Timetable for the 42 - Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick - Toddington - Dunstable Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick - Toddington - Dunstable Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Grant Palmer Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 42 Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick - Toddington - Dunstable

Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick - Toddington - Dunstable Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick - Toddington - Dunstable Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Church Street
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Dunstable, The Square, Stop S1 07:02                        
Dunstable, The Quadrant, Stop N1 07:03                        
Dunstable, Regent Street, adj 07:04                        
Dunstable, Ashton Road, opp 07:05                        
Dunstable, Council Offices, adj 07:06                        
Dunstable, Northfields, adj 07:08                        
Dunstable, All Saints Academy, o/s 07:08                        
Dunstable, Townsend Farm Road, opp 07:10                        
Houghton Regis, Morrisons, Stop M2 07:13                        
Houghton Regis, St Michaels Avenue, Stop M4 07:13                        
Houghton Regis, Bidwell Hill, adj 07:13                        
Houghton Regis, Roslyn Way, adj 07:13                        
Toddington (Beds), Bradford Way, opp 07:20                        
Toddington (Beds), BP Garage, adj 07:20                        
Toddington (Beds), Grange Road, adj 07:21                        
Toddington (Beds), The Green, adj 07:22             16:18          
Toddington (Beds), The Green, adj 07:23       09:58 11:58 13:58   11:03 13:03 15:03   08:50
Toddington (Beds), Station Road, E-bound 07:23       09:58 11:58 13:58 16:18 11:03 13:03 15:03   08:50
Harlington (Beds), Harlington Road, N-bound 07:26       10:01 12:01 14:01 16:21 11:05 13:05 15:05   08:53
Harlington (Beds), Railway Station, E-bound 07:28       10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23         08:55
Harlington (Beds), Memorial, N-bound 07:29       10:04 12:04 14:04 16:24         08:56
Harlington (Beds), Glebe Gardens, opp 07:30       10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25         08:57
Harlington (Beds), Garden Cemetery, opp 07:31       10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25         08:58
Westoning, The Chequers, adj 07:36       10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 11:09 13:09 15:09   09:03
Westoning, Highfields Court, o/s 07:37       10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 11:09 13:09 15:09   09:04
Flitwick, Vicarage Hill, opp 07:40       10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 11:12 13:12 15:12   09:07
Flitwick, Lower School, opp 07:41       10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 11:12 13:12 15:12   09:08
Flitwick, Eagle Drive, opp 07:41       10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 11:13 13:13 15:13   09:08
Flitwick, Larkway, opp 07:42       10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 11:13 13:13 15:13   09:09
Flitwick, Woburn Close, adj 07:43       10:14 12:14 14:14 16:34 11:14 13:14 15:14   09:10
Flitwick, Conway Drive, opp 07:44       10:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 11:15 13:15 15:15   09:11
Flitwick, Campion Way, opp 07:47       10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37 11:17 13:17 15:17   09:14
Flitwick, Bluebell Close, opp 07:49       10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 11:18 13:18 15:18   09:16
Flitwick, Woodlands Middle School, opp 07:53       10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40 11:20 13:20 15:20   09:20
Flitwick, Railway Station, o/s 07:55 06:45 07:35 07:15 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:42 11:22 13:22 15:22 05:45 09:22
Flitwick, The Ridgeway, opp 07:56 06:46 07:36 07:16 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 11:23 13:23 15:23 05:46 09:23
Flitwick, Williams Way, adj 07:57 06:47 07:37 07:17 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 11:24 13:24 15:24 05:47 09:24
Ampthill, Redborne Upper School, opp 07:58 06:47 07:38 07:17 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 11:24 13:24 15:24 05:47 09:24
Ampthill, Grange Road, adj 08:00 06:48 07:39 07:18 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:45 11:25 13:25 15:25 05:48 09:25
Ampthill, Sidney Road, adj 08:01 06:49 07:40 07:19 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 11:26 13:26 15:26 05:49 09:26
Ampthill, Alameda Walk, adj 08:01 06:50 07:40 07:20 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47 11:27 13:27 15:27 05:50 09:27
Ampthill, Prince of Wales, o/s 08:03 06:51 07:42 07:21 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 11:28 13:28 15:28 05:51 09:28
Ampthill, Hazelwood Lane, opp 14 08:05 06:52 07:43 07:22 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:50 11:30 13:30 15:30 05:52 09:30
Ampthill, Lockheed Martin, opp 08:06 06:52 07:44 07:22 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:51 11:31 13:31 15:31 05:52 09:31
Ampthill, Millbrook Turn, adj 08:08 06:53 07:45 07:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:53 11:33 13:33 15:33 05:53 09:33
Houghton Conquest, How End Road, opp 08:09       10:34 12:34 14:34 16:54 11:34 13:34 15:34   09:34
Houghton Conquest, Church, o/s 08:12       10:37 12:37 14:37 16:57 11:37 13:37 15:37   09:37
Houghton Conquest, Village Hall, o/s 08:13       10:38 12:38 14:38 16:58 11:38 13:38 15:38   09:38
Houghton Conquest, Broadway, opp 08:13       10:38 12:38 14:38 16:58 11:38 13:38 15:38   09:38
Houghton Conquest, Mill Lane, opp 08:13       10:38 12:38 14:38 16:58 11:38 13:38 15:38   09:38
Houghton Conquest, Stewartby Turn, adj   06:55 07:47 07:25               05:54  
Kempston Hardwick, Thickthorn Lane, opp 08:16 06:57 07:51 07:27 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:01 11:41 13:41 15:41 05:57 09:41
Kempston Hardwick, Manor Road, adj 08:17 06:58 07:52 07:28 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 11:42 13:42 15:42 05:57 09:42
Kempston, Interchange Park, Entrance 08:21 07:02 07:57 07:32 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:06 11:46 13:46 15:46 06:01 09:46
Bedford (Beds), Technology House, adj 08:25 07:05 08:02 07:35 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:10 11:50 13:50 15:50 06:03 09:50
Bedford (Beds), Morrison's, adj 08:26 07:07 08:04 07:37 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:11 11:51 13:51 15:51 06:04 09:51
Bedford (Beds), Bunyan Road, opp 08:28 07:08 08:06 07:38 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:13 11:53 13:53 15:53 06:05 09:53
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Hospital A&E, Stop E 08:29 07:09 08:07 07:39 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:14 11:54 13:54 15:54 06:06 09:54
Bedford (Beds), Britannia Road, Stop C 08:30 07:10 08:08 07:40 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:15 11:55 13:55 15:55 06:06 09:55
Cauldwell (Bedford), Borough Hall, o/s 08:31 07:11 08:10 07:41 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:16 11:56 13:56 15:56 06:07 09:56
Cauldwell (Bedford), Bedford College, o/s 08:32 07:12 08:11 07:42 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:17 11:57 13:57 15:57 06:08 09:57
Bedford (Beds), St Paul's Square, arrivals 08:33 07:13 08:12 07:43 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:18 11:58 13:58 15:58 06:08 09:58
Bedford (Beds), Pilgrims House, o/s 08:34 07:14 08:13 07:44 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:19 11:59 13:59 15:59 06:09 09:59
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay B 08:35 07:15 08:15 07:45 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:20 12:00 14:00 16:00 06:10 10:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Dunstable, The Square, Stop S1   07:05                
Dunstable, The Quadrant, Stop N1   07:05                
Dunstable, Regent Street, adj   07:06                
Dunstable, Ashton Road, opp   07:06                
Dunstable, Council Offices, adj   07:07                
Dunstable, Northfields, adj   07:08                
Dunstable, All Saints Academy, o/s   07:09                
Dunstable, Townsend Farm Road, opp   07:10                
Houghton Regis, Morrisons, Stop M2   07:12                
Houghton Regis, St Michaels Avenue, Stop M4   07:12                
Houghton Regis, Bidwell Hill, adj   07:12                
Houghton Regis, Roslyn Way, adj   07:12                
Toddington (Beds), Bradford Way, opp   07:16                
Toddington (Beds), BP Garage, adj   07:17                
Toddington (Beds), Grange Road, adj   07:17                
Toddington (Beds), The Green, adj   07:18 08:58 09:58 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03  
Toddington (Beds), Station Road, E-bound   07:18 08:58 09:58 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03  
Harlington (Beds), Harlington Road, N-bound   07:21 09:01 10:01 11:05 12:01 13:05 14:01 15:05  
Harlington (Beds), Railway Station, E-bound   07:23 09:03 10:03   12:03   14:03    
Harlington (Beds), Memorial, N-bound   07:24 09:04 10:04   12:04   14:04    
Harlington (Beds), Glebe Gardens, opp   07:25 09:05 10:05   12:05   14:05    
Harlington (Beds), Garden Cemetery, opp   07:25 09:05 10:05   12:05   14:05    
Westoning, The Chequers, adj   07:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09  
Westoning, Highfields Court, o/s   07:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09  
Flitwick, Vicarage Hill, opp   07:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12  
Flitwick, Lower School, opp   07:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12  
Flitwick, Eagle Drive, opp   07:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13  
Flitwick, Larkway, opp   07:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13  
Flitwick, Woburn Close, adj   07:34 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14  
Flitwick, Conway Drive, opp   07:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Flitwick, Campion Way, opp   07:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Flitwick, Bluebell Close, opp   07:38 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Flitwick, Woodlands Middle School, opp   07:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Flitwick, Railway Station, o/s 08:25 07:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Flitwick, The Ridgeway, opp 08:26 07:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Flitwick, Williams Way, adj 08:27 07:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Ampthill, Redborne Upper School, opp 08:27 07:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Ampthill, Grange Road, adj 08:28 07:45 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Ampthill, Sidney Road, adj 08:29 07:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Ampthill, Alameda Walk, adj 08:30 07:47 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Ampthill, Prince of Wales, o/s 08:31 07:48 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Ampthill, Hazelwood Lane, opp 14 08:32 07:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:29
Ampthill, Lockheed Martin, opp 08:33 07:51 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:30
Ampthill, Millbrook Turn, adj 08:34 07:53 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:31 16:31
Houghton Conquest, How End Road, opp   07:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34    
Houghton Conquest, Church, o/s   07:57 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37    
Houghton Conquest, Village Hall, o/s   07:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38    
Houghton Conquest, Broadway, opp   07:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38    
Houghton Conquest, Mill Lane, opp   07:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38    
Houghton Conquest, Stewartby Turn, adj 08:36               15:33 16:33
Kempston Hardwick, Thickthorn Lane, opp 08:39 08:01 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:37 16:37
Kempston Hardwick, Manor Road, adj 08:40 08:02 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:38 16:38
Kempston, Interchange Park, Entrance 08:45 08:06 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:43 16:43
Bedford (Beds), Technology House, adj 08:49 08:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:47 16:47
Bedford (Beds), Morrison's, adj 08:51 08:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:48 16:48
Bedford (Beds), Bunyan Road, opp 08:52 08:13 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:50 16:50
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Hospital A&E, Stop E 08:54 08:14 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:51 16:51
Bedford (Beds), Britannia Road, Stop C 08:54 08:15 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:52 16:52
Cauldwell (Bedford), Borough Hall, o/s 08:55 08:16 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:53 16:53
Cauldwell (Bedford), Bedford College, o/s 08:57 08:17 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:54 16:54
Bedford (Beds), St Paul's Square, arrivals 08:58 08:18 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:55 16:55
Bedford (Beds), Pilgrims House, o/s 08:58 08:19 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:56 16:56
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay B 09:00 08:20 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:57 16:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay B 17:05 16:05   08:57 10:05 12:05 14:05 11:05 13:05 15:10 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Bedford (Beds), St Paul's Square, Stop P2 17:06 16:06   08:58 10:06 12:06 14:06 11:06 13:06 15:11 16:36 17:36 18:35 19:35
Cauldwell (Bedford), Kingsway Link, W-bound 17:10 16:08   09:00 10:08 12:08 14:08 11:08 13:08 15:13 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:37
Cauldwell (Bedford), Borough Hall, Opp 17:11 16:09   09:01 10:09 12:09 14:09 11:09 13:09 15:14 16:40 17:41 18:38 19:37
Bedford (Beds), Britannia Road, Stop D 17:13 16:11   09:02 10:10 12:10 14:10 11:10 13:10 15:16 16:42 17:42 18:39 19:38
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Hospital A&E, Stop F 17:15 16:12   09:04 10:11 12:11 14:11 11:11 13:11 15:17 16:43 17:44 18:40 19:39
Bedford (Beds), Morrisons, opp 17:17 16:14   09:05 10:12 12:12 14:12 11:12 13:12 15:19 16:45 17:46 18:41 19:40
Bedford (Beds), Technology House, opp 17:19 16:15   09:06 10:13 12:13 14:13 11:13 13:13 15:20 16:47 17:48 18:42 19:41
Kempston, Cosmic Avenue, opp 17:22 16:17   09:08 10:15 12:15 14:15 11:15 13:15 15:22 16:49 17:50 18:43 19:42
Kempston, Interchange Park, Entrance 17:28 16:22   09:13 10:19 12:19 14:19 11:19 13:19 15:27 16:55 17:56 18:47 19:45
Kempston Hardwick, Manor Road, opp 17:32 16:25   09:16 10:22 12:22 14:22 11:22 13:22 15:30 16:58 17:59 18:50 19:48
Kempston Hardwick, Thickthorn Lane, adj 17:32 16:26   09:17 10:23 12:23 14:23 11:23 13:23 15:31 16:59 18:00 18:51 19:48
Houghton Conquest, Stewartby Turn, opp 17:35                         19:51
Houghton Conquest, Mill Lane, adj   16:29   09:19 10:25 12:25 14:25 11:25 13:25 15:34 17:02 18:03 18:53  
Houghton Conquest, Broadway, adj   16:29   09:19 10:25 12:25 14:25 11:25 13:25 15:34 17:02 18:03 18:53  
Houghton Conquest, Village Hall, opp   16:30   09:20 10:26 12:26 14:26 11:26 13:26 15:35 17:03 18:04 18:54  
Houghton Conquest, Church, opp   16:30   09:20 10:26 12:26 14:26 11:26 13:26 15:35 17:03 18:04 18:54  
Houghton Conquest, How End Road, adj   16:32   09:22 10:28 12:28 14:28 11:28 13:28 15:37 17:05 18:06 18:56  
Ampthill, Millbrook Turn, opp 17:37 16:32   09:22 10:28 12:28 14:28 11:28 13:28 15:38 17:06 18:07 18:57 19:52
Ampthill, Lockheed Martin, o/s 17:38 16:33   09:23 10:29 12:29 14:29 11:29 13:29 15:40 17:08 18:09 18:59 19:53
Ampthill, Hazelwood Lane, o/s 14 17:39 16:34   09:24 10:30 12:30 14:30 11:30 13:30 15:40 17:08 18:09 18:59 19:53
Ampthill, Prince of Wales, opp 17:41 16:36   09:26 10:32 12:32 14:32 11:32 13:32 15:43 17:11 18:12 19:02 19:55
Ampthill, Alameda Walk, opp 17:42 16:37   09:27 10:33 12:33 14:33 11:33 13:33 15:44 17:12 18:13 19:03 19:55
Ampthill, Lavender Court, o/s 17:43 16:37   09:28 10:34 12:34 14:34 11:34 13:34 15:45 17:14 18:13 19:03 19:56
Ampthill, The Avenue, adj 17:43 16:38   09:29 10:34 12:34 14:34 11:34 13:34 15:46 17:14 18:14 19:04 19:56
Ampthill, Grange Road, opp 17:44 16:39   09:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 11:35 13:35 15:47 17:16 18:15 19:05 19:57
Flitwick, 101 Garage, opp 17:46 16:41   09:33 10:37 12:37 14:37 11:37 13:37 15:49 17:19 18:16 19:06 19:58
Flitwick, Williams Way, opp 17:47 16:42   09:34 10:38 12:38 14:38 11:38 13:38 15:51 17:20 18:17 19:07 19:59
Flitwick, The Ridgeway, adj 17:49 16:43   09:36 10:40 12:40 14:40 11:40 13:40 15:52 17:22 18:18 19:08 19:59
Flitwick, Railway Station, Opp 17:51 16:45   09:39 10:42 12:42 14:42 11:42 13:42 15:55 17:25 18:20 19:10 20:01
Flitwick, Woodlands Middle School, o/s 17:52     09:40 10:43 12:43 14:43 11:43 13:43 15:56 17:26 18:21 19:11  
Flitwick, Bluebell Close, adj 17:53     09:41 10:44 12:44 14:44 11:44 13:44 15:57 17:27 18:22 19:12  
Flitwick, Campion Way, adj 17:53     09:41 10:44 12:44 14:44 11:44 13:44 15:57 17:27 18:23 19:12  
Flitwick, Pennine Rise, opp 17:55     09:43 10:46 12:46 14:46 11:46 13:46 15:59 17:29 18:25 19:14  
Flitwick, Blenheim Link, adj       09:43 10:46 12:46 14:46 11:46 13:46 15:59 17:29 18:25    
Flitwick, Woburn Close, opp       09:43 10:46 12:46 14:46 11:46 13:46 15:59 17:29 18:25    
Flitwick, Larkway, adj       09:44 10:47 12:47 14:47 11:47 13:47 16:00 17:30 18:26    
Flitwick, Eagle Drive, adj       09:44 10:47 12:47 14:47 11:47 13:47 16:00 17:31 18:27    
Flitwick, Lower School, o/s       09:44 10:47 12:47 14:47 11:47 13:47 16:00 17:31 18:27    
Flitwick, Vicarage Hill, adj       09:45 10:48 12:48 14:48 11:48 13:48 16:01 17:32 18:28    
Westoning, Highfields Court, opp       09:47 10:50 12:50 14:50 11:50 13:50 16:03 17:35 18:31    
Westoning, The Chequers, opp       09:48 10:51 12:51 14:51 11:51 13:51 16:04 17:36 18:32    
Harlington (Beds), Garden Cemetery, o/s       09:50 10:53 12:53 14:53       17:39 18:32    
Harlington (Beds), Glebe Gardens, adj       09:51 10:54 12:54 14:54       17:39 18:32    
Harlington (Beds), Memorial, W-bound       09:52 10:55 12:55 14:55       17:41 18:33    
Harlington (Beds), Railway Station, W-bound       09:52 10:55 12:55 14:55       17:41 18:33    
Harlington (Beds), Harlington Road, S-bound       09:53 10:56 12:56 14:56 11:53 13:53 16:07 17:43 18:35    
Toddington (Beds), Station Road, W-bound       09:56 10:59 12:59 14:59 11:56 13:56 16:11 17:46 18:39    
Toddington (Beds), The Green, adj     07:20 09:57 11:00 13:00 15:00 11:57 13:57 16:12 17:47 18:40    
Toddington (Beds), Grange Road, opp     07:20               17:47      
Toddington (Beds), BP Garage, opp     07:20               17:47      
Toddington (Beds), Mount Pleasant Avenue, adj     07:21               17:48      
Houghton Regis, Roslyn Way, opp     07:26               17:53      
Houghton Regis, St Michaels Avenue, Stop M3     07:26               17:53      
Houghton Regis, Morrisons, Stop M1     07:27               17:54      
Dunstable, Townsend Farm Road, adj     07:29               17:55      
Dunstable, Mayer Way, adj     07:30               17:56      
Dunstable, All Saints Academy, opp     07:32               17:56      
Dunstable, Northfields, opp     07:33               17:57      
Dunstable, Council Offices, opp     07:34               17:58      
Dunstable, Park Street, adj     07:35               17:59      
Dunstable, Regent Street, opp     07:37               18:00      
Dunstable, The Quadrant, Stop N3     07:39               18:01      
Dunstable, The Square, Stop S1                     18:02      
Dunstable, Church Street, Stop P1     07:40                      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay B 16:05 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Bedford (Beds), St Paul's Square, Stop P2 16:06 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:35
Cauldwell (Bedford), Kingsway Link, W-bound 16:08 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37
Cauldwell (Bedford), Borough Hall, Opp 16:09 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:37
Bedford (Beds), Britannia Road, Stop D 16:10 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:41 17:40 18:40 19:38
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Hospital A&E, Stop F 16:11 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:42 17:41 18:41 19:39
Bedford (Beds), Morrisons, opp 16:12 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:44 17:42 18:42 19:40
Bedford (Beds), Technology House, opp 16:13 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:45 17:43 18:43 19:41
Kempston, Cosmic Avenue, opp 16:15 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:47 17:45 18:45 19:42
Kempston, Interchange Park, Entrance 16:19 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:52 17:49 18:49 19:45
Kempston Hardwick, Manor Road, opp 16:22 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:55 17:52 18:52 19:48
Kempston Hardwick, Thickthorn Lane, adj 16:23 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:56 17:53 18:53 19:48
Houghton Conquest, Stewartby Turn, opp 16:25             15:25 16:58 17:55 18:55 19:51
Houghton Conquest, Mill Lane, adj   09:20 10:25 11:26 12:25 13:26 14:25          
Houghton Conquest, Broadway, adj   09:20 10:25 11:26 12:25 13:26 14:25          
Houghton Conquest, Village Hall, opp   09:21 10:26 11:27 12:26 13:27 14:26          
Houghton Conquest, Church, opp   09:21 10:26 11:27 12:26 13:27 14:26          
Houghton Conquest, How End Road, adj   09:23 10:28 11:29 12:28 13:29 14:28          
Ampthill, Millbrook Turn, opp 16:27 09:24 10:28 11:30 12:28 13:30 14:28 15:27 17:00 17:57 18:57 19:52
Ampthill, Lockheed Martin, o/s 16:28 09:26 10:29 11:31 12:29 13:31 14:29 15:28 17:01 17:58 18:58 19:53
Ampthill, Hazelwood Lane, o/s 14 16:28 09:26 10:30 11:32 12:30 13:32 14:30 15:28 17:01 17:58 18:58 19:53
Ampthill, Prince of Wales, opp 16:30 09:29 10:32 11:34 12:32 13:34 14:32 15:30 17:03 18:00 19:00 19:55
Ampthill, Alameda Walk, opp 16:31 09:30 10:33 11:35 12:33 13:35 14:33 15:31 17:04 18:01 19:01 19:55
Ampthill, Lavender Court, o/s 16:32 09:30 10:34 11:35 12:34 13:35 14:34 15:32 17:05 18:02 19:02 19:56
Ampthill, The Avenue, adj 16:32 09:31 10:34 11:36 12:34 13:36 14:34 15:32 17:05 18:02 19:02 19:56
Ampthill, Grange Road, opp 16:33 09:32 10:35 11:37 12:35 13:37 14:35 15:33 17:06 18:03 19:03 19:57
Flitwick, 101 Garage, opp 16:35 09:34 10:37 11:38 12:37 13:38 14:37 15:35 17:08 18:05 19:05 19:58
Flitwick, Williams Way, opp 16:36 09:35 10:38 11:39 12:38 13:39 14:38 15:36 17:09 18:06 19:06 19:59
Flitwick, The Ridgeway, adj 16:38 09:36 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:38 17:11 18:08 19:08 19:59
Flitwick, Railway Station, Opp 16:40 09:38 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:40 17:13 18:10 19:10 20:01
Flitwick, Woodlands Middle School, o/s   09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:41 17:14 18:11 19:11  
Flitwick, Bluebell Close, adj   09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:42 17:15 18:12 19:12  
Flitwick, Campion Way, adj   09:40 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:42 17:15 18:12 19:12  
Flitwick, Pennine Rise, opp   09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:44 17:17 18:14 19:14  
Flitwick, Blenheim Link, adj   09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46          
Flitwick, Woburn Close, opp   09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46          
Flitwick, Larkway, adj   09:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47          
Flitwick, Eagle Drive, adj   09:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47          
Flitwick, Lower School, o/s   09:42 10:47 11:48 12:47 13:48 14:47          
Flitwick, Vicarage Hill, adj   09:43 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48          
Westoning, Highfields Court, opp   09:45 10:50 11:51 12:50 13:51 14:50          
Westoning, The Chequers, opp   09:46 10:51 11:52 12:51 13:52 14:51          
Harlington (Beds), Garden Cemetery, o/s   09:49 10:53   12:53   14:53          
Harlington (Beds), Glebe Gardens, adj   09:49 10:54   12:54   14:54          
Harlington (Beds), Memorial, W-bound   09:51 10:55   12:55   14:55          
Harlington (Beds), Railway Station, W-bound   09:51 10:55   12:55   14:55          
Harlington (Beds), Harlington Road, S-bound   09:52 10:56 11:54 12:56 13:54 14:56          
Toddington (Beds), Station Road, W-bound   09:54 10:59 11:57 12:59 13:57 14:59          
Toddington (Beds), The Green, adj   09:55 11:00 11:58 13:00 13:58 15:00          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 20:55:35 BST 2018 from source document bed_2-42-_-y08-13.xml using schema version 2.4.