Timetable for the 416 - Gravesend - Shorne - Meopham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 416 - Gravesend - Shorne - Meopham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redroute Buses (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 17/04/2022

bus timetable 416 Gravesend - Shorne - Meopham
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 416 Gravesend - Shorne - Meopham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Gravesend - Shorne - Meopham Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays onlyOperates during School HolidaysOperates during School Holidays
Secondary School, adj, Wrotham Road07:1707:2709:3011:0012:2515:0516:35
The George, adj, Wrotham Road07:1707:2709:3011:0012:2515:0516:35
Camer Corner, NE-bound, Wrotham Road07:1807:2809:3111:0112:2615:0616:36
The Railway, adj, Camer Road07:2207:3209:3511:0512:3015:1016:40
Scratton Fields, adj, Sole Street07:2207:3209:3511:0512:3015:1016:40
Church, opp, The Street07:2607:3609:3911:0912:3415:1416:44
War Memorial, opp, The Street07:2707:3709:4011:1012:3515:1516:45
Shorne Woods Country Park, adj, Brewers Road07:3007:4009:4311:1312:3815:1816:48
Racefield Close, adj, Tanyard Hill07:3207:4209:4511:1512:4015:2016:50
Village Hall, adj, The Street07:3407:4409:4711:1712:4215:2216:52
Shorne Crossroads, W-bound, Gravesend Road07:3707:4709:5011:2012:4515:2516:55
Fairways, adj, Gravesend Road07:3707:4709:5011:2012:4515:2516:55
Gravesend Road, NW-bound07:3807:4809:5111:2112:4615:2616:56
Church, opp, Rochester Road07:3907:4909:5211:2212:4715:2716:57
Chalk Road, opp, Rochester Road07:4007:5009:5311:2312:4815:2816:58
Thong Lane Bottom, S-bound, Thong Lane07:4107:5109:5411:2412:4915:2916:59
Barr Road, opp, Thong Lane07:4207:5209:5511:2512:5015:3017:00
Thong Lane Middle, S-bound, Thong Lane07:4207:5209:5511:2512:5015:3017:00
Cruden Road, opp, Cervia Way07:4307:5309:5611:2612:5115:3117:01
Medhurst Crescent, adj, Cruden Road07:4407:5409:5611:2612:5115:3117:01
Barr Road Middle, o/s 74, Barr Road07:4407:5409:5711:2712:5215:3217:02
Forge Lane, NE-bound07:4507:5509:5811:2812:5315:3317:03
Lion Garage, NW-bound, Rochester Road07:4607:5609:5911:2912:5415:3417:04
Abbey Road, adj, Rochester Road07:4707:5710:0011:3012:5515:3517:05
St John's School, o/s, Rochester Road07:4907:5910:0111:3112:5615:3617:06
Church Walk, adj, Milton Road07:5008:0010:0211:3212:5715:3717:07
Albion Road, opp, Milton Road07:5208:0210:0411:3412:5915:3817:08
Clock Tower, opp, Milton Road07:5408:0410:0611:3613:0115:3917:09
King Street, Stop N07:5508:0510:0711:3713:0215:4117:11
Barrack Row, Stop D07:5708:0710:0911:3913:0415:4217:12
Arthur Street, adj, Darnley Road07:58
Weavers Close, adj, Darnley Road07:59
Kent Road, adj, Darnley Road08:00
Cross Lane West, adj, Wrotham Road08:04
Dennis Road, adj, Wrotham Road08:04
Chalky Bank, adj, Wrotham Road08:05
Tollgate, adj, Wrotham Road08:06
Brookside Road, opp, Istead Rise08:08
Shops, opp, Istead Rise08:09
Lewis Road middle, SE-bound, Lewis Road08:09
Lewis Road, adj, Arcadia Road08:10
Nash Bank, opp, Wrotham Road08:11
Station Road, adj, Wrotham Road08:14
Norwood Lane, adj, Wrotham Road08:14
Denesway, adj, Wrotham Road08:16
Huntingfield Road, opp, Wrotham Road08:16
Camer Corner, S-bound, Wrotham Road08:17
The George, opp, Wrotham Road08:19
Secondary School, opp, Wrotham Road08:20

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays onlyOperates during School Holidays
Secondary School, adj, Wrotham Road15:15
The George, adj, Wrotham Road15:15
Camer Corner, NE-bound, Wrotham Road15:17
Denesway, opp, Wrotham Road15:18
Norwood Lane, opp, Wrotham Road15:19
Station Road, opp, Wrotham Road15:20
Nash Bank, adj, Wrotham Road15:23
Lewis Road, opp, Arcadia Road15:24
Lewis Road middle, NW-bound, Lewis Road15:25
Shops, adj, Istead Rise15:26
Brookside Road, adj, Istead Rise15:26
Wrotham Road, N-bound15:27
Tollgate, opp, Wrotham Road15:29
Chalky Bank, opp, Wrotham Road15:30
Dennis Road, opp, Wrotham Road15:33
Cross Lane West, opp, Wrotham Road15:34
Alms Houses, opp, Wrotham Road15:37
Kent Road, opp, Darnley Road15:39
Weavers Close, opp, Darnley Road15:42
Arthur Street, opp, Darnley Road15:43
Barrack Row, Stop D10:2011:4514:0515:4515:4517:50
West Street, E-bound, Crooked Lane10:2111:4614:0615:4615:4617:51
Clock Tower Harmer Street, S-bound, Harmer Street10:2211:4714:0715:4715:4717:52
Clock Tower, after, Milton Road10:2311:4814:0815:4815:4817:52
Albion Road, adj, Milton Road10:2411:4914:0915:4915:4917:54
Church Walk, opp, Milton Road10:2511:5014:1015:5015:5017:54
Milton Ale Shades, adj, East Milton Road10:2711:5214:1215:5215:5217:56
Dickens Road, adj, Rochester Road10:2811:5314:1315:5315:5317:57
Lion Garage, SE-bound, Rochester Road10:2911:5414:1415:5415:5417:58
Forge Lane, SW-bound10:3011:5514:1515:5515:5517:59
Barr Road Middle, o/s 63, Barr Road10:3111:5614:1615:5615:5618:00
Medhurst Crescent, opp, Cruden Road10:3211:5714:1715:5715:5718:01
Cruden Road, S-bound10:3211:5714:1715:5715:5718:01
Vanquisher Walk, adj, Cervia Way10:3311:5814:1815:5815:5818:02
Barr Road, nr, Thong Lane10:3311:5814:1815:5815:5818:02
Thong Lane Bottom, N-bound, Thong Lane10:3311:5814:1815:5815:5818:02
Thong Lane, opp, Rochester Road10:3311:5814:1815:5815:5818:02
Chalk Road, adj, Rochester Road10:3411:5914:1915:5915:5918:03
Church, adj, Rochester Road10:3512:0014:2016:0016:0018:04
Gravesend Road, SE-bound10:3612:0114:2116:0116:0118:05
Fairways, opp, Gravesend Road10:3612:0114:2116:0116:0118:05
Shorne Crossroads, S-bound, Forge Lane10:3712:0214:2216:0216:0218:06
Village Hall, opp, The Street10:3812:0314:2316:0316:0318:07
Racefield Close, opp, Tanyard Hill10:4112:0614:2616:0616:0618:10
Shorne Woods Country Park, opp, Brewers Road10:4312:0814:2816:0816:0818:12
The Ship, opp, The Street10:4612:1114:3116:1116:1118:15
Church, adj, The Street10:4612:1114:3116:1116:1118:15
Scratton Fields, opp, Sole Street10:5012:1514:3516:1516:1518:19
The Railway, opp, Camer Road10:5112:1614:3616:1616:1618:20
Camer Corner, S-bound, Wrotham Road10:5312:1814:3816:1816:1818:22
The George, opp, Wrotham Road10:5412:1914:3916:1916:1918:23
Secondary School, opp, Wrotham Road10:5512:2014:4016:2016:2018:24

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.