GeoPunk Bus Timetables

621 Bus Route: Princes Risborough School - Downley (The Pastures) with Stops and Timetable

This bus service is run by Redline

Bus Route Search

All inbound buses on this route travel from in, Princes Risborough School, Hawthorn Road, Princes Risborough to o/s 241, The Pastures, High Wycombe.

All outbound buses on this route travel from o/s 240, The Pastures, High Wycombe to in, Princes Risborough School, Hawthorn Road, Princes Risborough.

Advertisement

Map of the 621 Bus Service

Bus Timetable for the 621 - Princes Risborough School - Downley (The Pastures) Route

Outbound Localities Visited

Outbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

20-December-2023

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
o/s 240, The Pastures, High Wycombe7:55
Opp, Pastures Church, The Pastures, High Wycombe7:55
Opp, Downs Park, The Pastures, Downley7:56
Opp, Hillfield Close, The Pastures, Downley7:57
o/s 3, Plomer Green Avenue, High Wycombe7:57
Opp, Cross Court Shops, Plomer Green Avenue, Downley7:58
adj, Grays Lane, Downley7:58
adj, Taylors Turn, Grays Lane, Downley7:59
adj, Memorial Hall, High Street, Downley8:00
adj, Commonside, Downley8:00
o/s 44, Littleworth Road, Downley8:02
Opp, Pheasant Drive, Plomer Hill, High Wycombe8:05
Opp, Railway Bridge, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe8:06
adj, Park Farm Road, West Wycombe Road, West Wycombe8:07
Opp, Beechwood Road, West Wycombe Road, West Wycombe8:09
Northbound, Pedestal, Bradenham Road, West Wycombe8:10
Northbound, Railway Bridge, Bradenham Road, Bradenham8:10
o/s 49, Bradenham Road, Bradenham8:11
Opp, The Red Lion PH, Bradenham Road, Bradenham8:12
o/s, The Golden Cross PH, Wycombe Road, Saunderton8:13
o/s, Ministry Wharf, Wycombe Road, Saunderton8:13
adj, Haw Lane, Wycombe Road, Saunderton8:14
opp, Little Lane, Wycombe Road, Saunderton Lee8:15
Opp, Foundry Lane, Wycombe Road, Loosley Row8:17
Opp, Woodway, Wycombe Road, Princes Risborough8:20
adj, Poppy Road, Wycombe Road, Princes Risborough8:21
o/s 9, Bell Street, Princes Risborough8:22
in, Princes Risborough School, Hawthorn Road, Princes Risborough8:25

Inbound Localities Visited

Inbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

20-December-2023

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
in, Princes Risborough School, Hawthorn Road, Princes Risborough15:10
o/s 50, Bell Street, Princes Risborough15:11
opp, Poppy Road, Wycombe Road, Princes Risborough15:13
adj, Woodway, Wycombe Road, Princes Risborough15:14
adj, Foundry Lane, Wycombe Road, Loosley Row15:17
adj, Little Lane, Wycombe Road, Saunderton Lee15:20
Opp, Haw Lane, Wycombe Road, Saunderton15:20
Opp, Ministry Wharf, Wycombe Road, Saunderton15:20
Opp, The Golden Cross PH, Wycombe Road, Saunderton15:21
adj, The Red Lion PH, Bradenham Road, Bradenham15:22
Opp 37, Bradenham Road, Bradenham15:23
Southbound, Railway Bridge, Bradenham Road, Bradenham15:24
adj, Beechwood Road, West Wycombe Road, West Wycombe15:25
Opp, Park Farm Road, West Wycombe Road, West Wycombe15:26
adj, Railway Bridge, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe15:28
adj, Downley Turn, West Wycombe Road, High Wycombe15:29
adj, Pheasant Drive, Plomer Hill, High Wycombe15:30
o/s 3, Plomer Green Avenue, High Wycombe15:32
Opp, Cross Court Shops, Plomer Green Avenue, Downley15:32
adj, Grays Lane, Downley15:33
adj, Taylors Turn, Grays Lane, Downley15:34
adj, Memorial Hall, High Street, Downley15:35
adj, Commonside, Downley15:35
o/s 44, Littleworth Road, Downley15:36
adj, Hillfield Close, The Pastures, Downley15:37
adj, Downs Park, The Pastures, Downley15:38
o/s, Pastures Church, The Pastures, High Wycombe15:39
o/s 241, The Pastures, High Wycombe15:40