5017:5219:10
A835, SE-bound06:2307:2308:0309:0310:0311:0311:3312:0312:3313:3314:0314:0314:3315:3316:5417:5619:14
Drynie Park Junction, opp, A83506:2507:2508:0509:0510:0511:0511:3512:0512:3513:3514:0514:0514:3515:3516:5617:5719:15
Road End, opp, A83506:2607:2608:0609:0610:0611:0611:3612:0612:3613:3614:0614:0614:3615:3616:5717:5919:17
Layby, SE-bound, A906:2907:2908:0909:0910:0911:0911:3912:0912:3913:3914:0914:0914:3915:3917:0018:0119:19
Layby, SE-bound, A906:3607:3608:1909:1510:1511:1511:4512:1512:4513:4514:1514:1514:4515:4517:0518:0619:24
Kessock Bridge, before, A906:3907:3908:2309:1910:1911:1911:4912:1912:4913:4914:1914:1914:4915:4917:0818:0919:26
Seafield Road, before, Longman Road06:4307:4308:2809:2210:2211:2211:5212:2212:5213:5214:2214:2214:5215:5217:1118:1219:28
Stagecoach Depot, at06:4307:4308:2809:2210:2211:2211:5212:2212:5213:5214:2214:2214:5215:5217:1118:1219:28
Inverness College, opp, Longman Road06:4307:4308:2909:2210:2211:2211:5212:2212:5213:5214:2214:2214:5215:5217:1218:1319:29
Bus Station Stance 4, Stance, Farraline Park06:4507:4508:3109:2410:2411:2411:5412:2412:5413:5414:2414:2414:5415:5417:1318:1419:30
Marks and Spencer, opp08:32
Morrisons, o/s08:33
Diriebught Road, opp08:35
King Duncans Road, opp08:36
UHI Campus, W-bound, unnamed road08:45
UHI Main Campus, o/s08:45
Student Accommodation, opp08:47
Tesco, at08:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.