Timetable for the 21 - Lerwick - Hillswick Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 21 - Lerwick - Hillswick Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Peter R Leask & Andrew J N Leask

bus timetable 21 Lerwick - Hillswick

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Lerwick - Hillswick Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lerwick - Hillswick Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lerwick - Hillswick
Service operates from 18/08/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  21 21 21 21
Post Office 07:40 10:15 15:20 18:22
Road End 07:40 10:15 15:20 18:22
Junction 07:41 10:16 15:21 18:23
Primary School 07:43 10:18 15:23 18:24
Village 07:45 10:20 15:25 18:26
Road End 07:46 10:21 15:26 18:26
Road End 07:46 10:21 15:26 18:27
North Roe Junction 07:48 10:23 15:28 18:28
Road End 07:49 10:24 15:29 18:30
Road End 07:50 10:25 15:30 18:30
Road End 07:52 10:27 15:32 18:33
Road End 07:54 10:29 15:34 18:34
Road End 07:56 10:31 15:36 18:37
Mavis Grind 07:57 10:32 15:37 18:37
Muckle Roe Junction 07:58 10:33 15:38 18:39
Greenhoulls Park 07:59 10:34 15:39 18:39
Post Office 07:59 10:35 15:40 18:40
Leisure Centre 08:00      
Grindahoul   10:35 15:40  
Hall   10:36 15:41  
Sparl Rd End   10:37 15:42  
Wethersta Rd End   10:38 15:43  
Foulawick Rd End   10:39 15:44  
Olna Rd End   10:40 15:45  
The Anchorage   10:44 15:49  
Junction   10:45 15:50  
Lower Voe Junction   10:46 15:51  
Road End   10:46 15:51  
Road End   10:54 15:59  
Junction   10:57 16:02  
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End   10:59 16:04  
Junction   11:00 16:05  
Road End   11:00 16:05  
North Road End   11:01 16:06  
Linkster Rd End   11:04 16:09  
Laxfirth South Rd End   11:05 16:10  
Califf Rd End   11:05 16:10  
Hall   11:06 16:11  
Gott Farm   11:07 16:12  
Crossroads   11:08 16:13  
Junction   11:12 16:17  
Lower Blackhill   11:17 16:22  
Shetland Hotel   11:18 16:23  
Co-Op   11:18 16:23  
Toll Clock Shopping Centre   11:19 16:24  
Freefield Road   11:19 16:24  
St Magnus Street   11:19 16:24  
Viking Bus Station   11:20 16:25  
Inbound, Saturday
  21 21 21 21
Post Office 07:40 10:15 15:20 18:22
Road End 07:40 10:15 15:20 18:22
Junction 07:41 10:16 15:21 18:23
Primary School 07:43 10:18 15:23 18:24
Village 07:45 10:20 15:25 18:26
Road End 07:46 10:21 15:26 18:26
Road End 07:46 10:21 15:26 18:27
North Roe Junction 07:48 10:23 15:28 18:28
Road End 07:49 10:24 15:29 18:30
Road End 07:50 10:25 15:30 18:30
Road End 07:52 10:27 15:32 18:33
Road End 07:54 10:29 15:34 18:34
Road End 07:56 10:31 15:36 18:37
Mavis Grind 07:57 10:32 15:37 18:37
Muckle Roe Junction 07:58 10:33 15:38 18:39
Greenhoulls Park 07:59 10:34 15:39 18:39
Post Office 07:59 10:35 15:40 18:40
Leisure Centre 08:00      
Grindahoul   10:35 15:40  
Hall   10:36 15:41  
Sparl Rd End   10:37 15:42  
Wethersta Rd End   10:38 15:43  
Foulawick Rd End   10:39 15:44  
Olna Rd End   10:40 15:45  
The Anchorage   10:44 15:49  
Junction   10:45 15:50  
Lower Voe Junction   10:46 15:51  
Road End   10:46 15:51  
Road End   10:54 15:59  
Junction   10:57 16:02  
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End   10:59 16:04  
Junction   11:00 16:05  
Road End   11:00 16:05  
North Road End   11:01 16:06  
Linkster Rd End   11:04 16:09  
Laxfirth South Rd End   11:05 16:10  
Califf Rd End   11:05 16:10  
Hall   11:06 16:11  
Gott Farm   11:07 16:12  
Crossroads   11:08 16:13  
Junction   11:12 16:17  
Lower Blackhill   11:17 16:22  
Shetland Hotel   11:18 16:23  
Co-Op   11:18 16:23  
Toll Clock Shopping Centre   11:19 16:24  
Freefield Road   11:19 16:24  
St Magnus Street   11:19 16:24  
Viking Bus Station   11:20 16:25  
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21 21 21
Viking Bus Station 09:00 14:10 17:15
Harbour Street 09:00 14:10 17:15
Ferry Terminal 09:00 14:10 17:15
Annsbrae Gardens 09:01 14:11 17:16
Isleburgh House 09:01 14:11 17:16
King Harald Street 09:02 14:12 17:17
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 09:02 14:12 17:17
Shetland Hotel 09:03 14:13 17:18
Port Business Park 09:04 14:14 17:19
Junction 09:09 14:19 17:24
Crossroads 09:14 14:24 17:29
Gott Farm 09:14 14:24 17:29
Hall 09:16 14:26 17:31
Califf Rd End 09:16 14:26 17:31
Laxfirth South Rd End 09:16 14:26 17:31
Linkster Rd End 09:17 14:27 17:32
North Road End 09:20 14:30 17:35
Road End 09:21 14:31 17:36
Junction 09:22 14:32 17:37
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End 09:22 14:32 17:37
Junction 09:25 14:35 17:40
Road End 09:27 14:37 17:42
Road End 09:35 14:45 17:50
Lower Voe Junction 09:36 14:46 17:51
Junction 09:37 14:47 17:52
The Anchorage 09:37 14:47 17:52
Olna Rd End 09:41 14:51 17:56
Foulawick Rd End 09:42 14:52 17:57
Wethersta Rd End 09:43 14:53 17:58
Sparl Rd End 09:44 14:54 17:59
Burravoe Rd End 09:45 14:55 18:00
Grindahoul 09:46 14:56 18:01
Post Office 09:47 14:57 18:02
Greenhoulls Park 09:47 14:57 18:02
Muckle Roe Junction 09:48 14:58 18:03
Mavis Grind 09:49 14:59 18:04
Road End 09:50 15:00 18:05
Road End 09:52 15:02 18:07
Road End 09:54 15:04 18:09
Road End 09:56 15:06 18:11
Road End 09:57 15:07 18:12
North Roe Junction 09:58 15:08 18:13
Road End 10:00 15:10 18:15
Road End 10:00 15:10 18:15
Village 10:02 15:12 18:17
Primary School 10:03 15:13 18:18
Junction 10:04 15:14 18:19
Road End 10:06 15:16 18:21
Post Office 10:07 15:17 18:22
Outbound, Saturday
  21 21 21
Viking Bus Station 09:00 14:10 17:15
Harbour Street 09:00 14:10 17:15
Ferry Terminal 09:00 14:10 17:15
Annsbrae Gardens 09:01 14:11 17:16
Isleburgh House 09:01 14:11 17:16
King Harald Street 09:02 14:12 17:17
Toll Clock Shopping Centre 09:02 14:12 17:17
Shetland Hotel 09:03 14:13 17:18
Port Business Park 09:04 14:14 17:19
Junction 09:09 14:19 17:24
Crossroads 09:14 14:24 17:29
Gott Farm 09:14 14:24 17:29
Hall 09:16 14:26 17:31
Califf Rd End 09:16 14:26 17:31
Laxfirth South Rd End 09:16 14:26 17:31
Linkster Rd End 09:17 14:27 17:32
North Road End 09:20 14:30 17:35
Road End 09:21 14:31 17:36
Junction 09:22 14:32 17:37
Brunt Hamarsland Rd End 09:22 14:32 17:37
Junction 09:25 14:35 17:40
Road End 09:27 14:37 17:42
Road End 09:35 14:45 17:50
Lower Voe Junction 09:36 14:46 17:51
Junction 09:37 14:47 17:52
The Anchorage 09:37 14:47 17:52
Olna Rd End 09:41 14:51 17:56
Foulawick Rd End 09:42 14:52 17:57
Wethersta Rd End 09:43 14:53 17:58
Sparl Rd End 09:44 14:54 17:59
Burravoe Rd End 09:45 14:55 18:00
Grindahoul 09:46 14:56 18:01
Post Office 09:47 14:57 18:02
Greenhoulls Park 09:47 14:57 18:02
Muckle Roe Junction 09:48 14:58 18:03
Mavis Grind 09:49 14:59 18:04
Road End 09:50 15:00 18:05
Road End 09:52 15:02 18:07
Road End 09:54 15:04 18:09
Road End 09:56 15:06 18:11
Road End 09:57 15:07 18:12
North Roe Junction 09:58 15:08 18:13
Road End 10:00 15:10 18:15
Road End 10:00 15:10 18:15
Village 10:02 15:12 18:17
Primary School 10:03 15:13 18:18
Junction 10:04 15:14 18:19
Road End 10:06 15:16 18:21
Post Office 10:07 15:17 18:22
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:15:19 BST 2018 from source document SVRSLAO021.xml using schema version 2.4.