Timetable for the 50 - Aylesbury - Wendover - Tring - Ivinghoe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 50 - Aylesbury - Wendover - Tring - Ivinghoe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Khan Wali Khan

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 50 Aylesbury - Wendover - Tring - Ivinghoe

Map Showing the Routes of the 50 Aylesbury - Wendover - Tring - Ivinghoe Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aylesbury - Wendover - Tring - Ivinghoe Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - The Green
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  50 1 50 1 50 1
Ivinghoe, The Green, Opp 17:08 10:48 14:23
Ivinghoe, The Bell, adj 17:08 10:48 14:23
Pitstone, Albion Road, Opp 17:08 10:48 14:23
Pitstone, Playing Fields, o/s 17:08 10:48 14:23
Marsworth, Vicarage Road, Opp 17:10 10:50 14:25
Marsworth, The Angler's Retreat, opp 17:10 10:50 14:25
Tringford, Crossroads, SE-bound   10:51 14:26
New Mill (Herts), Elizabeth Drive, opp   10:54 14:29
New Mill (Herts), New Road, opp   10:54 14:29
Tring, Shugars Green, nr   10:56 14:31
Tring, Market Place, opp   10:57 14:32
Tring, Church Square, Stop A   10:58 14:33
Tring, Christchurch Road, opp   10:58 14:33
Tring, Miswell Lane, opp   10:58 14:33
Tring, St Joseph's, opp   10:58 14:33
Tring, Longfield Road, opp   10:59 14:34
Tring, Drayton Manor Lodge, o/s   10:59 14:34
Aston Clinton, The Crow's Nest, opp   11:01 14:36
Aston Clinton, Buckland Wharf, Opp   11:02 14:37
Aston Clinton, Hedley Close, adj   11:02 14:37
Aston Clinton, Stablebridge Road, S-bound   11:02 14:37
Aston Clinton, Wendover Woods, S-bound   11:04 14:39
Halton (Bucks), Main Point, adj   11:06 14:41
Halton (Bucks), Trinity Church, adj   11:06 14:41
Halton (Bucks), Veterinary Surgery, opp   11:06 14:41
Wendover, The Rose & Crown, adj   11:07 14:42
Wendover, Tring Road Shops, opp   11:08 14:43
Wendover, Clock Tower, opp   11:09 14:44
Wendover, Health Centre, opp   11:09 14:44
Wendover, Perry Street, adj   11:09 14:44
Wendover, Castle Park Road, Opp   11:10 14:45
World's End (Bucks), The Village Gate, o/s   11:10 14:45
World's End (Bucks), Nursing Home, adj   11:10 14:45
Weston Turville, Church Lane, Opp   11:12 14:47
Weston Turville, The Chandos Arms, Opp   11:13 14:48
Weston Turville, Marroway, o/s 8   11:14 14:49
Stoke Mandeville, Weston Turville Turn, N-bound   11:14 14:49
Stoke Mandeville, Station Road Turn, adj   11:16 14:51
Stoke Mandeville, Hampden Hall, opp   11:16 14:51
Stoke Mandeville, Silver Birch Way, Opp   11:16 14:51
Aylesbury, Wendover Road, o/s 267   11:17 14:52
Aylesbury, Camborne Avenue, Opp   11:18 14:53
Aylesbury, Sports Club, Opp   11:19 14:54
Aylesbury, Chaucer Drive, adj   11:20 14:55
Aylesbury, Police Station, Opp   11:21 14:56
Aylesbury, Walton Street, NW-bound   11:22 14:57
Tringford, Cemetery, o/s 17:12    
Wilstone Green, Reservoir, adj 17:13    
Drayton Beauchamp, Crossroads, W-bound 17:15    
Aylesbury, Aston Clinton Road, W-bound 17:21    
Aylesbury, Peugeot Garage, opp 17:22    
Aylesbury, Holiday Inn, adj 17:23    
Aylesbury, Bedgrove Lights, W-bound 17:24    
Aylesbury, Bedgrove Brook, W-bound 17:24    
Aylesbury, Limes Avenue, adj 17:25    
Aylesbury, The Plough, opp 17:25    
Aylesbury, Grecian Street, opp 17:26    
Aylesbury, Tring Road Cemetery, adj 17:27    
Aylesbury, Tring Road Tesco, opp 17:27    
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, W-bound 17:28    
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 10 17:30 11:24 14:59
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  50 1 50 1 50 1
Ivinghoe, The Green, Opp 17:08 10:48 14:23
Ivinghoe, The Bell, adj 17:08 10:48 14:23
Pitstone, Albion Road, Opp 17:08 10:48 14:23
Pitstone, Playing Fields, o/s 17:08 10:48 14:23
Marsworth, Vicarage Road, Opp 17:10 10:50 14:25
Marsworth, The Angler's Retreat, opp 17:10 10:50 14:25
Tringford, Crossroads, SE-bound   10:51 14:26
New Mill (Herts), Elizabeth Drive, opp   10:54 14:29
New Mill (Herts), New Road, opp   10:54 14:29
Tring, Shugars Green, nr   10:56 14:31
Tring, Market Place, opp   10:57 14:32
Tring, Church Square, Stop A   10:58 14:33
Tring, Christchurch Road, opp   10:58 14:33
Tring, Miswell Lane, opp   10:58 14:33
Tring, St Joseph's, opp   10:58 14:33
Tring, Longfield Road, opp   10:59 14:34
Tring, Drayton Manor Lodge, o/s   10:59 14:34
Aston Clinton, The Crow's Nest, opp   11:01 14:36
Aston Clinton, Buckland Wharf, Opp   11:02 14:37
Aston Clinton, Hedley Close, adj   11:02 14:37
Aston Clinton, Stablebridge Road, S-bound   11:02 14:37
Aston Clinton, Wendover Woods, S-bound   11:04 14:39
Halton (Bucks), Main Point, adj   11:06 14:41
Halton (Bucks), Trinity Church, adj   11:06 14:41
Halton (Bucks), Veterinary Surgery, opp   11:06 14:41
Wendover, The Rose & Crown, adj   11:07 14:42
Wendover, Tring Road Shops, opp   11:08 14:43
Wendover, Clock Tower, opp   11:09 14:44
Wendover, Health Centre, opp   11:09 14:44
Wendover, Perry Street, adj   11:09 14:44
Wendover, Castle Park Road, Opp   11:10 14:45
World's End (Bucks), The Village Gate, o/s   11:10 14:45
World's End (Bucks), Nursing Home, adj   11:10 14:45
Weston Turville, Church Lane, Opp   11:12 14:47
Weston Turville, The Chandos Arms, Opp   11:13 14:48
Weston Turville, Marroway, o/s 8   11:14 14:49
Stoke Mandeville, Weston Turville Turn, N-bound   11:14 14:49
Stoke Mandeville, Station Road Turn, adj   11:16 14:51
Stoke Mandeville, Hampden Hall, opp   11:16 14:51
Stoke Mandeville, Silver Birch Way, Opp   11:16 14:51
Aylesbury, Wendover Road, o/s 267   11:17 14:52
Aylesbury, Camborne Avenue, Opp   11:18 14:53
Aylesbury, Sports Club, Opp   11:19 14:54
Aylesbury, Chaucer Drive, adj   11:20 14:55
Aylesbury, Police Station, Opp   11:21 14:56
Aylesbury, Walton Street, NW-bound   11:22 14:57
Tringford, Cemetery, o/s 17:12    
Wilstone Green, Reservoir, adj 17:13    
Drayton Beauchamp, Crossroads, W-bound 17:15    
Aylesbury, Aston Clinton Road, W-bound 17:21    
Aylesbury, Peugeot Garage, opp 17:22    
Aylesbury, Holiday Inn, adj 17:23    
Aylesbury, Bedgrove Lights, W-bound 17:24    
Aylesbury, Bedgrove Brook, W-bound 17:24    
Aylesbury, Limes Avenue, adj 17:25    
Aylesbury, The Plough, opp 17:25    
Aylesbury, Grecian Street, opp 17:26    
Aylesbury, Tring Road Cemetery, adj 17:27    
Aylesbury, Tring Road Tesco, opp 17:27    
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, W-bound 17:28    
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 10 17:30 11:24 14:59
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  50 1 50 1 50 1
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 8 10:10 13:45 16:30
Aylesbury, Walton Street, SE-bound 10:11 13:46 16:31
Aylesbury, Police Station, adj 10:12 13:47 16:32
Aylesbury, Chaucer Drive, opp 10:13 13:48 16:33
Aylesbury, Sports Club, adj 10:14 13:49 16:34
Aylesbury, Camborne Avenue, adj 10:16 13:51 16:36
Stoke Mandeville, Hampden Hall, adj 10:16 13:51 16:36
Stoke Mandeville, Castlefields, opp 10:17 13:52 16:37
Stoke Mandeville, Station Road Turn, Opp 10:18 13:53 16:38
Weston Turville, Marroway, o/s 1 10:19 13:54 16:39
Weston Turville, The Chandos Arms, nr 10:21 13:56 16:41
Weston Turville, Church Lane, adj 10:21 13:56 16:41
World's End (Bucks), Nursing Home, Opp 10:22 13:57 16:42
Wendover, Castle Park Road, adj 10:23 13:58 16:43
Wendover, Perry Street, opp 10:24 13:59 16:44
Wendover, Health Centre, adj 10:24 13:59 16:44
Wendover, Clock Tower, adj 10:25 14:00 16:45
Wendover, Tring Road Shops, adj 10:25 14:00 16:45
Wendover, The Rose & Crown, opp 10:26 14:01 16:46
Halton (Bucks), Veterinary Surgery, adj 10:27 14:02 16:47
Halton (Bucks), Trinity Church, opp 10:27 14:02 16:47
Halton (Bucks), Main Point, adj 10:28 14:03 16:48
Aston Clinton, Wendover Woods, N-bound 10:29 14:04 16:49
Aston Clinton, Stablebridge Road, N-bound 10:31 14:06 16:51
Aston Clinton, Hedley Close, Opp 10:31 14:06 16:51
Aston Clinton, Buckland Wharf, adj 10:32 14:07 16:52
Aston Clinton, The Crow's Nest, o/s 10:32 14:07 16:52
Tring, Drayton Manor Lodge, opp 10:34 14:09 16:54
Tring, Longfield Road, nr 10:34 14:09 16:54
Tring, St Joseph's, nr 10:34 14:09 16:54
Tring, Miswell Lane, nr 10:35 14:10 16:55
Tring, Christchurch Road, adj 10:35 14:10 16:55
Tring, Church Square, Stop A 10:36 14:11 16:56
Tring, Market Place, o/s 10:36 14:11 16:56
Tring, Shugars Green, opp 10:38 14:13 16:58
New Mill (Herts), New Road, adj 10:40 14:15 17:00
New Mill (Herts), Elizabeth Drive, nr 10:40 14:15 17:00
Marsworth, College Lake Nature Reserve, adj 10:43 14:18 17:03
Ivinghoe, The Green, Opp 10:48 14:23 17:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  50 1 50 1 50 1
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 8 10:10 13:45 16:30
Aylesbury, Walton Street, SE-bound 10:11 13:46 16:31
Aylesbury, Police Station, adj 10:12 13:47 16:32
Aylesbury, Chaucer Drive, opp 10:13 13:48 16:33
Aylesbury, Sports Club, adj 10:14 13:49 16:34
Aylesbury, Camborne Avenue, adj 10:16 13:51 16:36
Stoke Mandeville, Hampden Hall, adj 10:16 13:51 16:36
Stoke Mandeville, Castlefields, opp 10:17 13:52 16:37
Stoke Mandeville, Station Road Turn, Opp 10:18 13:53 16:38
Weston Turville, Marroway, o/s 1 10:19 13:54 16:39
Weston Turville, The Chandos Arms, nr 10:21 13:56 16:41
Weston Turville, Church Lane, adj 10:21 13:56 16:41
World's End (Bucks), Nursing Home, Opp 10:22 13:57 16:42
Wendover, Castle Park Road, adj 10:23 13:58 16:43
Wendover, Perry Street, opp 10:24 13:59 16:44
Wendover, Health Centre, adj 10:24 13:59 16:44
Wendover, Clock Tower, adj 10:25 14:00 16:45
Wendover, Tring Road Shops, adj 10:25 14:00 16:45
Wendover, The Rose & Crown, opp 10:26 14:01 16:46
Halton (Bucks), Veterinary Surgery, adj 10:27 14:02 16:47
Halton (Bucks), Trinity Church, opp 10:27 14:02 16:47
Halton (Bucks), Main Point, adj 10:28 14:03 16:48
Aston Clinton, Wendover Woods, N-bound 10:29 14:04 16:49
Aston Clinton, Stablebridge Road, N-bound 10:31 14:06 16:51
Aston Clinton, Hedley Close, Opp 10:31 14:06 16:51
Aston Clinton, Buckland Wharf, adj 10:32 14:07 16:52
Aston Clinton, The Crow's Nest, o/s 10:32 14:07 16:52
Tring, Drayton Manor Lodge, opp 10:34 14:09 16:54
Tring, Longfield Road, nr 10:34 14:09 16:54
Tring, St Joseph's, nr 10:34 14:09 16:54
Tring, Miswell Lane, nr 10:35 14:10 16:55
Tring, Christchurch Road, adj 10:35 14:10 16:55
Tring, Church Square, Stop A 10:36 14:11 16:56
Tring, Market Place, o/s 10:36 14:11 16:56
Tring, Shugars Green, opp 10:38 14:13 16:58
New Mill (Herts), New Road, adj 10:40 14:15 17:00
New Mill (Herts), Elizabeth Drive, nr 10:40 14:15 17:00
Marsworth, College Lake Nature Reserve, adj 10:43 14:18 17:03
Ivinghoe, The Green, Opp 10:48 14:23 17:08
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:41:27 BST 2018 from source document set_1-50-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.