Timetable for the 191 - Lanark - Biggar Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 191 - Lanark - Biggar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stuarts Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 191 Lanark - Biggar

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 191 Lanark - Biggar Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lanark - Biggar Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lanark - Biggar
Service operates from 03/03/2015 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1
John Street 06:45 07:45 08:45 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gasworks Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Moss Side Crescent 06:47 07:47 08:47 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Carding Street 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Glenburn Avenue 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Biggar Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Main Street 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Biggar Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Dundonald 06:59 07:59 08:59 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Boat Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Station Road 07:00 08:00 09:00 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hyndford Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Hyndfordbridge End 07:09 08:09 09:09 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ayr Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lake Avenue 07:12 08:12 09:12 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Newlands Street 07:12 08:12 09:12 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
St Kentigerns Church 07:13 08:13 09:13 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bus Station 07:14 08:14 09:14 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  191 191 191 191 191 191 191
John Street 07:45 08:45 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gasworks Road 07:45 08:45 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Moss Side Crescent 07:47 08:47 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Carding Street 07:55 08:55 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Glenburn Avenue 07:55 08:55 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Biggar Road 07:55 08:55 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Main Street 07:55 08:55 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Biggar Road 07:56 08:56 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Dundonald 07:59 08:59 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Boat Road 07:59 08:59 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Station Road 08:00 09:00 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hyndford Road 08:08 09:08 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Hyndfordbridge End 08:09 09:09 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ayr Road 08:09 09:09 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lake Avenue 08:12 09:12 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Newlands Street 08:12 09:12 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
St Kentigerns Church 08:13 09:13 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bus Station 08:14 09:14 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Inbound, Sunday
  191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1
John Street 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Gasworks Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Moss Side Crescent 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Carding Street 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Glenburn Avenue 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Biggar Road 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Main Street 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Biggar Road 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Dundonald 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Boat Road 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Station Road 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hyndford Road 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Hyndfordbridge End 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Ayr Road 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Lake Avenue 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Newlands Street 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
St Kentigerns Church 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bus Station 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1
Bus Station 06:15 07:15 08:15 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Auctioneers Way 06:15 07:15 08:15 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Home Street 06:15 07:15 08:15 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Lake Avenue 06:16 07:16 08:16 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Hyndford Lodge 06:18 07:18 08:18 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Hyndford Grange 06:19 07:19 08:19 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Hyndford Road 06:20 07:20 08:20 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Pettinain Road 06:21 07:21 08:21 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Sherifflatts Road 06:29 07:29 08:29 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Boat Road 06:29 07:29 08:29 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Dearg 06:29 07:29 08:29 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Biggar Road 06:32 07:32 08:32 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Main Street 06:33 07:33 08:33 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Biggar Road 06:33 07:33 08:33 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Glenburn Avenue 06:33 07:33 08:33 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Carding Street 06:34 07:34 08:34 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Manse Road 06:34 07:34 08:34 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Moss Side Crescent 06:41 07:41 08:41 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Gasworks Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
John Street 06:44 07:44 08:44 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  191 191 191 191 191 191 191
Bus Station 07:15 08:15 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Auctioneers Way 07:15 08:15 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Home Street 07:15 08:15 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Lake Avenue 07:16 08:16 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Hyndford Lodge 07:18 08:18 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Hyndford Grange 07:19 08:19 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Hyndford Road 07:20 08:20 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Pettinain Road 07:21 08:21 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Sherifflatts Road 07:29 08:29 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Boat Road 07:29 08:29 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Dearg 07:29 08:29 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Biggar Road 07:32 08:32 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Main Street 07:33 08:33 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Biggar Road 07:33 08:33 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Glenburn Avenue 07:33 08:33 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Carding Street 07:34 08:34 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Manse Road 07:34 08:34 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Moss Side Crescent 07:41 08:41 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Gasworks Road 07:43 08:43 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
John Street 07:44 08:44 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Outbound, Sunday
  191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1 191 1
Bus Station 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Auctioneers Way 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Home Street 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Lake Avenue 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Hyndford Lodge 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Hyndford Grange 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Hyndford Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Pettinain Road 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Sherifflatts Road 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Boat Road 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Dearg 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Biggar Road 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Main Street 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Biggar Road 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Glenburn Avenue 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Carding Street 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Manse Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Moss Side Crescent 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gasworks Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
John Street 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:01:16 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTBO191.xml using schema version 2.4.