This bus service is run by Stuart's Coaches
The majority of inbound buses on this route travel from Before, Wildman Road, A73, Bogside to After, Howe Road, Manse Road, Kilsyth. For example, the second most common route travels from Before, Wildman Road, A73, Bogside to after, Croy Station Entrance, Constarry Road, Croy. Check the timetables below for further details.
The majority of outbound buses on this route travel from opp, Croy Station Entrance, Constarry Road, Croy to At, Law Hospital, A73 Southbound, Bogside. For example, the second most common route travels from opp, Auchenkilns Park, B8048, Cumbernauld to At, Law Hospital, A73 Southbound, Bogside. Check the timetables below for further details.
Days Service Runs Sunday | Days Service Runs Monday | Days Service Runs Sunday | Days Service Runs Monday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | |
before, Howe Road, Manse Road, Kilsyth | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23:42 | 23:42 |
After, Manse Road, Howe Road, Kilsyth | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23:42 | 23:42 |
on, Southbound, B802, Auchenstarry | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23:42 | 23:42 |
After, Smithstone Crescent, Constarry Road, Croy | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23:43 | 23:43 |
After, Culmuir Terrace, Constarry Road, Croy | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23:44 | 23:44 |
Opp, Barbeggs Crescent, Constarry Road, Croy | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23:44 | 23:44 |
opp, Croy Station Entrance, Constarry Road, Croy | 22:44 | 22:44 | 23:04 | 23:04 | - | - | 23:45 | 23:45 |
after, Balloch Roundabout, Eastfield Road, Craiglinn | 22:46 | 22:46 | 23:06 | 23:06 | - | - | 23:47 | 23:47 |
at, Craiglinn Roundabout, Eastfield Road, Craiglinn | 22:47 | 22:47 | 23:07 | 23:07 | - | - | 23:48 | 23:48 |
opp, Auchenkilns Park, B8048, Cumbernauld | 22:50 | 22:50 | 23:10 | 23:10 | 23:20 | 23:20 | 23:50 | 23:50 |
after, Mill Road, Stirling Road, Riggend | 22:55 | 22:55 | 23:15 | 23:15 | 23:25 | 23:25 | 23:55 | 23:55 |
opp 289, Stirling Road, Stand | 22:57 | 22:57 | 23:17 | 23:17 | 23:27 | 23:27 | 23:57 | 23:57 |
opp & before, Raebor Road, Stirling Road, Glenmavis | 22:57 | 22:57 | 23:17 | 23:17 | 23:27 | 23:27 | 23:57 | 23:57 |
at 19, Stirling Road, Thrashbush | 22:59 | 22:59 | 23:19 | 23:19 | 23:29 | 23:29 | 23:59 | 23:59 |
After, Airdriehill Street, Motherwell Street, Thrashbush | 22:59 | 22:59 | 23:19 | 23:19 | 23:29 | 23:29 | 23:59 | 23:59 |
Opp, Nicol Street, Motherwell Street, Thrashbush | 23:00 | 23:00 | 23:20 | 23:20 | 23:30 | 23:30 | 1 day, 0:00 | 1 day, 0:00 |
Near, Woodend Drive, Motherwell Street, Thrashbush | 23:00 | 23:00 | 23:20 | 23:20 | 23:30 | 23:30 | 1 day, 0:00 | 1 day, 0:00 |
before, Drumbathie Road, Motherwell Street, Drumgelloch | 23:00 | 23:00 | 23:20 | 23:20 | 23:30 | 23:30 | 1 day, 0:00 | 1 day, 0:00 |
At, Craigneuk Playing Fields, Carlisle Road, Gartlea | 23:01 | 23:01 | 23:21 | 23:21 | 23:31 | 23:31 | 1 day, 0:01 | 1 day, 0:01 |
Opp, St Edward's Church, Carlisle Road, Gartlea | 23:02 | 23:02 | 23:22 | 23:22 | 23:32 | 23:32 | 1 day, 0:02 | 1 day, 0:02 |
At, Petersburn Road, Carlisle Road, Airdrie | 23:02 | 23:02 | 23:22 | 23:22 | 23:32 | 23:32 | 1 day, 0:02 | 1 day, 0:02 |
opp, Woodvale Avenue, Carlisle Road, Brownsburn | 23:03 | 23:03 | 23:23 | 23:23 | 23:33 | 23:33 | 1 day, 0:03 | 1 day, 0:03 |
After, Stirling Road, Carlisle Road, Chapelhall | 23:04 | 23:04 | 23:24 | 23:24 | 23:34 | 23:34 | 1 day, 0:04 | 1 day, 0:04 |
before, Burniebrae Road, Main Street, Chapelhall | 23:04 | 23:04 | 23:24 | 23:24 | 23:34 | 23:34 | 1 day, 0:04 | 1 day, 0:04 |
before, Nisbett Street, Main Street, Chapelhall | 23:05 | 23:05 | 23:25 | 23:25 | 23:35 | 23:35 | 1 day, 0:05 | 1 day, 0:05 |
after, Old Edinburgh Road, Motherwell Road, Newhouse | 23:08 | 23:08 | 23:28 | 23:28 | 23:38 | 23:38 | 1 day, 0:08 | 1 day, 0:08 |
opp, Murdostoun View, Westwood Road, Newmains | 23:15 | 23:15 | 23:35 | 23:35 | 23:45 | 23:45 | 1 day, 0:15 | 1 day, 0:15 |
opp, Park Drive, Westwood Road, Newmains | 23:16 | 23:16 | 23:36 | 23:36 | 23:46 | 23:46 | 1 day, 0:16 | 1 day, 0:16 |
opp, School Road, Main Street, Newmains | 23:17 | 23:17 | 23:37 | 23:37 | 23:47 | 23:47 | 1 day, 0:17 | 1 day, 0:17 |
After, Hyndshaw Road, A73 Southbound, Bogside | 23:20 | 23:20 | 23:40 | 23:40 | 23:50 | 23:50 | 1 day, 0:20 | 1 day, 0:20 |
At, Law Hospital, A73 Southbound, Bogside | 23:21 | 23:21 | 23:41 | 23:41 | 23:51 | 23:51 | 1 day, 0:21 | 1 day, 0:21 |