Timetable for the 361 - Straiton - Dunure Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 361 - Straiton - Dunure Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Western Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 11/07/2021

bus timetable 361 Straiton - Dunure
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 361 Straiton - Dunure Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Straiton - Dunure Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Arran View, Opp, Kennedy Drive, Dunure07:5008:3009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:2016:5017:5019:2020:50
Harbour view, at, Castle Road, Dunure07:5008:3009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:2016:5017:5019:2020:50
Fisherton Primary School, Opposite, Ayr Road, Fisherton07:5108:3109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:2116:5117:5119:2120:51
Caravan Park, at, A719, Ayr07:5308:3309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:2316:5317:5319:2320:53
Heads of Ayr Farm Park, at, A719, Ayr07:5508:3509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:2516:5517:5519:2520:55
Ailsa View, Before, Dunure Road, Doonfoot07:5708:3709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:2716:5717:5720:57
Earls Way, After, Dunure Road, Ayr07:5808:3809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:2816:5817:5820:58
Crossburn, Before, Browncarrick Drive, Doonfoot19:28
Browncarrick Drive, after, Crossburn, Doonfoot19:28
Cairnsmore Drive, Before, Newark Crescent, Doonfoot19:29
Longhill Avenue, Before, Cairnsmore Drive, Doonfoot19:29
Cairnsmore Drive, After, Longhill Avenue, Doonfoot19:29
Abbots Way, before, Earls Way, Doonfoot19:30
Kilbrandon Crescent, At, Abbots Way, Doonfoot19:31
Castle Square, After, Greenan Way, Doonfoot19:31
Earls Way, Before, Greenan Road, Doonfoot19:3221:40
Scaur o Doon Road, Opp, Dunure Road, Ayr07:5908:3909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:2916:5917:5919:3320:5921:41
Mount Charles Crescent, opp, Greenfield Avenue, Ayr07:5908:3909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:2916:5917:5919:3420:5921:42
Wrightfield Place, before, Greenfield Avenue, Ayr08:0108:4110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:3117:0118:0119:3521:0121:43
Clochranhill Road, Opp, Alloway, Ayr08:0208:4210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:3217:0218:0219:3621:0221:44
Belleisle Golf Course, At, Monument Road, Ayr08:0308:4310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:3317:0318:0319:3721:0321:45
Rozelle House, Opp, Monument Road, Ayr08:0308:4310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:3317:0318:0319:3721:0321:45
Longbank Road, opp, Monument Road, Ayr08:0508:4510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:3517:0518:0519:3921:0521:47
Chapelpark Road, before, Monument Road, Ayr08:0508:4510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:3517:0518:0519:3921:0521:47
Bellvale Avenue, Opp, Monument Road, Ayr08:0608:4610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:3617:0618:0619:4021:0621:48
Corsehill Road, After, Monument Road, Ayr08:0708:4710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3717:0718:0719:4121:0721:49
Carrick Gardens, At, Carrick Road, Ayr08:0708:4710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3717:0718:0719:4121:0721:49
Ballantine Drive, opp, Carrick Road, Ayr08:0808:4810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:3817:0818:0819:4221:0821:50
Bellevue Street, At, Beresford Terrace, Ayr08:0908:4910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:3917:0918:0919:4321:0921:51
Killoch Place, at, Burns Statue Square, Ayr08:1008:5010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:4017:1018:1019:4421:1021:52
Kyle Street, Opp, Alloway Street, Ayr08:1008:5010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:4017:1018:1019:4421:1021:52
Carrick Street, before, High Street, Ayr08:1108:5110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:1118:1119:4521:1121:53
Newmarket Street, Before, High Street, Ayr08:1108:5110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:1118:1119:4521:1121:53
Town Hall, at, High Street, Ayr08:1208:5210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:4217:1218:1219:4621:1221:54
Fullarton Street, opp, Carrick Street, Ayr08:1408:5410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:4417:1418:1419:4821:1421:56
Smith Street, Near, Burns Statue Square, Ayr08:1510:1512:1514:1516:4518:1519:49
Ashgrove Street, after, Castlehill Road, Ayr08:1610:1612:1614:1616:4618:1619:50
Inverkar Road, Opp, Castlehill Road, Ayr08:1710:1712:1714:1716:4718:1719:51
Belmont Avenue, Opp, Castlehill Road, Ayr08:1710:1712:1714:1716:4718:1719:51
Castlehill Crescent, Opp, Castlehill Road, Ayr08:1810:1812:1814:1816:4818:1819:52
Ellisland Square, Near, Castlehill Road, Ayr08:1810:1812:1814:1816:4818:1819:52
Belmont Road, before, Castlehill Road, Ayr08:1910:1912:1914:1916:4918:1919:53
Forest Way, Before, Dalmellington Road, Ayr08:2010:2012:2014:2016:5018:2019:54
Peggieshill Road, At, Dalmellington Road, Ayr08:2110:2112:2114:2116:5118:2119:55
Birch Road, before, Dalmellington Road, Ayr08:2110:2112:2114:2116:5118:2119:55
Ailsa Hospital, opp, A713, Ayr08:2510:2512:2514:2516:5518:2519:59
Ayr Hospital, at, Ayr Hospital Grounds, Ayr08:2810:2812:2814:2816:5818:2820:02
Ayr Hospital Day Centre, near, Ayr Hospital Grounds, Ayr08:2810:2812:2814:2816:5818:2820:02
Ailsa Hospital East Entrance, near, Ailsa Hospital, Ayr08:2910:2912:2914:2916:5918:2920:03
Carrick Glen Hospital, opp, A713, Ayr08:3010:3012:3014:3017:0018:3020:04
Mosshill Ind Estate, at, A713, Ayr08:3110:3112:3114:3117:0118:3120:05
B742, after, A713, Boghall08:3210:3212:3214:3217:0218:3220:06
Seath Drive, before, Burnton Road, Dalrymple08:3610:3612:3614:3617:0618:3620:10
Barbieston Road, opp 20, Dalrymple08:3710:3712:3714:3717:0718:3720:11
Main Street, after, Garden Street, Dalrymple08:3710:3712:3714:3717:0718:3720:11
Minishant Post Office, Opp, Main Road, Minishant08:4510:4512:4514:4517:1518:4520:19
B742, before, A77, Maybole08:4810:4812:4814:4817:1818:4820:22
McDowall Terrace, Opp, Cassillis Terrace, Maybole08:5110:5112:5114:5117:2118:5120:25
Merrick View, Opp, Cassillis Terrace, Maybole08:5210:5212:5214:5217:2218:5220:26
Culzean Road, after, Greenside, Maybole08:5210:5212:5214:5217:2218:5220:26
Maybole Station, After, Culzean Road, Maybole08:5310:5312:5314:5317:2318:5320:27
Kirland Street, Opp, Cassillis Terrace, Maybole08:5310:5312:5314:5317:2318:5320:27
Kirkmichael Road, Opp, Cassillis Terrace, Maybole08:5410:5412:5414:5417:2418:5420:28
Patna Road, after, Straiton Road, Kirkmichael09:0011:0013:0015:0017:3019:0020:34
Kirkmichael playing Fields, At, Straiton Road, Kirkmichael09:0111:0113:0115:0117:3119:0120:35
Kirkbride Crescent, Opp, Kirkmichael Road, Crosshill09:0611:0613:0615:0617:3619:0620:40
The Black Bull, at, Main Street, Straiton09:1511:1513:1515:1517:4519:1520:49

Week Days - outbound

The Black Bull, at, Main Street, Straiton07:0009:1711:1713:1715:1717:4719:1721:17
Kirkbride Crescent, At, Kirkmichael Road, Crosshill07:0909:2611:2613:2615:2617:5619:2621:26
Kirkmichael Playing Fields, Opp, Straiton Road, Kirkmichael07:1409:3111:3113:3115:3118:0119:3121:31
Kirkmichael Arms, opp, Straiton Road, Kirkmichael07:1409:3111:3113:3115:3118:0119:3121:31
McDowall Terrace, Opp, Cassillis Terrace, Maybole07:2009:3711:3713:3715:3718:0719:3721:37
Merrick View, Opp, Cassillis Terrace, Maybole07:2009:3711:3713:3715:3718:0719:3721:37
Culzean Road, after, Greenside, Maybole07:2109:3811:3813:3815:3818:0819:3821:38
Maybole Station, After, Culzean Road, Maybole07:2209:3911:3913:3915:3918:0919:3921:39
Kirland Street, Opp, Cassillis Terrace, Maybole07:2209:3911:3913:3915:3918:0919:3921:39
Kirkmichael Road, Opp, Cassillis Terrace, Maybole07:2309:4011:4013:4015:4018:1019:4021:40
B742, opp, A77, Maybole07:2609:4311:4313:4315:4318:1319:4321:43
Mure Place, At, Main Road, Minishant07:3009:4711:4713:4715:4718:1719:4721:47
Glebe Avenue, opp, Garden Street, Dalrymple07:3709:5411:5413:5415:5418:2419:5421:54
Garden Street, after, Barbieston Road, Dalrymple07:3809:5511:5513:5515:5518:2519:5521:55
Primpton Avenue, after, Burnton Road, Dalrymple07:3809:5511:5513:5515:5518:2519:5521:55
A713, before, B742, Boghall07:4209:5911:5913:5915:5918:2919:5921:59
Mosshill Ind Estate, opp, A713, Ayr07:4410:0112:0114:0116:0118:3120:0122:01
Carrick Glen Hospital, at, A713, Ayr07:4510:0212:0214:0216:0218:3220:0222:02
Ayr Hospital, at, Ayr Hospital Grounds, Ayr07:4710:0412:0414:0416:0418:3420:0422:04
Ayr Hospital Day Centre, near, Ayr Hospital Grounds, Ayr07:4710:0412:0414:0416:0418:3420:0422:04
Ailsa Hospital East Entrance, near, Ailsa Hospital, Ayr07:4910:0612:0614:0616:0618:3620:0622:06
Ailsa Hospital, at, A713, Ayr07:5010:0712:0714:0716:0718:3720:0722:07
Queen Margaret Academy, Opp, Dalmellington Road, Ayr07:5210:0912:0914:0916:0918:3920:0922:09
Birch Road, Opp, Dalmellington Road, Ayr07:5310:1012:1014:1016:1018:4020:1022:10
Peggieshill Road, Opp, Dalmellington Road, Ayr07:5310:1012:1014:1016:1018:4020:1022:10
Forest Way, opp and after, Dalmellington Road, Ayr07:5410:1112:1114:1116:1118:4120:1122:11
Belmont Road, after, Castlehill Road, Ayr07:5510:1212:1214:1216:1218:4220:1222:12
Lochlea Drive, Near, Castlehill Road, Ayr07:5510:1212:1214:1216:1218:4220:1222:12
Castlehill Crescent, At, Castlehill Road, Ayr07:5610:1312:1314:1316:1318:4320:1322:13
Belmont Avenue, At, Castlehill Road, Ayr07:5610:1312:1314:1316:1318:4320:1322:13
Inverkar Road, At, Castlehill Road, Ayr07:5710:1412:1414:1416:1418:4420:1422:14
Ashgrove Street, Opp, Castlehill Road, Ayr07:5710:1412:1414:1416:1418:4420:1422:14
Killoch Place, at, Burns Statue Square, Ayr07:5810:1512:1514:1516:1518:4520:1522:15
Carrick Street, before, High Street, Ayr07:5910:1612:1614:1616:1618:4620:1622:16
Newmarket Street, Before, High Street, Ayr08:0010:1712:1714:1716:1718:4720:1722:17
Town Hall, at, High Street, Ayr08:0010:1712:1714:1716:1718:4720:1722:17
Fullarton Street, opp, Carrick Street, Ayr08:0207:2010:1909:2012:1911:2014:1913:2016:1915:5517:2018:4920:1922:1921:20
Smith Street, Near, Burns Statue Square, Ayr08:0307:2110:2009:2112:2011:2114:2013:2116:2015:5617:2118:5020:2022:2021:21
Bellevue Street, Opp, Beresford Terrace, Ayr08:0407:2210:2109:2212:2111:2214:2113:2216:2115:5717:2218:5120:2122:2121:22
Ballantine Drive, before, Carrick Road, Ayr08:0507:2310:2209:2312:2211:2314:2213:2316:2215:5817:2318:5220:2222:2221:23
Carrick House Nursing Home, At, Carrick Road, Ayr08:0507:2310:2209:2312:2211:2314:2213:2316:2215:5817:2318:5220:2222:2221:23
Carrick Avenue, Opp, Carrick Road, Ayr08:0507:2310:2209:2312:2211:2314:2213:2316:2215:5817:2318:5220:2222:2221:23
Rosebank Crescent, Opp, Monument Road, Ayr08:0607:2410:2309:2412:2311:2414:2313:2416:2315:5917:2418:5320:2322:2321:24
Robsland Avenue, Near, Monument Road, Ayr08:0607:2410:2309:2412:2311:2414:2313:2416:2315:5917:2418:5320:2322:2321:24
Bellvale Quadrant, At, Monument Road, Ayr08:0707:2510:2409:2512:2411:2514:2413:2516:2416:0017:2518:5420:2422:2421:25
Chapelpark Road, opp, Monument Road, Ayr08:0707:2510:2409:2512:2411:2514:2413:2516:2416:0017:2518:5420:2422:2421:25
Longbank Road, at, Monument Road, Ayr08:0807:2610:2509:2612:2511:2614:2513:2616:2516:0117:2618:5520:2522:2521:26
Belleisle Golf Course, Opp, Monument Road, Ayr08:1007:2810:2709:2812:2711:2814:2713:2816:2716:0317:2818:5720:2722:2721:28
Doonholm Road, near, Alloway, Ayr08:1207:3010:2909:3012:2911:3014:2913:3016:2916:0517:3018:5920:2922:2921:30
Belleisle Cottages, at, Greenfield Avenue, Doonfoot08:1407:3210:3109:3212:3111:3214:3113:3216:3116:0717:3219:0020:3022:3021:31
Scaur o Doon Road, opp, Dunure Road, Ayr08:1507:3310:3209:3312:3211:3314:3213:3316:3216:0817:33
Stonefield Park, After, Dunure Road, Ayr08:1607:3410:3309:3412:3311:3414:3313:3416:3316:0917:34
Longhill Avenue, After, Dunure Road, Doonfoot08:1607:3410:3309:3412:3311:3414:3313:3416:3316:0917:34
Abbots Way, Before, Scaur O Doon Road, Doonfoot19:0120:3122:3121:32
Beagle Crescent, before, Greenan Road, Ayr19:0120:3122:3121:32
Earls Way, before, Greenan Road, Ayr19:0220:3222:3221:33
Greenan Way, Before, Greenan Road, Doonfoot19:0320:3322:3321:34
Greenan Grove, After, Greenan Way, Doonfoot19:0320:3322:33
Kilbrandon Crescent, Opp, Abbots Way, Doonfoot19:0320:3322:33
Abbots Way, after, Earls Way, Ayr19:0420:3422:34
Dunure Road, Before, Earls Way, Doonfoot19:0420:3422:34
Newark Crescent, Before, Cairnsmore Drive, Doonfoot19:0520:3522:35
Cairnsmore Drive, opp & after, Newark Crescent, Doonfoot19:0520:3522:35
Browncarrick, Before, Crossburn, Doonfoot19:0620:3622:36
Crossburn, After, Browncarrick Drive, Doonfoot19:0620:3622:36
Heads of Ayr Farm Park, opposite, A719, Ayr08:1907:3710:3609:3712:3611:3714:3613:3716:3616:1217:3719:1020:4022:40
Caravan Park, opp, A719, Ayr08:2007:3810:3709:3812:3711:3814:3713:3816:3716:1317:3819:1120:4122:41
Ayr Road, opp 5, Fisherton08:2207:4010:3909:4012:3911:4014:3913:4016:3916:1517:4019:1320:4322:43
Harbour View, Opp, Castle Road, Dunure08:2307:4110:4009:4112:4011:4114:4013:4116:4016:1617:4119:1420:4422:44
Arran View, Opp, Kennedy Drive, Dunure08:2407:4210:4109:4212:4111:4214:4113:4216:4116:1717:4219:1520:4522:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.