Timetable for the 119 - Seaford Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 119 - Seaford Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 119 Seaford Town Service

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 119 Seaford Town Service Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Seaford Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Seaford Head School - Coach Park
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 2
Seaford, Seaford Head School, adj                            
Seaford, Arundel Road, nr                            
Seaford, Links Road, adj                            
Seaford, Seaford Head Lower School, o/s                            
Seaford, Martello Fields, adj                            
Seaford, Martello Museum, adj                            
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 17:30       08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Seaford, Railway Station, adj 17:30       08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Seaford, Royal British Legion, opp 17:31       08:31 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Seaford, Claremont Road, adj 17:31       08:31 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Seaford, Tudor Close, adj 17:32       08:32 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
East Blatchington, Beacon Close, adj 17:33       08:33 09:13 09:43 10:13 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
East Blatchington, Regents Close, adj 17:33       08:33 09:13 09:43 10:13 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
East Blatchington, Kingsmead Walk, adj 17:34       08:34 09:14 09:44 10:14 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Seaford, Firle Road, adj 17:35       08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Seaford, North Way, adj 17:35       08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Seaford, Lower Drive, adj 17:36       08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Seaford, Lexden Road Middle, N-bound 17:36       08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Seaford, Lexden Road Top, N-bound 17:37       08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Seaford, Sovereign Close, adj 17:38       08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Seaford, Queensway, adj 17:39       08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Seaford, Raymond Close, opp 17:39       08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Seaford, Quarry Lane, SW-bound 17:39       08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Seaford, Valley Drive, adj 17:40       08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Seaford, Lexden Road Bottom, SE-bound 17:40       08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Seaford, Lexden Court, adj 17:41       08:41 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Seaford, East Dean Rise, opp 17:41       08:41 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Seaford, Cemetery Gates, before 17:42       08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Seaford, Old Nursery Close, adj                            
Alfriston, High and Over Car Park, opp                            
Alfriston, Frog Firle Youth Hostel, opp                            
Alfriston, Coach Park, adj   08:09 10:52 16:10                    
Alfriston, Waterloo Square, at   08:09 10:52 16:10                    
Alfriston, Frog Firle Youth Hostel, adj   08:11 10:54 16:12                    
Alfriston, High and Over Car Park, adj   08:14 10:57 16:15                    
Seaford, Seafield Close, adj   08:16 10:59 16:17                    
Seaford, Blue Haze Avenue, adj   08:17 11:00 16:18 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Seaford, Etherton Way, opp   08:18 11:01 16:19 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Seaford, Hindover Road, opp   08:18 11:01 16:19 08:44 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Seaford, Sutton Corner, SE-bound   08:19 11:02 16:20 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Seaford, Manor Road, opp   08:19 11:02 16:20 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Seaford, Kingston Green, adj   08:20 11:03 16:21 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Seaford, Arundel Road, nr   08:22 11:05 16:23 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Seaford, Links Road, adj   08:22 11:05 16:23 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Seaford, Seaford Head Lower School, o/s   08:23 11:06 16:24 08:50 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Seaford, Martello Fields, adj   08:23 11:06 16:24 08:50 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Seaford, Martello Museum, adj   08:24 11:07 16:25 08:51 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:31 12:01 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Seaford, Morrisons, adj   08:26 11:09 16:27 08:53 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Alfriston, Coach Park, adj                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  119 1 119 1 119 1 119 2 119 3
Seaford, Seaford Head School, adj         15:37
Seaford, Arundel Road, nr         15:37
Seaford, Links Road, adj         15:37
Seaford, Seaford Head Lower School, o/s         15:38
Seaford, Martello Fields, adj         15:38
Seaford, Martello Museum, adj         15:39
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 15:00 16:30 17:00 15:40 15:40
Seaford, Railway Station, adj 15:00 16:30 17:00 15:40 15:40
Seaford, Royal British Legion, opp 15:01 16:31 17:01 15:41 15:41
Seaford, Claremont Road, adj 15:01 16:31 17:01 15:41 15:41
Seaford, Tudor Close, adj 15:02 16:32 17:02 15:42 15:42
East Blatchington, Beacon Close, adj 15:03 16:33 17:03 15:43 15:43
East Blatchington, Regents Close, adj 15:03 16:33 17:03 15:43 15:43
East Blatchington, Kingsmead Walk, adj 15:04 16:34 17:04 15:44 15:44
Seaford, Firle Road, adj 15:05 16:35 17:05 15:45 15:45
Seaford, North Way, adj 15:05 16:35 17:05 15:45 15:45
Seaford, Lower Drive, adj 15:06 16:36 17:06 15:46 15:46
Seaford, Lexden Road Middle, N-bound 15:06 16:36 17:06 15:46 15:46
Seaford, Lexden Road Top, N-bound 15:07 16:37 17:07 15:47 15:47
Seaford, Sovereign Close, adj 15:08 16:38 17:08 15:48 15:48
Seaford, Queensway, adj 15:09 16:39 17:09 15:49 15:49
Seaford, Raymond Close, opp 15:09 16:39 17:09 15:49 15:49
Seaford, Quarry Lane, SW-bound 15:09 16:39 17:09 15:49 15:49
Seaford, Valley Drive, adj 15:10 16:40 17:10 15:50 15:50
Seaford, Lexden Road Bottom, SE-bound 15:10 16:40 17:10 15:50 15:50
Seaford, Lexden Court, adj 15:11 16:41 17:11 15:51 15:51
Seaford, East Dean Rise, opp 15:11 16:41 17:11 15:51 15:51
Seaford, Cemetery Gates, before 15:12 16:42 17:12 15:52 15:52
Seaford, Old Nursery Close, adj       15:52 15:52
Alfriston, High and Over Car Park, opp       15:55 15:55
Alfriston, Frog Firle Youth Hostel, opp       15:57 15:57
Alfriston, Coach Park, adj          
Alfriston, Waterloo Square, at       15:59 15:59
Alfriston, Frog Firle Youth Hostel, adj          
Alfriston, High and Over Car Park, adj          
Seaford, Seafield Close, adj          
Seaford, Blue Haze Avenue, adj 15:12 16:42 17:12    
Seaford, Etherton Way, opp 15:13 16:43 17:13    
Seaford, Hindover Road, opp 15:14 16:44 17:14    
Seaford, Sutton Corner, SE-bound 15:16 16:46 17:16    
Seaford, Manor Road, opp 15:16 16:46 17:16    
Seaford, Kingston Green, adj 15:17 16:47 17:17    
Seaford, Arundel Road, nr 15:19 16:49 17:19    
Seaford, Links Road, adj 15:19 16:49 17:19    
Seaford, Seaford Head Lower School, o/s 15:20 16:50 17:20    
Seaford, Martello Fields, adj 15:20 16:50 17:20    
Seaford, Martello Museum, adj 15:21 16:51 17:21    
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 15:23 16:53 17:23    
Alfriston, Coach Park, adj       16:00 16:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1 119 1
Seaford, Morrisons, adj   08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Seaford, Railway Station, adj   08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Seaford, Royal British Legion, opp   08:31 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Seaford, Claremont Road, adj   08:31 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Seaford, Tudor Close, adj   08:32 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:12 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
East Blatchington, Beacon Close, adj   08:33 09:13 09:43 10:13 11:13 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
East Blatchington, Regents Close, adj   08:33 09:13 09:43 10:13 11:13 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
East Blatchington, Kingsmead Walk, adj   08:34 09:14 09:44 10:14 11:14 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Seaford, Firle Road, adj   08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Seaford, North Way, adj   08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Seaford, Lower Drive, adj   08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Seaford, Lexden Road Middle, N-bound   08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Seaford, Lexden Road Top, N-bound   08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 11:17 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Seaford, Sovereign Close, adj   08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 11:18 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Seaford, Queensway, adj   08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:19 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Seaford, Raymond Close, opp   08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:19 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Seaford, Quarry Lane, SW-bound   08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:19 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Seaford, Valley Drive, adj   08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:20 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Seaford, Lexden Road Bottom, SE-bound   08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:20 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Seaford, Lexden Court, adj   08:41 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:21 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Seaford, East Dean Rise, opp   08:41 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:21 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Seaford, Cemetery Gates, before   08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:22 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Seaford, Old Nursery Close, adj                       17:04
Alfriston, High and Over Car Park, opp                       17:07
Alfriston, Frog Firle Youth Hostel, opp                       17:09
Alfriston, Coach Park, adj 10:52                      
Alfriston, Waterloo Square, at 10:52                     17:11
Alfriston, Frog Firle Youth Hostel, adj 10:54                      
Alfriston, High and Over Car Park, adj 10:57                      
Seaford, Seafield Close, adj 10:59                      
Seaford, Blue Haze Avenue, adj 11:00 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:22 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04  
Seaford, Etherton Way, opp 11:01 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:23 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05  
Seaford, Hindover Road, opp 11:01 08:44 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:24 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06  
Seaford, Sutton Corner, SE-bound 11:02 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08  
Seaford, Manor Road, opp 11:02 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08  
Seaford, Kingston Green, adj 11:03 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:27 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09  
Seaford, Arundel Road, nr 11:05 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:29 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11  
Seaford, Links Road, adj 11:05 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:29 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11  
Seaford, Seaford Head Lower School, o/s 11:06 08:50 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12  
Seaford, Martello Fields, adj 11:06 08:50 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12  
Seaford, Martello Museum, adj 11:07 08:51 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:31 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13  
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 11:09 08:53 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:33 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15  
Alfriston, Coach Park, adj                       17:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:43:59 BST 2018 from source document set_6-119-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.