Timetable for the 126 - Berwick - Alfriston - Seaford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 126 - Berwick - Alfriston - Seaford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cuckmere Buses

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 126 Berwick - Alfriston - Seaford

Map Showing the Routes of the 126 Berwick - Alfriston - Seaford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Berwick - Alfriston - Seaford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gildredge Road - Morrisons
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  126 1 126 1 126 1 126 2 126 3 126 1
Seaford, Morrisons, adj   10:25 14:25 16:25 16:25 12:25
Seaford, Library, o/s   10:26 14:26 16:26 16:26 12:26
Seaford, War Memorial, adj   10:26 14:26 16:26 16:26 12:26
Seaford, East Albany Road, adj   10:26 14:26 16:26 16:26 12:26
Seaford, Downs Road, opp   10:27 14:27 16:27 16:27 12:27
Seaford, Sutton Corner, SE-bound   10:27 14:27 16:27 16:27 12:27
Seaford, Manor Road, opp   10:28 14:28 16:28 16:28 12:28
Seaford, Walmer Road, opp   10:28 14:28 16:28 16:28 12:28
Seaford, Romney Close, opp   10:29 14:29 16:29 16:29 12:29
Seaford, Bodiam Close, opp   10:29 14:29 16:29 16:29 12:29
Seaford, Millberg Road, adj   10:30 14:30 16:30 16:30 12:30
Seaford, Hastings Avenue, opp   10:30 14:30 16:30 16:30 12:30
Alfriston, High and Over Car Park, opp   10:31 14:31 16:31 16:31 12:31
Alfriston, Frog Firle Youth Hostel, opp   10:33 14:33 16:33 16:33 12:33
Alfriston, Waterloo Square, at   10:36 14:36 16:36 16:36 12:36
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, N-bound   10:41 14:41 16:41 16:41 12:41
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj 08:40       16:44 12:50
Wilmington (ESusx), Thornwell Road, adj 08:44 10:44 14:44 16:44   12:54
Polegate, Folkington Road, opp 08:47 10:47 14:47 16:47   12:57
Polegate, Gainsborough Lane, opp 08:47 10:47 14:47 16:47   12:57
Polegate, Brown Jack Avenue, opp 08:48 10:48 14:48 16:48   12:58
Polegate, Cophall Roundabout, N-bound 08:49 10:49 14:49 16:49   12:59
Polegate, Victoria Road, opp 08:49 10:49 14:49 16:49   12:59
Polegate, High Street, opp 08:50 10:50 14:50 16:50   13:00
Polegate, Railway Station, adj 08:50 10:50 14:50 16:50   13:00
Polegate, Wannock Road Recreation Ground, adj 08:51 10:51 14:51 16:51   13:01
Polegate, Farmlands Way, adj 08:52 10:52 14:52 16:52   13:02
Wannock, Glen Close, adj 08:54 10:54 14:54 16:54   13:04
Willingdon, Willingdon Community School, o/s 08:54 10:54 14:54 16:54   13:04
Lower Willingdon, Tott Yew Road, adj 08:56 10:56 14:56 16:56   13:06
Lower Willingdon, Post Office, adj 08:57 10:57 14:57 16:57   13:07
Willingdon, Coopers Hill, S-bound 08:58 10:58 14:58 16:58   13:08
Willingdon, Chalk Farm Hotel, opp 08:59 10:59 14:59 16:59   13:09
Willingdon, Wish Hill Post Office, o/s 09:00 11:00 15:00 17:00   13:10
Willingdon, Wedderburn Road, opp 09:00 11:00 15:00 17:00   13:10
Willingdon, Walnut Tree Walk, opp 09:01 11:01 15:01 17:01   13:11
Willingdon, Wish Hill, adj 09:02 11:02 15:02 17:02   13:12
Willingdon, Woodland Avenue, adj 09:02 11:02 15:02 17:02   13:12
Upperton (ESusx), Selmeston Road, opp 09:03 11:03 15:03 17:03   13:13
Upperton (ESusx), District General Hospital, adj 09:05 11:05 15:05 17:05   13:15
Upperton (ESusx), Burton Road, opp 09:06 11:06 15:06 17:06   13:16
Upperton (ESusx), King's Avenue, opp 09:07 11:07 15:07 17:07   13:17
Upperton (ESusx), St Thomas A Becket School, adj 09:08 11:08 15:08 17:08   13:18
Upperton (ESusx), Enys Road, S-bound 09:09 11:09 15:09 17:09   13:19
Upperton (ESusx), The Hawthorns, adj 09:09 11:09 15:09 17:09   13:19
Eastbourne (ESusx), Eversfield Road, SW-bound 09:10 11:10 15:10 17:10   13:20
Eastbourne (ESusx), Upperton Gardens, opp 09:11 11:11 15:11 17:11   13:21
Eastbourne Town Cent, Railway Station, adj 09:11 11:11 15:11 17:11   13:21
Eastbourne Town Cent, Cornfield Road, Stop E 09:12 11:12 15:12 17:12   13:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • runs British Summer Time only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 27/10/2018
  • runs Greenwich Mean Time only
Inbound, Holidays Only
  126 1 126 1 126 1 126 2 126 1
Seaford, Morrisons, adj   10:25 14:25 16:25 12:25
Seaford, Library, o/s   10:26 14:26 16:26 12:26
Seaford, War Memorial, adj   10:26 14:26 16:26 12:26
Seaford, East Albany Road, adj   10:26 14:26 16:26 12:26
Seaford, Downs Road, opp   10:27 14:27 16:27 12:27
Seaford, Sutton Corner, SE-bound   10:27 14:27 16:27 12:27
Seaford, Manor Road, opp   10:28 14:28 16:28 12:28
Seaford, Walmer Road, opp   10:28 14:28 16:28 12:28
Seaford, Romney Close, opp   10:29 14:29 16:29 12:29
Seaford, Bodiam Close, opp   10:29 14:29 16:29 12:29
Seaford, Millberg Road, adj   10:30 14:30 16:30 12:30
Seaford, Hastings Avenue, opp   10:30 14:30 16:30 12:30
Alfriston, High and Over Car Park, opp   10:31 14:31 16:31 12:31
Alfriston, Frog Firle Youth Hostel, opp   10:33 14:33 16:33 12:33
Alfriston, Waterloo Square, at   10:36 14:36 16:36 12:36
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, N-bound   10:41 14:41 16:41 12:41
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj 08:40       12:50
Wilmington (ESusx), Thornwell Road, adj 08:44 10:44 14:44 16:44 12:54
Polegate, Folkington Road, opp 08:47 10:47 14:47 16:47 12:57
Polegate, Gainsborough Lane, opp 08:47 10:47 14:47 16:47 12:57
Polegate, Brown Jack Avenue, opp 08:48 10:48 14:48 16:48 12:58
Polegate, Cophall Roundabout, N-bound 08:49 10:49 14:49 16:49 12:59
Polegate, Victoria Road, opp 08:49 10:49 14:49 16:49 12:59
Polegate, High Street, opp 08:50 10:50 14:50 16:50 13:00
Polegate, Railway Station, adj 08:50 10:50 14:50 16:50 13:00
Polegate, Wannock Road Recreation Ground, adj 08:51 10:51 14:51 16:51 13:01
Polegate, Farmlands Way, adj 08:52 10:52 14:52 16:52 13:02
Wannock, Glen Close, adj 08:54 10:54 14:54 16:54 13:04
Willingdon, Willingdon Community School, o/s 08:54 10:54 14:54 16:54 13:04
Lower Willingdon, Tott Yew Road, adj 08:56 10:56 14:56 16:56 13:06
Lower Willingdon, Post Office, adj 08:57 10:57 14:57 16:57 13:07
Willingdon, Coopers Hill, S-bound 08:58 10:58 14:58 16:58 13:08
Willingdon, Chalk Farm Hotel, opp 08:59 10:59 14:59 16:59 13:09
Willingdon, Wish Hill Post Office, o/s 09:00 11:00 15:00 17:00 13:10
Willingdon, Wedderburn Road, opp 09:00 11:00 15:00 17:00 13:10
Willingdon, Walnut Tree Walk, opp 09:01 11:01 15:01 17:01 13:11
Willingdon, Wish Hill, adj 09:02 11:02 15:02 17:02 13:12
Willingdon, Woodland Avenue, adj 09:02 11:02 15:02 17:02 13:12
Upperton (ESusx), Selmeston Road, opp 09:03 11:03 15:03 17:03 13:13
Upperton (ESusx), District General Hospital, adj 09:05 11:05 15:05 17:05 13:15
Upperton (ESusx), Burton Road, opp 09:06 11:06 15:06 17:06 13:16
Upperton (ESusx), King's Avenue, opp 09:07 11:07 15:07 17:07 13:17
Upperton (ESusx), St Thomas A Becket School, adj 09:08 11:08 15:08 17:08 13:18
Upperton (ESusx), Enys Road, S-bound 09:09 11:09 15:09 17:09 13:19
Upperton (ESusx), The Hawthorns, adj 09:09 11:09 15:09 17:09 13:19
Eastbourne (ESusx), Eversfield Road, SW-bound 09:10 11:10 15:10 17:10 13:20
Eastbourne (ESusx), Upperton Gardens, opp 09:11 11:11 15:11 17:11 13:21
Eastbourne Town Cent, Railway Station, adj 09:11 11:11 15:11 17:11 13:21
Eastbourne Town Cent, Cornfield Road, Stop E 09:12 11:12 15:12 17:12 13:22
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • runs British Summer Time only
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 2
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, Stop F 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Eastbourne (ESusx), Upperton Gardens, adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Eastbourne (ESusx), Eversfield Road, NE-bound 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Upperton (ESusx), The Hawthorns, opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Upperton (ESusx), Enys Road, NE-bound 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Upperton (ESusx), St Thomas A Becket School, opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Upperton (ESusx), King's Avenue, adj 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Upperton (ESusx), Burton Road, adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Upperton (ESusx), District General Hospital, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Upperton (ESusx), Selmeston Road, adj 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Upperton (ESusx), Park Avenue, adj 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Willingdon, Woodland Avenue, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Willingdon, Wish Hill, opp 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Willingdon, Walnut Tree Walk, adj 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Willingdon, Wedderburn Road, adj 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Willingdon, Wish Hill Post Office, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Willingdon, Chalk Farm Hotel, o/s 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Willingdon, Coopers Hill, N-bound 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Lower Willingdon, Post Office, opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Lower Willingdon, Tott Yew Road, opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Lower Willingdon, Broad Road, NW-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Wannock, Glen Close, opp 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Polegate, Farmlands Way, opp 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Polegate, Wannock Road Recreation Ground, opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Polegate, Railway Station, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Polegate, High Street, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Polegate, Victoria Road, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Polegate, Cophall Roundabout, S-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Polegate, Brown Jack Avenue, adj 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Polegate, Gainsborough Lane, adj 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Polegate, Folkington Road, adj 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Wilmington (ESusx), Thornwell Road, opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Milton Street, Milton Gate, opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, S-bound 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Alfriston, Waterloo Square, at 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Alfriston, Frog Firle Youth Hostel, adj 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Alfriston, High and Over Car Park, adj 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Seaford, Hastings Avenue, adj 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Seaford, Millberg Road, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Seaford, Bodiam Close, adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Seaford, Romney Close, adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Seaford, Walmer Road, adj 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Seaford, Chyngton Gardens, opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Seaford, Manor Road, adj 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Seaford, Sutton Corner, W-bound 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Seaford, Downs Road, adj 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Seaford, East Albany Road, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Seaford, Sutton Road, adj 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Seaford, Library, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Seaford, Richmond Road, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • runs British Summer Time only
Outbound, Holidays Only
  126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 2
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, Stop F 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Eastbourne (ESusx), Upperton Gardens, adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Eastbourne (ESusx), Eversfield Road, NE-bound 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Upperton (ESusx), The Hawthorns, opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Upperton (ESusx), Enys Road, NE-bound 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Upperton (ESusx), St Thomas A Becket School, opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Upperton (ESusx), King's Avenue, adj 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Upperton (ESusx), Burton Road, adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Upperton (ESusx), District General Hospital, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Upperton (ESusx), Selmeston Road, adj 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Upperton (ESusx), Park Avenue, adj 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Willingdon, Woodland Avenue, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Willingdon, Wish Hill, opp 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Willingdon, Walnut Tree Walk, adj 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Willingdon, Wedderburn Road, adj 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Willingdon, Wish Hill Post Office, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Willingdon, Chalk Farm Hotel, o/s 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Willingdon, Coopers Hill, N-bound 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Lower Willingdon, Post Office, opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Lower Willingdon, Tott Yew Road, opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Lower Willingdon, Broad Road, NW-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Wannock, Glen Close, opp 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Polegate, Farmlands Way, opp 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Polegate, Wannock Road Recreation Ground, opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Polegate, Railway Station, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Polegate, High Street, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Polegate, Victoria Road, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Polegate, Cophall Roundabout, S-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Polegate, Brown Jack Avenue, adj 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Polegate, Gainsborough Lane, adj 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Polegate, Folkington Road, adj 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Wilmington (ESusx), Thornwell Road, opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Milton Street, Milton Gate, opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, S-bound 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Alfriston, Waterloo Square, at 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Alfriston, Frog Firle Youth Hostel, adj 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Alfriston, High and Over Car Park, adj 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Seaford, Hastings Avenue, adj 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Seaford, Millberg Road, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Seaford, Bodiam Close, adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Seaford, Romney Close, adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Seaford, Walmer Road, adj 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Seaford, Chyngton Gardens, opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Seaford, Manor Road, adj 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Seaford, Sutton Corner, W-bound 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Seaford, Downs Road, adj 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Seaford, East Albany Road, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Seaford, Sutton Road, adj 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Seaford, Library, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Seaford, Richmond Road, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • runs British Summer Time only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:47:07 BST 2018 from source document set_6-126-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.