GeoPunk Bus Timetables

587 Bus Route: Maidstone - West Malling with Stops and Timetable

This bus service is run by Nu-Venture

Operator Details and Contact Information

Bus CompanyNu-Venture Coaches Ltd
Telephone01622882288
Websitehttp://www.nu-venture.co.uk
AddressUnit 2F, Deacon Trading Estate, Forstal Road, Aylesford ME20 7SP
Bus CompanyNu-Venture
Telephone01622882288
Website
AddressUnit 2F, Deacon Trading Estate, Forstal Road, Aylesford ME20 7SP
Bus CompanyNu-Venture Coaches Ltd
Telephone01622882288
Websitehttp://www.nu-venture.co.uk
AddressUnit 2F, Deacon Trading Estate, Forstal Road, Aylesford ME20 7SP
Bus CompanyNu-Venture Coaches Ltd
Telephone01622882288
Websitehttp://www.nu-venture.co.uk
AddressUnit 2F, Deacon Trading Estate, Forstal Road, Aylesford ME20 7SP,Aylesford,Kent,ME20 7SP

Bus Route Search

All inbound buses on this route travel from adj, Oakwood Park, Tonbridge Road, Maidstone to just after, Town Hill Roundabout, London Road, West Malling.

All outbound buses on this route travel from just before, Town Hill Roundabout, London Road, West Malling to Stop A, Somerfield Hospital, London Road, Maidstone.

Advertisement

Map of the 587 Bus Service

Bus Timetable for the 587 - Maidstone - West Malling Route

Outbound Localities Visited

Outbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

18-December-2023

19-December-2023

20-December-2023

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
just before, Town Hill Roundabout, London Road, West Malling7:30
S-bound, Town Hill, High Street, West Malling7:31
S-bound, High Street, West Malling7:33
adj, Manor Park Country Park, St Leonard's Street7:34
SW-bound, St Leonard's Street7:34
SW-bound, Teston Road, King Hill, St Leonard's Street7:35
SW-bound, King Hill, West Malling7:36
S-bound, Tower View, Kings Hill7:38
opp, Asda, Tower View, Kings Hill7:39
adj, Baxter Way, Tower View, Kings Hill7:42
SE-bound, Bovarde Avenue, Kings Hill7:44
opp, Melrose Avenue, Discovery Drive, Kings Hill7:46
opp, Forest Way, Discovery Drive, Kings Hill7:49
NW-bound, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill7:51
adj, Typhoon Road, Malling Road, Kings Hill7:53
opp, Pizien Well Road, Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury7:59
opp, Old Road, Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury8:01
adj, Church, Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury8:02
opp, The Wateringbury, Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury8:04
opp, Valley Court, Tonbridge Road, Teston8:04
adj, The Street, Tonbridge Road, Teston8:05
nr, The Bull, North Street, Barming8:09
opp, Glebe Lane, Tonbridge Road, Barming8:10
adj, Beverley Road, Tonbridge Road, Barming8:10
after, Beverley Road, Tonbridge Road, Barming8:10
Stop A, Fountain Lane, Tonbridge Road, Barming8:11
adj, St Andrew's Church, Tonbridge Road, Barming8:11
opp, Bramble Close, Queen's Road, Maidstone8:13
adj, Malling Terrace, Queen's Road, Maidstone8:15
opp, Saxon Mews, Queen's Road, Maidstone8:16
adj, Warden Close, Queen's Road, Maidstone8:17
adj, Court Drive, Queen's Road, Maidstone8:18
adj, Queen's Avenue, Queen's Road, Maidstone8:19
Stop A, Somerfield Hospital, London Road, Maidstone8:21

Inbound Localities Visited

Inbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

18-December-2023

19-December-2023

20-December-2023

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
adj, Oakwood Park, Tonbridge Road, Maidstone15:33
adj, The Poplars, Tonbridge Road, Maidstone15:35
opp, St Michael's Church, Tonbridge Road, Maidstone15:37
opp, Bower Lane, Tonbridge Road, Maidstone15:38
N-bound, Terrace Road, Maidstone15:40
adj, Bedford Place, Terrace Road, Maidstone15:41
adj, Bower Mount Road, London Road, Maidstone15:44
Stop B, Somerfield Hospital, London Road, Maidstone15:46
opp, Queen's Avenue, Queen's Road, Maidstone15:47
opp, Court Drive, Queen's Road, Maidstone15:47
opp, Shaftesbury Drive, Queen's Road, Maidstone15:48
adj, Saxon Mews, Queen's Road, Maidstone15:49
opp, Malling Terrace, Queen's Road, Maidstone15:50
adj, Bramble Close, Queen's Road, Maidstone15:52
opp, St Andrew's Church, Tonbridge Road, Barming15:53
Stop C, Fountain Lane, Tonbridge Road, Barming15:55
opp, Beverley Road, Tonbridge Road, Barming15:55
adj, Glebe Lane, Tonbridge Road, Barming15:55
adj, The Bull, Tonbridge Road, Barming15:56
opp, The Street, Tonbridge Road, Teston16:00
adj, Valley Court, Tonbridge Road, Teston16:02
adj, The Wateringbury, Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury16:03
opp, Church, Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury16:03
adj, Old Road, Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury16:04
adj, Pizien Well Road, Tonbridge Road, Wateringbury16:05
opp, Typhoon Road, Malling Road, Kings Hill16:10
SE-bound, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill16:11
adj, Forest Way, Discovery Drive, Kings Hill16:13
adj, Melrose Avenue, Discovery Drive, Kings Hill16:15
NW-bound, Bovarde Avenue, Kings Hill16:17
opp, Baxter Way, Tower View, Kings Hill16:18
adj, Asda, Tower View, Kings Hill16:22
NE-bound, King Hill, West Malling16:25
NE-bound, Teston Road, St Leonard's Street16:26
opp, Manor Park Country Park, St Leonard's Street16:28
N-bound, High Street, West Malling16:30
N-bound, Town Hill, High Street, West Malling16:30
just after, Town Hill Roundabout, London Road, West Malling16:32