Timetable for the 17 - Central Railway Station - Chalkwell - Leigh On Sea Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17 - Central Railway Station - Chalkwell - Leigh On Sea Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons Of Essex Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 17 Central Railway Station - Chalkwell - Leigh On Sea

Map Showing the Routes of the 17 Central Railway Station - Chalkwell - Leigh On Sea Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Central Railway Station - Chalkwell - Leigh On Sea Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Heygate Avenue - Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17 17 17 17 17
Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Stop B 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08
Leigh-on-Sea, Belton Way East, opp 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09
Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh Post Office, o/s 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
Leigh-on-Sea, Broadway, E-bound 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
Leigh-on-Sea, Leighton Avenue, adj 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11
Chalkwell (Southend), Grand Drive, adj 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Chalkwell (Southend), Grand Parade, E-bound 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Chalkwell (Southend), Chalkwell Railway Station, opp 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Chalkwell (Southend), Ridgeway Gardens, adj 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Chalkwell (Southend), First Avenue, adj 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16
Chalkwell (Southend), Chalkwell Shelter, opp 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
Westcliff-on-Sea, Crowstone House, opp 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
Westcliff-on-Sea, Crowstone Avenue, N-bound 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
Westcliff-on-Sea, Cobham Road, opp 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19
Westcliff-on-Sea, Westcliff-on-Sea Railway Station, o/s 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Westcliff-on-Sea, Holland Road, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Westcliff-on-Sea, Cliffs Pavilion, opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23
Westcliff-on-Sea, Trinity Avenue, opp 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Southend-on-Sea, Wilson Road, opp 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Southend-on-Sea, Nelson Street, S-bound 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Southend-on-Sea, Alexandra Road, adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Southend-on-Sea, Heygate Avenue, Stop L 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 17 17 17 17 17
Southend-on-Sea, Heygate Avenue, Stop L 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 16:42
Southend-on-Sea, Southend Central Railway Station, Stop M 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:45
Southend-on-Sea, Scratton Road, W-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 16:46
Southend-on-Sea, Wilson Road, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 16:48
Westcliff-on-Sea, Trinity Avenue, S-bound 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 16:49
Westcliff-on-Sea, Cliffs Pavilion, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 16:50
Westcliff-on-Sea, Holland Road, adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 16:51
Westcliff-on-Sea, Westcliff-on-Sea Railway Station, opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 16:52
Westcliff-on-Sea, Palmerston Road, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 16:52
Westcliff-on-Sea, Cobham Road, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:53
Westcliff-on-Sea, Crowstone Avenue, S-bound 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:54
Westcliff-on-Sea, Crowstone House, o/s 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:55
Chalkwell (Southend), Chalkwell Shelter, adj 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 16:56
Chalkwell (Southend), The Ridgeway, adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:57
Chalkwell (Southend), Ridgeway Gardens, opp 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:57
Chalkwell (Southend), Chalkwell Railway Station, o/s 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:59
Chalkwell (Southend), Grand Parade, W-bound 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 17:00
Chalkwell (Southend), Grand Drive, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 17:01
Leigh-on-Sea, Redcliff Drive, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 17:02
Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh Church, o/s 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 17:04
Leigh-on-Sea, Belton Way East, adj 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 17:04
Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station, Stop B 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 17:06
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:43:45 BST 2018 from source document set_5-17-J-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.