Timetable for the 915 - Glasgow - Uig Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 915 - Glasgow - Uig Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Scottish Citylink (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 18/10/2021 End Date: 17/12/2022

bus timetable 915 Glasgow - Uig
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Glasgow -> Glasgow Airport -> Dumbarton -> Balloch -> Arden -> Luss -> Inverbeg -> Tarbet -> Inveruglas -> Ardlui -> Inverarnan -> Crianlarich -> Tyndrum -> Bridge Of Orchy -> Glencoe -> Ballachulish -> North Ballachulish -> Onich -> Corran Ferry -> Fort William -> Lochybridge -> Torlundy -> Nevis Range -> Spean Bridge -> Stronaba -> Glen Gloy -> Letterfinlay -> Laggan -> Invergarry -> Bunloyne -> Cluanie -> Shiel Bridge -> Allt a' Chruinn -> Inverinate -> Dornie -> Ardelve -> Nostie -> Auchtertyre -> Kirkton -> Reraig -> Balmacara -> Kyle of Lochalsh -> Kyleakin -> Ashaig -> Breakish -> Skulamus -> Broadford -> Strollamus -> Dunan -> Ard Dorch -> Luib -> Sconser -> Sligachan -> Portree -> Borve -> Annishader -> Kensaleyre -> Eyre -> Romesdal -> Kingsburgh -> Peinlich -> Cuidrach -> Earlish -> Uig

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Uig -> Earlish -> Cuidrach -> Peinlich -> Kingsburgh -> Romesdal -> Eyre -> Kensaleyre -> Annishader -> Borve -> Portree -> Sligachan -> Sconser -> Luib -> Ard Dorch -> Dunan -> Strollamus -> Broadford -> Skulamus -> Breakish -> Ashaig -> Kyleakin -> Kyle of Lochalsh -> Balmacara -> Reraig -> Kirkton -> Auchtertyre -> Nostie -> Ardelve -> Dornie -> Inverinate -> Allt a' Chruinn -> Shiel Bridge -> Cluanie -> Bunloyne -> Invergarry -> Laggan -> Letterfinlay -> Glen Gloy -> Stronaba -> Spean Bridge -> Nevis Range -> Torlundy -> Lochybridge -> Fort William -> Corran Ferry -> Onich -> North Ballachulish -> Ballachulish -> Glencoe -> Bridge Of Orchy -> Tyndrum -> Crianlarich -> Inverarnan -> Ardlui -> Inveruglas -> Tarbet -> Inverbeg -> Luss -> Arden -> Balloch -> Dumbarton -> Glasgow Airport -> Glasgow

Map Showing the Routes of the 915 Glasgow - Uig Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Glasgow - Uig Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Buchanan Bus Station, Stance 56, Glasgow10:0015:00
Terminal Building, Stance 9, Caledonia Way, Glasgow Airport, Paisley10:2115:21
Barloan Toll, before, Stirling Road, Dumbarton10:4315:43
Lower Stoneymollan Road, opp, A82, Balloch10:4915:49
Duck Bay, NW-bound, A82, Arden10:5115:51
Loch Lomond Golf Course, nr, A82, Luss10:5715:57
Bypass, N-bound, A82, Luss11:0016:00
Hotel, at, A82, Inverbeg11:0516:05
Hotel car park, at, A82, Tarbet11:1216:12
Loch Sloy Power Station, at, A82, Inveruglas11:2016:20
Hotel, opp, A82, Ardlui11:3016:30
Hotel, opp, A82, Inverarnan11:3416:34
Public Toilets, opp, A82, Crianlarich11:4416:44
Public Toilets, at, A82, Tyndrum11:5716:57
Hotel, at, A82, Bridge Of Orchy12:0817:08
Chairlift Road End, at, A82, Glencoe12:2517:25
Visitor Centre, at, A82, Glencoe12:4217:42
Hotel, o/s, A82, Glencoe12:4417:44
Tourist Information, opp, Angus Crescent, Ballachulish12:4617:46
Chisholms Garage, opp, Albert Road, Ballachulish12:4617:46
Kinlochleven Road End, opp, A82, North Ballachulish12:5117:51
Lodge on the Loch, opp, A82, Onich12:5217:52
Village Stores, opp, A82, Onich12:5417:54
Corran Ferry Junction, at, A82, Corran Ferry12:5817:58
Croit Anna Hotel, opp, A82, Fort William13:1018:10
Seafield Gardens, opp, A82 Achintore Road, Fort William13:1218:12
Bus Station, MacFarlane Way, Fort William13:5018:50
Leisure Centre, opp, Belford Road, Fort William13:5118:51
Nevis Bank Lane, opp, Belford Road, Fort William13:5118:51
Inverlochy Junction, at, North Road, Fort William13:5218:52
Ben Nevis Industrial Estate, opp, Fort William13:5318:53
British Aluminium, opp, North Road, Lochybridge13:5318:53
Tail Race, after, A82, Lochybridge13:5418:54
Glenmhor Terrace, opp, A82, Lochybridge13:5418:54
Bus Shelter, opp, A82, Torlundy13:5918:59
Road End, opp, A82, Nevis Range14:0119:01
Spean Crescent, opp, A82, Spean Bridge14:0819:08
Riverside Cottage, opp, A82, Spean Bridge14:0819:08
Road End, opp, A87, Stronaba14:1319:13
Road End, opp, A82, Glen Gloy14:1619:16
Hotel, opp, A82, Letterfinlay14:2219:22
Laggan Locks, at, A82, Laggan14:2819:28
Youth Hostel, o/s, A82, Laggan14:3019:30
Great Glen Waterpark, N-bound, A82, Laggan14:3119:31
Seven Heads Store, o/s, A87, Invergarry14:3119:31
Hotel, opp, A87, Invergarry14:3419:34
Post Office, o/s, A87, Invergarry14:3519:35
Junction, at, A87, Bunloyne14:5219:52
Inn, o/s, A87, Cluanie15:0420:04
Junction, at, A87, Shiel Bridge15:2320:23
Restaurant, opp, A87, Allt a' Chruinn15:2520:25
Primary School, nr, A87, Inverinate15:2720:27
Bridge Road End, opp, A87, Dornie15:3420:34
Camuslongart Road End, opp, A87, Ardelve15:3420:34
Road End, at, A87, Ardelve15:3620:36
Nostie Road End, at, A87, Nostie15:3820:38
Business Park, at, A87, Auchtertyre15:4020:40
Village Hall, at, A87, Kirkton15:4120:41
Balmacara Hotel, opp, A87, Reraig15:4320:43
Camp Site Road End, opp, A87, Balmacara15:4420:44
Harbour Slipway, at, Slipway Road, Kyle of Lochalsh15:5520:55
Shorefront Shelter, at, Main Road, Kyleakin16:0021:00
Camp Site, opp, A87, Ashaig16:0621:06
Bus Shelter, at, A87, Breakish16:0821:08
Armadale Road End, at, A87, Skulamus16:1021:10
Waterloo Road End, opp, A87, Broadford16:1021:10
Old Mill Road End, at, A87, Broadford16:1221:12
Crowlin Bar, opp, A87, Broadford16:1321:13
Post Office, at, Ford Road, Broadford16:1421:14
Slipway, opp, A87, Strollamus16:2021:20
Houses, opp, A87, Dunan16:2121:21
Picture House, opp, A87, Ard Dorch16:2221:22
Road End, at, A87, Luib16:2421:24
Skye Golf Club, opp, A87, Sconser16:3321:33
Ferry Road End, opp, A87, Sconser16:3421:34
Hotel, o/s, A87, Sligachan16:3921:39
Braes Road End, opp, A87, Portree16:5021:50
Aros Centre Road End, at, A87, Portree16:5221:52
Somerled Square, Stance 1, Portree08:3017:1521:54
Co-Op, opp, Dunvegan Road, Portree08:3117:16
Sluggans Industrial Estate, opp, A87, Portree08:3217:17
Drumuie Road End, at, A87, Borve08:3417:19
Road End, opp, A87, Borve08:3617:21
A850 Junction, after, A87, Borve08:3717:22
North Road End, opp, A87, Borve08:3917:24
Road End, opp, A87, Annishader08:4217:27
Church, at, A87, Kensaleyre08:4317:28
Road End, opp, A87, Eyre08:4317:28
Road End, at, A87, Romesdal08:4517:30
Road End, at, A87, Kingsburgh08:4717:32
Peinlich Junction, at, A87, Peinlich08:5017:35
Road End, at, A87, Cuidrach08:5317:38
Road End, at, A87, Earlish08:5517:40
Sheadar Road End, opp, A87, Uig08:5717:42
Post Office, at, A87, Uig08:5817:43
Police Station, W-bound, A87, Uig08:5817:43
Rha Bank, opp, A87, Uig08:5817:43
Uig Pier, at, A87, Uig09:0017:45

Week Days - inbound

Uig Pier, at, A87, Uig09:30
Rha Bank, at, A87, Uig09:31
Police Station, E-bound, A87, Uig09:31
Sheadar Road End, at, A87, Uig09:32
Road End, opp, A87, Earlish09:34
Road End, opp, A87, Cuidrach09:36
Peinlich Junction, at, A87, Peinlich09:39
Road End, opp, A87, Kingsburgh09:42
Road End, opp, A87, Romesdal09:44
Road End, at, A87, Eyre09:46
Keistle Road End, at, A87, Kensaleyre09:47
Road End, at, A87, Annishader09:47
North Road End, at, A87, Borve09:50
A850 Junction, before, A87, Borve09:51
Road End, at, A87, Borve09:53
Drumuie Road End, opp, A87, Borve09:54
Sluggans Industrial Estate, nr, A87, Portree09:57
Co-Op, o/s, Dunvegan Road, Portree09:58
Somerled Square, Stance 1, Portree07:3010:35
Cemetery, at, A87, Portree07:3210:37
Braes Road End, at, A87, Portree07:3410:39
Hotel, opp, A87, Sligachan07:4510:50
Ferry Road End, at, A87, Sconser07:5010:55
Skye Golf Club, at, A87, Sconser07:5110:56
Road End, opp, A87, Luib08:0011:05
Picture House, o/s, A87, Ard Dorch08:0211:07
Houses, at, A87, Dunan08:0311:08
Slipway, at, A87, Strollamus08:0411:09
Post Office, opp, A87, Broadford08:1011:15
Caberfeidh Bar, o/s, A87, Broadford08:1111:16
Hebridean Hotel, opp, A87, Broadford08:1211:17
Armadale Road End, opp, A87, Skulamus08:1411:19
Bus Shelter, opp, A87, Breakish08:1611:21
Camp Site, at, A87, Ashaig08:1711:22
Shorefront Shelter, at, Main Road, Kyleakin08:2411:29
Harbour Slipway, at, Slipway Road, Kyle of Lochalsh08:3311:38
Camp Site Road End, at, A87, Balmacara08:3711:42
Balmacara Hotel, o/s, A87, Reraig08:3911:44
Village Hall, opp, A87, Kirkton08:4111:46
Business Park, opp, A87, Auchtertyre08:4211:47
Road End, opp, A87, Nostie08:4411:49
Road End, opp, A87, Ardelve08:4611:51
Bridge Road End, at, A87, Dornie08:4811:53
Houses, opp, A87, Inverinate08:5512:00
Restaurant, at, A87, Allt a' Chruinn08:5712:02
Junction, opp, A87, Shiel Bridge08:5912:04
Inn, opp, A87, Cluanie09:1812:23
Junction, opp, A87, Bunloyne09:3012:35
School, o/s, A87, Invergarry09:4712:52
Hotel, o/s, A87, Invergarry09:4812:53
Seven Heads Store, opp, A87, Invergarry09:5012:55
Great Glen Waterpark, at, A82, Laggan09:5112:56
Youth Hostel, opp, A82, Laggan09:5212:57
Laggan Locks, opp, A82, Laggan09:5412:59
Hotel, o/s, A82, Letterfinlay10:0013:05
Road End, at, A82, Glen Gloy10:0613:11
Road End, at, A87, Stronaba10:0913:14
Spean Crescent, at, A82, Spean Bridge10:1413:19
Road End, at, A82, Nevis Range10:2013:25
Hotel, opp, A82, Torlundy10:2313:28
Glenmhor Terrace, at, A82, Lochybridge10:2813:33
Tail Race, before, A82, Lochybridge10:2813:33
British Aluminium, at, North Road, Lochybridge10:2913:34
Ben Nevis Industrial Estate, at, Fort William10:3013:35
Inverlochy Junction, opp, North Road, Fort William10:3113:36
Nevis Bank Lane, at, Belford Road, Fort William10:3213:37
Leisure Centre, o/s, Belford Road, Fort William10:3213:37
Belford Hospital, o/s, A82, Fort William10:3313:38
Bus Station, MacFarlane Way, Fort William11:1014:15
Yacht Club, opp, A82, Fort William11:1214:17
Croit Anna Hotel, o/s, A82, Fort William11:1514:20
Birchbrae Lodges Road End, at, A82, Corran Ferry11:2714:32
Village Stores, o/s, A82, Onich11:3114:36
Kinlochleven Road End, at, A82, North Ballachulish11:3414:39
Chisholms Garage, at, Albert Road, Ballachulish11:3814:43
Tourist Information, o/s, Angus Crescent, Ballachulish11:3914:44
Hotel, opp, A82, Glencoe11:4214:47
Visitor Centre, opp, A82, Glencoe11:4414:49
Chairlift Road End, opp, A82, Glencoe12:0115:06
Hotel, opp, A82, Bridge Of Orchy12:1815:23
Pine Trees Leisure Park, opp, A82, Tyndrum12:2915:34
Public Toilets, at, A82, Crianlarich12:4215:47
Hotel, at, A82, Inverarnan12:5215:57
Hotel, at, A82, Ardlui12:5616:01
Loch Sloy Power Station, opp, A82, Inveruglas13:0516:10
Hotel car park, opp, A82, Tarbet13:1316:18
Hotel, opp, A82, Inverbeg13:2016:25
Bypass, S-bound, A82, Luss13:2516:30
Loch Lomond Golf Course, opp, A82, Luss13:2716:32
Arden Lodge, at, A82, Arden13:3216:37
Duck Bay, SE-bound, A82, Arden13:3416:39
Lower Stoneymollan Road, near, A82, Balloch13:3616:41
Barloan Toll, after, Stirling Road, Dumbarton13:4316:48
Terminal Building, Stance 9, Caledonia Way, Glasgow Airport, Paisley14:0417:09
Buchanan Bus Station, Stance 56, Glasgow14:2617:34

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.