Timetable for the 417 - Gravesend - Shorne - Cliffe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 417 - Gravesend - Shorne - Cliffe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redroute Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 417 Gravesend - Shorne - Cliffe

Map Showing the Routes of the 417 Gravesend - Shorne - Cliffe Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gravesend - Shorne - Cliffe Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Northfleet School for Girls - Six Bells
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  417 1 417 2 417 3 417 1
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 13:44 07:24 07:44 09:19
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, opp 13:45 07:25 07:45 09:20
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, adj 13:45 07:25 07:45 09:20
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, S-bound 13:47 07:27 07:47 09:22
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, adj 13:50 07:30 07:50 09:25
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, opp 13:50 07:30 07:50 09:25
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 4 13:51 07:31 07:51 09:26
Lower Higham, Chequers Street, S-bound 13:55 07:35 07:55 09:30
Lower Higham, Steadman Close, opp 13:55 07:35 07:55 09:30
Lower Higham, School Lane Telephone Box, adj 13:56 07:36 07:56 09:31
Higham (Kent), Gardeners Arms, opp 13:58 07:38 07:58 09:33
Higham (Kent), Forge Lane, opp 14:00 07:40 08:00 09:35
Higham (Kent), Pear Tree Lane, adj 14:00 07:40 08:00 09:35
Higham (Kent), The Manor House, adj 14:01 07:41 08:01 09:36
Shorne, The Copperfield, opp 14:02 07:42 08:02 09:37
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, S-bound 14:03 07:43    
Shorne, Village Hall, opp 14:04 07:44    
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, opp 14:05 07:45    
Shorne, Shorne Woods Country Park, adj 14:08 07:48    
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, adj 14:10 07:50    
Shorne, Village Hall, adj 14:12 07:52    
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, W-bound 14:15 07:55 08:03 09:38
Shorne, Fairways, adj 14:15 07:55 08:03 09:38
Shorne, Gravesend Road, NW-bound 14:16 07:56 08:04 09:39
Chalk, Church, opp 14:17 07:58 08:06 09:40
Chalk, Chalk Road, opp 14:18 07:59 08:07 09:41
Chalk, Thong Lane, adj   08:00 08:08  
Chalk, Thong Lane Bottom, S-bound 14:19     09:42
Gravesend (Kent), Barr Road, opp 14:20     09:43
Gravesend (Kent), Thong Lane Middle, S-bound 14:20     09:43
Gravesend (Kent), Cruden Road, opp 14:21     09:44
Gravesend (Kent), Medhurst Crescent, adj 14:21     09:44
Westcourt #1, Barr Road middle, o/s 74 14:22     09:45
Westcourt #1, Forge Lane, NE-bound 14:23     09:46
Denton (Gravesend), Lion Garage, NW-bound 14:24 08:02 08:10 09:47
Denton (Gravesend), Abbey Road, adj 14:25 08:03 08:11 09:48
Denton (Gravesend), St John's School, o/s 14:26 08:04 08:12 09:49
Milton (Kent), Church Walk, adj 14:27 08:05 08:13 09:50
Milton (Kent), Albion Road, opp 14:28 08:07 08:15 09:52
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower, Stop H 14:29 08:09 08:17 09:54
Gravesend (Kent), King Street, Stop M 14:31 08:10 08:18 09:55
Gravesend (Kent), Gravesend Railway Station, Stop S 14:32 08:12 08:20 09:57
Gravesend (Kent), Arthur Street, adj   08:13    
Gravesend (Kent), Weavers Close, adj   08:14    
Gravesend (Kent), Kent Road, adj   08:14    
Northfleet, Cecil Road, adj   08:15    
Perry Street (Kent), The Rose, adj   08:16    
Perry Street (Kent), All Saints Church, adj   08:16    
Northfleet, Cygnet Leisure Centre, opp   08:18    
Northfleet, Northfleet School for Girls, adj   08:20    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  417 1 417 1 417 1
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 09:24 13:14 17:00
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, opp 09:25 13:15 17:01
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, adj 09:25 13:15 17:01
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, S-bound 09:27 13:17 17:03
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, adj 09:30 13:20 17:06
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, opp 09:30 13:20 17:06
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 4 09:31 13:21 17:07
Lower Higham, Chequers Street, S-bound 09:35 13:25 17:11
Lower Higham, Steadman Close, opp 09:35 13:25 17:11
Lower Higham, School Lane Telephone Box, adj 09:36 13:26 17:12
Higham (Kent), Gardeners Arms, opp 09:38 13:28 17:14
Higham (Kent), Forge Lane, opp 09:40 13:30 17:16
Higham (Kent), Pear Tree Lane, adj 09:40 13:30 17:16
Higham (Kent), The Manor House, adj 09:41 13:31 17:17
Shorne, The Copperfield, opp 09:42 13:32 17:18
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, S-bound 09:43 13:33 17:19
Shorne, Village Hall, opp 09:44 13:34 17:20
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, opp 09:45 13:35 17:21
Shorne, Shorne Woods Country Park, adj 09:48 13:38 17:24
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, adj 09:50 13:40 17:26
Shorne, Village Hall, adj 09:52 13:42 17:28
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, W-bound 09:55 13:45 17:31
Shorne, Fairways, adj 09:55 13:45 17:31
Shorne, Gravesend Road, NW-bound 09:56 13:46 17:32
Chalk, Church, opp 09:57 13:47 17:33
Chalk, Chalk Road, opp 09:58 13:48 17:34
Chalk, Thong Lane Bottom, S-bound 09:59 13:49 17:35
Gravesend (Kent), Barr Road, opp 10:00 13:50 17:36
Gravesend (Kent), Thong Lane Middle, S-bound 10:00 13:50 17:36
Gravesend (Kent), Cruden Road, opp 10:01 13:51 17:37
Gravesend (Kent), Medhurst Crescent, adj 10:01 13:51 17:37
Westcourt #1, Barr Road middle, o/s 74 10:02 13:52 17:38
Westcourt #1, Forge Lane, NE-bound 10:03 13:53 17:39
Denton (Gravesend), Lion Garage, NW-bound 10:04 13:54 17:40
Denton (Gravesend), Abbey Road, adj 10:05 13:55 17:41
Denton (Gravesend), St John's School, o/s 10:06 13:56 17:42
Milton (Kent), Church Walk, adj 10:07 13:57 17:43
Milton (Kent), Albion Road, opp 10:09 13:59 17:44
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower, Stop H 10:11 14:01 17:45
Gravesend (Kent), King Street, Stop M 10:12 14:02 17:47
Gravesend (Kent), Gravesend Railway Station, Stop S 10:14 14:04 17:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  417 1 417 1 417 2 417 3
Northfleet, Northfleet School for Girls, opp     15:35  
Northfleet, Cygnet Leisure Centre, adj     15:36  
Perry Street (Kent), All Saints Church, opp     15:38  
Perry Street (Kent), The Rose, opp     15:39  
Northfleet, Cecil Road, opp     15:40  
Gravesend (Kent), Kent Road, opp     15:41  
Gravesend (Kent), Weavers Close, opp     15:42  
Gravesend (Kent), Arthur Street, opp     15:43  
Gravesend (Kent), Adult Education Centre, Stop W     15:44  
Gravesend (Kent), Garrick Street, Stop B 08:40 12:50 15:45  
Gravesend (Kent), Garrick Street, Stop B     15:55 15:55
Gravesend (Kent), West Street, Stop E 08:41 12:51 15:56 15:56
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower Harmer Street, Stop F 08:42 12:52 15:57 15:57
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower, Stop G 08:42 12:53 15:58 15:58
Milton (Kent), Albion Road, adj 08:44 12:54 15:59 15:59
Milton (Kent), Church Walk, opp 08:44 12:55 16:00 16:00
Denton (Gravesend), Milton Ale Shades, adj 08:46 12:57 16:02 16:02
Denton (Gravesend), Dickens Road, adj 08:47 12:58 16:03 16:03
Denton (Gravesend), Lion Garage, SE-bound 08:47 12:59 16:03 16:03
Westcourt #1, Forge Lane, SW-bound   13:00    
Westcourt #1, Barr Road middle, o/s 63   13:01    
Gravesend (Kent), Medhurst Crescent, opp   13:02    
Gravesend (Kent), Cruden Road, S-bound   13:02    
Gravesend (Kent), Vanquisher Walk, adj   13:03    
Gravesend (Kent), Barr Road, nr   13:03    
Chalk, Thong Lane Bottom, N-bound   13:03    
Chalk, Thong Lane, opp 08:48 13:03 16:04 16:04
Chalk, Chalk Road, adj 08:49 13:04 16:05 16:05
Chalk, Church, adj 08:50 13:05 16:06 16:06
Shorne, Gravesend Road, SE-bound 08:51 13:06 16:07 16:07
Shorne, Fairways, opp 08:52 13:06 16:08 16:08
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, S-bound   13:07 16:09 16:09
Shorne, Village Hall, opp   13:08 16:10 16:10
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, opp   13:11 16:13 16:13
Shorne, Shorne Woods Country Park, opp   13:13 16:15 16:15
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, adj   13:14 16:16 16:16
Shorne, Village Hall, adj   13:16 16:18 16:18
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, E-bound 08:53 13:17 16:19 16:19
Shorne, The Copperfield, o/s 08:53 13:18 16:20 16:20
Higham (Kent), The Manor House, opp 08:54 13:19 16:21 16:21
Higham (Kent), Hollytree Drive, adj 08:55 13:20 16:22 16:22
Higham (Kent), Forge Lane, adj 08:56 13:21 16:23 16:23
Higham (Kent), School Lane Shops, opp 08:57 13:22 16:24 16:24
Lower Higham, School Lane Telephone Box, opp 08:59 13:24 16:26 16:26
Lower Higham, Steadman Close, adj 09:00 13:25 16:27 16:27
Lower Higham, Chequers Street, N-bound 09:01 13:26 16:28 16:28
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 9 09:04 13:29 16:31 16:31
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, adj 09:05 13:30 16:32 16:32
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, opp 09:06 13:31 16:33 16:33
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, N-bound 09:09 13:34 16:36 16:36
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, opp 09:11 13:36 16:38 16:38
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, adj 09:11 13:36 16:38 16:38
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 09:13 13:38 16:40 16:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  417 1 417 1 417 1
Gravesend (Kent), Garrick Street, Stop B 08:45 12:20 16:08
Gravesend (Kent), West Street, Stop E 08:46 12:21 16:09
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower Harmer Street, Stop F 08:47 12:22 16:10
Gravesend (Kent), Clock Tower, Stop G 08:47 12:23 16:10
Milton (Kent), Albion Road, adj 08:49 12:24 16:12
Milton (Kent), Church Walk, opp 08:49 12:25 16:12
Denton (Gravesend), Milton Ale Shades, adj 08:51 12:27 16:14
Denton (Gravesend), Dickens Road, adj 08:52 12:28 16:15
Denton (Gravesend), Lion Garage, SE-bound 08:52 12:29 16:16
Westcourt #1, Forge Lane, SW-bound   12:30 16:17
Westcourt #1, Barr Road middle, o/s 63   12:31 16:18
Gravesend (Kent), Medhurst Crescent, opp   12:32 16:19
Gravesend (Kent), Cruden Road, S-bound   12:32 16:19
Gravesend (Kent), Vanquisher Walk, adj   12:33 16:20
Gravesend (Kent), Barr Road, nr   12:33 16:20
Chalk, Thong Lane Bottom, N-bound   12:33 16:20
Chalk, Thong Lane, opp 08:53 12:33 16:20
Chalk, Chalk Road, adj 08:54 12:34 16:21
Chalk, Church, adj 08:55 12:35 16:22
Shorne, Gravesend Road, SE-bound 08:56 12:36 16:23
Shorne, Fairways, opp 08:57 12:36 16:23
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, S-bound   12:37 16:24
Shorne, Village Hall, opp   12:38 16:25
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, opp   12:41 16:28
Shorne, Shorne Woods Country Park, opp   12:43 16:30
Shorne Ridgeway, Racefield Close, adj   12:44 16:31
Shorne, Village Hall, adj   12:46 16:33
Shorne, Shorne Crossroads, E-bound 08:58 12:47 16:34
Shorne, The Copperfield, o/s 08:58 12:48 16:35
Higham (Kent), The Manor House, opp 08:59 12:49 16:36
Higham (Kent), Hollytree Drive, adj 09:00 12:50 16:37
Higham (Kent), Forge Lane, adj 09:01 12:51 16:38
Higham (Kent), School Lane Shops, opp 09:02 12:52 16:39
Lower Higham, School Lane Telephone Box, opp 09:04 12:54 16:41
Lower Higham, Steadman Close, adj 09:05 12:55 16:42
Lower Higham, Chequers Street, N-bound 09:06 12:56 16:43
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 9 09:09 12:59 16:46
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, adj 09:10 13:00 16:47
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, opp 09:11 13:01 16:48
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, N-bound 09:14 13:04 16:51
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, opp 09:16 13:06 16:53
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, adj 09:16 13:06 16:53
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 09:18 13:08 16:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:52:15 BST 2018 from source document set_6-417-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.