GeoPunk Bus Timetables

601 Bus Route: Olney - Newport Pagnell - St Pauls School with Stops and Timetable

This bus service is run by Z & S Transport

Operator Details and Contact Information

Bus CompanyZ & S Transport
Telephone01296415468
Website
AddressUnit 5-9 Chamberlain Road, Aylesbury Business Centre, Units 5 to 9 Chamberlain Road, Aylesbury HP19 8DY

Bus Route Search

All outbound buses on this route travel from SE-bound, St Paul's Catholic School, Phoenix Drive, Leadenhall to opp, Tickford End, London Road, Newport Pagnell.

Advertisement

Map of the 601 Bus Service

Bus Timetable for the 601 - Olney - Newport Pagnell - St Pauls School Route

Outbound Localities Visited

Outbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

29-December-2023

05-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Friday

No Service on These Dates...

01-January-2024

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

04-January-2024

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
SE-bound, St Paul's Catholic School, Phoenix Drive, Leadenhall14:4515:45
Eastbound, Eaglestone Roundabout East, Chaffron Way H7, Eaglestone14:4715:47
Northbound, Fishermead Roundabout North, Marlborough Street V8, Fishermead14:4815:48
northbound, Fishermead Boulevard, Marlborough Street V8, Fishermead14:4815:48
Northbound, Springfield Roundabout South, Marlborough Street V8, Springfield14:4915:49
o/s, Downs Barn Community Centre, Overstreet V9, Downs Barn14:5415:54
Northbound, Neath Hill Roundabout South, Overstreet V9, Downs Barn14:5415:54
Eastbound, Neath Hill Roundabout East, Dansteed Way H4, Downhead Park14:5515:55
Eastbound, Willen Roundabout West, Dansteed Way H4, Willen14:5615:56
Northbound, Blakelands Roundabout North, Brickhill Street V10, Blakelands14:5815:58
northbound, Knebworth Roundabout North, Brickhill Street V10, Giffard Park15:0016:00
N-bound, Horton Gate, Brickhill Street V10, Giffard Park15:0116:01
SE-bound, Top Fair Furlong, Redhouse Park15:0316:03
E-bound, Giffard Park Roundabout East, Wolverton Road, Giffard Park15:0416:04
opp, Miles Close, Wolverton Road, Newport Pagnell15:0416:04
opp, The Red House, Little Linford Lane, Newport Pagnell15:0516:05
o/s, Wordsworth Avenue, Westbury Lane, Newport Pagnell15:0816:08
SE-bound, Westbury Lane North, Westbury Lane (N), Newport Pagnell15:0916:09
SE-bound, Westbury Lane South, Westbury Lane (S), Newport Pagnell15:1016:10
adj, Westbury Close, Westbury Lane, Newport Pagnell15:1116:11
o/s, Lakes Lane, Wolverton Road, Newport Pagnell15:1116:11
eastbound, Market Hill, High Street, Newport Pagnell15:1316:13
o/s, Newport Pagnell Library, St. John Street, Tickford End15:1316:13
o/s, Tickford End Works, Tickford Street, Tickford End15:1416:14
southbound, Chicheley Street, Tickford Street, Tickford End15:1516:15
opp, The Canons, Tickford Street, Tickford End15:1616:16
opp, Tickford End, London Road, Newport Pagnell15:1716:17

Inbound Localities Visited

Inbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

02-January-2024

03-January-2024

04-January-2024

05-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
o/s, Olney School, Yardley Road, Olney7:34
Southbound, Aspreys, Olney7:37
Southbound, Long Massey, Aspreys, Olney7:37
Southbound, Sillswood, Aspreys, Olney7:38
S-bound, Hollow Wood, Aspreys, Olney7:39
Northbound, Spinney Hill Road, Olney7:42
opp, The Bull, High Street, Olney7:45
opp, Hulton Drive, Olney Road, Emberton7:49
southbound, The Forge, Olney Road, Emberton7:50
o/s, The Bell & Bear, High Street, Emberton7:51
o/s, Renny Lodge, London Road, Newport Pagnell8:00
o/s, The Canons, Tickford Street, Tickford End8:01
opp, Tickford End Works, Tickford Street, Tickford End8:02
opp, Severn Drive, Tickford Street, Tickford End8:02
opp, Newport Pagnell Library, St. John Street, Tickford End8:03
westbound, Market Hill, High Street, Newport Pagnell8:05
westbound, Lakes Lane, Wolverton Road, Newport Pagnell8:06
opp, Portfields School, Westbury Lane, Newport Pagnell8:10
NW-bound, Westbury Lane North, Westbury Lane (N), Newport Pagnell8:10
SW-bound, Wordsworth Avenue, Westbury Lane, Newport Pagnell8:12
SE-bound, Wordsworth Avenue South, Wordsworth Avenue (N), Newport Pagnell8:12
SE-bound, Wordsworth Avenue North, Wordsworth Avenue (S), Newport Pagnell8:13
o/s, Poets Estate Local Centre, Wordsworth Avenue, Newport Pagnell8:13
adjacent, Miles Close, Wolverton Road, Newport Pagnell8:15
Westbound, Giffard Park Roundabout East, Wolverton Road, Giffard Park8:16
SE-bound, Top Fair Furlong, Redhouse Park8:17
o/s, Horton Gate, Brickhill Street V10, Giffard Park8:18
southbound, Knebworth Roundabout North, Brickhill Street V10, Blakelands8:20
southbound, Yeomans Roundabout North, Brickhill Street V10, Giffard Park8:21
Southbound, Blakelands Roundabout North, Brickhill Street V10, Blakelands8:22
Westbound, Willen Roundabout West, Dansteed Way H4, Willen8:25
westbound, Neath Hill Roundabout East, Dansteed Way H4, Downhead Park8:26
Southbound, Neath Hill Roundabout South, Overstreet V9, Downs Barn8:27
opp, Downs Barn Community Centre, Overstreet V9, Downs Barn8:28
Southbound, Springfield Roundabout South, Marlborough Street V8, Springfield8:34
SE-bound, Fishermead Boulevard, Marlborough Street V8, Fishermead8:35
westbound, Harrier Drive, Chaffron Way H7, Eaglestone8:38
Westbound, Eaglestone Roundabout West, Chaffron Way H7, Eaglestone8:39
SE-bound, St Paul's Catholic School, Phoenix Drive, Leadenhall8:40