GeoPunk Bus Timetables

817 Bus Route: Leigh On Sea - Southend Central Railway Stn - Southchurch with Stops and Timetable

This bus service is run by Stephensons of Essex

Operator Details and Contact Information

Bus CompanyStephensons Of Essex Ltd
Telephone01702541511
Websitehttp://www.stephensonsofessex.com
AddressRiverside Industrial Estate, South Street, Rochford SS4 1BS

Bus Route Search

All inbound buses on this route travel from Stop C, Westcliff High Schools, Kenilworth Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea to .

All outbound buses on this route travel from o/s, Jones Memorial Recreation Ground, Eastern Avenue, Southchurch to Stop A, Westcliff High Schools, Kenilworth Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea.

Advertisement

Map of the 817 Bus Service

Bus Timetable for the 817 - Leigh On Sea - Southend Central Railway Stn - Southchurch Route

Outbound Localities Visited

Outbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
opp, Cokefield Avenue, Hamstel Road, Southchurch7:50
opp, Rylands Road, Hamstel Road, Southchurch7:50
opp, North Avenue, Hamstel Road, Southchurch7:50
adj, Poynings Avenue, Hamstel Road, Southchurch7:51
S-bound, The White Horse PH, Lifstan Way, Southchurch7:52
S-bound, Lifstan Way Bridge, Lifstan Way, Southchurch7:53
adj, Butterys, Woodgrange Drive, Southchurch7:55
opp, Thurlow Drive, Woodgrange Drive, Southchurch7:56
E-bound, Thorpe Hall Avenue, Woodgrange Drive, Thorpe Bay7:57
o/s, Thorpe Bay Railway Station, Acacia Drive, Thorpe Bay7:59
opp, Marcus Avenue, Station Road, Thorpe Bay7:59
S-bound, Thorpedene Library, Maplin Way, Shoeburyness8:00
W-bound, Thorpe Esplanade, Shoeburyness8:03
opp, St Augustine's Avenue, Thorpe Esplanade, Thorpe Bay8:04
W-bound, Thorpe Bay Corner, Thorpe Esplanade, Thorpe Bay8:05
opp, Roslin Hotel, Thorpe Esplanade, Thorpe Bay8:05
opp, Halfway House PH, Thorpe Esplanade, Southchurch8:06
opp, Lifstan Way South, Eastern Esplanade, Southchurch8:07
opp, Marine Activities Centre, Eastern Esplanade, Southchurch8:07
opp, The Castle, Eastern Esplanade, Southchurch8:07
opp, Esplanade House, Eastern Esplanade, Southend-on-Sea8:08
opp, Kursaal, Eastern Esplanade, Southend-on-Sea8:09
N-bound, Southchurch Avenue, Southend-on-Sea8:10
o/s, Norman Harris House, Queensway, Southend-on-Sea8:10
Stop M, Southend Central Railway Station, Clifftown Road, Southend-on-Sea8:13
W-bound, Scratton Road, Southend-on-Sea8:13
adj, Wilson Road, Cambridge Road, Southend-on-Sea8:14
S-bound, Trinity Avenue, Westcliff-on-Sea8:14
adj, Cliffs Pavilion, Station Road, Westcliff-on-Sea8:15
adj, Holland Road, Station Road, Westcliff-on-Sea8:15
N-bound, Canewdon Road, Hamlet Court Road, Westcliff-on-Sea8:16
opp, St Helens Road, Hamlet Court Road, Westcliff-on-Sea8:17
Stop B, Westcliff Plough, London Road, Westcliff-on-Sea8:19
adj, Crowstone Road, London Road, Westcliff-on-Sea8:19
opp, Westcliff Library, London Road, Chalkwell8:20
W-bound, Southbourne Grove, Kenilworth Gardens, Prittlewell8:23
opp, Mannering Gardens South, Kenilworth Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea8:24
opp, St Thomas Moore School, Kenilworth Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea8:24
Stop A, Westcliff High Schools, Kenilworth Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea8:25

Inbound Localities Visited

Inbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Stop C, Westcliff High Schools, Kenilworth Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea15:45
o/s, St Thomas Moore School, Kenilworth Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea15:45
adj, Mannering Gardens South, Kenilworth Gardens, Leigh-on-Sea15:46
E-bound, Southbourne Grove, Prittlewell Chase, Prittlewell15:46
o/s, Westcliff Library, London Road, Chalkwell15:50
opp, Crowstone Road, London Road, Westcliff-on-Sea15:50
opp, Westcliff Plough, London Road, Westcliff-on-Sea15:52
adj, St Helens Road, Hamlet Court Road, Westcliff-on-Sea15:53
SW-bound, Leonard Road, Hamlet Court Road, Westcliff-on-Sea15:55
opp, Holland Road, Station Road, Westcliff-on-Sea15:55
opp, Cliffs Pavilion, Station Road, Westcliff-on-Sea15:57
opp, Trinity Avenue, Cambridge Road, Westcliff-on-Sea15:57
opp, Wilson Road, Cambridge Road, Southend-on-Sea15:58
S-bound, Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea16:00
adj, Alexander Street, Alexandra St, Southend-on-Sea16:01
opp, The Seaway Car park, Chancellor Road, Southend-on-Sea16:01
opp, Norman Harris House, Queensway, Southend-on-Sea16:02
S-bound, Southchurch Avenue, Southend-on-Sea16:02
adj, Burdett Road, Eastern Esplanade, Southend-on-Sea16:02
o/s, Esplanade House, Eastern Esplanade, Southend-on-Sea16:03
o/s, The Castle, Eastern Esplanade, Southchurch16:03
o/s, Marine Activities Centre, Eastern Esplanade, Southchurch16:03
adj, Lifstan Way South, Eastern Esplanade, Southchurch16:03
o/s, Halfway House PH, Eastern Esplanade, Southchurch16:04
o/s, Roslin Hotel, Thorpe Esplanade, Thorpe Bay16:04
E-bound, Thorpe Bay Corner, Thorpe Esplanade, Thorpe Bay16:05
adj, The Broadway, Thorpe Esplanade, Thorpe Bay16:05
adj, St Augustine's Avenue, Thorpe Esplanade, Thorpe Bay16:05
opp, Leitrim Avenue, Maplin Way, Shoeburyness16:07
N-bound, Thorpedene Library, Maplin Way, Shoeburyness16:09
adj, Marcus Avenue, Station Road, Thorpe Bay16:10
opp, Thorpe Bay Railway Station, Acacia Drive, Thorpe Bay16:11
W-bound, Thorpe Hall Avenue, Woodgrange Drive, Thorpe Bay16:12
adj, Thurlow Drive, Woodgrange Drive, Southchurch16:13
opp, Butterys, Woodgrange Drive, Southchurch16:14
N-bound, Lifstan Way Bridge, Lifstan Way, Southchurch16:16
N-bound, The White Horse PH, Hamstel Road, Southchurch16:18
adj, Stornoway Road, Hamstel Road, Southchurch16:18
adj, North Avenue, Hamstel Road, Southchurch16:19
adj, Rylands Road, Hamstel Road, Southchurch16:20
adj, Cokefield Avenue, Hamstel Road, Southchurch16:21