Timetable for the 19 - Lerwick - Vidlin Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 19 - Lerwick - Vidlin Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Peter R Leask & Andrew J N Leask

bus timetable 19 Lerwick - Vidlin

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 19 Lerwick - Vidlin Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lerwick - Vidlin Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lerwick - Vidlin
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  19 19 19
Gillside 08:14 12:05 18:05
Levaneap Rd End 08:14 12:05 18:05
Pier Rd End 08:15 12:05 18:06
Post Office 08:15 12:06 18:06
Skelberry Rd End 08:17 12:07 18:09
Museum Rd End 08:19 12:08 18:11
Ferry Terminal 08:20   18:12
Ferry Terminal 08:20   18:15
Village 08:21 12:11 18:17
Road End 08:25 12:15 18:21
Road End 08:27 12:15 18:21
Road End 08:34 12:22 18:28
Junction 08:37 12:25 18:31
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End 08:39 12:27 18:33
Junction 08:40 12:28 18:34
Road End 08:40 12:28 18:34
North Road End 08:41 12:29 18:35
Linkster Rd End 08:45 12:33 18:39
Crossroads 08:47 12:35 18:41
Junction 08:51 12:39 18:45
Lower Blackhill 08:56 12:44 18:50
Shetland Hotel 08:57 12:45 18:51
Co-Op 08:57 12:45 18:51
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 08:58 12:46 18:52
Freefield Road 08:58 12:46 18:52
St Magnus Street 08:58 12:46 18:52
Viking Bus Station 08:59 12:47 18:53
Inbound, Saturday
  19 19 19
Gillside 08:14 12:05 18:05
Levaneap Rd End 08:14 12:05 18:05
Pier Rd End 08:15 12:05 18:06
Post Office 08:15 12:06 18:06
Skelberry Rd End 08:17 12:07 18:09
Museum Rd End 08:19 12:08 18:11
Ferry Terminal 08:20   18:12
Ferry Terminal 08:20   18:20
Village 08:22 12:11 18:22
Road End 08:27 12:15 18:27
Road End 08:34 12:22 18:34
Junction 08:37 12:25 18:37
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End 08:39 12:27 18:39
Junction 08:40 12:28 18:40
Road End 08:40 12:28 18:40
North Road End 08:41 12:29 18:41
Linkster Rd End 08:45 12:33 18:45
Crossroads 08:47 12:35 18:47
Junction 08:51 12:39 18:51
Lower Blackhill 08:56 12:44 18:56
Shetland Hotel 08:57 12:45 18:57
Co-Op 08:57 12:45 18:57
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 08:58 12:46 18:58
Freefield Road 08:58 12:46 18:58
St Magnus Street 08:58 12:46 18:58
Viking Bus Station 08:59 12:47 18:59
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  19 19 19
Viking Bus Station 07:30 11:15 17:05
Harbour Street 07:30 11:15 17:05
Ferry Terminal 07:30 11:15 17:05
Annsbrae Gardens 07:31 11:16 17:06
Isleburgh House 07:31 11:16 17:06
King Harald Street 07:32 11:17 17:07
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 07:32 11:17 17:07
Shetland Hotel 07:33 11:18 17:08
Port Business Park 07:34 11:19 17:09
Junction 07:39 11:24 17:14
Crossroads 07:44 11:29 17:19
Linkster Rd End 07:45 11:30 17:20
North Road End 07:49 11:34 17:24
Road End 07:50 11:35 17:25
Junction 07:51 11:36 17:26
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End 07:51 11:36 17:26
Junction 07:54 11:39 17:29
Road End 07:56 11:41 17:31
Road End 08:04 11:49 17:41
Village 08:07 11:53 17:45
Ferry Terminal   11:55 17:47
Museum Rd End 08:09 11:55 17:47
Skelberry Rd End 08:11 11:57 17:49
Post Office 08:12 11:59 17:51
Pier Rd End 08:13 12:00 17:52
Levaneap Rd End 08:13 12:01 17:53
Gillside 08:14 12:02 17:54
Outbound, Saturday
  19 19 19
Viking Bus Station 07:30 17:20 11:15
Harbour Street 07:30 17:20 11:15
Ferry Terminal 07:30 17:20 11:15
Annsbrae Gardens 07:31 17:21 11:16
Isleburgh House 07:31 17:21 11:16
King Harald Street 07:32 17:22 11:17
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 07:32 17:22 11:17
Shetland Hotel 07:33 17:23 11:18
Port Business Park 07:34 17:24 11:19
Junction 07:39 17:29 11:24
Crossroads 07:44 17:34 11:29
Linkster Rd End 07:45 17:35 11:30
North Road End 07:49 17:39 11:34
Road End 07:50 17:40 11:35
Junction 07:51 17:41 11:36
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End 07:51 17:41 11:36
Junction 07:54 17:44 11:39
Road End 07:56 17:46 11:41
Road End 08:04 17:54 11:49
Village 08:07 17:57 11:53
Ferry Terminal     11:55
Museum Rd End 08:09 17:59 11:55
Skelberry Rd End 08:11 18:01 11:57
Post Office 08:12 18:02 11:59
Pier Rd End 08:13 18:03 12:00
Levaneap Rd End 08:13 18:03 12:01
Gillside 08:14 18:04 12:02
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:15:05 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO019.xml using schema version 2.4.