Timetable for the 135 - Lanark circular - New Lanark Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 135 - Lanark circular - New Lanark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stuarts Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 135 Lanark circular - New Lanark

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 135 Lanark circular - New Lanark Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lanark circular - New Lanark Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lanark circular - New Lanark
Service operates from 16/07/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1
Bus Station 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27               13:10
Wellhead Court 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10               13:10
Kenilworth Road 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12               13:12
Wallace Way 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13               13:13
Cameronian Court 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14               13:14
Hospitland Drive 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15               13:15
Rhyber Avenue 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17               13:17
Forrest Road 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18               13:18
Wellwood Avenue 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19               13:19
Leechford 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19               13:19
St Kentigerns Road 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20               13:20
Cleghorn Road 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:22               13:22
Greenside Lane 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23               13:23
New Lanark Visitor Centre             09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42  
Hunters Close 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 13:25
Woodstock Street 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 13:26
Bus Station 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 13:27
New Lanark Visitor Centre 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35                
Wellhead Court             09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50  
Kenilworth Road             09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52  
Wallace Way             09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53  
Cameronian Court             09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54  
Hospitland Drive             09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Rhyber Avenue             09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57  
Forrest Road             09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58  
Wellwood Avenue             09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59  
Leechford             09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59  
St Kentigerns Road             10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00  
Cleghorn Road             10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02  
Greenside Lane             10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03  
Hunters Close                            
Hunters Close             10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
Woodstock Street             10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06  
Bus Station             10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Bus Station                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 2 135 2
Bus Station 17:10 17:30   09:32 17:52   08:32
Wellhead Court 17:10 17:30          
Kenilworth Road 17:12 17:32          
Wallace Way 17:13 17:33          
Cameronian Court 17:14 17:34          
Hospitland Drive 17:15 17:35          
Rhyber Avenue 17:17 17:37          
Forrest Road 17:18 17:38          
Wellwood Avenue 17:19 17:39          
Leechford 17:19 17:39          
St Kentigerns Road 17:20 17:40          
Cleghorn Road 17:22 17:42          
Greenside Lane 17:23 17:43          
New Lanark Visitor Centre           08:42  
Hunters Close 17:25 17:45 07:30     08:50  
Woodstock Street 17:26 17:46 07:31     08:51  
Bus Station 17:27 17:47 07:31     08:51  
New Lanark Visitor Centre       09:40 18:00   08:40
Wellhead Court     07:31     08:51  
Kenilworth Road     07:33     08:53  
Wallace Way     07:34     08:54  
Cameronian Court     07:35     08:55  
Hospitland Drive     07:36     08:56  
Rhyber Avenue     07:38     08:58  
Forrest Road     07:39     08:59  
Wellwood Avenue     07:40     09:00  
Leechford     07:41     09:01  
St Kentigerns Road     07:43     09:03  
Cleghorn Road     07:45     09:05  
Greenside Lane     07:48     09:08  
Hunters Close              
Hunters Close     07:50     09:10  
Woodstock Street              
Bus Station              
Bus Station              
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
  • SCHOOL DAYS ONLY
Outbound, Saturday
  135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1
Bus Station 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27               13:10
Wellhead Court 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10               13:10
Kenilworth Road 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12               13:12
Wallace Way 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13               13:13
Cameronian Court 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14               13:14
Hospitland Drive 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15               13:15
Rhyber Avenue 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17               13:17
Forrest Road 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18               13:18
Wellwood Avenue 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19               13:19
Leechford 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19               13:19
St Kentigerns Road 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20               13:20
Cleghorn Road 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:22               13:22
Greenside Lane 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23               13:23
New Lanark Visitor Centre             09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42  
Hunters Close 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 13:25
Woodstock Street 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 13:26
Bus Station 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 13:27
New Lanark Visitor Centre 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35                
Wellhead Court             09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50  
Kenilworth Road             09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52  
Wallace Way             09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53  
Cameronian Court             09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54  
Hospitland Drive             09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Rhyber Avenue             09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57  
Forrest Road             09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58  
Wellwood Avenue             09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59  
Leechford             09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59  
St Kentigerns Road             10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00  
Cleghorn Road             10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02  
Greenside Lane             10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03  
Hunters Close             10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
Woodstock Street             10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06  
Bus Station             10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Bus Station                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  135 1 135 1 135 135
Bus Station 17:10 17:30   09:32
Wellhead Court 17:10 17:30    
Kenilworth Road 17:12 17:32    
Wallace Way 17:13 17:33    
Cameronian Court 17:14 17:34    
Hospitland Drive 17:15 17:35    
Rhyber Avenue 17:17 17:37    
Forrest Road 17:18 17:38    
Wellwood Avenue 17:19 17:39    
Leechford 17:19 17:39    
St Kentigerns Road 17:20 17:40    
Cleghorn Road 17:22 17:42    
Greenside Lane 17:23 17:43    
New Lanark Visitor Centre        
Hunters Close 17:25 17:45 08:50  
Woodstock Street 17:26 17:46 08:51  
Bus Station 17:27 17:47 08:51  
New Lanark Visitor Centre       09:40
Wellhead Court     08:51  
Kenilworth Road     08:53  
Wallace Way     08:54  
Cameronian Court     08:55  
Hospitland Drive     08:56  
Rhyber Avenue     08:58  
Forrest Road     08:59  
Wellwood Avenue     09:00  
Leechford     09:01  
St Kentigerns Road     09:03  
Cleghorn Road     09:05  
Greenside Lane     09:08  
Hunters Close     09:10  
Woodstock Street        
Bus Station        
Bus Station        
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Sunday
  135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1
Bus Station                 09:59          
Wellhead Court                 09:42          
Kenilworth Road                 09:44          
Wallace Way                 09:45          
Cameronian Court                 09:46          
Hospitland Drive                 09:47          
Rhyber Avenue                 09:49          
Forrest Road                 09:50          
Wellwood Avenue                 09:51          
Leechford                 09:51          
St Kentigerns Road                 09:52          
Cleghorn Road                 09:54          
Greenside Lane                 09:55          
New Lanark Visitor Centre 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14   10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Hunters Close 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 09:57 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Woodstock Street 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 09:58 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Bus Station 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 09:59 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
New Lanark Visitor Centre                 10:07 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Wellhead Court 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22            
Kenilworth Road 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24            
Wallace Way 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25            
Cameronian Court 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26            
Hospitland Drive 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27            
Rhyber Avenue 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29            
Forrest Road 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30            
Wellwood Avenue 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31            
Leechford 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31            
St Kentigerns Road 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32            
Cleghorn Road 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34            
Greenside Lane 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35            
Hunters Close 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37            
Woodstock Street 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38            
Bus Station                            
Bus Station 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39            
New Lanark Visitor Centre 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47            
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  135 1 135 1 135 1 135 1
Bus Station        
Wellhead Court        
Kenilworth Road        
Wallace Way        
Cameronian Court        
Hospitland Drive        
Rhyber Avenue        
Forrest Road        
Wellwood Avenue        
Leechford        
St Kentigerns Road        
Cleghorn Road        
Greenside Lane        
New Lanark Visitor Centre 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Hunters Close 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Woodstock Street 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Bus Station 16:05 17:05 18:05  
New Lanark Visitor Centre 16:13 17:13 18:13  
Wellhead Court        
Kenilworth Road        
Wallace Way        
Cameronian Court        
Hospitland Drive        
Rhyber Avenue        
Forrest Road        
Wellwood Avenue        
Leechford        
St Kentigerns Road        
Cleghorn Road        
Greenside Lane        
Hunters Close        
Woodstock Street        
Bus Station        
Bus Station        
New Lanark Visitor Centre        
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:39:55 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO135.xml using schema version 2.4.