Timetable for the 256 - Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Wadhurst Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 256 - Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Wadhurst Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 256 Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Wadhurst

Map Showing the Routes of the 256 Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Wadhurst Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Wadhurst Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School - The Greyhound
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  256 1 256 2 256 256 256 256
Wadhurst, The Greyhound, adj 07:40 07:40 17:15 09:45 12:00 13:30
Wadhurst, Post Office, opp 07:40 07:40 17:15 09:45 12:00 13:30
Wadhurst, War Memorial, opp 07:41 07:41 17:16 09:46 12:01 13:31
Sparrow's Green, South View Corner, NE-bound 07:43 07:43 17:18 09:48 12:03 13:33
Cousley Wood, The Old Vine, opp 07:45 07:45 17:20 09:50 12:05 13:35
Lamberhurst Down, The Vineyard, adj 07:48 07:48 17:23 09:53 12:08 13:38
Lamberhurst, Post Office, opp 07:50 07:50 17:25 09:55 12:10 13:40
Lamberhurst Down, The Vineyard, opp 07:52 07:52 17:27 09:57 12:12 13:42
Hook Green/Lamberh., Clay Hill Road, opp 07:55 07:55 17:30 10:00 12:15 13:45
Little Bayham, Cottages, opp 07:56 07:56 17:31 10:01 12:16 13:46
Bells Yew Green, Bells Yew Green Road, adj 08:00 08:00 17:35 10:05 12:20 13:50
Frant, Abergavenny Arms, opp 08:05 08:05 17:40 10:10 12:25 13:55
Tunbridge Wells, Forest Road, opp 08:10 08:10 17:44 10:14 12:29 13:59
Tunbridge Wells, Chenies Close, adj 08:11 08:11 17:44 10:14 12:29 13:59
Tunbridge Wells, The Bull, opp 08:12 08:12 17:45 10:15 12:30 14:00
Tunbridge Wells, Broadwater Down East, adj 08:13 08:13 17:45 10:15 12:30 14:00
Tunbridge Wells, Montacute Road, adj 08:14 08:14 17:46 10:16 12:31 14:01
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj       10:18 12:33 14:03
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A       10:20 12:35 14:05
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp       10:20 12:35 14:05
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 08:17 08:17 17:48 10:21 12:36 14:06
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 08:20 08:20 17:50 10:23 12:38 14:08
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop F 08:23 08:23 17:53 10:26 12:41 14:11
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop G 08:23          
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, opp 08:25          
St John's (TunWell), Culverden Down, adj 08:26          
St John's (TunWell), Beltring Road, adj 08:27          
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, opp 08:28          
St John's (TunWell), TA Centre, adj 08:29          
St John's (TunWell), Southfields Park, opp 08:31          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  256 1 256 256 256 256 256 2
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp           16:00
St John's (TunWell), YMCA, opp           16:02
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, adj           16:04
St John's (TunWell), The Skinners' School, adj           16:06
St John's (TunWell), St John's Church, adj           16:08
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, adj           16:09
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop I           16:12
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K2           16:13
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop Q 16:15 11:15 12:45 18:00 09:00 16:15
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop T 16:18 11:18 12:48 18:03 09:03 16:18
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 16:19 11:18 12:48 18:04 09:04 16:19
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 16:20 11:19 12:49 18:05   16:20
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 16:21 11:20 12:50 18:06   16:21
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 16:22 11:21 12:51 18:07   16:22
Tunbridge Wells, Montacute Road, opp 16:23 11:22 12:52 18:08 09:06 16:23
Tunbridge Wells, Broadwater Down East, opp 16:24 11:23 12:53 18:09 09:06 16:24
Tunbridge Wells, The Bull, adj 16:26 11:25 12:55 18:11 09:08 16:26
Tunbridge Wells, Chenies Close, opp 16:26 11:25 12:55 18:11 09:08 16:26
Tunbridge Wells, Forest Road, adj 16:26 11:25 12:55 18:11 09:08 16:26
Frant, Abergavenny Arms, adj 16:31 11:30 13:00 18:16 09:13 16:31
Bells Yew Green, Bells Yew Green Road, opp 16:36 11:35 13:05 18:21 09:18 16:36
Little Bayham, Cottages, adj 16:39 11:38 13:08 18:24 09:21 16:39
Hook Green/Lamberh., Clay Hill Road, adj 16:41 11:40 13:10 18:26 09:23 16:41
Lamberhurst Down, The Vineyard, adj 16:43 11:42 13:12 18:28 09:25 16:43
Lamberhurst, Post Office, opp 16:45 11:44 13:14 18:30 09:27 16:45
Lamberhurst Down, The Vineyard, adj 16:48 11:47 13:17 18:33 09:30 16:48
Cousley Wood, The Old Vine, adj 16:51 11:50 13:20 18:36 09:33 16:51
Sparrow's Green, South View Corner, SW-bound 16:53 11:52 13:22 18:38 09:35 16:53
Wadhurst, Mayfield Lane, adj       18:38    
Wadhurst, Railway Station, adj       18:40    
Wadhurst, Mayfield Lane, opp       18:43    
Wadhurst, War Memorial, adj 16:53 11:52 13:22 18:45 09:35 16:53
Wadhurst, Post Office, o/s 16:54 11:53 13:23 18:46 09:36 16:54
Wadhurst, The Greyhound, opp 16:55 11:54 13:24 18:47 09:37 16:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:17:11 BST 2018 from source document set_6-256-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.