Timetable for the 443 - Dounby - Stromness Academy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 443 - Dounby - Stromness Academy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 443 Dounby - Stromness Academy

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 443 Dounby - Stromness Academy Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dounby - Stromness Academy Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dounby - Stromness Academy
Service operates from 05/01/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  443 1 443 2
Academy 14:00 15:40
Garson Drive 14:00 15:40
Swimming Pool 14:01 15:41
Sandwick Road End 14:03 15:43
Newburgh 14:05 15:45
Quholmslie 14:07 15:47
Redland Road End 14:09 15:49
Kirbister Road End 14:13 15:53
Grind Road End 14:14 15:54
Easter Voy Cottage 14:14 15:54
Upper Lyking Road End 14:15 15:55
Lyking 14:17 15:57
Ring of Brodgar 14:22 16:02
Clairness 14:25 16:05
Skithva Road End 14:28 16:08
Queena 14:30 16:10
Mill of Rango 14:32 16:12
Community Centre Road End 14:34 16:14
Garson 14:36 16:16
Linklater Cottage 14:39 16:19
Cursiter Cottage 14:39 16:19
Crossroads 14:41 16:21
Loons Road End 14:42 16:22
Loons Road End 14:43 16:23
Crossroads 14:43 16:23
Lochlands Chalets 14:46 16:26
Sandveien 14:47 16:27
Saither Road End 14:49 16:29
Dounby House 14:49 16:29
Shop 14:50 16:30
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:15:11 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO443.xml using schema version 2.4.