Timetable for the 113 - Oakley - Thame - Longwick - Princes Risborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 113 - Oakley - Thame - Longwick - Princes Risborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Z & S Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 113 Oakley - Thame - Longwick - Princes Risborough

Map Showing the Routes of the 113 Oakley - Thame - Longwick - Princes Risborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oakley - Thame - Longwick - Princes Risborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Square - Market Square
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  113 1 113 1
Princes Risborough, Market Square, o/s 74   10:32
Princes Risborough, Bell Street, o/s 50   10:33
Princes Risborough, Summerleys Road Hail & Ride, N-bound   10:37
Princes Risborough, Park Mill Hail & Ride, opp   10:38
Longwick, Chestnut Way Hail & Ride, N-bound   10:41
Longwick, Village Hall, Opp   10:42
Ilmer, Ilmer Turn, Opp   10:44
Kingsey, St Nicholas's Church, Opp   10:47
Thame, Orchard Close, opp   10:58
Thame, Thame Health Centre, o/s   10:59
Thame, Upper High Street, NW-bound   11:01
Thame, Police Station, o/s   11:03
Thame, Town Hall, o/s 13:00 11:05
Thame, Police Station, o/s 13:00 11:05
Thame, Queens Close, opp 13:01 11:06
Long Crendon, Southfield, opp 13:03 11:08
Long Crendon, Thame Road, N-bound 13:05 11:10
Long Crendon, The Square, adj 13:06 11:11
Long Crendon, Bicester Road, o/s 35 13:06 11:11
Long Crendon, Carters Lane, o/s 3 13:08  
Easington (Bucks), Mole & Chickens, adj 13:10  
Chilton (Bucks), Thame Road, N-bound 13:12  
Brill (Bucks), The Red Lion, Opp 13:20  
Brill (Bucks), The Square, W-bound 13:21  
Oakley (Bucks), Brill Turn, opp 13:25 11:17
Oakley (Bucks), The Royal Oak, opp 13:26 11:18
Oakley (Bucks), College Crescent, S-bound 13:28 11:19
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  113 1 113 1 113 1
Brill (Bucks), The Square, W-bound     13:21
Oakley (Bucks), Brill Turn, opp     13:25
Oakley (Bucks), The Royal Oak, opp     13:26
Oakley (Bucks), College Crescent, S-bound 09:20 11:19 13:28
Oakley (Bucks), The Royal Oak, adj 09:21 11:20 13:28
Oakley (Bucks), Brill Turn, adj 09:22 11:21 13:29
Brill (Bucks), Leatherslade Farm, adj     13:30
Brill (Bucks), The Square, E-bound 09:27 11:26  
Brill (Bucks), The Red Lion, adj 09:27 11:26  
Chilton (Bucks), Thame Road, S-bound 09:37    
Easington (Bucks), Mole & Chickens, opp 09:39    
Long Crendon, Carters Lane, o/s 2 09:41    
Long Crendon, Bicester Road, o/s 14 09:42 11:34 13:35
Long Crendon, The Square, Opp 09:44 11:35 13:36
Long Crendon, Thame Road, S-bound 09:44 11:35 13:36
Long Crendon, Southfield, adj 09:47 11:38 13:40
Thame, Queens Close, adj 09:49 11:40 13:42
Thame, Cricket Ground, opp 09:50 11:41 13:43
Thame, Town Hall, o/s 09:51 11:42 13:45
Thame, Upper High Street, SE-bound 09:51   13:45
Thame, Thame Health Centre, opp 09:52   13:46
Thame, Orchard Close, adj 09:52   13:46
Kingsey, St Nicholas's Church, adj 09:58   13:52
Ilmer, Ilmer Turn, adj 10:01   13:55
Longwick, Walkers Road, adj 10:03   13:57
Longwick, Village Hall, nr 10:04   13:58
Longwick, Chestnut Way Hail & Ride, S-bound 10:04   13:58
Princes Risborough, Park Mill Hail & Ride, adj 10:06   14:00
Princes Risborough, Summerleys Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 10:07   14:01
Princes Risborough, Bell Street, o/s 9 10:09   14:03
Princes Risborough, Market Square, o/s 74 10:12   14:06
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:29:40 BST 2018 from source document set_1-113-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.