Timetable for the 253 - Coalburn - Hamilton or Wishaw General Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 253 - Coalburn - Hamilton or Wishaw General Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Whitelaws Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 253 Coalburn - Hamilton or Wishaw General Hospital

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 253 Coalburn - Hamilton or Wishaw General Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Coalburn - Hamilton or Wishaw General Hospital Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Coalburn - Hamilton or Wishaw General Hospital
Service operates from 21/01/2008 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1
Bus Station 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Townhead Street 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Avonside Grove 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Angus Avenue 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Old Avon Road 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Avonhill Nursery 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
O'Donnell Drive 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Chatelherault Country Park 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Clyde Avenue 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Lanark Road End 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Pentland Crescent 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Summerlee road 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bryce Gardens 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Montgomery Street 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Gallowhill 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Wellbrae 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Quarry Street 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Dunedin Road 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Borland Drive 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Middleton Avenue 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Shaws Road 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Glenavon Pub 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Carlisle Road 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Draffan Road 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
St Johns Pr School 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Heathfield Drive 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Vere Road 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Braeside rescent 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Thornton Road 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Thornton Drive 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Treefield Park 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lochanbank Drive 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Park Street 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Strathaven Road 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Industrial Estate 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Nethan Vale Terrace 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Leshmahagow Pr School 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Langdykeside 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Old Brae 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Mill Road 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bankhead Avenue 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Abbots Way 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Priory Avenue 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Southview 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Woodpark 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Woodpark 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Southview 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Priory Avenue 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Eastwood Drive 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bankhead Road 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Briar Bank 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Goldcrest Crescent 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
New Trows Road 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Glaikhead 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Coalburn Road 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Caledonian Gardens 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Dunn Crescent 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Garden Street 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Bellfield Road 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Railway Road 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Beechmount Avenue 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Sunday
  253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1
Bus Station 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Townhead Street 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Avonside Grove 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Angus Avenue 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Old Avon Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Avonhill Nursery 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
O'Donnell Drive 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Chatelherault Country Park 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Clyde Avenue 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Lanark Road End 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Pentland Crescent 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Summerlee road 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Bryce Gardens 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Montgomery Street 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Gallowhill 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Wellbrae 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Quarry Street 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Dunedin Road 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Borland Drive 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Middleton Avenue 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Shaws Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Glenavon Pub 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Carlisle Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Draffan Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
St Johns Pr School 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Heathfield Drive 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Vere Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Braeside rescent 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Thornton Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Thornton Drive 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Treefield Park 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Lochanbank Drive 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Park Street 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Strathaven Road 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Industrial Estate 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Nethan Vale Terrace 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Leshmahagow Pr School 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Langdykeside 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Old Brae 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Mill Road 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Bankhead Avenue 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Abbots Way 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Priory Avenue 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Southview 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Woodpark 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Woodpark 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Southview 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Priory Avenue 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Eastwood Drive 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Bankhead Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Briar Bank 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Goldcrest Crescent 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
New Trows Road 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Glaikhead 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Coalburn Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Caledonian Gardens 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Dunn Crescent 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Garden Street 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Bellfield Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Railway Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Beechmount Avenue 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  253 1 253 1
Bus Station 21:50 22:50
Townhead Street 21:50 22:50
Avonside Grove 21:51 22:51
Angus Avenue 21:51 22:51
Old Avon Road 21:52 22:52
Avonhill Nursery 21:52 22:52
O'Donnell Drive 21:53 22:53
Chatelherault Country Park 21:54 22:54
Clyde Avenue 21:54 22:54
Lanark Road End 21:56 22:56
Pentland Crescent 21:58 22:58
Summerlee road 21:58 22:58
Bryce Gardens 21:59 22:59
Montgomery Street 22:00 23:00
Gallowhill 22:00 23:00
Wellbrae 22:00 23:00
Quarry Street 22:01 23:01
Dunedin Road 22:01 23:01
Borland Drive 22:01 23:01
Middleton Avenue 22:02 23:02
Shaws Road 22:02 23:02
Glenavon Pub 22:02 23:02
Carlisle Road 22:03 23:03
Draffan Road 22:07 23:07
St Johns Pr School 22:08 23:08
Heathfield Drive 22:09 23:09
Vere Road 22:09 23:09
Braeside rescent 22:09 23:09
Thornton Road 22:09 23:09
Thornton Drive 22:10 23:10
Treefield Park 22:10 23:10
Lochanbank Drive 22:10 23:10
Park Street 22:10 23:10
Strathaven Road 22:13 23:13
Industrial Estate 22:14 23:14
Nethan Vale Terrace 22:14 23:14
Leshmahagow Pr School 22:15 23:15
Langdykeside 22:15 23:15
Old Brae 22:16 23:16
Mill Road 22:16 23:16
Bankhead Avenue 22:17 23:17
Abbots Way 22:18 23:18
Priory Avenue 22:18 23:18
Southview 22:19 23:19
Woodpark 22:19 23:19
Woodpark 22:19 23:19
Southview 22:20 23:20
Priory Avenue 22:21 23:21
Eastwood Drive 22:21 23:21
Bankhead Road 22:22 23:22
Briar Bank 22:23 23:23
Goldcrest Crescent 22:23 23:23
New Trows Road 22:26 23:26
Glaikhead 22:28 23:28
Coalburn Road 22:30 23:30
Caledonian Gardens 22:30 23:30
Dunn Crescent 22:30 23:30
Garden Street 22:31 23:31
Bellfield Road 22:32 23:32
Railway Road 22:32 23:32
Beechmount Avenue 22:33 23:33
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1
Beechmount Avenue 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bellfield Road 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Middlemuir Road 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Garden Street 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Dunn crescent 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Lockhart Place 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Shoulderigg Road 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Glaikhead Drain 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
New Trows Road 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Leshmahagow Ind Estate 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Briar Bank 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bankhead Road 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Abbots Way 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Priory Avenue 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Southview 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Woodpark 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Woodpark 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Southview 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Priory Avenue 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Eastwood Drive 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bankhead Road 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Mill Road 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Old Brae 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bloomfield Road 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Leshmahagow Pr School 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Nethan Vale Terrace 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Industrial Estate 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tesco 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Park Street 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Lochanbank Drive 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Knoweknack Terrace 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Burns Road 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Thornton Road 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Priory Crescent 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Carlisle Road 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
St Johns Pr School 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Draffan Road 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Carlisle Road 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
John Place 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Birks Road 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Borland Drive 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Robert Smillie Crescent 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Abbotsford Avenue 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Quarry Road 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Gallowhill 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Glengowan Primary School 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Wellgate Street 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Douglas Street 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Dave Barrie Avenue 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Fyne Crescent 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lanark Road End 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Allanton Terrace 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Chatelherault Country Park 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Isabella Gardens 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Avonhill Nursery 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Laverock Avenue 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Angus Avenue 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Avonside Grove 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bus Station 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1
Beechmount Avenue 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bellfield Road 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Middlemuir Road 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Garden Street 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Dunn crescent 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Lockhart Place 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Shoulderigg Road 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Glaikhead Drain 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
New Trows Road 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Leshmahagow Ind Estate 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Briar Bank 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bankhead Road 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Abbots Way 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Priory Avenue 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Southview 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Woodpark 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Woodpark 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Southview 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Priory Avenue 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Eastwood Drive 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bankhead Road 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Mill Road 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Old Brae 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bloomfield Road 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Leshmahagow Pr School 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Nethan Vale Terrace 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Industrial Estate 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tesco 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Park Street 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Lochanbank Drive 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Knoweknack Terrace 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Burns Road 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Thornton Road 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Priory Crescent 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Carlisle Road 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
St Johns Pr School 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Draffan Road 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Carlisle Road 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
John Place 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Birks Road 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Borland Drive 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Robert Smillie Crescent 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Abbotsford Avenue 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Quarry Road 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Gallowhill 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Glengowan Primary School 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Wellgate Street 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Douglas Street 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Dave Barrie Avenue 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Fyne Crescent 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lanark Road End 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Allanton Terrace 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Chatelherault Country Park 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Isabella Gardens 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Avonhill Nursery 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Laverock Avenue 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Angus Avenue 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Avonside Grove 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bus Station 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Sunday
  253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1 253 1
Beechmount Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Bellfield Road 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Middlemuir Road 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Garden Street 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Dunn crescent 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Lockhart Place 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Shoulderigg Road 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Glaikhead Drain 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
New Trows Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Leshmahagow Ind Estate 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Briar Bank 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Bankhead Road 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Abbots Way 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Priory Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Southview 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Woodpark 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Woodpark 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Southview 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Priory Avenue 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Eastwood Drive 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Bankhead Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Mill Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Old Brae 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Bloomfield Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Leshmahagow Pr School 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Nethan Vale Terrace 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Industrial Estate 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Tesco 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Park Street 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Lochanbank Drive 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Knoweknack Terrace 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Burns Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Thornton Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Priory Crescent 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Carlisle Road 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
St Johns Pr School 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Draffan Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Carlisle Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
John Place 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Birks Road 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Borland Drive 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Robert Smillie Crescent 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Abbotsford Avenue 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Quarry Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Gallowhill 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Glengowan Primary School 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Wellgate Street 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Douglas Street 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Dave Barrie Avenue 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Fyne Crescent 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Lanark Road End 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Allanton Terrace 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Chatelherault Country Park 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Isabella Gardens 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Avonhill Nursery 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Laverock Avenue 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Angus Avenue 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Avonside Grove 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Bus Station 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  253 1 253 1 253 1
Beechmount Avenue 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bellfield Road 20:37 21:37 22:37
Middlemuir Road 20:38 21:38 22:38
Garden Street 20:38 21:38 22:38
Dunn crescent 20:39 21:39 22:39
Lockhart Place 20:39 21:39 22:39
Shoulderigg Road 20:40 21:40 22:40
Glaikhead Drain 20:42 21:42 22:42
New Trows Road 20:43 21:43 22:43
Leshmahagow Ind Estate 20:46 21:46 22:46
Briar Bank 20:47 21:47 22:47
Bankhead Road 20:47 21:47 22:47
Abbots Way 20:48 21:48 22:48
Priory Avenue 20:48 21:48 22:48
Southview 20:49 21:49 22:49
Woodpark 20:49 21:49 22:49
Woodpark 20:50 21:50 22:50
Southview 20:50 21:50 22:50
Priory Avenue 20:51 21:51 22:51
Eastwood Drive 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bankhead Road 20:52 21:52 22:52
Mill Road 20:53 21:53 22:53
Old Brae 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bloomfield Road 20:54 21:54 22:54
Leshmahagow Pr School 20:54 21:54 22:54
Nethan Vale Terrace 20:55 21:55 22:55
Industrial Estate 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tesco 20:55 21:55 22:55
Park Street 20:58 21:58 22:58
Lochanbank Drive 20:58 21:58 22:58
Knoweknack Terrace 20:58 21:58 22:58
Burns Road 20:59 21:59 22:59
Thornton Road 20:59 21:59 22:59
Priory Crescent 20:59 21:59 22:59
Carlisle Road 21:00 22:00 23:00
St Johns Pr School 21:00 22:00 23:00
Draffan Road 21:01 22:01 23:01
Carlisle Road 21:06 22:06 23:06
John Place 21:07 22:07 23:07
Birks Road 21:07 22:07 23:07
Borland Drive 21:07 22:07 23:07
Robert Smillie Crescent 21:07 22:07 23:07
Abbotsford Avenue 21:08 22:08 23:08
Quarry Road 21:08 22:08 23:08
Gallowhill 21:09 22:09 23:09
Glengowan Primary School 21:09 22:09 23:09
Wellgate Street 21:10 22:10 23:10
Douglas Street 21:10 22:10 23:10
Dave Barrie Avenue 21:11 22:11 23:11
Fyne Crescent 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lanark Road End 21:13 22:13 23:13
Allanton Terrace 21:15 22:15 23:15
Chatelherault Country Park 21:15 22:15 23:15
Isabella Gardens 21:16 22:16 23:16
Avonhill Nursery 21:17 22:17 23:17
Laverock Avenue 21:18 22:18 23:18
Angus Avenue 21:18 22:18 23:18
Avonside Grove 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bus Station 21:20 22:20 23:20
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:44:55 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO253.xml using schema version 2.4.