Timetable for the 243 - Carluke - Hamilton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 243 - Carluke - Hamilton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 243 Carluke - Hamilton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 243 Carluke - Hamilton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Carluke - Hamilton Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Carluke - Hamilton
Service operates from 16/07/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1
Bus Station 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05   18:10
Leechlee Road 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05   18:10
Bourne Street 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:06   18:10
The Beeches 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15 17:20   18:23
Blueknowes Road 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:25   18:27
Blueknowes Road 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:21 17:26   18:28
Shawfield Crescent 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:21 17:26   18:28
Brackenhill Road 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:22 17:27   18:29
Buchanan Drive 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:23 17:28 07:09 18:30
Shawfield Crescent 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:24 17:29 07:10  
Station Road 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:24 17:29 07:10  
Braefoot Court 08:11 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:24 17:29 07:11  
Manse Court 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:25 17:30 07:11  
Quarry Road 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:26 17:31 07:12  
Pillans Avenue 08:16 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:29 17:34 07:16  
Clyde Court 08:17 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:30 17:35 07:17  
Kirk Road 08:18 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 17:36 07:18  
Kirkton Avenue 08:18 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 17:36 07:18  
Burton Lane 08:19 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:32 17:37 07:19  
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1
Burton Lane 07:20 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:33 17:40
Kirk Road 07:20 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:33 17:40
Castleknowe Gardens 07:21 08:24 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:34 17:41
Allan Avenue 07:21 08:24 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:34 17:41
Hemmingen Court 07:22 08:25 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:31 16:35 17:42
Avon Avenue 07:22 08:25 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:31 16:35 17:42
Pillans Avenue 07:23 08:26 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:32 16:36 17:43
Stravenhouse Road 07:26 08:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:35 16:39 17:46
Manse Court 07:26 08:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:35 16:39 17:46
Braefoot Court 07:27 08:30 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:40 17:47
Station Road 07:27 08:30 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:40 17:47
Shawfield Crescent 07:28 08:31 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:41 17:48
Brackenhill Road 07:28 08:31 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:41 17:48
Buchanan Drive 07:29 08:32 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:38 16:42 17:49
Shawfield Crescent 07:30 08:33 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:43 17:50
Carmichael Street 07:30 08:33 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:43 17:50
Birks Road 07:31 08:34 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:44 17:51
Cornsilloch Cottage 07:37 08:40 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:45 16:50 17:56
Miller Street 07:47 08:56 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:03 18:08
Bus Station 07:48 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:04 18:09
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1 243 1
Burton Lane 07:20 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:33 17:40
Kirk Road 07:20 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:33 17:40
Castleknowe Gardens 07:21 08:24 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:34 17:41
Allan Avenue 07:21 08:24 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:34 17:41
Hemmingen Court 07:22 08:25 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:31 16:35 17:42
Avon Avenue 07:22 08:25 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:31 16:35 17:42
Pillans Avenue 07:23 08:26 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:32 16:36 17:43
Stravenhouse Road 07:26 08:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:35 16:39 17:46
Manse Court 07:26 08:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:35 16:39 17:46
Braefoot Court 07:27 08:30 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:40 17:47
Station Road 07:27 08:30 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:40 17:47
Shawfield Crescent 07:28 08:31 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:41 17:48
Brackenhill Road 07:28 08:31 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:41 17:48
Buchanan Drive 07:29 08:32 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:38 16:42 17:49
Shawfield Crescent 07:30 08:33 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:43 17:50
Carmichael Street 07:30 08:33 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:43 17:50
Birks Road 07:31 08:34 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:44 17:51
Cornsilloch Cottage 07:37 08:40 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:45 16:50 17:56
Miller Street 07:47 08:56 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:03 18:08
Bus Station 07:48 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:04 18:09
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:01:57 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTBO243.xml using schema version 2.4.