Timetable for the 151 - Akeley - Buckingham - Thornborough - Buckingham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 151 - Akeley - Buckingham - Thornborough - Buckingham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Khan Wali Khan

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 151 Akeley - Buckingham - Thornborough - Buckingham

Map Showing the Routes of the 151 Akeley - Buckingham - Thornborough - Buckingham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Akeley - Buckingham - Thornborough - Buckingham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Bull & Butcher - Thornhill
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  151 151
Thornborough (Bucks), Thornhill, o/s 8 11:49 09:23
Thornborough (Bucks), Post Office, adj 11:49 09:23
Buckingham, Tesco, Stop B 11:57  
Buckingham, London Road, N-bound 11:57 09:31
Buckingham, Bourtonville Hail & Ride, E-bound   09:32
Buckingham, Bourton Road Hail & Ride, E-bound   09:32
Buckingham, Badgers Way Hail & Ride, E-bound   09:34
Buckingham, Bourton Meadow School, adj   09:36
Buckingham, Linden Village Hail & Ride, N-bound   09:38
Buckingham, Hilltop Avenue Hail & Ride, W-bound   09:40
Buckingham, Upper School, o/s 11:58 09:42
Buckingham, Chandos Road, adj 11:59  
Buckingham, High Street, S-bound 12:01 09:43
Buckingham, High Street, S-bound 12:02  
Buckingham, Market Hill, N-bound 12:02  
Buckingham, Western Avenue, adj 12:03  
Buckingham, Highlands Road, Opp 12:03  
Maids Moreton, Avenue Road, Opp 12:05  
Maids Moreton, Buckingham Arms, o/s 12:06  
Akeley, Leckhampstead Road, Opp 12:09  
Akeley, The Bull & Butcher, opp 12:10  
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  151 151 151
Akeley, The Bull & Butcher, opp 08:55   12:10
Akeley, Manor Road, adj 08:55   12:10
Maids Moreton, Scott's Farm Close, adj 08:58   12:13
Maids Moreton, Buckingham Arms, opp 08:59   12:14
Maids Moreton, Avenue Road, adj 08:59   12:14
Buckingham, Highlands Road, adj 09:01    
Buckingham, Western Avenue Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:02    
Buckingham, Overn Avenue Hail & Ride, N-bound 09:03    
Buckingham, Western Avenue, opp 09:04   12:16
Buckingham, Market Hill, S-bound 09:06   12:17
Buckingham, Chandos Road, Opp 09:08    
Buckingham, Upper School, Opp 09:08    
Buckingham, London Road, S-bound 09:10    
Buckingham, Tesco, Stop B 09:11    
Buckingham, High Street, S-bound   11:40 12:18
Buckingham, Stratford Road, E-bound   11:40  
Buckingham, Bourton Meadow School, Opp   11:41  
Thornborough (Bucks), Post Office, Opp   11:47  
Thornborough (Bucks), Thornhill, o/s 8   11:48  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:31:29 BST 2018 from source document set_1-151-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.