Timetable for the 133 - Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 133 - Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 28/11/2021

bus timetable 133 Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 133 Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesOperates during School HolidaysSchooldays onlyOperates during School Holidays
Huntsmans Corner, N-bound, Maidstone Road15:48
Letchworth Avenue, opp, Maidstone Road15:48
Football Ground, opp, Maidstone Road15:49
Cemetery, opp, Maidstone Road15:49
Gladstone Road, adj, Maidstone Road15:51
Westmount Avenue, opp, Maidstone Road15:52
Chatham Railway Station, Stop A, Chatham bus/rail interchange06:5508:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:3315:5316:0817:1817:48
Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A6, Globe Lane06:5208:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:3016:0516:0517:1517:45
Chatham Railway Station, Stop A, Chatham bus/rail interchange16:08
St Bart's Hospital, opp, New Road06:5608:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:3416:0916:0917:1917:49
Jacksons Fields, adj, New Road06:5708:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:3516:1016:1017:2117:51
Star Hill, Stop K06:5808:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:3616:1116:1117:2117:51
Rochester Community Hub, Stop N, Corporation Street06:5908:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:3716:1216:1217:2317:53
Railway Station, Stop E, Corporation Street07:0008:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:3816:1316:1317:2517:55
Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P, Corporation Street07:0108:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:3916:1416:1417:2617:56
Canal Road, Stop E, High Street07:0408:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:4216:1716:1717:3118:01
Post Office, Stop B, North Street07:0508:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:4316:1816:1817:3218:02
St Mary's Road, opp, North Street07:0508:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:4316:1816:1817:3218:02
Cecil Avenue, opp, Cliffe Road07:0608:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:4416:1916:1917:3318:03
Slatin Road, adj, Cliffe Road07:0709:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0014:4516:2016:2017:3418:04
Clarendon Drive, adj, Cliffe Road07:0809:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0114:4616:2116:2117:3518:05
King Arthur's Drive, adj, Cliffe Road07:1009:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0314:4816:2316:2317:3718:07
Cliffe Road Top, N-bound, Cliffe Road07:1009:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0314:4816:2316:2317:3718:07
Lower Rochester Road, adj, Brompton Farm Road07:1009:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0314:4816:2316:2317:3718:07
Hawkenbury Rise, adj, Lower Rochester Road07:1109:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0414:4916:2416:2417:3818:08
Dillywood Lane, N-bound, Lower Rochester Road07:1209:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:5016:2516:2517:3918:09
Mockbeggar Farm, opp, Town Road07:1309:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0614:5116:2616:2617:4018:10
View Road, o/s 907:1509:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0814:5316:2816:2817:4218:12
Woodside Green, adj, View Road07:1609:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0914:5416:2916:2917:4318:13
Primary School, opp, View Road07:1709:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1014:5516:3016:3017:4418:14
Cliffe The Station, N-bound, Station Road07:1909:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1214:5716:3216:3217:4618:16
Norwood Close, opp, Church Street07:2109:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1414:5916:3416:3417:4818:18
Village Club, adj, Church Street07:2109:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1414:5916:3416:3417:4818:18
The Six Bells, o/s, Buttway Lane07:2309:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:0116:3616:3617:5018:20

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays onlyOperates during School HolidaysOperates during School HolidaysSchooldays only
The Six Bells, o/s, Buttway Lane06:4507:2807:3509:0009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:1815:3016:0517:0017:5518:25
Village Club, opp, Church Street06:4607:2907:3609:0109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:1915:3116:0617:0117:5618:26
Norwood Close, adj, Church Street06:4607:2907:3609:0109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:1915:3116:0617:0117:5618:26
Cliffe The Station, S-bound, Town Road06:4807:3107:3809:0309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:2115:3316:0817:0317:5818:28
Primary School, adj, View Road06:5107:3407:4109:0609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:2415:3616:1117:0618:0118:31
Woodside Green, opp, View Road06:5107:3407:4109:0609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:2415:3616:1117:0618:0118:31
View Road, o/s 406:5207:3507:4209:0709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:2515:3716:1217:0718:0218:32
Mockbeggar Farm, adj, Town Road06:5507:3807:4509:0909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:2715:3916:1417:0918:0418:34
Dillywood Lane, S-bound, Lower Rochester Road06:5607:3907:4609:1009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:2815:4016:1517:1018:0518:35
Hawkenbury Rise, opp, Lower Rochester Road06:5807:4107:4809:1109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:2915:4116:1617:1118:0618:36
Lower Rochester Road, opp, Brompton Farm Road06:5807:4107:4809:1209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:3015:4216:1717:1218:0718:37
Cliffe Road Top, S-bound, Cliffe Road06:5907:4207:4909:1209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:3015:4216:1717:1218:0718:37
King Arthur's Drive, opp, Cliffe Road07:0007:4307:5009:1309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:3115:4316:1817:1318:0818:38
Clarendon Drive, opp, Cliffe Road07:0207:4507:5209:1409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:3215:4416:1917:1418:0918:39
Slatin Road, opp, Cliffe Road07:0307:4607:5309:1409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:3215:4416:1917:1418:0918:39
St Mary's Road, Stop C, North Street07:0607:5007:5609:1609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:3415:4616:2117:1618:1118:41
Canal Road, Stop D, High Street07:0907:5307:5909:1809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:3615:4816:2317:1818:1318:43
Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A, Corporation Street07:1007:5508:0009:1909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:3715:4916:2417:1918:1418:44
Railway Station, Stop D, Corporation Street07:1107:5608:0109:2009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:3815:5016:2517:2018:1518:45
Rochester Community Hub, Stop C, Corporation Street07:1207:5708:0209:2109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:3915:5116:2617:2118:1618:46
Star Hill, Stop F07:1307:5908:0309:2209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:4015:5216:2717:2218:1718:47
Jacksons Fields, Stop G, New Road07:1308:0008:0309:2209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:4015:5216:2717:2218:1718:47
St Bart's Hospital, adj, New Road07:1508:0108:0509:2409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:4215:5416:2917:2418:1918:49
Railway Station New Cut, SE-bound, New Cut07:1608:0308:0609:2509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:4315:5516:3017:2518:2018:50
Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A6, Globe Lane07:1808:0508:0809:2709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:4515:5716:3217:2718:2218:52
Southill Road Laundry, adj, Maidstone Road08:09
Gladstone Road, opp, Maidstone Road08:11
Cemetery, adj, Maidstone Road08:12
Football Ground, adj, Maidstone Road08:14
Letchworth Avenue, adj, Maidstone Road08:15
Huntsmans Corner, S-bound, Maidstone Road08:17

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.