Timetable for the 44 - Luton - Stevenage Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44 - Luton - Stevenage Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 44 Luton - Stevenage

Map Showing the Routes of the 44 Luton - Stevenage Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Luton - Stevenage Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Luton Station Interchange - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop J 10:00 14:30 16:50 12:00
Monk's Wood, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stop B 10:01 14:31 16:51 12:01
Monk's Wood, Retail Park, opp 10:02 14:32 16:52 12:02
Stevenage, Tesco, opp 10:02 14:32 16:52 12:02
Stevenage, The Roebuck Hotel, nr 10:03 14:33 16:53 12:03
Knebworth, Golf Club, opp 10:05 14:35 16:55 12:05
Knebworth, Station Road, Stop D 10:06 14:36 16:56 12:06
Knebworth, Knebworth Railway Station, Stop B 10:07 14:37 16:57 12:07
Knebworth, Deard's End Lane, opp 10:08 14:38 16:58 12:08
Old Knebworth, Playing Field, opp 10:12 14:42 17:02 12:12
Old Knebworth, Manor Farm, opp 10:12 14:42 17:02 12:12
Old Knebworth, Lytton Arms, nr 10:13 14:43 17:03 12:13
Nup End (Herts), The Green, opp 10:14 14:44 17:04 12:14
Codicote, St Giles Church, adj 10:16 14:46 17:06 12:16
Codicote, Valley Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 10:17 14:47 17:07 12:17
Codicote, The Bell Inn, nr 10:18 14:48 17:08 12:18
Codicote, Hill Road, nr 10:18 14:48 17:08 12:18
Codicote Bottom, Codicote Mill, opp 10:19 14:49 17:09 12:19
Kimpton Mill, Mill, opp 10:21 14:51 17:11 12:21
Kimpton (Herts), The White Horse, opp 10:25 14:55 17:15 12:25
Kimpton (Herts), The Boot, opp 10:26 14:56 17:16 12:26
Kimpton (Herts), Lloyd Way, nr 10:27 14:57 17:17 12:27
Kimpton (Herts), Luton Road, opp 10:28 14:58 17:18 12:28
Peter's Green, Ansells End, opp 10:32 15:02 17:22 12:32
Peter's Green, The Green, adj 10:36 15:06 17:26 12:36
Chiltern Green, Laburnum Farm, adj 10:38 15:08 17:28 12:38
Newmill End, Chiltern Green Road, opp 10:42 15:12 17:32 12:42
Vauxhall (Luton), Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station, o/s 10:47 15:17 17:37 12:47
Luton Airport, Vauxhall Recreation Club, o/s 10:47 15:17 17:37 12:47
Park Town (Luton), Griffin House, Opp 10:48 15:18 17:38 12:48
Park Town (Luton), Bailey Street, Nr 10:49 15:19 17:39 12:49
Luton (Town Centre), Church Street, Stop C3 10:51 15:21 17:41 12:51
Luton (Beds), Luton Station Interchange, Stand 5 10:53 15:23 17:43 12:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  44 1 44 1 44 1
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop J 10:30 12:30 14:30
Monk's Wood, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stop B 10:31 12:31 14:31
Monk's Wood, Retail Park, opp 10:32 12:32 14:32
Stevenage, Tesco, opp 10:32 12:32 14:32
Stevenage, The Roebuck Hotel, nr 10:33 12:33 14:33
Knebworth, Golf Club, opp 10:35 12:35 14:35
Knebworth, Station Road, Stop D 10:36 12:36 14:36
Knebworth, Knebworth Railway Station, Stop B 10:37 12:37 14:37
Knebworth, Deard's End Lane, opp 10:38 12:38 14:38
Old Knebworth, Playing Field, opp 10:42 12:42 14:42
Old Knebworth, Manor Farm, opp 10:42 12:42 14:42
Old Knebworth, Lytton Arms, nr 10:43 12:43 14:43
Nup End (Herts), The Green, opp 10:44 12:44 14:44
Codicote, St Giles Church, adj 10:46 12:46 14:46
Codicote, Valley Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 10:47 12:47 14:47
Codicote, The Bell Inn, nr 10:48 12:48 14:48
Codicote, Hill Road, nr 10:48 12:48 14:48
Codicote Bottom, Codicote Mill, opp 10:49 12:49 14:49
Kimpton Mill, Mill, opp 10:51 12:51 14:51
Kimpton (Herts), The White Horse, opp 10:55 12:55 14:55
Kimpton (Herts), The Boot, opp 10:56 12:56 14:56
Kimpton (Herts), Lloyd Way, nr 10:57 12:57 14:57
Kimpton (Herts), Luton Road, opp 10:58 12:58 14:58
Peter's Green, Ansells End, opp 11:02 13:02 15:02
Peter's Green, The Green, adj 11:06 13:06 15:06
Chiltern Green, Laburnum Farm, adj 11:08 13:08 15:08
Newmill End, Chiltern Green Road, adj 11:12 13:12 15:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 1 44 1
Luton (Beds), Luton Station Interchange, Stand 5 13:10 09:00 11:00
Luton (Town Centre), Church Street, Stop C9 13:12 09:02 11:02
Luton (Town Centre), Park Square, Stop P3 13:12 09:02 11:02
Park Town (Luton), Bailey Street, Opp 13:13 09:03 11:03
Park Town (Luton), Griffin House, O/s 13:14 09:04 11:04
Luton Airport, Vauxhall Recreation Club, Opp 13:15 09:05 11:05
Vauxhall (Luton), Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station, o/s 13:16 09:06 11:06
Newmill End, Chiltern Green Road, opp 13:21 09:11 11:11
Chiltern Green, Laburnum Farm, opp 13:25 09:15 11:15
Peter's Green, The Green, opp 13:27 09:17 11:17
Peter's Green, Ansells End, adj 13:30 09:20 11:20
Kimpton (Herts), Luton Road, nr 13:34 09:24 11:24
Kimpton (Herts), Lloyd Way, opp 13:34 09:24 11:24
Kimpton (Herts), The Boot, o/s 13:36 09:26 11:26
Kimpton (Herts), The White Horse, o/s 13:36 09:26 11:26
Kimpton Mill, Mill, o/s 13:40 09:30 11:30
Codicote Bottom, Codicote Mill, adj 13:42 09:32 11:32
Codicote, Hill Road, opp 13:43 09:33 11:33
Codicote, The Bell Inn, opp 13:44 09:34 11:34
Codicote, Valley Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 13:44 09:34 11:34
Codicote, St Giles Church, opp 13:45 09:35 11:35
Nup End (Herts), The Green, on 13:48 09:38 11:38
Old Knebworth, Lytton Arms, opp 13:48 09:38 11:38
Old Knebworth, Manor Farm, nr 13:49 09:39 11:39
Old Knebworth, Playing Field, nr 13:50 09:40 11:40
Knebworth, Deard's End Lane, nr 13:53 09:43 11:43
Knebworth, Knebworth Railway Station, Stop A 13:55 09:45 11:45
Knebworth, Station Road, Stop C 13:56 09:46 11:46
Knebworth, Golf Club, nr 13:56 09:46 11:46
Stevenage, The Roebuck Hotel, opp 13:58 09:48 11:48
Stevenage, Tesco, o/s 13:59 09:49 11:49
Monk's Wood, Retail Park, o/s 13:59 09:49 11:49
Monk's Wood, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stop A 14:00 09:50 11:50
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop D 14:02 09:52 11:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Peter's Green, The Green, adj 15:06 09:06 11:06 13:06
Chiltern Green, Laburnum Farm, adj 15:08 09:08 11:08 13:08
Newmill End, Chiltern Green Road, adj 15:12 09:12 11:12 13:12
East Hyde, Viaduct Cottages, opp   09:13 11:13 13:13
East Hyde, Hambro Close, adj   09:14 11:14 13:14
Harpenden, Hyde Mill Farm, opp   09:15 11:15 13:15
Kimpton (Herts), Luton Road, nr   09:25 11:25 13:25
Kimpton (Herts), Lloyd Way, opp   09:26 11:26 13:26
Kimpton (Herts), The Boot, o/s   09:27 11:27 13:27
Kimpton (Herts), The White Horse, o/s   09:27 11:27 13:27
Kimpton Mill, Mill, o/s   09:31 11:31 13:31
Codicote Bottom, Codicote Mill, adj   09:33 11:33 13:33
Codicote, Hill Road, opp   09:34 11:34 13:34
Codicote, The Bell Inn, opp   09:35 11:35 13:35
Codicote, Valley Road Hail & Ride, E-bound   09:35 11:35 13:35
Codicote, St Giles Church, opp   09:36 11:36 13:36
Nup End (Herts), The Green, on   09:39 11:39 13:39
Old Knebworth, Lytton Arms, opp   09:39 11:39 13:39
Old Knebworth, Manor Farm, nr   09:40 11:40 13:40
Old Knebworth, Playing Field, nr   09:41 11:41 13:41
Knebworth, Deard's End Lane, nr   09:44 11:44 13:44
Knebworth, Knebworth Railway Station, Stop A   09:46 11:46 13:46
Knebworth, Station Road, Stop C   09:47 11:47 13:47
Knebworth, Golf Club, nr   09:47 11:47 13:47
Stevenage, The Roebuck Hotel, opp   09:49 11:49 13:49
Stevenage, Tesco, o/s   09:50 11:50 13:50
Monk's Wood, Retail Park, o/s   09:50 11:50 13:50
Monk's Wood, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stop A   09:51 11:51 13:51
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop D   09:53 11:53 13:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:54:46 BST 2018 from source document set_7-44-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.