This bus service is run by Arriva Herts and Essex
The majority of outbound buses on this route travel from Stop E, Ware Railway Station, Station Road, Ware to Stop E, Ware Railway Station, Station Road, Ware. For example, the second most common route travels from o/s, School, Private Road, Presdales to Stop E, Ware Railway Station, Station Road, Ware. Check the timetables below for further details.
No Service on These Dates... 27-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 27-May-2024 28-May-2024 29-May-2024 30-May-2024 31-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 21-May-2024 22-May-2024 23-May-2024 24-May-2024 27-May-2024 03-June-2024 07-May-2024 04-June-2024 08-May-2024 05-June-2024 09-May-2024 10-May-2024 13-May-2024 14-May-2024 15-May-2024 16-May-2024 17-May-2024 20-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | |
o/s, School, Private Road, Presdales | - | 15:45 | - | - |
nr, Richmond Close, Westmill Road, Ware | - | 15:52 | - | - |
opp, Wengeo Lane, Watton Road, Ware | - | 15:53 | - | - |
o/s, The Chauncy School, Park Road, Ware | - | 15:55 | - | - |
opp, Buryfield Way, Park Road, Ware | - | 15:55 | - | - |
opp, Watton Road, Baldock Street, Ware | 12:24 | 15:57 | 16:24 | 16:24 |
adj, Old Town Hall, High Street, Ware | 12:26 | 15:58 | 16:26 | 16:26 |
Stop E, Ware Railway Station, Station Road, Ware | 12:00 | 16:00 | 16:00 | 16:00 |
adj, Bowling Road, Star Street, Ware | 12:01 | 16:01 | 16:01 | 16:01 |
opp, The Angel PH, Star Street, Ware | 12:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 |
opp, Hollycross Road, Widbury Hill, Widbury | 12:03 | 16:03 | 16:03 | 16:03 |
opp, Widburyhill Farm, Widbury Hill, Widbury | 12:03 | 16:03 | 16:03 | 16:03 |
nr, Priors Wood Cottages, B1004, Ware | 12:05 | 16:05 | 16:05 | 16:05 |
opp, Watersplace Farm, Widbury Hill, Easneye | 12:07 | 16:07 | 16:07 | 16:07 |
opp, White Horse PH, B1004, Wareside | 12:12 | 16:12 | 16:12 | 16:12 |
adj, Kingham Road, Fanhams Hall Road, Babbs Green | 12:14 | 16:14 | 16:14 | 16:14 |
opp, Fanhams Hall, Fanhams Hall Road, Ware | 12:19 | 16:19 | 16:19 | 16:19 |
NW-bound, High Oak Road, Kingsway, Ware | 12:21 | 16:21 | 16:21 | 16:21 |
nr, Clifton Way, Kingsway, Ware | 12:22 | 16:22 | 16:22 | 16:22 |
opp, Watton Road, Baldock Street, Ware | - | 16:24 | - | - |
adj, Old Town Hall, High Street, Ware | - | 16:26 | - | - |
Stop E, Ware Railway Station, Station Road, Ware | 12:28 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:28 |