Timetable for the 1 - Longhope - Lyness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Longhope - Lyness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Isle Of Hoy Development Trust Ltd

bus timetable 1 Longhope - Lyness

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Longhope - Lyness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Longhope - Lyness Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Longhope - Lyness
Service operates from 01/06/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 3 1 1 4
Pier 12:30 16:20 07:10 08:40 06:50 09:10 14:25 18:00 14:00
Ore Burn Cottage 12:33 16:23 07:13 08:43 06:53 09:13 14:28 18:03 14:03
Ore Farm Road End 12:34 16:24 07:14 08:44 06:54 09:14 14:29 18:04 14:04
School 12:37 16:27 07:17 08:47 06:57 09:17 14:32 18:07 14:07
Doonatown 12:39 16:29 07:19 08:49 06:59 09:19 14:34 18:09 14:09
Muirs 12:43 16:33 07:23 08:53 07:03 09:23 14:38 18:13 14:13
St John's Manse 12:47 16:37 07:27 08:57 07:07 09:27 14:42 18:17 14:17
Foreman's Cottage 12:51 16:41 07:31 09:01 07:11 09:31 14:46 18:21 14:21
Melsetter House 12:53 16:43 07:33 09:03 07:13 09:33 14:48 18:23 14:23
Hurliness 12:56 16:46 07:36 09:06 07:16 09:36 14:51 18:26 14:26
Lifeboat Road End 12:57 16:47 07:37 09:07 07:17 09:37 14:52 18:27 14:27
Royal Hotel 13:05 16:55 07:45 09:15 07:25 09:45 15:00 18:35 14:35
Community Centre               18:36  
Bayview               18:37  
Myre Cottage               18:38  
Kirbister Corner               18:39  
Martello Tower Road End               18:40  
Setter Road End               18:41  
Cemetery               18:42  
Stoop Road End               18:42  
Eastbister               18:44  
Stromabank Hotel               18:45  
Bu' of Aith               18:46  
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Friday
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
3
  • Journey operates Friday
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Inbound, Saturday
  1 1
Pier 09:00 17:05
Ore Burn Cottage 09:03 17:08
Ore Farm Road End 09:04 17:09
School 09:07 17:12
Doonatown 09:09 17:14
Muirs 09:13 17:18
St John's Manse 09:17 17:22
Foreman's Cottage 09:21 17:26
Melsetter House 09:23 17:28
Hurliness 09:26 17:31
Lifeboat Road End 09:27 17:32
Royal Hotel 09:35 17:40
Community Centre   17:41
Bayview   17:42
Myre Cottage   17:43
Kirbister Corner   17:44
Martello Tower Road End   17:45
Setter Road End   17:46
Cemetery   17:47
Stoop Road End   17:48
Eastbister   17:49
Stromabank Hotel   17:50
Bu' of Aith   17:51
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 3 1 4 1 4
Royal Hotel 13:45 11:50 15:40 17:20 13:20 06:30 08:00 06:10 08:30
Community Centre 13:46 11:51 15:41 17:21 13:21 06:31 08:01 06:11 08:31
Bayview 13:47 11:52 15:42 17:22 13:22 06:32 08:02 06:12 08:32
Myre Cottage 13:49 11:54 15:44 17:24 13:24 06:34 08:04 06:14 08:34
Kirbister Corner 13:50 11:55 15:45 17:25 13:25 06:35 08:05 06:15 08:35
Martello Tower Road End 13:50 11:55 15:45 17:25 13:25 06:35 08:05 06:15 08:35
Setter Road End 13:52 11:57 15:47 17:27 13:27 06:37 08:07 06:17 08:37
Cemetery 13:53 11:58 15:48 17:28 13:28 06:38 08:08 06:18 08:38
Stoop Road End 13:54 11:59 15:49 17:29 13:29 06:39 08:09 06:19 08:39
Eastbister 13:55 12:00 15:50 17:30 13:30 06:40 08:10 06:20 08:40
Stromabank Hotel 13:56 12:01 15:51 17:31 13:31 06:41 08:11 06:21 08:41
Bu' of Aith 14:00 12:05 15:55 17:35 13:35 06:45 08:15 06:25 08:45
Lifeboat Road End 14:02 12:07 15:57 17:37 13:37 06:47 08:17 06:27 08:47
Hurliness 14:03 12:08 15:58 17:38 13:38 06:48 08:18 06:28 08:48
Melsetter House 14:05 12:10 16:00 17:40 13:40 06:50 08:20 06:30 08:50
Foreman's Cottage 14:06 12:11 16:01 17:41 13:41 06:51 08:21 06:31 08:51
St John's Manse 14:09 12:14 16:04 17:44 13:44 06:54 08:24 06:34 08:54
Muirs 14:11 12:16 16:06 17:46 13:46 06:56 08:26 06:36 08:56
Doonatown 14:14 12:19 16:09 17:49 13:49 06:59 08:29 06:39 08:59
School 14:15 12:20 16:10 17:50 13:50 07:00 08:30 06:40 09:00
Ore Farm Road End 14:16 12:21 16:11 17:51 13:51 07:01 08:31 06:41 09:01
Ore Burn Cottage 14:17 12:22 16:12 17:52 13:52 07:02 08:32 06:42 09:02
Pier 14:20 12:25 16:15 17:55 13:55 07:05 08:35 06:45 09:05
1
  • Journey operates Friday
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Friday
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1
Royal Hotel 08:20 16:15
Community Centre 08:21 16:16
Bayview 08:22 16:17
Myre Cottage 08:24 16:19
Kirbister Corner 08:25 16:20
Martello Tower Road End 08:25 16:20
Setter Road End 08:27 16:22
Cemetery 08:28 16:23
Stoop Road End 08:29 16:24
Eastbister 08:30 16:25
Stromabank Hotel 08:31 16:26
Bu' of Aith 08:35 16:30
Lifeboat Road End 08:37 16:32
Hurliness 08:38 16:33
Melsetter House 08:40 16:35
Foreman's Cottage 08:41 16:36
St John's Manse 08:44 16:39
Muirs 08:46 16:41
Doonatown 08:49 16:44
School 08:50 16:45
Ore Farm Road End 08:51 16:46
Ore Burn Cottage 08:52 16:47
Pier 08:55 16:50
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:13:04 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO001.xml using schema version 2.4.