Timetable for the 2 - Longhope - Moaness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Longhope - Moaness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Isle Of Hoy Development Trust Ltd

bus timetable 2 Longhope - Moaness

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Longhope - Moaness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Longhope - Moaness Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Longhope - Moaness
Service operates from 01/06/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1
Pier 11:25 14:40
Benethill Cafe 11:25 14:40
Outdoor Centre 11:27 14:42
Community Centre 11:28 14:43
Rackwick Road End 11:29 14:44
Quoyness Road End 11:31 14:46
Betty Corrigall's Grave 11:39 14:54
Picnic Area 11:44 14:59
Muckle Rysa 11:47 15:02
Rysa Lodge 11:48 15:03
Burnhouse 11:51 15:06
Scews Road End 11:51 15:06
Naval Cemetery 11:52 15:07
Hoy Hotel 11:53 15:08
Pier 11:55 15:10
Ore Burn Cottage 11:58 15:13
Ore Farm Road End 11:59 15:14
School 12:01 15:16
Doonatown 12:02 15:17
Muirs 12:06 15:21
St John's Manse 12:09 15:24
Foreman's Cottage 12:13 15:28
Melsetter House 12:14 15:29
Hurliness 12:17 15:32
Lifeboat Road End 12:18 15:33
Royal Hotel 12:25 15:40
Community Centre   15:41
Bayview   15:42
Myre Cottage   15:43
Kirbister Corner   15:44
Martello Tower Road End   15:45
Setter Road End   15:46
Cemetery   15:47
Stoop Road End   15:48
Eastbister   15:49
Stromabank Hotel   15:50
Bu' of Aith   15:51
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 30/04/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
Inbound, Sunday
  2 1 2 2 2 3
Pier 10:00 18:30 16:30
Benethill Cafe 10:00 18:30 16:30
Outdoor Centre 10:01 18:31 16:31
Community Centre 10:02 18:32 16:32
Rackwick Road End 10:03 18:33 16:33
Quoyness Road End 10:05 18:35 16:35
Betty Corrigall's Grave 10:12 18:42 16:42
Picnic Area 10:16 18:46 16:46
Muckle Rysa 10:19 18:49 16:49
Rysa Lodge 10:19 18:49 16:49
Burnhouse 10:21 18:51 16:51
Scews Road End 10:22 18:52 16:52
Naval Cemetery 10:23 18:53 16:53
Hoy Hotel 10:23 18:53 16:53
Pier 10:25 18:55 16:55
Ore Burn Cottage 10:27 18:56 16:56
Ore Farm Road End 10:28 18:57 16:57
School 10:30 18:58 16:58
Doonatown 10:31 18:58 16:58
Muirs 10:34 19:00 17:00
St John's Manse 10:37 19:02 17:02
Foreman's Cottage 10:40 19:04 17:04
Melsetter House 10:41 19:04 17:04
Hurliness 10:43 19:06 17:06
Lifeboat Road End 10:44 19:06 17:06
Royal Hotel 10:50 19:10 17:10
Community Centre   19:11 17:11
Bayview   19:12 17:12
Myre Cottage   19:13 17:13
Kirbister Corner   19:14 17:14
Martello Tower Road End   19:15 17:15
Setter Road End   19:16 17:16
Cemetery   19:17 17:17
Stoop Road End   19:18 17:18
Eastbister   19:19 17:19
Stromabank Hotel   19:20 17:20
Bu' of Aith   19:21 17:21
1
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014
2
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 30/04/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
3
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/05/2019 until 31/12/2049
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1
Royal Hotel 10:20 13:30
Community Centre 10:21 13:31
Bayview 10:22 13:32
Myre Cottage 10:23 13:33
Kirbister Corner 10:24 13:34
Martello Tower Road End 10:24 13:34
Setter Road End 10:26 13:36
Cemetery 10:27 13:37
Stoop Road End 10:27 13:37
Eastbister 10:29 13:39
Stromabank Hotel 10:29 13:39
Bu' of Aith 10:33 13:43
Lifeboat Road End 10:34 13:44
Hurliness 10:35 13:45
Melsetter House 10:37 13:47
Foreman's Cottage 10:38 13:48
St John's Manse 10:40 13:50
Muirs 10:42 13:52
Doonatown 10:45 13:55
School 10:46 13:56
Ore Farm Road End 10:47 13:57
Ore Burn Cottage 10:48 13:58
Pier 10:50 14:00
Pier 10:50 14:05
Hoy Hotel 10:51 14:06
Naval Cemetery 10:52 14:07
Scews Road End 10:53 14:08
Burnhouse 10:53 14:08
Rysa Lodge 10:56 14:11
Muckle Rysa 10:57 14:12
Picnic Area 11:00 14:15
Betty Corrigall's Grave 11:05 14:20
Quoyness Road End 11:13 14:28
Rackwick Road End 11:15 14:30
Community Centre 11:16 14:31
Outdoor centre 11:17 14:32
Benethill Cafe 11:19 14:34
Pier 11:20 14:35
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 30/04/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
Outbound, Sunday
  2 1 2 2 2 3
Royal Hotel 09:00 17:30 15:30
Community Centre 09:01 17:31 15:31
Bayview 09:01 17:32 15:31
Myre Cottage 09:03 17:33 15:33
Kirbister Corner 09:03 17:34 15:33
Martello Tower Road End 09:04 17:34 15:34
Setter Road End 09:05 17:35 15:35
Cemetery 09:05 17:36 15:35
Stoop Road End 09:06 17:37 15:36
Eastbister 09:07 17:38 15:37
Stromabank Hotel 09:08 17:38 15:38
Bu' of Aith 09:10 17:41 15:40
Lifeboat Road End 09:12 17:43 15:42
Hurliness 09:12 17:44 15:42
Melsetter House 09:14 17:45 15:44
Foreman's Cottage 09:15 17:46 15:45
St John's Manse 09:17 17:48 15:47
Muirs 09:18 17:50 15:48
Doonatown 09:20 17:52 15:50
School 09:21 17:53 15:51
Ore Farm Road End 09:22 17:54 15:52
Ore Burn Cottage 09:23 17:55 15:53
Pier 09:25 17:57 15:55
Hoy Hotel 09:26 17:58 15:56
Naval Cemetery 09:26 17:58 15:56
Scews Road End 09:27 17:59 15:57
Burnhouse 09:28 17:59 15:58
Rysa Lodge 09:30 18:01 16:00
Muckle Rysa 09:30 18:02 16:00
Picnic Area 09:33 18:04 16:03
Betty Corrigall's Grave 09:37 18:08 16:07
Quoyness Road End 09:44 18:15 16:14
Rackwick Road End 09:46 18:16 16:16
Community Centre 09:47 18:17 16:17
Outdoor centre 09:48 18:18 16:18
Benethill Cafe 09:49 18:19 16:19
Pier 09:50 18:20 16:20
1
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014
2
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 30/04/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
3
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/05/2019 until 31/12/2049
  • Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:17:29 BST 2018 from source document SVRORBO002.xml using schema version 2.4.