GeoPunk Bus Timetables

FC07 Bus Route: Mundon - Woodham Mortimer - Danbury - Bicknacre - Woodham Ferrers with Stops and Timetable

This bus service is run by Fords Coaches

Operator Details and Contact Information

Bus CompanyAnthony A W Ford & Anthony W Ford
Telephone01621 740326
Websitehttp://www.fordscoaches.co.uk
AddressThe Garage, Fambridge Road, Althorne, Maldon CM3 6BZ

Bus Route Search

All inbound buses on this route travel from o/s, Victory Hall, Main Rd, Mundon to N-bound, School, B1383, South Woodham Ferrers.

All outbound buses on this route travel from N-bound, School, B1383, South Woodham Ferrers to opp, Victory Hall, Main Rd, Mundon.

Advertisement

Map of the FC07 Bus Service

Bus Timetable for the FC07 - Mundon - Woodham Mortimer - Danbury - Bicknacre - Woodham Ferrers Route

Outbound Localities Visited

Outbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
N-bound, School, B1383, South Woodham Ferrers15:30
adj, Hamberts Road, Ferrers Rd, South Woodham Ferrers15:32
opp, Medical Centre, Burnham Rd, South Woodham Ferrers15:34
opp, Edwin's Hall Rd, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers15:37
opp, The Bell, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers15:38
adj, Ormonds Crescent, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers15:39
opp, Village Hall, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers15:40
adj, Lodge Road, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers15:41
opp, Woodham Hall, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers15:42
opp, Thrift Wood, Main Rd, Bicknacre15:42
o/s, Brewers Arms, Main Rd, Bicknacre15:44
opp, The White Swan, Bicknacre Rd, Bicknacre15:45
opp, Peartree Lane, Bicknacre Rd, Bicknacre15:45
adj, Moor Hall Lane, Bicknacre Rd, Bicknacre15:46
opp, The Common, Bicknacre Rd, Danbury15:48
E-bound, Eves Corner, Maldon Rd, Danbury15:51
opp, The Avenue, Maldon Rd, Danbury15:52
adj, Runsell Green, Maldon Rd, Danbury15:52
o/s, The Royal Oak, Chelmsford Rd, Woodham Mortimer15:53
NE-bound, Oak Corner, Maldon Rd, Woodham Mortimer15:54
opp, Post Office Road, Maldon Rd, Woodham Mortimer15:55
opp, Rectory Lane, Maldon Rd, Woodham Mortimer15:55
o/s, Church, Maldon Rd, Woodham Mortimer15:56
opp, Lodge Road, Maldon Rd, Woodham Mortimer15:56
opp, Limebrook Farm, Wycke Hill, Maldon15:57
opp, Ben Cobey Ave, Wycke Hill, Maldon15:58
opp, Morrisons Wycke Hill, Wycke Hill, Maldon15:58
opp, Fire Station, Wycke Hill, Maldon15:58
adj, Spital Road Flats, Spital Rd, Maldon15:59
o/s, Queen Victoria, Spital Rd, Maldon16:00
o/s, St Peter's Hospital, Spital Rd, Maldon16:00
N-bound, Does Corner, Spital Rd, Maldon Town Centre16:00
o/s, Upper Plume School, Fambridge Rd, Maldon16:01
opp, Washington Road, Fambridge Rd, Maldon16:02
adj, Fambridge Close, Fambridge Rd, Maldon16:02
opp, Lambourne Grove, Fambridge Rd, Maldon16:02
opp, Randolph Close, Fambridge Rd, Maldon16:02
NE-bound, Limebrook Way West, Limebrook Way, Maldon16:03
NE-bound, Limebrook Way East, Limebrook Way, Maldon16:03
adj, Park Drive, Mundon Rd, Maldon16:04
adj, South House Chase, Mundon Rd, Maldon16:04
o/s, The Cottages, Mundon Rd, Maldon16:04
opp, Stud Farm, Mundon Rd, Mundon16:06
opp, Victory Hall, Main Rd, Mundon16:08

Inbound Localities Visited

Inbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
o/s, Victory Hall, Main Rd, Mundon7:38
o/s, Stud Farm, Mundon Rd, Mundon7:40
opp, The Cottages, Mundon Rd, Maldon7:41
opp, South House Chase, Mundon Rd, Maldon7:41
opp, Park Drive, Mundon Rd, Maldon7:42
adj, Randolph Close, Fambridge Rd, Maldon7:43
adj, Lambourne Grove, Fambridge Rd, Maldon7:44
opp, Fambridge Close, Fambridge Rd, Maldon7:44
adj, Washington Road, Fambridge Rd, Maldon7:45
opp, Upper Plume School, Fambridge Rd, Maldon7:45
S-bound, Does Corner, Spital Rd, Maldon Town Centre7:46
opp, St Peter's Hospital, Spital Rd, Maldon7:46
opp, Queen Victoria, Spital Rd, Maldon7:47
S-bound, West Station, Spital Rd, Maldon7:47
o/s, Fire Station, Wycke Hill, Maldon7:48
o/s, Morrisons Wycke Hill, Wycke Hill, Maldon7:48
SW-bound, Ben Cobey Ave, Wycke Hill, Maldon7:49
o/s, Limebrook Farm, Wycke Hill, Maldon7:49
adj, Lodge Road, Maldon Rd, Woodham Mortimer7:50
opp, Church, Maldon Rd, Woodham Mortimer7:50
adj, Rectory Lane, Maldon Rd, Woodham Mortimer7:51
adj, Post Office Road, Maldon Rd, Woodham Mortimer7:52
opp, Bryant's Lane, Maldon Rd, Woodham Mortimer7:53
NW-bound, Oak Corner, Chelmsford Rd, Woodham Mortimer7:54
opp, Runsell Green, Maldon Rd, Danbury7:56
adj, The Avenue, Maldon Rd, Danbury7:57
SW-bound, Eves Corner, Mayes Lane, Danbury7:58
adj, The Common, Bicknacre Rd, Danbury8:00
opp, Moor Hall Lane, Bicknacre Rd, Bicknacre8:02
adj, Peartree Lane, Bicknacre Rd, Bicknacre8:03
adj, The White Swan, Bicknacre Rd, Bicknacre8:04
opp, Brewers Arms, Main Rd, Bicknacre8:06
o/s, Thrift Wood, Main Rd, Bicknacre8:06
adj, Woodham Hall, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers8:07
opp, Lodge Road, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers8:09
o/s, Village Hall, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers8:10
opp, Ormonds Crescent, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers8:11
o/s, The Bell, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers8:12
adj, Edwin's Hall Rd, Main Rd, Woodham Ferrers8:12
o/s, Medical Centre, Burnham Rd, South Woodham Ferrers8:14
opp, Hamberts Road, Ferrers Rd, South Woodham Ferrers8:18
N-bound, School, B1383, South Woodham Ferrers8:20