Timetable for the 27 - Maidstone - Marden - Goudhurst Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Maidstone - Marden - Goudhurst Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nu-Venture Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 27 Maidstone - Marden - Goudhurst

Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Maidstone - Marden - Goudhurst Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Maidstone - Marden - Goudhurst Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
King Street - War Memorial
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 2 27 3 27 3
Goudhurst, War Memorial, N-bound 14:44 14:47 17:15 18:45
Goudhurst, Gore Court, opp 14:46 14:49 17:17 18:47
Winchet Hill, Woolpack Cottage, opp 14:50 14:53 17:21 18:51
Marden Beech, Crossroads, N-bound 14:54 14:57 17:25 18:55
Marden (Kent), Mayes Road, adj 14:55 14:58 17:26 18:56
Marden (Kent), West End Tavern, adj 14:56 14:59 17:27 18:57
Marden (Kent), Railway Station, adj 14:57 15:00 17:28 18:58
Marden (Kent), Library, opp 14:58 15:01 17:29 18:59
Milebush, St Ann's Green Lane, opp 14:59 15:02 17:30 19:00
Underling Green, Underlyn Industrial Estate, adj 15:00 15:03 17:31 19:01
Stile Bridge, The Stile Bridge, adj 15:01 15:04 17:32 19:02
Linton (Kent), Redwall Lane, adj 15:04 15:07 17:35 19:05
Linton (Kent), Wheelers Lane, adj 15:04 15:07 17:35 19:05
Linton (Kent), Church, opp 15:05 15:08 17:36 19:06
Linton (Kent), Linton Corner, N-bound 15:07 15:10 17:38 19:08
Linton (Kent), Salt's Avenue, opp 15:07 15:10 17:38 19:08
Loose, Rosemount Close, adj 15:08 15:11 17:39 19:09
Loose, Old Loose Hill, adj 15:10 15:13 17:41 19:11
Loose, The Walnut Tree, opp 15:10 15:13 17:41 19:11
Loose, Norrington Road, opp 15:10 15:13 17:41 19:11
Loose, Anglesey Avenue, adj 15:11 15:14 17:42 19:12
Maidstone, The Swan, opp 15:11 15:14 17:42 19:12
Maidstone, Fire Station, opp 15:12 15:15 17:43 19:13
Shepway (Kent), The Wheatsheaf, N-bound 15:13 15:16 17:44 19:14
Maidstone, Armstrong Road, adj 15:14 15:17 17:44 19:14
Maidstone, Heather Drive, opp 15:15 15:19 17:45 19:15
Maidstone, Sheal's Crescent, adj 15:16 15:20 17:45 19:15
Maidstone, Postley Road, adj 15:18 15:22 17:46 19:16
Maidstone, Hayle Road, N-bound 15:20 15:24 17:47 19:17
Maidstone, College Avenue, adj 15:21 15:25 17:47 19:17
Maidstone, Mill Street, Stop C 15:23 15:27 17:48 19:18
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L3 15:25 15:30 17:49 19:19
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 2 27 3
Goudhurst, War Memorial, N-bound 14:44 14:47 17:15
Goudhurst, Gore Court, opp 14:46 14:49 17:17
Winchet Hill, Woolpack Cottage, opp 14:50 14:53 17:21
Marden Beech, Crossroads, N-bound 14:54 14:57 17:25
Marden (Kent), Mayes Road, adj 14:55 14:58 17:26
Marden (Kent), West End Tavern, adj 14:56 14:59 17:27
Marden (Kent), Railway Station, adj 14:57 15:00 17:28
Marden (Kent), Library, opp 14:58 15:01 17:29
Milebush, St Ann's Green Lane, opp 14:59 15:02 17:30
Underling Green, Underlyn Industrial Estate, adj 15:00 15:03 17:31
Stile Bridge, The Stile Bridge, adj 15:01 15:04 17:32
Linton (Kent), Redwall Lane, adj 15:04 15:07 17:35
Linton (Kent), Wheelers Lane, adj 15:04 15:07 17:35
Linton (Kent), Church, opp 15:05 15:08 17:36
Linton (Kent), Linton Corner, N-bound 15:07 15:10 17:38
Linton (Kent), Salt's Avenue, opp 15:07 15:10 17:38
Loose, Rosemount Close, adj 15:08 15:11 17:39
Loose, Old Loose Hill, adj 15:10 15:13 17:41
Loose, The Walnut Tree, opp 15:10 15:13 17:41
Loose, Norrington Road, opp 15:10 15:13 17:41
Loose, Anglesey Avenue, adj 15:11 15:14 17:42
Maidstone, The Swan, opp 15:11 15:14 17:42
Maidstone, Fire Station, opp 15:12 15:15 17:43
Shepway (Kent), The Wheatsheaf, N-bound 15:13 15:16 17:44
Maidstone, Armstrong Road, adj 15:14 15:17 17:44
Maidstone, Heather Drive, opp 15:15 15:19 17:45
Maidstone, Sheal's Crescent, adj 15:16 15:20 17:45
Maidstone, Postley Road, adj 15:18 15:22 17:46
Maidstone, Hayle Road, N-bound 15:20 15:24 17:47
Maidstone, College Avenue, adj 15:21 15:25 17:47
Maidstone, Mill Street, Stop C 15:23 15:27 17:48
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L3 15:25 15:30 17:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 17/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 2 27 2
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L3 06:09 08:48 06:09 08:48
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop J5 06:10 08:49 06:10 08:49
Maidstone, Lower Stone Street, Stop F 06:10 08:49 06:10 08:49
Maidstone, Waterloo Street, just before 06:11 08:50 06:11 08:50
Maidstone, Sheal's Crescent, opp 06:12 08:51 06:12 08:51
Maidstone, Armstrong Road, opp 06:12 08:52 06:12 08:52
Shepway (Kent), Plains Avenue, adj 06:13 08:53 06:13 08:53
Shepway (Kent), The Wheatsheaf, S-bound 06:14 08:54 06:14 08:54
Maidstone, Fire Station, adj 06:14 08:54 06:14 08:54
Maidstone, The Swan, adj 06:14 08:54 06:14 08:54
Loose, Anglesey Avenue, opp 06:15 08:55 06:15 08:55
Loose, Norrington Road, adj 06:15 08:55 06:15 08:55
Loose, The Walnut Tree, adj 06:15 08:55 06:15 08:55
Loose, Old Loose Hill, opp 06:16 08:56 06:16 08:56
Loose, Nursing Home, adj 06:16 08:56 06:16 08:56
Loose, Rosemount Close, opp 06:17 08:57 06:17 08:57
Linton (Kent), Salt's Avenue, adj 06:18 08:58 06:18 08:58
Linton (Kent), Linton Corner, S-bound 06:19 09:00 06:19 09:00
Linton (Kent), Church, adj 06:20 09:01 06:20 09:01
Linton (Kent), Wheelers Lane, opp 06:21 09:02 06:21 09:02
Linton (Kent), Redwall Lane, opp 06:22 09:03 06:22 09:03
Stile Bridge, The Stile Bridge, opp 06:23 09:04 06:23 09:04
Underling Green, Underlyn Industrial Estate, opp 06:25 09:06 06:25 09:06
Milebush, St Ann's Green Lane, adj 06:26 09:07 06:26 09:07
Marden (Kent), Library, adj 06:29 09:10 06:29 09:10
Marden (Kent), Railway Station, opp 06:30 09:11 06:30 09:11
Marden (Kent), West End Tavern, opp 06:30 09:11 06:30 09:11
Marden (Kent), Mayes Road, opp 06:31 09:12 06:31 09:12
Marden Beech, Crossroads, S-bound 06:34 09:15 06:34 09:15
Winchet Hill, Woolpack Cottage, o/s 06:38 09:19 06:38 09:19
Goudhurst, Gore Court, adj 06:40 09:21 06:40 09:22
Goudhurst, War Memorial, N-bound     06:43 09:25
Goudhurst, War Memorial, S-bound 06:43 09:25    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 2
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L3 08:48 08:48
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop J5 08:49 08:49
Maidstone, Lower Stone Street, Stop F 08:49 08:49
Maidstone, Waterloo Street, just before 08:50 08:50
Maidstone, Sheal's Crescent, opp 08:51 08:51
Maidstone, Armstrong Road, opp 08:52 08:52
Shepway (Kent), Plains Avenue, adj 08:53 08:53
Shepway (Kent), The Wheatsheaf, S-bound 08:54 08:54
Maidstone, Fire Station, adj 08:54 08:54
Maidstone, The Swan, adj 08:54 08:54
Loose, Anglesey Avenue, opp 08:55 08:55
Loose, Norrington Road, adj 08:55 08:55
Loose, The Walnut Tree, adj 08:55 08:55
Loose, Old Loose Hill, opp 08:56 08:56
Loose, Nursing Home, adj 08:56 08:56
Loose, Rosemount Close, opp 08:57 08:57
Linton (Kent), Salt's Avenue, adj 08:58 08:58
Linton (Kent), Linton Corner, S-bound 09:00 09:00
Linton (Kent), Church, adj 09:01 09:01
Linton (Kent), Wheelers Lane, opp 09:02 09:02
Linton (Kent), Redwall Lane, opp 09:03 09:03
Stile Bridge, The Stile Bridge, opp 09:04 09:04
Underling Green, Underlyn Industrial Estate, opp 09:06 09:06
Milebush, St Ann's Green Lane, adj 09:07 09:07
Marden (Kent), Library, adj 09:10 09:10
Marden (Kent), Railway Station, opp 09:11 09:11
Marden (Kent), West End Tavern, opp 09:11 09:11
Marden (Kent), Mayes Road, opp 09:12 09:12
Marden Beech, Crossroads, S-bound 09:15 09:15
Winchet Hill, Woolpack Cottage, o/s 09:19 09:19
Goudhurst, Gore Court, adj 09:21 09:22
Goudhurst, War Memorial, N-bound   09:25
Goudhurst, War Memorial, S-bound 09:25  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 17/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:20:26 BST 2018 from source document set_6-27-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.