Timetable for the 416 - Gravesend - Shorne - Meopham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 416 - Gravesend - Shorne - Meopham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redroute Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 416 Gravesend - Shorne - Meopham

Map Showing the Routes of the 416 Gravesend - Shorne - Meopham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gravesend - Shorne - Meopham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Secondary School - Secondary School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  416 1 416 2 416 2 416 2 416 1 416 2 416 3
Meopham, Secondary School, adj 07:27 09:30 11:00 12:25 15:05 16:35 07:17
Meopham, The George, adj 07:27 09:30 11:00 12:25 15:05 16:35 07:17
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, NE-bound 07:28 09:31 11:01 12:26 15:06 16:36 07:18
Sole Street/Gravesnd, The Railway, adj 07:32 09:35 11:05 12:30 15:10 16:40 07:22
Sole Street/Gravesnd, Scratton Fields, adj 07:32 09:35 11:05 12:30 15:10 16:40 07:22
Cobham (Kent), Church, opp 07:36 09:39 11:09 12:34 15:14 16:44 07:26
Cobham (Kent), War Memorial, opp 07:37 09:40 11:10 12:35 15:15 16:45 07:27
Shorne, Shorne Woods Country Park, adj 07:40 09:43 11:13 12:38 15:18 16:48 07:30
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, adj 07:42 09:45 11:15 12:40 15:20 16:50 07:32
Shorne, Village Hall, adj 07:44 09:47 11:17 12:42 15:22 16:52 07:34
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, W-bound 07:47 09:50 11:20 12:45 15:25 16:55 07:37
Shorne, Fairways, adj 07:47 09:50 11:20 12:45 15:25 16:55 07:37
Shorne, Gravesend Road, NW-bound 07:48 09:51 11:21 12:46 15:26 16:56 07:38
Chalk, Church, opp 07:49 09:52 11:22 12:47 15:27 16:57 07:39
Chalk, Chalk Road, opp 07:50 09:53 11:23 12:48 15:28 16:58 07:40
Chalk, Thong Lane Bottom, S-bound 07:51 09:54 11:24 12:49 15:29 16:59 07:41
Gravesend (Kent), Barr Road, opp 07:52 09:55 11:25 12:50 15:30 17:00 07:42
Gravesend (Kent), Thong Lane Middle, S-bound 07:52 09:55 11:25 12:50 15:30 17:00 07:42
Gravesend (Kent), Cruden Road, opp 07:53 09:56 11:26 12:51 15:31 17:01 07:43
Gravesend (Kent), Medhurst Crescent, adj 07:54 09:56 11:26 12:51 15:31 17:01 07:44
Westcourt #1, Barr Road middle, o/s 74 07:54 09:57 11:27 12:52 15:32 17:02 07:44
Westcourt #1, Forge Lane, NE-bound 07:55 09:58 11:28 12:53 15:33 17:03 07:45
Denton (Gravesend), Lion Garage, NW-bound 07:56 09:59 11:29 12:54 15:34 17:04 07:46
Denton (Gravesend), Abbey Road, adj 07:57 10:00 11:30 12:55 15:35 17:05 07:47
Denton (Gravesend), St John's School, o/s 07:59 10:01 11:31 12:56 15:36 17:06 07:49
Milton (Kent), Church Walk, adj 08:00 10:02 11:32 12:57 15:37 17:07 07:50
Milton (Kent), Albion Road, opp 08:02 10:04 11:34 12:59 15:38 17:08 07:52
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower, Stop H 08:04 10:06 11:36 13:01 15:39 17:09 07:54
Gravesend (Kent), King Street, Stop N 08:05 10:07 11:37 13:02 15:41 17:11 07:55
Gravesend (Kent), Gravesend Railway Station, Stop S 08:07 10:09 11:39 13:04 15:42 17:12 07:57
Gravesend (Kent), Arthur Street, adj             07:58
Gravesend (Kent), Weavers Close, adj             07:59
Gravesend (Kent), Kent Road, adj             08:00
Gravesend (Kent), Cross Lane West, adj             08:04
Gravesend (Kent), Dennis Road, adj             08:04
Gravesend (Kent), Chalky Bank, adj             08:05
Gravesend (Kent), Tollgate, adj             08:06
Istead Rise, Brookside Road, opp             08:08
Istead Rise, Shops, opp             08:09
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle, SE-bound             08:09
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, adj             08:10
Istead Rise, Nash Bank, opp             08:11
Meopham, Station Road, adj             08:14
Meopham, Norwood Lane, adj             08:14
Hook Green (Meopham), Denesway, adj             08:16
Hook Green (Meopham), Huntingfield Road, opp             08:16
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, S-bound             08:17
Meopham, The George, opp             08:19
Meopham, Secondary School, opp             08:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  416 1 416 1 416 1
Meopham, Secondary School, adj 08:05 11:00 15:20
Meopham, The George, adj 08:05 11:00 15:20
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, NE-bound 08:06 11:01 15:21
Sole Street/Gravesnd, The Railway, adj 08:10 11:05 15:25
Sole Street/Gravesnd, Scratton Fields, adj 08:10 11:05 15:25
Cobham (Kent), Church, opp 08:14 11:09 15:29
Cobham (Kent), War Memorial, opp 08:15 11:10 15:30
Shorne, Shorne Woods Country Park, adj 08:18 11:13 15:33
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, adj 08:20 11:15 15:35
Shorne, Village Hall, adj 08:22 11:17 15:37
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, W-bound 08:25 11:20 15:40
Shorne, Fairways, adj 08:25 11:20 15:40
Shorne, Gravesend Road, NW-bound 08:26 11:21 15:41
Chalk, Church, opp 08:27 11:22 15:42
Chalk, Chalk Road, opp 08:28 11:23 15:43
Chalk, Thong Lane Bottom, S-bound 08:29 11:24 15:44
Gravesend (Kent), Barr Road, opp 08:30 11:25 15:45
Gravesend (Kent), Thong Lane Middle, S-bound 08:30 11:25 15:45
Gravesend (Kent), Cruden Road, opp 08:31 11:26 15:46
Gravesend (Kent), Medhurst Crescent, adj 08:31 11:26 15:46
Westcourt #1, Barr Road middle, o/s 74 08:32 11:27 15:47
Westcourt #1, Forge Lane, NE-bound 08:33 11:28 15:48
Denton (Gravesend), Lion Garage, NW-bound 08:34 11:29 15:49
Denton (Gravesend), Abbey Road, adj 08:35 11:30 15:50
Denton (Gravesend), St John's School, o/s 08:36 11:31 15:51
Milton (Kent), Church Walk, adj 08:37 11:32 15:52
Milton (Kent), Albion Road, opp 08:38 11:34 15:54
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower, Stop H 08:39 11:36 15:55
Gravesend (Kent), King Street, Stop N 08:40 11:37 15:57
Gravesend (Kent), Gravesend Railway Station, Stop S 08:41 11:39 15:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  416 1 416 1 416 1 416 2 416 1 416 3
Meopham, Secondary School, adj           15:15
Meopham, The George, adj           15:15
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, NE-bound           15:17
Hook Green (Meopham), Denesway, opp           15:18
Meopham, Norwood Lane, opp           15:19
Meopham, Station Road, opp           15:20
Istead Rise, Nash Bank, adj           15:23
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, opp           15:24
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle, NW-bound           15:25
Istead Rise, Shops, adj           15:26
Istead Rise, Brookside Road, adj           15:26
Istead Rise, Wrotham Road, N-bound           15:27
Gravesend (Kent), Tollgate, opp           15:29
Gravesend (Kent), Chalky Bank, opp           15:30
Gravesend (Kent), Dennis Road, opp           15:33
Gravesend (Kent), Cross Lane West, opp           15:34
Gravesend (Kent), Alms Houses, opp           15:37
Gravesend (Kent), Kent Road, opp           15:39
Gravesend (Kent), Weavers Close, opp           15:42
Gravesend (Kent), Arthur Street, opp           15:43
Gravesend (Kent), Adult Education Centre, Stop V           15:44
Gravesend (Kent), Garrick Street, Stop B 10:20 11:45 14:05 15:45 17:50 15:45
Gravesend (Kent), West Street, Stop E 10:21 11:46 14:06 15:46 17:51 15:46
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower Harmer Street, Stop F 10:22 11:47 14:07 15:47 17:52 15:47
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower, Stop G 10:23 11:48 14:08 15:48 17:52 15:48
Milton (Kent), Albion Road, adj 10:24 11:49 14:09 15:49 17:54 15:49
Milton (Kent), Church Walk, opp 10:25 11:50 14:10 15:50 17:54 15:50
Denton (Gravesend), Milton Ale Shades, adj 10:27 11:52 14:12 15:52 17:56 15:52
Denton (Gravesend), Dickens Road, adj 10:28 11:53 14:13 15:53 17:57 15:53
Denton (Gravesend), Lion Garage, SE-bound 10:29 11:54 14:14 15:54 17:58 15:54
Westcourt #1, Forge Lane, SW-bound 10:30 11:55 14:15 15:55 17:59 15:55
Westcourt #1, Barr Road middle, o/s 63 10:31 11:56 14:16 15:56 18:00 15:56
Gravesend (Kent), Medhurst Crescent, opp 10:32 11:57 14:17 15:57 18:01 15:57
Gravesend (Kent), Cruden Road, S-bound 10:32 11:57 14:17 15:57 18:01 15:57
Gravesend (Kent), Vanquisher Walk, adj 10:33 11:58 14:18 15:58 18:02 15:58
Gravesend (Kent), Barr Road, nr 10:33 11:58 14:18 15:58 18:02 15:58
Chalk, Thong Lane Bottom, N-bound 10:33 11:58 14:18 15:58 18:02 15:58
Chalk, Thong Lane, opp 10:33 11:58 14:18 15:58 18:02 15:58
Chalk, Chalk Road, adj 10:34 11:59 14:19 15:59 18:03 15:59
Chalk, Church, adj 10:35 12:00 14:20 16:00 18:04 16:00
Shorne, Gravesend Road, SE-bound 10:36 12:01 14:21 16:01 18:05 16:01
Shorne, Fairways, opp 10:36 12:01 14:21 16:01 18:05 16:01
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, S-bound 10:37 12:02 14:22 16:02 18:06 16:02
Shorne, Village Hall, opp 10:38 12:03 14:23 16:03 18:07 16:03
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, opp 10:41 12:06 14:26 16:06 18:10 16:06
Shorne, Shorne Woods Country Park, opp 10:43 12:08 14:28 16:08 18:12 16:08
Cobham (Kent), The Ship, opp 10:46 12:11 14:31 16:11 18:15 16:11
Cobham (Kent), Church, adj 10:46 12:11 14:31 16:11 18:15 16:11
Sole Street/Gravesnd, Scratton Fields, opp 10:50 12:15 14:35 16:15 18:19 16:15
Sole Street/Gravesnd, The Railway, opp 10:51 12:16 14:36 16:16 18:20 16:16
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, S-bound 10:53 12:18 14:38 16:18 18:22 16:18
Meopham, The George, opp 10:54 12:19 14:39 16:19 18:23 16:19
Meopham, Secondary School, opp 10:55 12:20 14:40 16:20 18:24 16:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  416 1 416 1 416 1
Gravesend (Kent), Garrick Street, Stop B 10:20 14:40 17:50
Gravesend (Kent), West Street, Stop E 10:21 14:41 17:51
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower Harmer Street, Stop F 10:22 14:42 17:52
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower, Stop G 10:23 14:43 17:52
Milton (Kent), Albion Road, adj 10:24 14:44 17:54
Milton (Kent), Church Walk, opp 10:25 14:45 17:54
Denton (Gravesend), Milton Ale Shades, adj 10:27 14:47 17:56
Denton (Gravesend), Dickens Road, adj 10:28 14:48 17:57
Denton (Gravesend), Lion Garage, SE-bound 10:29 14:49 17:58
Westcourt #1, Forge Lane, SW-bound 10:30 14:50 17:59
Westcourt #1, Barr Road middle, o/s 63 10:31 14:51 18:00
Gravesend (Kent), Medhurst Crescent, opp 10:32 14:52 18:01
Gravesend (Kent), Cruden Road, S-bound 10:32 14:52 18:01
Gravesend (Kent), Vanquisher Walk, adj 10:33 14:53 18:02
Gravesend (Kent), Barr Road, nr 10:33 14:53 18:02
Chalk, Thong Lane Bottom, N-bound 10:33 14:53 18:02
Chalk, Thong Lane, opp 10:33 14:53 18:02
Chalk, Chalk Road, adj 10:34 14:54 18:03
Chalk, Church, adj 10:35 14:55 18:04
Shorne, Gravesend Road, SE-bound 10:36 14:56 18:05
Shorne, Fairways, opp 10:36 14:56 18:05
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, S-bound 10:37 14:57 18:06
Shorne, Village Hall, opp 10:38 14:58 18:07
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, opp 10:41 15:01 18:10
Shorne, Shorne Woods Country Park, opp 10:43 15:03 18:12
Cobham (Kent), The Ship, opp 10:46 15:06 18:15
Cobham (Kent), Church, adj 10:46 15:06 18:15
Sole Street/Gravesnd, Scratton Fields, opp 10:50 15:10 18:19
Sole Street/Gravesnd, The Railway, opp 10:51 15:11 18:20
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, S-bound 10:53 15:13 18:22
Meopham, The George, opp 10:54 15:14 18:23
Meopham, Secondary School, opp 10:55 15:15 18:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:52:00 BST 2018 from source document set_6-416-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.