Timetable for the 436 - Kirkwall - Deerness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 436 - Kirkwall - Deerness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 436 Kirkwall - Deerness

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 436 Kirkwall - Deerness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kirkwall - Deerness Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kirkwall - Deerness
Service operates from 13/06/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  436 1 436 2
Travel Centre   15:30
St Magnus centre   15:32
Hordaland   15:37
Grammar School 12:40 15:40
Grammar School 12:40 15:40
Hordaland 12:41 15:41
Lynn Road 12:42 15:42
Heathery Loan East End 12:44 15:44
Wideford Cottages 12:45 15:45
Road End 12:49 15:49
Bossack Junction 12:50 15:50
Groatsetter Road End 12:52 15:52
Quoyburray 12:54 15:54
Garralanga Road End 12:56 15:56
St Andrews School 12:58 15:58
Post Office 13:00 16:00
Old Voy Road End 13:02 16:02
Stembister Road End 13:05 16:05
Comely Road End 13:08 16:08
Vestlabanks Road End 13:10 16:10
Dingieshowe 13:14 16:14
Garth Road End 13:14 16:14
Geo Road End 13:15 16:15
Halley Road End 13:16 16:16
Hacco 13:16 16:16
Braebuster Road End 13:17 16:17
Moss Quoy 13:18 16:18
South Keigar 13:19 16:19
Link Road End 13:19 16:19
Hall of Brecks 13:20 16:20
Breckquoy Road End 13:20 16:20
Greentoft 13:21 16:21
Rosebank Road End 13:22 16:22
Greenhall Road End 13:23 16:23
Glenavon 13:24 16:24
Newhouse Road End 13:24 16:24
Quoys 13:26 16:26
Colster Road End 13:27 16:27
Barebreck Road End 13:28 16:28
Ploverhall Road End 13:28 16:28
Lighthouse Corner 13:29 16:29
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:14:41 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO436.xml using schema version 2.4.