Timetable for the 275 - High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Wheatley - Oxford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 275 - High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Wheatley - Oxford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Rose Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 275 High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Wheatley - Oxford

Map Showing the Routes of the 275 High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Wheatley - Oxford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Wheatley - Oxford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - High Street (Carfax)
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  275 275 275 275
Oxford City Centre, Queens Lane, Stop K5 17:40 08:30 11:15 14:30
St Clements, St Clements Street, Stop A 17:43 08:33 11:18 14:33
St Clements, South Park, opp 17:44 08:34 11:19 14:34
Headington, Brookes University, Stop B2 17:47 08:37 11:22 14:37
Headington, Headington School, Stop B8 17:48 08:38 11:22 14:37
Headington, Sandfield Road, adj 17:49 08:39 11:23 14:38
Headington, Headington Shops, Stop HS6 17:51 08:42 11:25 14:40
Headington, Wharton Road, opp 17:51 08:42 11:25 14:40
Headington, Gladstone Road, opp 17:52 08:43 11:26 14:41
Headington, Green Road Roundabout, E-bound 17:52 08:43 11:26 14:41
Risinghurst, A40 Risinghurst Turn, opp 17:54 08:45 11:28 14:43
Sandhills (Oxford), Thornhill Park and Ride, Stop E 17:56 08:47 11:30 14:45
Forest Hill (Oxon), Forest Hill Turn, adj 17:57 08:48 11:31 14:46
Wheatley (Oxon), Holton Turn, just after 17:59 08:50 11:33 14:48
Wheatley (Oxon), The Glebe, opp 17:59 08:50 11:33 14:48
Wheatley (Oxon), Ambrose Rise, opp 18:00 08:51 11:34 14:49
Wheatley (Oxon), The Avenue, opp 18:01 08:51 11:34 14:49
Wheatley (Oxon), The Plough, opp 18:02 08:52 11:35 14:50
Wheatley (Oxon), Ashurst Court, opp 18:02 08:53 11:35 14:50
Waterstock, Motorway Service Area, Entrance 18:04 08:55 11:37 14:52
Waterstock, Five Elms Farm, o/s 18:05 08:56 11:38 14:53
Waterstock, Waterstock Turn, S-bound 18:06 08:57 11:38 14:53
Camp Corner, Sandy Lane, adj 18:09 09:01 11:41 14:56
Milton Common, Common Cottage, opp 18:10 09:01 11:41 14:56
Tetsworth, The Green, o/s 18:14 09:05 11:45 15:00
Tetsworth, Oak Farm Close, opp 18:14 09:05 11:45 15:00
Postcombe, Salt Lane, opp 18:19 09:09 11:49 15:04
Aston Rowant, The Lambert Arms, opp 18:21 09:11 11:51 15:06
Aston Rowant, Village Turn, adj   09:11 11:51 15:06
Kingston Blount, The Cherry Tree, opp   09:12 11:52 15:07
Kingston Blount, Pleck Lane, adj   09:13 11:53 15:08
Crowell, St Marys Church, opp   09:13 11:53 15:08
Chinnor, The Wheatsheaf, opp   09:15 11:55 15:10
Chinnor, Cowleaze, adj   09:15 11:55 15:10
Chinnor, Hailey Croft, opp   09:15 11:55 15:10
Chinnor, Estover Way, opp   09:16 11:56 15:11
Chinnor, Cherry Tree Road, opp   09:16 11:56 15:11
Chinnor, Springfield Gardens, adj   09:17 11:57 15:12
Chinnor, The Red Lion, o/s   09:17 11:57 15:12
Chinnor, The Village Centre, opp   09:18 11:58 15:13
Chinnor, Village Hall, o/s   09:19 11:59 15:14
Chinnor, Meadow Road, opp   09:19 11:59 15:14
Chinnor, Chinnor Railway Station, W-bound   09:20 12:00 15:15
Chinnor, Red Kite Road, adj   09:22 12:02 15:17
Chinnor, Chinnor Railway Station, E-bound   09:22 12:02 15:17
Chinnor Hill, Chinnor Hill, S-bound   09:23 12:03 15:18
Chinnor Hill, Red Lane, SE-bound   09:24 12:04 15:19
Bledlow Ridge, Beechgrove Farm, Opp   09:25 12:05 15:20
Bledlow Ridge, Wigan's Lane, adj   09:27 12:07 15:22
Bledlow Ridge, Rout's Green, adj   09:28 12:08 15:23
Bledlow Ridge, Chapel Lane, adj   09:28 12:08 15:23
Bledlow Ridge, The Boot, o/s   09:29 12:09 15:24
Bledlow Ridge, Ford's Close, adj   09:30 12:10 15:25
Bledlow Ridge, Old Post Office, Opp   09:31 12:11 15:26
Bledlow Ridge, The Old House, adj   09:31 12:11 15:26
Bledlow Ridge, Scrubb's Lane, adj   09:32 12:12 15:27
Bledlow Ridge, Loxborough House, Opp   09:32 12:12 15:27
Bledlow Ridge, Loxboro Hill, S-bound   09:33 12:13 15:28
West Wycombe Village, Chorley Road, o/s 134   09:35 12:15 15:30
West Wycombe Village, Cockshoot Farm, Opp   09:35 12:15 15:30
Aston Rowant, Aston Hill Bottom, SE-bound 18:21      
Stokenchurch, Aston Hill, E-bound 18:27      
Stokenchurch, Tower Farm, adj 18:28      
Stokenchurch, Medical Centre, Opp 18:29      
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, o/s 18:31      
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, opp 18:31      
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, S-bound 18:31      
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, Opp 18:31      
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, Opp 18:31      
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 14 18:32      
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, E-bound 18:32      
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Adj 18:34      
Studley Green/Bucks, The Studley Arms, o/s 18:34      
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, E-bound 18:34      
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, Opp 18:35      
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, Opp 18:35      
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, E-bound 18:35      
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, Opp 18:37 09:36 12:16 15:31
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, adj 18:38 09:37 12:17 15:32
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, Opp 18:39 09:38 12:18 15:33
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, adj 18:39 09:39 12:19 15:34
High Wycombe, Downley Turn, adj 18:40 09:39 12:19 15:34
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, Opp 18:40 09:40 12:20 15:35
High Wycombe, Mill End Road East, opp 18:41 09:40 12:20 15:35
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, Opp 18:42 09:41 12:21 15:36
High Wycombe, The White Horse, Opp 18:43 09:42 12:22 15:37
High Wycombe, Riverside, opp 18:44 09:43 12:23 15:38
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 18:45 09:45 12:25 15:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  275 275 275 275
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 07:07 09:50 13:05 16:10
High Wycombe, Brook Street, adj 07:07 09:50 13:05 16:10
High Wycombe, Riverside, adj 07:07 09:50 13:05 16:11
High Wycombe, The White Horse, adj 07:08 09:51 13:06 16:11
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, adj 07:09 09:52 13:07 16:13
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, adj 07:10 09:53 13:08 16:14
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, Opp 07:10 09:54 13:09 16:15
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, adj 07:11 09:54 13:09 16:15
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, Opp 07:11 09:55 13:10 16:16
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, adj 07:12 09:56 13:11 16:17
West Wycombe Village, The Swan Inn, adj 07:13 09:57 13:12 16:18
West Wycombe Village, Cockshoot Farm, adj   09:57 13:12 16:18
West Wycombe Village, Chorley Road, opp 128   09:58 13:13 16:19
Bledlow Ridge, Loxboro Hill, N-bound   09:59 13:14 16:20
Bledlow Ridge, Loxborough House, adj   10:00 13:15 16:21
Bledlow Ridge, Scrubb's Lane, Opp   10:01 13:16 16:22
Bledlow Ridge, The Old House, Opp   10:02 13:17 16:23
Bledlow Ridge, Old Post Office, adj   10:03 13:18 16:24
Bledlow Ridge, Ford's Close, Opp   10:03 13:18 16:24
Bledlow Ridge, The Boot, Opp   10:04 13:19 16:25
Bledlow Ridge, Chapel Lane, Opp   10:05 13:20 16:26
Bledlow Ridge, Rout's Green, Opp   10:07 13:22 16:28
Bledlow Ridge, Wigan's Lane, Opp   10:07 13:22 16:28
Bledlow Ridge, Beechgrove Farm, adj   10:09 13:24 16:30
Chinnor Hill, Red Lane, NW-bound   10:10 13:25 16:31
Chinnor Hill, Chinnor Hill, SW-bound   10:11 13:26 16:32
Chinnor, Chinnor Railway Station, W-bound   10:13 13:28 16:34
Chinnor, Red Kite Road, adj   10:14 13:29 16:35
Chinnor, Chinnor Railway Station, E-bound   10:14 13:29 16:35
Chinnor, Meadow Road, adj   10:15 13:30 16:36
Chinnor, Village Hall, opp   10:16 13:31 16:37
Chinnor, The Village Centre, o/s   10:16 13:31 16:37
Chinnor, The Red Lion, opp   10:17 13:32 16:38
Chinnor, Springfield Gardens, opp   10:18 13:33 16:39
Chinnor, Cherry Tree Road, adj   10:19 13:34 16:40
Chinnor, Estover Way, adj   10:20 13:35 16:41
Chinnor, Hailey Croft, adj   10:20 13:35 16:41
Chinnor, Cowleaze, opp   10:20 13:35 16:41
Chinnor, The Wheatsheaf, o/s   10:20 13:35 16:41
Crowell, St Marys Church, o/s   10:22 13:37 16:43
Kingston Blount, Pleck Lane, opp   10:22 13:37 16:43
Kingston Blount, The Cherry Tree, o/s   10:23 13:38 16:44
Aston Rowant, Village Turn, opp   10:24 13:39 16:45
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, W-bound 07:15      
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, adj 07:16      
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, o/s 07:16      
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, W-bound 07:18      
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Opp 07:19      
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, W-bound 07:20      
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 35 07:20      
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, adj 07:21      
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, adj 07:21      
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, N-bound 07:22      
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, adj 07:23      
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, Opp 07:24      
Stokenchurch, Medical Centre, o/s 07:24      
Stokenchurch, Tower Farm, opp 07:24      
Stokenchurch, Aston Hill, W-bound 07:25      
Aston Rowant, Aston Hill Bottom, NW-bound 07:27      
Aston Rowant, The Lambert Arms, o/s 07:28 10:25 13:40 16:46
Postcombe, Salt Lane, adj 07:33 10:27 13:42 16:48
Tetsworth, Oak Farm Close, adj 07:35 10:29 13:44 16:50
Tetsworth, The Green, opp 07:36 10:30 13:45 16:51
Milton Common, Common Cottage, o/s 07:39 10:32 13:47 16:54
Camp Corner, Sandy Lane, opp 07:40 10:33 13:48 16:55
Waterstock, Waterstock Turn, opp 07:43 10:36 13:51 16:57
Waterstock, Five Elms Farm, opp 07:44 10:37 13:52 16:58
Waterstock, Motorway Service Area, Entrance 07:45 10:38 13:53 16:59
Wheatley (Oxon), Ashurst Court, o/s 07:48 10:40 13:55 17:01
Wheatley (Oxon), ASDA Store, adj 07:49 10:41 13:56 17:02
Wheatley (Oxon), The Avenue, adj 07:49 10:41 13:56 17:02
Wheatley (Oxon), Ambrose Rise, adj 07:50 10:42 13:57 17:03
Wheatley (Oxon), The Glebe, adj 07:51 10:43 13:58 17:04
Wheatley (Oxon), Park Hill Roundabout, NW-bound 07:52 10:44 13:59 17:05
Forest Hill (Oxon), Forest Hill Turn, opp 07:54 10:46 14:01 17:07
Sandhills (Oxford), Thornhill Park and Ride, Stop F 07:56 10:48 14:03 17:09
Risinghurst, A40 Risinghurst Turn, adj 07:58 10:49 14:04 17:11
Headington, Green Road Roundabout, W-bound 07:59 10:51 14:06 17:12
Headington, Gladstone Road, adj 08:00 10:52 14:07 17:13
Headington, Wharton Road, adj 08:01 10:52 14:07 17:14
Headington, Headington Shops, Stop HS2 08:03 10:54 14:09 17:16
Headington, Sandfield Road, opp 08:03 10:54 14:09 17:16
Headington, Headington School, Stop B9 08:04 10:55 14:10 17:17
Headington, Brookes University, Stop B5 08:05 10:56 14:11 17:18
St Clements, Glebe Street, adj 08:11 10:59 14:14 17:21
St Clements, St Clements Street, Stop C 08:12 11:00 14:15 17:22
Oxford City Centre, Queens Lane, Stop J2 08:17 11:02 14:17 17:24
Oxford City Centre, High Street, Stop L2 08:20 11:04 14:19 17:26
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:35:08 BST 2018 from source document set_1-275-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.