Timetable for the 133 - Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 133 - Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 133 Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Map Showing the Routes of the 133 Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Six Bells - Huntsmans Corner
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  133 1 133 2 133 2 133 2 133 2 133 2 133 2 133 2 133 3 133 3 133 2 133 2
Chatham (Medway), Huntsmans Corner, N-bound 15:48                      
Chatham (Medway), Letchworth Avenue, opp 15:48                      
Chatham (Medway), Football Ground, opp 15:49                      
Chatham (Medway), Cemetery, opp 15:49                      
Chatham (Medway), Gladstone Road, adj 15:51                      
Chatham (Medway), Westmount Avenue, opp 15:52                      
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 15:53                      
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A6 15:56                      
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A6 16:05 07:00 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:30 16:05 17:15 17:45
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 16:08 07:03 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:33 16:08 17:18 17:48
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 16:09 07:04 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:34 16:09 17:19 17:49
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 16:11 07:06 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:36 16:11 17:22 17:52
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 16:12 07:07 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:37 16:12 17:23 17:53
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 16:13 07:08 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:38 16:13 17:25 17:55
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 16:14 07:09 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:39 16:14 17:26 17:56
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 16:15 07:10 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:40 16:15 17:27 17:57
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 16:17 07:12 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:42 16:17 17:31 18:01
Strood, Post Office, Stop B 16:18 07:13 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:43 16:18 17:32 18:02
Strood, St Mary's Road, opp 16:18 07:13 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:43 16:18 17:32 18:02
Frindsbury Extra, Cecil Avenue, opp 16:19 07:14 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:44 16:19 17:33 18:03
Frindsbury, Slatin Road, adj 16:20 07:15 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:45 16:20 17:34 18:04
Frindsbury, Clarendon Drive, adj 16:21 07:16 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:46 16:21 17:35 18:05
Frindsbury, King Arthur's Drive, adj 16:23 07:18 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:48 16:23 17:37 18:07
Frindsbury, Cliffe Road Top, N-bound 16:23 07:18 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:48 16:23 17:37 18:07
Frindsbury, Lower Rochester Road, adj 16:23 07:18 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:48 16:23 17:37 18:07
Frindsbury, Hawkenbury Rise, adj 16:24 07:19 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:49 16:24 17:38 18:08
Wainscott, Dillywood Lane, N-bound 16:25 07:20 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:50 16:25 17:39 18:09
Higham (Kent), Mockbeggar Farm, opp 16:26 07:21 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:51 16:26 17:40 18:10
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 9 16:28 07:23 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 14:53 16:28 17:42 18:12
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, adj 16:29 07:24 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:54 16:29 17:43 18:13
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, opp 16:30 07:25 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:55 16:30 17:44 18:14
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, N-bound 16:32 07:27 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 14:57 16:32 17:46 18:16
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, opp 16:34 07:29 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 14:59 16:34 17:48 18:18
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, adj 16:34 07:29 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 14:59 16:34 17:48 18:18
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 16:36 07:31 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:01 16:36 17:50 18:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A6 07:25 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 07:28 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 07:29 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 07:31 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 07:32 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 07:33 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 07:34 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 07:35 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 07:37 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Strood, Post Office, Stop B 07:38 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Strood, St Mary's Road, opp 07:38 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Frindsbury Extra, Cecil Avenue, opp 07:39 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Frindsbury, Slatin Road, adj 07:40 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Frindsbury, Clarendon Drive, adj 07:41 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Frindsbury, King Arthur's Drive, adj 07:43 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Frindsbury, Cliffe Road Top, N-bound 07:43 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Frindsbury, Lower Rochester Road, adj 07:43 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Frindsbury, Hawkenbury Rise, adj 07:44 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Wainscott, Dillywood Lane, N-bound 07:45 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Higham (Kent), Mockbeggar Farm, opp 07:46 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 9 07:48 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, adj 07:49 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, opp 07:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, N-bound 07:52 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, opp 07:54 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, adj 07:54 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 07:56 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  133 1 133 2 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 2 133 3 133 1 133 1 133 1
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 06:45 07:35 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:05 17:00 17:55 18:25
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, opp 06:46 07:36 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:06 17:01 17:56 18:26
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, adj 06:46 07:36 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:06 17:01 17:56 18:26
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, S-bound 06:48 07:38 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:08 17:03 17:58 18:28
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, adj 06:51 07:41 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:11 17:06 18:01 18:31
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, opp 06:51 07:41 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:11 17:06 18:01 18:31
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 4 06:52 07:42 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:12 17:07 18:02 18:32
Wainscott, Mockbeggar Farm, adj 06:55 07:45 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:14 17:09 18:04 18:34
Wainscott, Dillywood Lane, S-bound 06:56 07:46 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:15 17:10 18:05 18:35
Frindsbury, Hawkenbury Rise, opp 06:58 07:48 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:16 17:11 18:06 18:36
Frindsbury, Lower Rochester Road, opp 06:58 07:48 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:16 17:11 18:06 18:36
Frindsbury, Cliffe Road Top, S-bound 06:59 07:49 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:17 17:12 18:07 18:37
Frindsbury, King Arthur's Drive, opp 07:00 07:50 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:18 17:13 18:08 18:38
Frindsbury, Clarendon Drive, opp 07:01 07:51 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:19 17:14 18:09 18:39
Frindsbury, Slatin Road, opp 07:03 07:53 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:19 17:14 18:09 18:39
Strood, St Mary's Road, Stop C 07:06 07:56 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:21 17:16 18:11 18:41
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 07:09 07:59 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:23 17:18 18:13 18:43
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 07:10 08:00 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:24 17:19 18:14 18:44
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 07:11 08:01 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:25 17:20 18:15 18:45
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 07:12 08:02 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:26 17:21 18:16 18:46
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 07:13 08:03 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:27 17:22 18:17 18:47
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 07:13 08:03 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:27 17:22 18:17 18:47
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 07:14 08:04 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:28 17:23 18:18 18:48
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 07:16 08:06 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:30 17:25 18:20 18:50
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A6 07:18 08:08 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:32 17:27 18:22 18:52
Chatham (Medway), Southill Road Laundry, adj                            
Chatham (Medway), Gladstone Road, opp                            
Chatham (Medway), Cemetery, adj                            
Chatham (Medway), Football Ground, adj                            
Chatham (Medway), Letchworth Avenue, adj                            
Chatham (Medway), Huntsmans Corner, S-bound                            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1
Cliffe (Medway), Six Bells, o/s 08:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Cliffe (Medway), Village Club, opp 08:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Cliffe (Medway), Norwood Close, adj 08:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Cooling Street, Cliffe The Station, S-bound 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Cliffe Woods, Primary School, adj 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Cliffe Woods, Woodside Green, opp 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Cliffe Woods, View Road, o/s 4 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Wainscott, Mockbeggar Farm, adj 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Wainscott, Dillywood Lane, S-bound 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Frindsbury, Hawkenbury Rise, opp 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Frindsbury, Lower Rochester Road, opp 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Frindsbury, Cliffe Road Top, S-bound 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Frindsbury, King Arthur's Drive, opp 08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Frindsbury, Clarendon Drive, opp 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Frindsbury, Slatin Road, opp 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Strood, St Mary's Road, Stop C 08:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 08:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 08:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 08:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 08:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 08:22 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 08:22 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A6 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:49:25 BST 2018 from source document set_6-133-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.