GeoPunk Bus Timetables

401 Bus Route: Tonbridge - Sevenoaks - Westerham with Stops and Timetable

This bus service is run by Go-Coach Hire

Operator Details and Contact Information

Bus CompanyGo-Coach Hire
Telephone01732469800
Website
AddressBlock 10, Vestry Trading Estate, Vestry Road, Sevenoaks TN14 5EL
Bus CompanyGo-Coachhire Limited
Telephone01732469800
Websitehttp://www.go-coach.co.uk
AddressBlock 10, Vestry Trading Estate, Vestry Road, Sevenoaks TN14 5EL
Bus CompanyGo-Coachhire Limited
Telephone01732469800
Websitehttp://www.go-coach.co.uk
AddressBlock 10, Vestry Trading Estate, Vestry Road, Sevenoaks TN14 5EL

Bus Route Search

All inbound buses on this route travel from Stop I, Quarry Hill Parade, Quarry Hill Road, Tonbridge to opp, Hartley Road, London Road, Westerham.

The majority of outbound buses on this route travel from adj, Hartley Road, London Road, Westerham to Stop J1, Quarry Hill Parade, Quarry Hill Road, Tonbridge. For example, the second most common route travels from Stop A, Bus Station, Buckhurst Lane, Sevenoaks to Stop J1, Quarry Hill Parade, Quarry Hill Road, Tonbridge. Check the timetables below for further details.

Advertisement

Map of the 401 Bus Service

Bus Timetable for the 401 - Tonbridge - Sevenoaks - Westerham Route

Outbound Localities Visited

Outbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday
adj, Hartley Road, London Road, Westerham--9:319:3111:3111:3114:0114:0116:0116:01
adj, The Flyers Way, London Road, Westerham--9:329:3211:3211:3214:0214:0216:0216:02
Stop A, The Green, Vicarage Hill, Westerham--9:349:3411:3411:3414:0414:0416:0416:04
opp, Dunsdale Lodge, Brasted Road, Westerham--9:359:3511:3511:3514:0514:0516:0516:05
opp, Brasted Lodge, Westerham Road, Brasted--9:369:3611:3611:3614:0614:0616:0616:06
adj, Church Road, High Street, Brasted--9:379:3711:3711:3714:0714:0716:0716:07
opp, Chart Lane, High Street, Brasted--9:379:3711:3711:3714:0714:0716:0716:07
opp, The White Hart, High Street, Brasted--9:389:3811:3811:3814:0814:0816:0816:08
opp, New Road, Main Road, Sundridge--9:399:3911:3911:3914:0914:0916:0916:09
adj, Recreation Ground, Main Road, Sundridge--9:409:4011:4011:4014:1014:1016:1016:10
opp, The White Horse, Main Road, Sundridge--9:419:4111:4111:4114:1114:1116:1116:11
E-bound, Twenties Corner, Main Road, Sundridge--9:429:4211:4211:4214:1214:1216:1216:12
opp, Dryhill Lane, Main Road, Sundridge--9:429:4211:4211:4214:1214:1216:1216:12
SE-bound, Chipstead Corner, Westerham Road, Bessels Green--9:449:4411:4411:4414:1414:1416:1416:14
opp, The Kings Head, Westerham Road, Bessels Green--9:449:4411:4411:4414:1414:1416:1416:14
opp, Cold Arbor Road, Westerham Road, Bessels Green--9:459:4511:4511:4514:1514:1516:1516:15
adj, Chipstead Lane, Bullfinch Lane, Chipstead--9:469:4611:4611:4614:1614:1616:1616:16
adj, Chesterfield Drive, Bullfinch Lane, Riverhead--9:479:4711:4711:4714:1714:1716:1716:17
adj, Tesco, Aisher Way, Riverhead--9:509:5011:5011:5014:2014:2016:2016:20
opp, Library, London Road, Riverhead--9:519:5111:5111:5114:2114:2116:2116:21
adj, Village Hall, Amherst Hill, Riverhead--9:529:5211:5211:5214:2214:2216:2216:22
opp, Braeside Avenue, London Road, Sevenoaks--9:529:5211:5211:5214:2214:2216:2216:22
opp, Sevenoaks Railway Station, London Road, Sevenoaks--9:549:5411:5411:5414:2414:2416:2416:24
E-bound, Tubs Hill Shops, Pembroke Road, Sevenoaks--9:569:5611:5611:5614:2614:2616:2616:26
Stop A, Bus Station, Buckhurst Lane, Sevenoaks8:008:009:589:5811:5811:5814:2814:2816:2816:28
opp, The Chequers, High Street, Sevenoaks8:018:019:599:5911:5911:5914:2914:29--
adj, Sevenoaks School, Tonbridge Road, Sevenoaks8:018:019:599:5911:5911:5914:2914:29--
opp, Solefields Road, Tonbridge Road, Sevenoaks8:028:0210:0010:0012:0012:0014:3014:30--
S-bound, Turners Nursery, Tonbridge Road, Sevenoaks8:028:0210:0010:0012:0012:0014:3014:30--
opp, Lea Road, Weald Road, Sevenoaks-8:03-10:01-12:01-14:31--
adj, Garth Road, Weald Road, Sevenoaks-8:03-10:01-12:01-14:31--
opp, Ashgrove Road, Weald Road, Sevenoaks-8:04-10:02-12:02-14:32--
opp, Windmill Road, Weald Road, Sevenoaks-8:04-10:02-12:02-14:32--
adj, Hubbard's Hill, Glebe Road, Sevenoaks Weald-8:06-10:04-12:04-14:34--
E-bound, Weald Forge, Morley's Road, Sevenoaks Weald8:088:0810:0610:0612:0612:0614:3614:36--
SE-bound, Morleys Roundabout, London Road, Sevenoaks Weald8:108:1010:0810:0812:0812:0814:3814:38--
adj, Bank Lane, London Road, Hildenborough8:108:1010:0810:0812:0812:0814:3914:39--
adj, Oakridge Farm, London Road, Hildenborough8:118:1110:0910:0912:0912:0914:4014:40--
opp, The Cock Horse, London Road, Hildenborough8:118:1110:0910:0912:0912:0914:4114:41--
SE-bound, Watt's Cross, London Road, Hildenborough8:128:1210:1010:1012:1012:1014:4214:42--
adj, Church, Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough8:148:1410:1210:1212:1212:1214:4414:44--
adj, The Half Moon, Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough8:148:1410:1210:1212:1212:1214:4414:44--
adj, Coldharbour Lane, Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough8:158:1510:1310:1312:1312:1314:4414:44--
adj, The Flying Dutchman, Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough8:158:1510:1310:1312:1312:1314:4514:45--
adj, Hilden Avenue, Tonbridge Road, Hilden Park8:178:1710:1510:1512:1512:1514:4614:46--
opp, Hilden Manor, Tonbridge Road, Hilden Park8:178:1710:1510:1512:1512:1514:4614:46--
adj, High Hilden Close, London Road, Hilden Park8:188:1810:1610:1612:1612:1614:4714:47--
adj, Dry Hill Park Road, London Road, Tonbridge8:198:1910:1710:1712:1712:1714:4814:48--
opp, Tonbridge School, High Street, Tonbridge8:208:2010:1810:1812:1812:1814:4914:49--
Stop E, Castle, High Street, Tonbridge8:228:2210:2010:2012:2012:2014:5014:50--
Stop F, High Street, Tonbridge8:238:2310:2110:2112:2112:2114:5114:51--
Stop J1, Quarry Hill Parade, Quarry Hill Road, Tonbridge8:248:2410:2210:2212:2212:2214:5214:52--

Inbound Localities Visited

Inbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday

Days Service Runs

Sunday
Stop I, Quarry Hill Parade, Quarry Hill Road, Tonbridge8:368:3610:3610:3613:0613:0615:0615:06
Stop G, High Street, Tonbridge8:368:3610:3610:3613:0613:0615:0615:06
Stop B, Castle, High Street, Tonbridge8:388:3810:3810:3813:0813:0815:0815:08
opp, Dry Hill Road, London Road, Tonbridge8:398:3910:3910:3913:0913:0915:0915:09
opp, Dry Hill Park Road, London Road, Tonbridge8:408:4010:4010:4013:1013:1015:1015:10
opp, High Hilden Close, London Road, Hilden Park8:408:4010:4010:4013:1013:1015:1015:10
adj, Hilden Manor, London Road, Hilden Park8:418:4110:4110:4113:1113:1115:1115:11
adj, BP Garage, Tonbridge Road, Hilden Park8:428:4210:4210:4213:1213:1215:1215:12
opp, The Flying Dutchman, Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough8:438:4310:4310:4313:1313:1315:1315:13
opp, Coldharbour Lane, Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough8:438:4310:4310:4313:1313:1315:1315:13
opp, The Half Moon, Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough8:448:4410:4410:4413:1413:1415:1415:14
opp, Church, London Road, Hildenborough8:458:4510:4510:4513:1513:1515:1515:15
NW-bound, Watt's Cross, London Road, Hildenborough8:468:4610:4610:4613:1613:1615:1615:16
adj, The Cock Horse, London Road, Hildenborough8:468:4610:4610:4613:1613:1615:1615:16
opp, Oakridge Farm, London Road, Hildenborough8:478:4710:4710:4713:1713:1715:1715:17
opp, Bank Lane, London Road, Hildenborough8:488:4810:4810:4813:1813:1815:1815:18
NW-bound, Morleys Roundabout, London Road, Sevenoaks Weald8:498:4910:4910:4913:1913:1915:1915:19
SW-bound, Morley's Road, Sevenoaks Weald8:498:4910:4910:4913:1913:1915:1915:19
W-bound, Weald Forge, Morley's Road, Sevenoaks Weald8:518:5110:5110:5113:2113:2115:2115:21
N-bound, Hubbard's Hill, Sevenoaks Weald-8:52-10:52-13:22-15:22
adj, Windmill Road, Weald Road, Sevenoaks-8:55-10:55-13:25-15:25
adj, Ashgrove Road, Weald Road, Sevenoaks-8:55-10:55-13:25-15:25
opp, Garth Road, Weald Road, Sevenoaks-8:56-10:56-13:26-15:26
N-bound, Turners Nursery, Tonbridge Road, Sevenoaks8:578:5710:5710:5713:2713:2715:2715:27
adj, Solefields Road, Tonbridge Road, Sevenoaks8:588:5810:5810:5813:2813:2815:2815:28
opp, Sevenoaks School, Tonbridge Road, Sevenoaks8:588:5810:5810:5813:2813:2815:2815:28
adj, The Chequers, High Street, Sevenoaks8:598:5910:5910:5913:2913:2915:2915:29
Stop B, Bus Station, Buckhurst Lane, Sevenoaks9:009:0011:0011:0013:3013:3015:3015:30
adj, Tubs Hill Shops, London Road, Sevenoaks9:019:0111:0111:0113:3113:3115:3115:31
adj, Sevenoaks Railway Station, London Road, Sevenoaks9:039:0311:0311:0313:3313:3315:3315:33
adj, Braeside Avenue, London Road, Sevenoaks9:039:0311:0311:0313:3313:3315:3315:33
opp, Village Hall, Amherst Hill, Riverhead9:059:0511:0511:0513:3513:3515:3515:35
adj, Library, London Road, Riverhead9:069:0611:0611:0613:3613:3615:3615:36
adj, Tesco, Aisher Way, Riverhead9:089:0811:0811:0813:3813:3815:3815:38
opp, Chesterfield Drive, Bullfinch Lane, Riverhead9:099:0911:0911:0913:3913:3915:3915:39
S-bound, Witches Lane, Chipstead9:109:1011:1011:1013:4013:4015:4015:40
adj, Cold Arbor Road, Westerham Road, Bessels Green9:109:1011:1011:1013:4013:4015:4015:40
adj, The Kings Head, Westerham Road, Bessels Green9:119:1111:1111:1113:4113:4115:4115:41
W-bound, Chipstead Corner, Westerham Road, Bessels Green9:119:1111:1111:1113:4113:4115:4115:41
adj, Dryhill Lane, Westerham Road, Sundridge9:129:1211:1211:1213:4213:4215:4215:42
W-bound, Twenties Corner, Main Road, Sundridge9:149:1411:1411:1413:4413:4415:4415:44
adj, The White Horse, Main Road, Sundridge9:159:1511:1511:1513:4513:4515:4515:45
opp, Recreation Ground, Main Road, Sundridge9:159:1511:1511:1513:4513:4515:4515:45
adj, New Road, Main Road, Sundridge9:169:1611:1611:1613:4613:4615:4615:46
adj, The White Hart, High Street, Brasted9:189:1811:1811:1813:4813:4815:4815:48
adj, Chart Lane, High Street, Brasted9:189:1811:1811:1813:4813:4815:4815:48
adj, West End, High Street, Brasted9:189:1811:1811:1813:4813:4815:4815:48
adj, Brasted Lodge, Westerham Road, Brasted9:199:1911:1911:1913:4913:4915:4915:49
adj, Dunsdale Lodge, Brasted Road, Westerham9:209:2011:2011:2013:5013:5015:5015:50
Stop B, The Green, Vicarage Hill, Westerham9:229:2211:2211:2213:5213:5215:5215:52
opp, The Flyers Way, London Road, Westerham9:239:2311:2311:2313:5313:5315:5315:53
opp, Hartley Road, London Road, Westerham9:259:2511:2511:2513:5513:5515:5515:55