GeoPunk Bus Timetables

453 Bus Route: Thaxted - Wimbish - Carver Barracks - Joyce Frankland Academy with Stops and Timetable

This bus service is run by Stephensons of Essex

Operator Details and Contact Information

Bus CompanyStephensons Of Essex Ltd
Telephone01702541511
Websitehttp://www.stephensonsofessex.com
AddressRiverside Industrial Estate, South Street, Rochford SS4 1BS

Bus Route Search

All inbound buses on this route travel from N-bound, Carver Barracks, Rowney Ave, Wimbish to o/s, JF Academy, Bury Water Lane, Newport.

All outbound buses on this route travel from o/s, JF Academy, Bury Water Lane, Newport to N-bound, Carver Barracks, Rowney Ave, Wimbish.

Advertisement

Map of the 453 Bus Service

Bus Timetable for the 453 - Thaxted - Wimbish - Carver Barracks - Joyce Frankland Academy Route

Outbound Localities Visited

Outbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
o/s, JF Academy, Bury Water Lane, Newport15:20
opp, Gaces Acre, Belmont Hill, Newport15:20
opp, The Old Forge, High St, Newport15:21
N-bound, Carver Barracks, Rowney Ave, Wimbish15:30
opp, Pepples Lane, Thaxted Rd, Howlett End15:34
Maypole Farm, 15:41
adj, Primary School, Mill Rd, Wimbish15:45
o/s, The White Hart, Thaxted Rd, Howlett End15:47
adj, Maurice Close, Thaxted Rd, Howlett End15:50
opp, Yardley Hall Lane, Thaxted Rd, Wimbish15:54
o/s, Post Office, Town St, Thaxted16:00

Inbound Localities Visited

Inbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
o/s, The Guildhall, Town St, Thaxted7:50
adj, Yardley Hall Lane, Thaxted Rd, Wimbish7:55
opp, Maurice Close, Thaxted Rd, Howlett End7:58
opp, The White Hart, Thaxted Rd, Howlett End8:00
Maypole Farm, 8:05
adj, Primary School, Mill Rd, Wimbish8:09
adj, Pepples Lane, Thaxted Rd, Howlett End8:12
N-bound, Carver Barracks, Rowney Ave, Wimbish8:15
o/s, The Old Forge, High St, Newport8:28
N-bound, School Lane, Newport8:29
o/s, JF Academy, Bury Water Lane, Newport8:30