Timetable for the 258 - Lesmahagow - Lanark Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 258 - Lesmahagow - Lanark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Whitelaws Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 258 Lesmahagow - Lanark

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 258 Lesmahagow - Lanark Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lesmahagow - Lanark Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lesmahagow - Lanark
Service operates from 24/09/2012 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1
Bus Station 07:30 08:40 15:48 17:10 10:00 11:40 12:55 14:35
High Street 07:30 08:40 15:48 17:10 10:00 11:40 12:55 14:35
Wellgate 07:31 08:41 15:49 17:11 10:01 11:41 12:56 14:36
St Patricks Lane 07:33 08:43 15:50 17:12 10:03 11:43 12:58 14:38
Whitehill Crescent 07:34 08:44 15:50 17:12 10:04 11:44 12:59 14:39
Kirkfield Road 07:38 08:48 15:53 17:15 10:08 11:48 13:03 14:43
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church 07:39 08:49 15:54 17:16 10:09 11:49 13:04 14:44
Kirkfieldbank Pr School 07:39 08:49 15:54 17:16 10:09 11:49 13:04 14:44
Riverside Road 07:39 08:49 15:54 17:16 10:09 11:49 13:04 14:44
Riverside Road 07:40 08:50 15:55 17:17 10:10 11:50 13:05 14:45
Leshmahagow Road 07:40 08:50 15:55 17:17 10:10 11:50 13:05 14:45
Lancaster Avenue 07:46 08:56 16:01 17:23 10:16 11:56 13:11 14:51
Scott Street 07:51 09:01 16:06 17:28 10:21 12:01 13:16 14:56
Hope Road 07:51 09:01 16:06 17:28 10:21 12:01 13:16 14:56
Wallace Place 07:52 09:02 16:07 17:29 10:22 12:02 13:17 14:57
Strathaven Road 07:53 09:03 16:08 17:30 10:23 12:03 13:18 14:58
Thornton Drive 07:53 09:03 16:08 17:30 10:23 12:03 13:18 14:58
Treefield Park 07:53 09:03 16:08 17:30 10:23 12:03 13:18 14:58
Lochanbank Drive 07:54 09:04 16:09 17:31 10:24 12:04 13:19 14:59
Park Street 07:54 09:04 16:09 17:31 10:24 12:04 13:19 14:59
Strathaven Road 07:58 09:08 16:13 17:35 10:27 12:07 13:22 15:02
Industrial Estate 07:59 09:09 16:14 17:36 10:27 12:07 13:22 15:02
Nethan Vale Terrace 07:59 09:09 16:14 17:36 10:28 12:08 13:23 15:03
Leshmahagow Pr School 08:00 09:10 16:15 17:37 10:29 12:09 13:24 15:04
Langdykeside 08:01 09:11 16:16 17:38 10:29 12:09 13:24 15:04
Old Brae 08:01 09:11 16:16 17:38 10:30 12:10 13:25 15:05
Mill Road 08:02 09:12 16:17 17:39 10:30 12:10 13:25 15:05
Bankhead Avenue 08:03 09:13 16:18 17:40 10:31 12:11 13:26 15:06
Abbots Way         10:31 12:11 13:26 15:06
Priory Avenue         10:31 12:11 13:26 15:06
Southview         10:32 12:12 13:27 15:07
Woodpark         10:32 12:12 13:27 15:07
Woodpark         10:32 12:12 13:27 15:07
Southview         10:32 12:12 13:27 15:07
Priory Avenue         10:33 12:13 13:28 15:08
Eastwood Drive         10:33 12:13 13:28 15:08
Bankhead Road 08:03 09:13 16:18 17:40 10:33 12:13 13:28 15:08
Briar Bank 08:04 09:14 16:19 17:41 10:34 12:14 13:29 15:09
Goldcrest Crescent 08:04 09:14 16:19 17:41 10:34 12:14 13:29 15:09
Leshmahagow Ind Estate 08:05 09:15 16:20 17:42 10:35 12:15 13:30 15:10
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1
Leshmahagow Ind Estate 06:55 08:05 09:15 10:37 12:17 13:32 15:12 16:25
Briar Bank 06:55 08:05 09:15 10:37 12:17 13:32 15:12 16:25
Bankhead Road 06:56 08:06 09:16 10:37 12:17 13:32 15:12 16:25
Abbots Way       10:38 12:18 13:33 15:13 16:26
Priory Avenue       10:38 12:18 13:33 15:13 16:26
Southview       10:38 12:18 13:33 15:13 16:26
Woodpark       10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Woodpark       10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Southview       10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Priory Avenue       10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Eastwood Drive       10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Bankhead Road 06:56 08:06 09:16 10:40 12:20 13:35 15:15 16:28
Mill Road 06:57 08:07 09:17 10:40 12:20 13:35 15:15 16:28
Old Brae 06:58 08:07 09:18 10:41 12:21 13:36 15:16 16:29
Bloomfield Road 06:58 08:08 09:18 10:41 12:21 13:36 15:16 16:29
Leshmahagow Pr School 06:59 08:08 09:19 10:41 12:21 13:36 15:16 16:29
Nethan Vale Terrace 07:00 08:09 09:20 10:42 12:22 13:37 15:17 16:30
Industrial Estate 07:00 08:09 09:20 10:42 12:22 13:37 15:17 16:30
Tesco 07:01 08:10 09:21 10:43 12:23 13:38 15:18 16:31
Park Street 07:05 08:13 09:25 10:45 12:25 13:40 15:20 16:33
Lochanbank Drive 07:05 08:13 09:25 10:46 12:26 13:41 15:21 16:34
Knoweknack Terrace 07:06 08:14 09:26 10:46 12:26 13:41 15:21 16:34
Burns Road 07:06 08:14 09:26 10:46 12:26 13:41 15:21 16:34
Strathaven Road 07:07 08:15 09:27 10:47 12:27 13:42 15:22 16:35
Hawthorndene 07:07 08:15 09:27 10:47 12:27 13:42 15:22 16:35
Lancaster Avenue 07:14 08:21 09:34 10:54 12:34 13:49 15:29 16:42
Lesmahagow Road 07:19 08:25 09:39 10:59 12:39 13:54 15:34 16:47
Riverside Road 07:19 08:25 09:39 10:59 12:39 13:54 15:34 16:47
Riverside Road 07:20 08:26 09:40 11:00 12:40 13:55 15:35 16:48
Riverside Road 07:20 08:26 09:40 11:00 12:40 13:55 15:35 16:48
Grays Close 07:20 08:26 09:40 11:00 12:40 13:55 15:35 16:48
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church 07:21 08:27 09:41 11:01 12:41 13:56 15:36 16:49
Mousemill Road 07:21 08:27 09:41 11:01 12:41 13:56 15:36 16:49
Mousebank Road 07:25 08:30 09:45 11:05 12:45 14:00 15:40 16:53
St Patricks Lane 07:26 08:31 09:46 11:06 12:46 14:01 15:41 16:54
Hunters Close 07:28 08:32 09:48 11:08 12:48 14:03 15:43 16:56
Woodstock Street 07:29 08:33 09:49 11:09 12:49 14:04 15:44 16:57
Bus Station 07:30 08:34 09:50 11:10 12:50 14:05 15:45 16:58
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1
Leshmahagow Ind Estate 06:55 08:05 09:15 10:37 12:17 13:32 15:12 16:25
Briar Bank 06:55 08:05 09:15 10:37 12:17 13:32 15:12 16:25
Bankhead Road 06:56 08:06 09:16 10:37 12:17 13:32 15:12 16:25
Abbots Way       10:38 12:18 13:33 15:13 16:26
Priory Avenue       10:38 12:18 13:33 15:13 16:26
Southview       10:38 12:18 13:33 15:13 16:26
Woodpark       10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Woodpark       10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Southview       10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Priory Avenue       10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Eastwood Drive       10:39 12:19 13:34 15:14 16:27
Bankhead Road 06:56 08:06 09:16 10:40 12:20 13:35 15:15 16:28
Mill Road 06:57 08:07 09:17 10:40 12:20 13:35 15:15 16:28
Old Brae 06:58 08:07 09:18 10:41 12:21 13:36 15:16 16:29
Bloomfield Road 06:58 08:08 09:18 10:41 12:21 13:36 15:16 16:29
Leshmahagow Pr School 06:59 08:08 09:19 10:41 12:21 13:36 15:16 16:29
Nethan Vale Terrace 07:00 08:09 09:20 10:42 12:22 13:37 15:17 16:30
Industrial Estate 07:00 08:09 09:20 10:42 12:22 13:37 15:17 16:30
Tesco 07:01 08:10 09:21 10:43 12:23 13:38 15:18 16:31
Park Street 07:05 08:13 09:25 10:45 12:25 13:40 15:20 16:33
Lochanbank Drive 07:05 08:13 09:25 10:46 12:26 13:41 15:21 16:34
Knoweknack Terrace 07:06 08:14 09:26 10:46 12:26 13:41 15:21 16:34
Burns Road 07:06 08:14 09:26 10:46 12:26 13:41 15:21 16:34
Strathaven Road 07:07 08:15 09:27 10:47 12:27 13:42 15:22 16:35
Hawthorndene 07:07 08:15 09:27 10:47 12:27 13:42 15:22 16:35
Lancaster Avenue 07:14 08:21 09:34 10:54 12:34 13:49 15:29 16:42
Lesmahagow Road 07:19 08:25 09:39 10:59 12:39 13:54 15:34 16:47
Riverside Road 07:19 08:25 09:39 10:59 12:39 13:54 15:34 16:47
Riverside Road 07:20 08:26 09:40 11:00 12:40 13:55 15:35 16:48
Riverside Road 07:20 08:26 09:40 11:00 12:40 13:55 15:35 16:48
Grays Close 07:20 08:26 09:40 11:00 12:40 13:55 15:35 16:48
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church 07:21 08:27 09:41 11:01 12:41 13:56 15:36 16:49
Mousemill Road 07:21 08:27 09:41 11:01 12:41 13:56 15:36 16:49
Mousebank Road 07:25 08:30 09:45 11:05 12:45 14:00 15:40 16:53
St Patricks Lane 07:26 08:31 09:46 11:06 12:46 14:01 15:41 16:54
Hunters Close 07:28 08:32 09:48 11:08 12:48 14:03 15:43 16:56
Woodstock Street 07:29 08:33 09:49 11:09 12:49 14:04 15:44 16:57
Bus Station 07:30 08:34 09:50 11:10 12:50 14:05 15:45 16:58
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:45:22 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO258.xml using schema version 2.4.