Timetable for the 268 - Hawkhurst - Tonbridge Schools Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 268 - Hawkhurst - Tonbridge Schools Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hams Travel (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 13/07/2019 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 268 Hawkhurst - Tonbridge Schools
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 268 Hawkhurst - Tonbridge Schools Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hawkhurst - Tonbridge Schools Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Springwell Road, opp, Quarry Hill Road16:10
Lavender Hill, adj, Pembury Road16:13
Goldsmid Road, adj, Pembury Road16:15
Vauxhall Inn, opp, Pembury Road16:15
Hartlake Road, adj, Five Oak Green Road16:20
Turmeric Gold, adj, Five Oak Green Road16:21
Capel Primary School, adj, Five Oak Green Road16:24
Sychem Lane, opp, Five Oak Green Road16:24
Ellis Close, opp, Five Oak Green Road16:25
Post Office, opp, Whetsted Road16:26
Foal Hurst Wood, opp, Badsell Road16:29
Mascalls Academy Grounds, in16:32
Chantler's Hill, adj, Gedge's Hill16:33
The Poet, opp, Maidstone Road16:38
Walnut Tree Cottages, opp, Brenchley Road16:39
Petteridge Lane, opp, Brenchley Road16:40
School, adj, Brenchley Road16:41
Church, opp, High Street16:43
Halfway House, opp, Horsmonden Road16:44
The Gun and Spitroast, opp, Goudhurst Road16:50
Gore Court, adj, North Road16:54
War Memorial, NE-bound, High Street16:58
The Goudhurst Inn, o/s, Cranbrook Road16:59
Iden Green Farm, adj, A262 Cranbrook Road17:01
The Peacock, opp, A262 Cranbrook Road17:01
Chalk Lane, opp, A26217:03
The Barracks, opp, Angley Road17:07
Waterloo Road, S-bound17:08
Cranbrook School, opp, Waterloo Road17:10
Congregational Church, adj, High Street17:11
Fire Station, opp, High Street17:12
War Memorial, opp, High Street17:12
Hartley Road, SW-bound17:14
Hartley Court Gardens, opp, Hartley Road17:15
Crossroads, S-bound, New Pond Road17:24
Church, opp, New Pond Road17:27
Foxhole Lane, opp, Rye Road17:34
Fairlands, adj, Rye Road17:35
Tudor Hall, opp, Rye Road17:36
All Saints Road, adj, Rye Road17:38
Victoria Hall, Stop A, Rye Road17:39

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Victoria Hall, Stop G, Rye Road06:35
All Saints Road, opp, Rye Road06:35
Tudor Hall, adj, Rye Road06:36
Fairlands, opp, Rye Road06:38
Foxhole Lane, adj, Rye Road06:39
Church, adj, New Pond Road06:47
Crossroads, N-bound, New Pond Road06:50
Hartley Court Gardens, adj, Hartley Road07:01
Hartley Road, NE-bound07:01
War Memorial, adj, High Street07:03
Fire Station, adj, High Street07:04
Congregational Church, opp, High Street07:05
Cranbrook School, adj, Waterloo Road07:05
Waterloo Road, N-bound07:07
The Barracks, adj, Angley Road07:09
Chalk Lane, adj, A26207:13
The Peacock, adj, A262 Cranbrook Road07:14
Iden Green Farm, opp, A262 Cranbrook Road07:15
The Goudhurst Inn, opp, Cranbrook Road07:17
Beresford Road, opp, Cranbrook Road07:17
War Memorial, N-bound, North Road07:19
Gore Court, opp, North Road07:23
The Gun and Spitroast, adj, Goudhurst Road07:30
Halfway House, o/s, Horsmonden Road07:34
Church, adj, High Street07:36
School, opp, High Street07:37
Petteridge Lane, adj, Brenchley Road07:37
Walnut Tree Cottages, adj, Brenchley Road07:38
The Poet, adj, Maidstone Road07:40
Chantler's Hill, opp, Gedge's Hill07:47
Mascalls Academy Grounds, in07:50
Foal Hurst Wood, adj, Badsell Road07:52
Post Office, opp, Whetsted Road07:56
Ellis Close, adj, Five Oak Green Road07:56
Sychem Lane, adj, Five Oak Green Road07:57
Capel Primary School, opp, Five Oak Green Road07:57
Turmeric Gold, opp, Five Oak Green Road08:01
All Saints' Church, opp, Five Oak Green Road08:02
Vauxhall Inn, adj, Pembury Road08:07
Goldsmid Road, opp, Pembury Road08:08
Lavender Hill, opp, Pembury Road08:10
Springwell Road, adj, Quarry Hill Road08:13

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.