Timetable for the 18 - Buckingham - Steeple Claydon - Bicester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18 - Buckingham - Steeple Claydon - Bicester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Joan Langston & Margaret Ann Fenner

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 18 Buckingham - Steeple Claydon - Bicester

Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Buckingham - Steeple Claydon - Bicester Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Buckingham - Steeple Claydon - Bicester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
High Street - Manorsfield Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  18 18 18 18 18
Bicester Town Centre, Manorsfield Road, Stand 7 18:00 08:35 11:05 13:10 15:50
Bicester, Bicester North Station, opp 18:03 08:38 11:08 13:13 15:53
Bicester, Buckingham Crescent, opp 18:03 08:38 11:08 13:13 15:53
Glory Farm, St Peters Crescent, adj 18:04 08:39 11:09   15:54
Glory Farm, Ruskin Walk, opp 18:04 08:39 11:09   15:54
Glory Farm, Bristol Road, o/s 18:05 08:40 11:10   15:55
Glory Farm, Whitley Crescent, opp 18:05 08:40 11:10   15:55
Glory Farm, Benson Close, adj 18:06 08:41 11:11   15:56
Glory Farm, Scampton Close, adj 18:07 08:42 11:12   15:57
Launton, Post Office, opp 18:09 08:44 11:14   15:59
Launton, The Bull Inn, opp 18:10 08:45 11:15   16:00
Launton, Sycamore Road, adj 18:10 08:45 11:15   16:00
Launton, Laurels Farm, o/s 18:10 08:45 11:15   16:00
Stratton Audley, Glen Close, adj       13:19  
Marsh Gibbon, Tomkins Lane, opp 18:16 08:51 11:21 13:26 16:06
Marsh Gibbon, West Edge, opp 18:16 08:51 11:21 13:26 16:06
Marsh Gibbon, The Plough, Opp 18:17 08:52 11:22 13:27 16:07
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, Opp 18:17 08:52 11:22 13:27 16:07
Poundon, Poundon Turn, N-bound 18:20 08:55 11:25 13:30 16:10
Twyford (Bucks), Manor House, opp 18:21 08:56 11:26 13:31 16:11
Twyford (Bucks), The Crown, opp 18:22 08:57 11:27 13:32 16:12
Twyford (Bucks), Rosehill Crescent, Opp 18:22 08:57 11:27 13:32 16:12
Charndon, Recreation Ground, o/s 18:25 09:00 11:30 13:35 16:15
Charndon, Cheshire Cottages, adj 18:26 09:01 11:31 13:36 16:16
Calvert, Cotswolds Way, o/s 1 18:27 09:03 11:33 13:38 16:18
Calvert, Community Hall, Opp 18:28 09:05 11:35 13:40 16:20
Calvert, Brackley Lane, o/s 11 18:28 09:06 11:36 13:41 16:21
Steeple Claydon, Addison Road, Opp 18:31 09:10 11:40 13:45 16:25
Steeple Claydon, West Street, o/s 38a 18:31 09:10 11:40 13:45 16:25
Steeple Claydon, The Fountain, o/s 18:32 09:11 11:41 13:46 16:26
Steeple Claydon, The Surgery, adj 18:34        
Steeple Claydon, Library, o/s   09:11 11:41 13:46 16:26
Padbury, Main Street, E-bound   09:18 11:48 13:53 16:33
Padbury, Lenborough Turn, adj   09:20 11:50 13:55 16:35
Buckingham, Benthill Farm, Opp   09:22 11:52 13:57 16:37
Buckingham, Tesco, Stop C   09:23 11:53 13:58 16:38
Buckingham, London Road, N-bound       13:59 16:39
Buckingham, Upper School, o/s       14:00 16:40
Buckingham, Chandos Road, adj       14:00 16:40
Mount Pleasant/Buck, Primrose Way, adj   09:25 11:55    
Mount Pleasant/Buck, Embleton Way, opp 110   09:26 11:56    
Buckingham, High Street, S-bound   09:32 12:02 14:02 16:42
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18 18 18 18 18
Buckingham, High Street, S-bound   09:35 12:05 14:05 16:50
Buckingham, Chandos Road, Opp   09:36     16:51
Buckingham, Upper School, Opp   09:36     16:51
Buckingham, London Road, S-bound   09:37     16:52
Mount Pleasant/Buck, Primrose Way, adj     12:09 14:09  
Mount Pleasant/Buck, Embleton Way, opp 110     12:11 14:11  
Buckingham, Tesco, Stop C   09:39 12:14 14:14 16:54
Buckingham, Benthill Farm, o/s   09:39 12:14 14:14 16:54
Padbury, Lenborough Turn, opp   09:41 12:16 14:16 16:56
Padbury, Main Street, W-bound   09:44 12:19 14:19 16:59
Steeple Claydon, Buckingham Road, Opp   09:50 12:27 14:27 17:07
Steeple Claydon, The Fountain, Opp 07:52 09:52 12:27 14:27 17:07
Steeple Claydon, Addison Road, adj 07:53 09:53 12:28 14:28 17:08
Calvert, Brackley Lane, o/s 17 07:57 09:57 12:32 14:32 17:12
Calvert, Community Hall, o/s 07:59 09:59 12:34 14:34 17:14
Calvert, Cotswolds Way, o/s 2 07:59 10:00 12:34 14:34 17:14
Calvert, Werner Terrace, adj 08:00   12:36 14:36 17:16
Charndon, Cheshire Cottages, Opp 08:01 10:01 12:36 14:36 17:16
Charndon, Recreation Ground, Opp 08:02 10:03 12:38 14:38 17:18
Twyford (Bucks), Rosehill Crescent, adj 08:04 10:05 12:40 14:40 17:20
Twyford (Bucks), The Crown, o/s 08:05 10:06 12:41 14:41 17:21
Twyford (Bucks), Manor House, o/s 08:05 10:06 12:41 14:41 17:21
Poundon, Poundon Turn, S-bound 08:07 10:08 12:43 14:43 17:23
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, o/s 08:09 10:10 12:45 14:45 17:25
Marsh Gibbon, The Plough, adj 08:10 10:11 12:46 14:46 17:26
Marsh Gibbon, West Edge, adj 08:10 10:11 12:46 14:46 17:26
Marsh Gibbon, Tomkins Lane, adj 08:10 10:11 12:46 14:46 17:26
Launton, Laurels Farm, opp 08:17   12:53 14:53 17:33
Launton, Sycamore Road, opp 08:17   12:53 14:53 17:33
Launton, The Bull Inn, o/s 08:18   12:54 14:54 17:34
Launton, Post Office, o/s 08:18   12:54 14:54 17:34
Glory Farm, Scampton Close, opp 08:21   12:56 14:56 17:36
Glory Farm, Benson Close, opp 08:21   12:57 14:57 17:37
Glory Farm, Whitley Crescent, opp 08:22   12:58 14:58 17:38
Glory Farm, Bristol Road, opp 08:23   12:58 14:58 17:38
Glory Farm, Ruskin Walk, adj 08:23   12:59 14:59 17:39
Glory Farm, St Peters Crescent, opp 08:24   12:59 14:59 17:39
Stratton Audley, Glen Close, opp   10:20      
Caversfield, Caversfield Turn, SW-bound   10:24      
Bicester, Buckingham Crescent, adj 08:25 10:25 13:00 15:00 17:40
Bicester, Bicester North Station, o/s 08:26 10:26 13:01 15:01 17:41
Bicester Town Centre, Manorsfield Road, Stand 7 08:30 10:29 13:04 15:04 17:45
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:33:42 BST 2018 from source document set_1-18-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.