Timetable for the 916 - Glasgow - Uig Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 916 - Glasgow - Uig Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Scottish Citylink (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 18/10/2021 End Date: 17/12/2022

bus timetable 916 Glasgow - Uig
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Glasgow -> Hillhead -> Kelvinside -> Anniesland -> Drumry -> Kilbowie -> Dumbarton -> Balloch -> Arden -> Luss -> Inverbeg -> Tarbet -> Inveruglas -> Ardlui -> Inverarnan -> Crianlarich -> Tyndrum -> Bridge Of Orchy -> Glencoe -> Ballachulish -> North Ballachulish -> Onich -> Corran Ferry -> Fort William -> Lochybridge -> Torlundy -> Nevis Range -> Spean Bridge -> Stronaba -> Glen Gloy -> Letterfinlay -> Laggan -> Invergarry -> Bunloyne -> Cluanie -> Shiel Bridge -> Allt a' Chruinn -> Inverinate -> Dornie -> Ardelve -> Nostie -> Auchtertyre -> Kirkton -> Reraig -> Kyle of Lochalsh -> Kyleakin -> Ashaig -> Breakish -> Skulamus -> Broadford -> Strollamus -> Dunan -> Ard Dorch -> Luib -> Sconser -> Sligachan -> Portree -> Borve -> Annishader -> Kensaleyre -> Eyre -> Romesdal -> Kingsburgh -> Peinlich -> Cuidrach -> Earlish -> Uig

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Uig -> Earlish -> Cuidrach -> Peinlich -> Kingsburgh -> Romesdal -> Eyre -> Kensaleyre -> Annishader -> Borve -> Portree -> Sligachan -> Sconser -> Luib -> Ard Dorch -> Dunan -> Strollamus -> Broadford -> Skulamus -> Breakish -> Ashaig -> Kyleakin -> Kyle of Lochalsh -> Reraig -> Kirkton -> Auchtertyre -> Nostie -> Ardelve -> Dornie -> Inverinate -> Allt a' Chruinn -> Shiel Bridge -> Cluanie -> Bunloyne -> Invergarry -> Laggan -> Letterfinlay -> Glen Gloy -> Stronaba -> Spean Bridge -> Nevis Range -> Torlundy -> Lochybridge -> Fort William -> Corran Ferry -> Onich -> North Ballachulish -> Ballachulish -> Glencoe -> Bridge Of Orchy -> Tyndrum -> Crianlarich -> Inverarnan -> Ardlui -> Inveruglas -> Tarbet -> Inverbeg -> Luss -> Arden -> Balloch -> Dumbarton -> Kilbowie -> Drumchapel -> Anniesland -> Kelvinside -> Hillhead -> Glasgow

Map Showing the Routes of the 916 Glasgow - Uig Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Glasgow - Uig Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Buchanan Bus Station, Stance 56, Glasgow06:45
Kersland Street, At, Great Western Road, Hillhead, Glasgow06:53
Gartnavel Hospital, at, Great Western Road, Kelvinside, Glasgow06:56
Anniesland Cross, before, Great Western Road, Anniesland, Glasgow06:59
Drumry Roundabout, before, Great Western Road, Drumry, Clydebank07:06
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound, at, Great Western Road, Kilbowie, Clydebank07:08
Barloan Toll, before, Stirling Road, Dumbarton07:19
Lower Stoneymollan Road, opp, A82, Balloch07:25
Duck Bay, NW-bound, A82, Arden07:27
Loch Lomond Golf Course, nr, A82, Luss07:33
Bypass, N-bound, A82, Luss07:36
Hotel, at, A82, Inverbeg07:41
Hotel car park, at, A82, Tarbet07:48
Loch Sloy Power Station, at, A82, Inveruglas07:56
Hotel, opp, A82, Ardlui08:06
Hotel, opp, A82, Inverarnan08:10
Public Toilets, opp, A82, Crianlarich08:20
Public Toilets, at, A82, Tyndrum08:28
Hotel, at, A82, Bridge Of Orchy08:39
Chairlift Road End, at, A82, Glencoe08:56
Visitor Centre, at, A82, Glencoe09:13
Hotel, o/s, A82, Glencoe09:15
Tourist Information, opp, Angus Crescent, Ballachulish09:17
Chisholms Garage, opp, Albert Road, Ballachulish09:17
Kinlochleven Road End, opp, A82, North Ballachulish09:22
Lodge on the Loch, opp, A82, Onich09:23
Village Stores, opp, A82, Onich09:25
Corran Ferry Junction, at, A82, Corran Ferry09:29
Croit Anna Hotel, opp, A82, Fort William09:41
Seafield Gardens, opp, A82 Achintore Road, Fort William09:43
Bus Station, MacFarlane Way, Fort William10:00
Leisure Centre, opp, Belford Road, Fort William10:01
Nevis Bank Lane, opp, Belford Road, Fort William10:01
Inverlochy Junction, at, North Road, Fort William10:02
Ben Nevis Industrial Estate, opp, Fort William10:03
British Aluminium, opp, North Road, Lochybridge10:03
Tail Race, after, A82, Lochybridge10:04
Glenmhor Terrace, opp, A82, Lochybridge10:04
Bus Shelter, opp, A82, Torlundy10:09
Road End, opp, A82, Nevis Range10:11
Spean Crescent, opp, A82, Spean Bridge10:18
Riverside Cottage, opp, A82, Spean Bridge10:18
Road End, opp, A87, Stronaba10:23
Road End, opp, A82, Glen Gloy10:26
Hotel, opp, A82, Letterfinlay10:32
Laggan Locks, at, A82, Laggan10:38
Youth Hostel, o/s, A82, Laggan10:40
Great Glen Waterpark, N-bound, A82, Laggan10:41
Seven Heads Store, o/s, A87, Invergarry10:41
Hotel, opp, A87, Invergarry10:44
Post Office, o/s, A87, Invergarry10:45
Junction, at, A87, Bunloyne11:02
Inn, o/s, A87, Cluanie11:14
Junction, at, A87, Shiel Bridge11:33
Restaurant, opp, A87, Allt a' Chruinn11:35
Primary School, nr, A87, Inverinate11:37
Bridge Road End, opp, A87, Dornie11:44
Camuslongart Road End, opp, A87, Ardelve11:44
Road End, at, A87, Ardelve11:46
Nostie Road End, at, A87, Nostie11:48
Business Park, at, A87, Auchtertyre11:50
Village Hall, at, A87, Kirkton11:51
Balmacara Hotel, opp, A87, Reraig11:53
Harbour Slipway, at, Slipway Road, Kyle of Lochalsh12:05
Shorefront Shelter, at, Main Road, Kyleakin12:10
Camp Site, opp, A87, Ashaig12:16
Bus Shelter, at, A87, Breakish12:18
Armadale Road End, at, A87, Skulamus12:20
Waterloo Road End, opp, A87, Broadford12:20
Old Mill Road End, at, A87, Broadford12:22
Crowlin Bar, opp, A87, Broadford12:23
Post Office, at, Ford Road, Broadford12:24
Slipway, opp, A87, Strollamus12:30
Houses, opp, A87, Dunan12:31
Picture House, opp, A87, Ard Dorch12:32
Road End, at, A87, Luib12:34
Skye Golf Club, opp, A87, Sconser12:43
Ferry Road End, opp, A87, Sconser12:45
Hotel, o/s, A87, Sligachan12:50
Braes Road End, opp, A87, Portree13:01
Aros Centre Road End, at, A87, Portree13:03
Somerled Square, Stance 1, Portree13:10
Co-Op, opp, Dunvegan Road, Portree13:11
Sluggans Industrial Estate, opp, A87, Portree13:12
Drumuie Road End, at, A87, Borve13:14
Road End, opp, A87, Borve13:16
A850 Junction, after, A87, Borve13:17
Road End, opp, A87, Annishader13:22
Church, at, A87, Kensaleyre13:23
Road End, opp, A87, Eyre13:23
Road End, at, A87, Romesdal13:25
Road End, at, A87, Kingsburgh13:27
Peinlich Junction, at, A87, Peinlich13:30
Road End, at, A87, Cuidrach13:33
Road End, at, A87, Earlish13:35
Sheadar Road End, opp, A87, Uig13:37
Post Office, at, A87, Uig13:38
Police Station, W-bound, A87, Uig13:38
Rha Bank, opp, A87, Uig13:38
Uig Pier, at, A87, Uig13:40

Week Days - inbound

Uig Pier, at, A87, Uig14:4018:15
Rha Bank, at, A87, Uig14:4118:16
Police Station, E-bound, A87, Uig14:4118:16
Post Office, opp, A87, Uig14:4118:16
Sheadar Road End, at, A87, Uig14:4218:17
Road End, opp, A87, Earlish14:4418:19
Road End, opp, A87, Cuidrach14:4618:21
Peinlich Junction, at, A87, Peinlich14:4918:24
Road End, opp, A87, Kingsburgh14:5218:27
Road End, opp, A87, Romesdal14:5418:29
Road End, at, A87, Eyre14:5618:31
Keistle Road End, at, A87, Kensaleyre14:5718:32
Road End, at, A87, Annishader14:5718:32
North Road End, at, A87, Borve15:0018:35
Road End, at, A87, Borve15:0318:38
Drumuie Road End, opp, A87, Borve15:0418:39
Sluggans Industrial Estate, nr, A87, Portree15:0718:42
Co-Op, o/s, Dunvegan Road, Portree15:0818:43
Somerled Square, Stance 1, Portree15:3018:45
Cemetery, at, A87, Portree15:32
Braes Road End, at, A87, Portree15:34
Hotel, opp, A87, Sligachan15:45
Ferry Road End, at, A87, Sconser15:50
Skye Golf Club, at, A87, Sconser15:51
Road End, opp, A87, Luib16:00
Picture House, o/s, A87, Ard Dorch16:02
Houses, at, A87, Dunan16:03
Slipway, at, A87, Strollamus16:04
Post Office, opp, A87, Broadford16:10
Caberfeidh Bar, o/s, A87, Broadford16:11
Hebridean Hotel, opp, A87, Broadford16:12
Armadale Road End, opp, A87, Skulamus16:14
Bus Shelter, opp, A87, Breakish16:16
Camp Site, at, A87, Ashaig16:17
Shorefront Shelter, at, Main Road, Kyleakin16:24
Harbour Slipway, at, Slipway Road, Kyle of Lochalsh16:33
Balmacara Hotel, o/s, A87, Reraig16:39
Village Hall, opp, A87, Kirkton16:41
Business Park, opp, A87, Auchtertyre16:42
Road End, opp, A87, Nostie16:44
Road End, opp, A87, Ardelve16:46
Bridge Road End, at, A87, Dornie16:48
Houses, opp, A87, Inverinate16:55
Restaurant, at, A87, Allt a' Chruinn16:57
Junction, opp, A87, Shiel Bridge16:59
Inn, opp, A87, Cluanie17:18
Junction, opp, A87, Bunloyne17:30
School, o/s, A87, Invergarry17:47
Hotel, o/s, A87, Invergarry17:48
Seven Heads Store, opp, A87, Invergarry17:50
Great Glen Waterpark, at, A82, Laggan17:51
Youth Hostel, opp, A82, Laggan17:52
Laggan Locks, opp, A82, Laggan17:54
Hotel, o/s, A82, Letterfinlay18:00
Road End, at, A82, Glen Gloy18:06
Road End, at, A87, Stronaba18:09
Spean Crescent, at, A82, Spean Bridge18:14
Road End, at, A82, Nevis Range18:20
Hotel, opp, A82, Torlundy18:23
Glenmhor Terrace, at, A82, Lochybridge18:28
Tail Race, before, A82, Lochybridge18:28
British Aluminium, at, North Road, Lochybridge18:29
Ben Nevis Industrial Estate, at, Fort William18:30
Inverlochy Junction, opp, North Road, Fort William18:31
Nevis Bank Lane, at, Belford Road, Fort William18:32
Leisure Centre, o/s, Belford Road, Fort William18:32
Belford Hospital, o/s, A82, Fort William18:33
Bus Station, MacFarlane Way, Fort William19:10
Yacht Club, opp, A82, Fort William19:12
Croit Anna Hotel, o/s, A82, Fort William19:15
Birchbrae Lodges Road End, at, A82, Corran Ferry19:27
Village Stores, o/s, A82, Onich19:31
Kinlochleven Road End, at, A82, North Ballachulish19:34
Chisholms Garage, at, Albert Road, Ballachulish19:38
Tourist Information, o/s, Angus Crescent, Ballachulish19:39
Hotel, opp, A82, Glencoe19:42
Visitor Centre, opp, A82, Glencoe19:44
Chairlift Road End, opp, A82, Glencoe20:01
Hotel, opp, A82, Bridge Of Orchy20:18
Pine Trees Leisure Park, opp, A82, Tyndrum20:29
Public Toilets, at, A82, Crianlarich20:42
Hotel, at, A82, Inverarnan20:52
Hotel, at, A82, Ardlui20:56
Loch Sloy Power Station, opp, A82, Inveruglas21:05
Hotel car park, opp, A82, Tarbet21:13
Hotel, opp, A82, Inverbeg21:20
Bypass, S-bound, A82, Luss21:25
Loch Lomond Golf Course, opp, A82, Luss21:27
Arden Lodge, at, A82, Arden21:32
Duck Bay, SE-bound, A82, Arden21:34
Lower Stoneymollan Road, near, A82, Balloch21:36
Barloan Toll, after, Stirling Road, Dumbarton21:43
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound, at, Great Western Road, Kilbowie, Clydebank21:53
Heathcot Place, near, Great Western Road, Drumchapel, Glasgow21:55
Anniesland Cross, after, Great Western Road, Anniesland, Glasgow22:02
Gartnavel Hospital, opp, Great Western Road, Kelvinside, Glasgow22:05
Hamilton Park Avenue, after, Great Western Road, Hillhead, Glasgow22:08
Buchanan Bus Station, Stance 56, Glasgow22:16

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.