Timetable for the 305 - Alexandria - Luss Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 305 - Alexandria - Luss Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Garelochhead Minibuses & Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 305 Alexandria - Luss

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 305 Alexandria - Luss Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Alexandria - Luss Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Alexandria - Luss
Service operates from 08/04/2018 until 08/04/2026
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
Visitor Centre Car Park 06:40 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:40 21:23 07:58 19:00
Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 06:40 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:40 21:23 07:58 19:00
Gardeners Cottage 06:40 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:40 21:23 07:58 19:00
Camstradden Lodge 06:41 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:41 21:24 07:59 19:01
Craignahullie 06:41 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:41 21:24 07:59 19:01
Low Aldochlay Cottage 06:41 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:41 21:24 07:59 19:01
Bandry Cottages 06:42 10:02 12:32 14:32 16:42 21:25 08:00 19:02
Loch Lomond Golf Course 06:43 10:03 12:33 14:33 16:43 21:26 08:01 19:03
Arden Lodge 06:49 10:09 12:39 14:39 16:49 21:32 08:07 19:09
Duck Bay 06:51 10:11 12:41 14:41 16:51 21:34 08:09 19:11
Lower Stoneymollan Road 06:54 10:14 12:44 14:44 16:54 21:37 08:12 19:14
Clarnish 06:54 10:14 12:44 14:44 16:54 21:37 08:12 19:14
Tullichewan Road 06:55 10:15 12:45 14:45 16:55 21:38 08:13 19:15
Balloch Bus Terminus 06:56 10:16 12:46 14:46 16:56 21:39 08:14 19:16
Carrochan Crescent 06:56 10:16 12:46 14:46 16:56 21:39 08:14 19:16
Ben Lomond Walk 06:58 10:18 12:48 14:48 16:58 21:41 08:16 19:18
Lomond Drive 06:59 10:19 12:49 14:49 16:59 21:42 08:17 19:19
Ambulance Station 07:01 10:21 12:51 14:51 17:01 21:44 08:19 19:21
Alexandria Swimming Pool             08:19 19:21
Halkett Crescent             08:21 19:23
Halkett Crescent             08:22 19:24
Baxter Lane             08:22 19:24
Halkett Crescent             08:22 19:24
Alexandria Swimming Pool             08:23 19:25
King Edward Street 07:01 10:21 12:51 14:51 17:01 21:44 08:23 19:25
Wilson Street 07:02 10:22 12:52 14:52 17:02 21:45 08:23 19:25
Creveul Court 07:04 10:24 12:54 14:54 17:04 21:47 08:24 19:26
Steven Street 07:05 10:25 12:55 14:55 17:05 21:48 08:24 19:26
St Marys School 07:06 10:26 12:56 14:56 17:06 21:49 08:25 19:27
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  305 305 305 305 305 305 305 305 305 305
Visitor Centre Car Park 06:40 10:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:40 17:45 21:23 07:58 19:00
Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 06:40 10:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:40 17:45 21:23 07:58 19:00
Gardeners Cottage 06:40 10:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:40 17:45 21:23 07:58 19:00
Camstradden Lodge 06:41 10:01 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:41 17:46 21:24 07:59 19:01
Craignahullie 06:41 10:01 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:41 17:46 21:24 07:59 19:01
Low Aldochlay Cottage 06:41 10:01 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:41 17:46 21:24 07:59 19:01
Bandry Cottages 06:42 10:02 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:42 17:47 21:25 08:00 19:02
Loch Lomond Golf Course 06:43 10:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:43 17:48 21:26 08:01 19:03
Arden Lodge 06:49 10:09 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:49 17:54 21:32 08:07 19:09
Duck Bay 06:51 10:11 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:51 17:56 21:34 08:09 19:11
Lower Stoneymollan Road 06:54 10:14 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:54 17:59 21:37 08:12 19:14
Clarnish 06:54 10:14 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:54 17:59 21:37 08:12 19:14
Tullichewan Road 06:55 10:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:55 18:00 21:38 08:13 19:15
Balloch Bus Terminus 06:56 10:16 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:56 18:01 21:39 08:14 19:16
Carrochan Crescent 06:56 10:16 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:56 18:01 21:39 08:14 19:16
Ben Lomond Walk 06:58 10:18 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:58 18:03 21:41 08:16 19:18
Lomond Drive 06:59 10:19 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:59 18:04 21:42 08:17 19:19
Ambulance Station 07:01 10:21 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:01 18:06 21:44 08:19 19:21
Alexandria Swimming Pool                 08:19 19:21
Halkett Crescent                 08:21 19:23
Halkett Crescent                 08:22 19:24
Baxter Lane                 08:22 19:24
Halkett Crescent                 08:22 19:24
Alexandria Swimming Pool                 08:23 19:25
King Edward Street 07:01 10:21 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:01 18:06 21:44 08:23 19:25
Wilson Street 07:02 10:22 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:02 18:07 21:45 08:23 19:25
Creveul Court 07:04 10:24 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:04 18:09 21:47 08:24 19:26
Steven Street 07:05 10:25 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:05 18:10 21:48 08:24 19:26
St Marys School 07:06 10:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:06 18:11 21:49 08:25 19:27
Inbound, Sunday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
Visitor Centre Car Park 09:35 10:45 12:30 14:40 16:44 18:45 13:35 17:40 21:22
Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 09:35 10:45 12:30 14:40 16:44 18:45 13:35 17:40 21:22
Gardeners Cottage 09:35 10:45 12:30 14:40 16:44 18:45 13:35 17:40 21:22
Camstradden Lodge 09:36 10:46 12:31 14:41 16:45 18:46 13:36 17:41 21:23
Craignahullie 09:36 10:46 12:31 14:41 16:45 18:46 13:36 17:41 21:23
Low Aldochlay Cottage 09:36 10:46 12:31 14:41 16:45 18:46 13:36 17:41 21:23
Bandry Cottages 09:37 10:47 12:32 14:42 16:46 18:47 13:37 17:42 21:24
Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:38 10:48 12:33 14:43 16:47 18:48 13:38 17:43 21:25
Arden Lodge 09:44 10:54 12:39 14:49 16:53 18:54 13:44 17:49 21:31
Duck Bay 09:46 10:56 12:41 14:51 16:55 18:56 13:46 17:51 21:33
Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:49 10:59 12:44 14:54 16:58 18:59 13:49 17:54 21:36
Clarnish 09:49 10:59 12:44 14:54 16:58 18:59 13:49 17:54 21:36
Tullichewan Road 09:50 11:00 12:45 14:55 16:59 19:00 13:50 17:55 21:37
Balloch Bus Terminus 09:51 11:01 12:46 14:56 17:00 19:01 13:51 17:56 21:38
Carrochan Crescent 09:51 11:01 12:46 14:56 17:00 19:01 13:51 17:56 21:38
Ben Lomond Walk 09:53 11:03 12:48 14:58 17:02 19:03 13:53 17:58 21:40
Lomond Drive 09:54 11:04 12:49 14:59 17:03 19:04 13:54 17:59 21:41
Ambulance Station 09:56 11:06 12:51 15:01 17:05 19:06 13:56 18:01 21:43
Alexandria Swimming Pool 09:56 11:06 12:51 15:01 17:05 19:06      
Halkett Crescent 09:58 11:08 12:53 15:03 17:07 19:08      
Halkett Crescent 09:59 11:09 12:54 15:04 17:08 19:09      
Baxter Lane 09:59 11:09 12:54 15:04 17:08 19:09      
Halkett Crescent 09:59 11:09 12:54 15:04 17:08 19:09      
Alexandria Swimming Pool 10:00 11:10 12:55 15:05 17:09 19:10      
King Edward Street 10:00 11:10 12:55 15:05 17:09 19:10 13:56 18:01 21:43
Wilson Street 10:00 11:10 12:55 15:05 17:09 19:10 13:57 18:02 21:44
Creveul Court 10:01 11:11 12:56 15:06 17:10 19:11 13:59 18:04 21:46
Steven Street 10:01 11:11 12:56 15:06 17:10 19:11 14:00 18:05 21:47
St Marys School 10:02 11:12 12:57 15:07 17:11 19:12 14:01 18:06 21:48
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
St Marys School 06:14 09:30 12:00 14:00 16:05 07:28 18:25 20:52 23:00
Main Street 06:14 09:30 12:00 14:00 16:05 07:28 18:25 20:52 23:00
Hill Street 06:15 09:31 12:01 14:01 16:06 07:29 18:26 20:53 23:01
King Edward Street 06:15 09:31 12:01 14:01 16:06 07:30 18:27 20:54 23:02
Heather Avenue 06:16 09:32 12:02 14:02 16:07 07:30 18:27 20:54 23:02
Alexandria Swimming Pool           07:31 18:28 20:55 23:03
Halkett Crescent           07:32 18:29 20:56 23:04
Halkett Crescent           07:33 18:30 20:57 23:05
Baxter Lane           07:33 18:30 20:57 23:05
Halkett Crescent           07:34 18:31 20:58 23:06
Alexandria Swimming Pool           07:35 18:32 20:59 23:07
Ambulance Station 06:17 09:33 12:03 14:03 16:08 07:36 18:33 21:00 23:08
Lomond Drive 06:18 09:34 12:04 14:04 16:09 07:37 18:34 21:01  
Lansbury Street 06:19 09:35 12:05 14:05 16:10 07:38 18:35 21:02  
Dalvait Road 06:21 09:37 12:07 14:07 16:12 07:40 18:37 21:04  
Balloch Bus Terminus 06:22 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:13 07:41 18:38 21:05  
Craiglomond Gardens 06:22 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:13 07:41 18:38 21:05  
Laudervale Gardens 06:22 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:13 07:41 18:38 21:05  
Lower Stoneymollan Road 06:23 09:39 12:09 14:09 16:14 07:42 18:39 21:06  
Duck Bay 06:25 09:41 12:11 14:11 16:16 07:44 18:41 21:08  
Loch Lomond Golf Course 06:33 09:49 12:19 14:19 16:24 07:52 18:49 21:16  
Bandry Cottages 06:34 09:50 12:20 14:20 16:25 07:53 18:50 21:17  
Low Aldochlay Cottage 06:35 09:51 12:21 14:21 16:26 07:54 18:51 21:18  
Craignahullie 06:36 09:52 12:22 14:22 16:27 07:55 18:52 21:19  
Camstradden Lodge 06:36 09:52 12:22 14:22 16:27 07:55 18:52 21:19  
Gardeners Cottage 06:37 09:53 12:23 14:23 16:28 07:56 18:53 21:20  
Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 06:37 09:53 12:23 14:23 16:28 07:56 18:53 21:20  
Visitor Centre Car Park 06:38 09:54 12:24 14:24 16:29 07:57 18:54 21:21  
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  305 305 305 305 305 305 305 305 305 305 305
St Marys School 06:14 09:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:05 17:15 07:28 18:25 20:52 23:00
Main Street 06:14 09:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:05 17:15 07:28 18:25 20:52 23:00
Hill Street 06:15 09:31 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:06 17:16 07:29 18:26 20:53 23:01
King Edward Street 06:15 09:31 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:06 17:16 07:30 18:27 20:54 23:02
Heather Avenue 06:16 09:32 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:07 17:17 07:30 18:27 20:54 23:02
Alexandria Swimming Pool               07:31 18:28 20:55 23:03
Halkett Crescent               07:32 18:29 20:56 23:04
Halkett Crescent               07:33 18:30 20:57 23:05
Baxter Lane               07:33 18:30 20:57 23:05
Halkett Crescent               07:34 18:31 20:58 23:06
Alexandria Swimming Pool               07:35 18:32 20:59 23:07
Ambulance Station 06:17 09:33 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:08 17:18 07:36 18:33 21:00 23:08
Lomond Drive 06:18 09:34 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:09 17:19 07:37 18:34 21:01  
Lansbury Street 06:19 09:35 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:10 17:20 07:38 18:35 21:02  
Dalvait Road 06:21 09:37 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:12 17:22 07:40 18:37 21:04  
Balloch Bus Terminus 06:22 09:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:13 17:23 07:41 18:38 21:05  
Craiglomond Gardens 06:22 09:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:13 17:23 07:41 18:38 21:05  
Laudervale Gardens 06:22 09:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:13 17:23 07:41 18:38 21:05  
Lower Stoneymollan Road 06:23 09:39 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:14 17:24 07:42 18:39 21:06  
Duck Bay 06:25 09:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:16 17:26 07:44 18:41 21:08  
Loch Lomond Golf Course 06:33 09:49 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:24 17:34 07:52 18:49 21:16  
Bandry Cottages 06:34 09:50 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:25 17:35 07:53 18:50 21:17  
Low Aldochlay Cottage 06:35 09:51 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:26 17:36 07:54 18:51 21:18  
Craignahullie 06:36 09:52 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:27 17:37 07:55 18:52 21:19  
Camstradden Lodge 06:36 09:52 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:27 17:37 07:55 18:52 21:19  
Gardeners Cottage 06:37 09:53 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:28 17:38 07:56 18:53 21:20  
Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 06:37 09:53 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:28 17:38 07:56 18:53 21:20  
Visitor Centre Car Park 06:38 09:54 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:29 17:39 07:57 18:54 21:21  
Outbound, Sunday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
St Marys School 09:05 13:05 17:15 10:10 11:55 14:05 16:15 18:10 20:52 23:00
Main Street 09:05 13:05 17:15 10:10 11:55 14:05 16:15 18:10 20:52 23:00
Hill Street 09:06 13:06 17:16 10:11 11:56 14:06 16:16 18:11 20:53 23:01
King Edward Street 09:06 13:06 17:16 10:12 11:57 14:07 16:17 18:12 20:54 23:02
Heather Avenue 09:07 13:07 17:17 10:12 11:57 14:07 16:17 18:12 20:54 23:02
Alexandria Swimming Pool       10:13 11:58 14:08 16:18 18:13 20:55 23:03
Halkett Crescent       10:14 11:59 14:09 16:19 18:14 20:56 23:04
Halkett Crescent       10:15 12:00 14:10 16:20 18:15 20:57 23:05
Baxter Lane       10:15 12:00 14:10 16:20 18:15 20:57 23:05
Halkett Crescent       10:16 12:01 14:11 16:21 18:16 20:58 23:06
Alexandria Swimming Pool       10:17 12:02 14:12 16:22 18:17 20:59 23:07
Ambulance Station 09:08 13:08 17:18 10:18 12:03 14:13 16:23 18:18 21:00 23:08
Lomond Drive 09:09 13:09 17:19 10:19 12:04 14:14 16:24 18:19 21:01  
Lansbury Street 09:10 13:10 17:20 10:20 12:05 14:15 16:25 18:20 21:02  
Dalvait Road 09:12 13:12 17:22 10:22 12:07 14:17 16:27 18:22 21:04  
Balloch Bus Terminus 09:13 13:13 17:23 10:23 12:08 14:18 16:28 18:23 21:05  
Craiglomond Gardens 09:13 13:13 17:23 10:23 12:08 14:18 16:28 18:23 21:05  
Laudervale Gardens 09:13 13:13 17:23 10:23 12:08 14:18 16:28 18:23 21:05  
Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:14 13:14 17:24 10:24 12:09 14:19 16:29 18:24 21:06  
Duck Bay 09:16 13:16 17:26 10:26 12:11 14:21 16:31 18:26 21:08  
Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:24 13:24 17:34 10:34 12:19 14:29 16:39 18:34 21:16  
Bandry Cottages 09:25 13:25 17:35 10:35 12:20 14:30 16:40 18:35 21:17  
Low Aldochlay Cottage 09:26 13:26 17:36 10:36 12:21 14:31 16:41 18:36 21:18  
Craignahullie 09:27 13:27 17:37 10:37 12:22 14:32 16:42 18:37 21:19  
Camstradden Lodge 09:27 13:27 17:37 10:37 12:22 14:32 16:42 18:37 21:19  
Gardeners Cottage 09:28 13:28 17:38 10:38 12:23 14:33 16:43 18:38 21:20  
Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 09:28 13:28 17:38 10:38 12:23 14:33 16:43 18:38 21:20  
Visitor Centre Car Park 09:29 13:29 17:39 10:39 12:24 14:34 16:44 18:39 21:21  
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:51:16 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYBO305.xml using schema version 2.4.