GeoPunk Bus Timetables

366 Bus Route: Luton - Harpenden - Wheathampstead- Welwyn Garden City with Stops and Timetable

This bus service is run by Centrebus

Bus Route Search

The majority of inbound buses on this route travel from Stand 8, Luton Station Interchange, Luton Town Centre to opp, Garden Avenue, Bishops Rise, South Hatfield. For example, the second most common route travels from Stand 8, Luton Station Interchange, Luton Town Centre to Stop F, Bus Station, Osborn Way, Welwyn Garden City. Check the timetables below for further details.

The majority of outbound buses on this route travel from nr, Millwards, Travellers Lane, South Hatfield to Stand 8, Luton Station Interchange, Luton Town Centre. For example, the second most common route travels from Stop 4, Hatfield Railway Station, Private Road, Hatfield to Stand 8, Luton Station Interchange, Luton Town Centre. Check the timetables below for further details.

Advertisement

Map of the 366 Bus Service

Bus Timetable for the 366 - Luton - Harpenden - Wheathampstead- Welwyn Garden City Route

Outbound Localities Visited

Outbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

01-January-2024

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

No Service on These Dates...

29-December-2023

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

01-January-2024

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Stop D, Bus Station, Osborn Way, Welwyn Garden City7:257:457:457:45
Stop J, John Lewis, Bridge Road, Welwyn Garden City7:257:457:457:45
nr, Handside Lane, Bridge Road, Welwyn Garden City7:267:467:467:46
opp, The Valley Green, Valley Road, Welwyn Garden City7:277:477:477:47
nr, Youngs Rise, Valley Road, Welwyn Garden City7:277:477:477:47
adj, Applecroft Road, Valley Road, Welwyn Garden City7:287:487:487:48
SW-bound, Lemsford Corner, Valley Road, Welwyn Garden City7:297:497:497:49
nr, The Sun PH, Marford Road, Lemsford7:317:517:517:51
nr, Crooked Chimney PH, Marford Road, Cromer Hyde7:337:537:537:53
opp, Waterend Lane, Marford Road, Waterend7:357:567:567:56
opp, Sheepcote Lane, Marford Road, Wheathampstead7:387:587:587:58
nr, Conquerors Hill, Marford Road, Wheathampstead7:387:597:597:59
opp, Memorial Hall, Marford Road, Wheathampstead7:397:597:597:59
opp, St Helens School, The Hill, Wheathampstead7:39---
nr, Walnut Court, The Hill, Wheathampstead7:39---
nr, Hill Dyke Road, The Hill, Wheathampstead7:40---
opp, Vale Court, Hill Dyke Road, Wheathampstead7:41---
nr, Lamer Fields, Nurseries Road, Wheathampstead7:42---
N-bound, Caesars Road, Conquerors Hill, Wheathampstead7:43---
nr, Offas Way, Conquerors Hill, Wheathampstead7:44---
opp, Memorial Hall, Marford Road, Wheathampstead7:45---
o/s, St Helen's Church, High Street, Wheathampstead7:468:008:008:00
opp, Rose Lane, Lower Luton Road, Wheathampstead7:478:018:018:01
opp, Cottages, Lower Luton Road, The Folly7:508:038:038:03
opp, Folly Fields, Lower Luton Road, The Folly7:528:058:058:05
adj, Cherry Trees Restaurant, Lower Luton Road, Marshalls Heath7:558:078:078:07
opp, Castle Rise, Lower Luton Road, Marshalls Heath7:558:078:078:07
opp, Valley Rise, Lower Luton Road, Marshalls Heath7:568:088:088:08
opp, Common Lane, Lower Luton Road, Batford7:588:108:108:10
opp, Batford Road, Lower Luton Road, Batford7:588:108:108:10
opp, The Malta PH, Lower Luton Road, Batford8:008:128:128:12
opp, Martham Court, Station Road, Harpenden8:018:138:138:13
adj, Langdale Avenue, Station Road, Harpenden8:028:148:148:14
nr, Lyndhurst Drive, Station Road, Harpenden8:038:158:158:15
adj, Overstone Road, Station Road, Harpenden8:048:168:168:16
Stop A, Harpenden Railway Station, Station Road, Harpenden8:068:188:188:18
Stop C, The George PH, High Street, Harpenden8:078:198:198:19
o/s, Old Cock Inn, High Street, Harpenden8:088:198:198:19
adj, Old Rectory Close, Luton Road, Harpenden8:10---
nr, Douglas Road, Luton Road, Harpenden8:10---
o/s, Roundwood Park School, Roundwood Park, Harpenden8:15---
nr, Clarence Road, Luton Road, Harpenden8:17---
opp, Old Rectory Close, Luton Road, Harpenden8:18---
opp, Bowers Way, Sun Lane, Harpenden8:198:208:208:20
opp, St Georges School, Sun Lane, Harpenden8:208:218:218:21
opp, Ox Lane, Sun Lane, Harpenden8:208:218:218:21
opp, Dell Close, Westfield Road, Harpenden8:218:228:228:22
opp, Masefield Road, Westfield Road, Harpenden8:228:228:228:22
opp, Beeching Close, Westfield Road, Harpenden8:238:238:238:23
adj, The Red Cow PH, Westfield Road, Harpenden8:248:248:248:24
nr, Hyde Mill Farm, Lower Luton Road, Harpenden8:278:278:278:27
opp, Hambro Close, Lower Harpenden Road, East Hyde8:298:298:298:29
o/s, Viaduct Cottages, Lower Harpenden Road, East Hyde8:308:308:308:30
opp, Chiltern Green Road, Lower Harpenden Road, Newmill End8:318:318:318:31
o/s, Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station, Luton Airport8:398:398:398:39
o/s, Venue 360, Gipsy Lane, Luton Airport8:418:418:418:41
opp, Griffin House, Osborne Road, Park Town8:448:448:448:44
nr, Bailey Street, Park Street, Park Town8:478:478:478:47
Stop C3, Church Street, Luton Town Centre8:508:508:508:50
Stand 8, Luton Station Interchange, Luton Town Centre8:558:558:558:55

Inbound Localities Visited

Inbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

29-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Friday

No Service on These Dates...

28-December-2023

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

01-January-2024

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

No Service on These Dates...

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

01-January-2024

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

No Service on These Dates...

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Friday
Stand 8, Luton Station Interchange, Luton Town Centre14:0515:0015:2015:2015:20-
Stop C9, Church Street, Luton Town Centre14:0815:0315:2315:2315:23-
Stop P3, Park Square, Park Street, Luton Town Centre14:0815:0315:2315:2315:23-
opp, Bailey Street, Park Street, Park Town14:0915:0415:2415:2415:24-
opp, Seymour Road, Park Town14:1015:0515:2515:2515:25-
o/s, Griffin House, Osborne Road, Park Town14:1015:0615:2615:2615:26-
opp, Venue 360, Luton Airport14:1215:0815:2815:2815:28-
o/s, Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station, Luton Airport14:1415:1015:3015:3015:30-
adj, Chiltern Green Road, Lower Harpenden Road, Newmill End14:1915:1515:3515:3515:35-
opp, Viaduct Cottages, Lower Harpenden Road, East Hyde14:2015:1715:3715:3715:37-
adj, Hambro Close, Lower Harpenden Road, East Hyde14:2115:1815:3815:3815:38-
opp, Hyde Mill Farm, Lower Luton Road, Harpenden14:2215:1915:3915:3915:39-
opp, The Red Cow PH, Westfield Road, Harpenden14:2515:2115:4115:4115:41-
adj, Beeching Close, Westfield Road, Harpenden14:2515:2115:4115:4115:41-
nr, Masefield Road, Westfield Road, Harpenden14:2615:2215:4215:4215:42-
nr, Dell Close, Westfield Road, Harpenden14:2715:2215:4315:4315:43-
nr, Ox Lane, Sun Lane, Harpenden14:2815:2415:4415:4415:44-
o/s, St Georges School, Sun Lane, Harpenden14:2915:2415:4515:4515:45-
nr, Bowers Way, Sun Lane, Harpenden14:3015:2515:4615:4615:46-
adj, Old Rectory Close, Luton Road, Harpenden-15:26----
nr, Douglas Road, Luton Road, Harpenden-15:27----
o/s, Roundwood Park School, Roundwood Park, Harpenden-15:30---15:30
nr, Clarence Road, Luton Road, Harpenden-15:34---15:34
opp, Old Rectory Close, Luton Road, Harpenden-15:35---15:35
opp, Old Cock Inn, High Street, Harpenden14:3115:3715:4715:4715:4715:37
Stop D, The George PH, High Street, Harpenden14:3215:3915:4815:4815:4815:39
Stop B, Harpenden Railway Station, Station Road, Harpenden14:3215:4015:4815:4815:4815:40
opp, Overstone Road, Station Road, Harpenden14:3415:4115:5015:5015:5015:41
opp, Lyndhurst Drive, Station Road, Harpenden14:3515:4215:5115:5115:5115:42
opp, Langdale Avenue, Station Road, Harpenden14:3615:4415:5215:5215:5215:44
nr, Martham Court, Station Road, Harpenden14:3715:4515:5315:5315:5315:45
adj, The Malta PH, Lower Luton Road, Batford14:3815:4715:5415:5415:5415:47
nr, Batford Road, Lower Luton Road, Batford14:3915:4815:5515:5515:5515:48
adj, Common Lane, Lower Luton Road, Batford14:4015:4915:5615:5615:5615:49
adj, Valley Rise, Lower Luton Road, Marshalls Heath14:4115:5015:5715:5715:5715:50
adj, Castle Rise, Lower Luton Road, Marshalls Heath14:4215:5115:5815:5815:5815:51
opp, Cherry Trees Restaurant, Lower Luton Road, Marshalls Heath14:4315:5215:5915:5915:5915:52
adj, Folly Fields, Lower Luton Road, The Folly14:4415:5216:0016:0016:0015:52
o/s, Cottages, Lower Luton Road, The Folly14:4515:5316:0116:0116:0115:53
adj, Rose Lane, Lower Luton Road, Wheathampstead14:4715:5516:0316:0316:0315:55
opp, St Helen's Church, High Street, Wheathampstead14:4915:5616:0516:0516:0515:56
o/s, Memorial Hall, Marford Road, Wheathampstead14:4915:5716:0516:0516:0515:57
opp, Offas Way, Conquerors Hill, Wheathampstead-15:58---15:58
S-bound, Caesars Road, Conquerors Hill, Wheathampstead-15:58---15:58
opp, Lamer Fields, Nurseries Road, Wheathampstead-15:59---15:59
nr, Vale Court, Hill Dyke Road, Wheathampstead-16:01---16:01
opp, Hill Dyke Road, The Hill, Wheathampstead-16:01---16:01
opp, Walnut Court, The Hill, Wheathampstead-16:02---16:02
o/s, St Helens School, The Hill, Wheathampstead-16:02---16:02
opp, Conquerors Hill, Marford Road, Wheathampstead14:4916:0316:0516:0516:0516:03
adj, Sheepcote Lane, Marford Road, Wheathampstead14:5016:0416:0616:0616:0616:04
nr, Waterend Lane, Marford Road, Waterend14:5216:0716:0816:0816:0816:07
opp, Crooked Chimney PH, Marford Road, Cromer Hyde14:5416:0916:1016:1016:1016:09
opp, The Sun PH, Lemsford Village, Lemsford14:5616:1216:1216:1216:1216:12
NE-bound, Lemsford Corner, Valley Road, Welwyn Garden City14:5616:1316:1316:1316:1316:13
opp, Applecroft Road, Valley Road, Welwyn Garden City14:5716:1316:1316:1316:1316:13
opp, Youngs Rise, Valley Road, Welwyn Garden City14:5716:1416:1416:1416:1416:14
adj, The Valley Green, Valley Road, Welwyn Garden City14:5816:1516:1516:1516:1516:15
opp, Handside Lane, Bridge Road, Welwyn Garden City14:5916:1516:1516:1516:1516:15
nr, Campus West, The Campus, Welwyn Garden City14:5916:1616:1616:1616:1616:16
nr, Campus East, The Campus, Welwyn Garden City15:0016:1616:1616:1616:1616:16
Stop F, Bus Station, Osborn Way, Welwyn Garden City15:0216:1816:1816:1816:1816:18