Timetable for the 25 - Guildford - Merrow - Cranleigh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25 - Guildford - Merrow - Cranleigh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 25 Guildford - Merrow - Cranleigh

Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Guildford - Merrow - Cranleigh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Guildford - Merrow - Cranleigh Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Friary Bus Station - Stocklund Square
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 25 2 25 25 25
Cranleigh, High Street, E-bound 07:20 09:20 07:20 11:10 13:10 17:00
Cranleigh, Cranleigh Hospital, opp 07:20 09:20 07:20 11:10 13:10 17:00
Cranleigh, New Park Road, opp 07:22 09:22 07:22 11:12 13:12 17:02
Cranleigh, Summerlands, NW-bound 07:22 09:22 07:22 11:12 13:12 17:02
Cranleigh, Acres Platt, SE-bound 07:24 09:24 07:24 11:14 13:14 17:04
Cranleigh, Wanborough Lane, opp 07:24 09:24 07:24 11:14 13:14 17:04
Cranleigh, Swallow Tiles, opp 07:25 09:25 07:25 11:15 13:15 17:05
Ewhurst (Surrey), Gadbridge Lane, opp 07:28 09:28 07:28 11:18 13:18 17:08
Ewhurst (Surrey), Williams Close, opp 07:28 09:28 07:28 11:18 13:18 17:08
Ewhurst (Surrey), The Glebe, opp 07:29 09:29 07:29 11:19 13:19 17:09
Ewhurst (Surrey), Bulls Head, opp 07:30 09:30 07:30 11:20 13:20 17:10
Ewhurst (Surrey), Coneyhurst Lane, adj 07:31 09:32 07:31 11:22 13:22 17:12
Peaslake, Duke of Kent School, adj 07:34 09:35 07:34 11:25 13:25 17:15
Peaslake, Gasson Farm, adj 07:36 09:37 07:36 11:27 13:27 17:17
Peaslake, Memorial, adj 07:38 09:40 07:38 11:30 13:30 17:20
Peaslake, Peaslake Lane, NE-bound 07:38 09:40 07:38 11:30 13:30 17:20
Peaslake, Burchets Hollow, adj 07:39 09:41 07:39 11:31 13:31 17:21
Peaslake, Crest Hill, opp 07:40 09:42 07:40 11:32 13:32 17:22
Peaslake, Wonham Way, opp 07:41 09:42 07:41 11:32 13:32 17:22
Peaslake, Lenten Close, opp 07:42 09:43 07:42 11:33 13:33 17:23
Burrows Cross, Burrows Cross, adj 07:43 09:44 07:43 11:34 13:34 17:24
Gomshall, Burrows Farm, o/s 07:44 09:45 07:44 11:35 13:35 17:25
Gomshall, Heathrow, nr 07:45 09:46 07:45 11:36 13:36 17:26
Gomshall, Tower Hill, opp 07:46 09:47 07:46 11:37 13:37 17:27
Gomshall, The Compasses, o/s 07:47 09:48 07:47 11:38 13:38 17:28
Gomshall, Queen Street, adj 07:47 09:48 07:47 11:38 13:38 17:28
Shere, Medical Centre, o/s 07:49 09:49 07:49 11:39 13:39 17:29
Shere, Village Hall, opp 07:50 09:50 07:50 11:40 13:40 17:30
Shere, Upper Lodge, opp 07:50 09:50 07:50 11:40 13:40 17:30
Albury (Surrey), Silent Pool, opp 07:51 09:51 07:51 11:41 13:41 17:31
Newlands Corner, Newlands Corner, adj 07:54 09:54 07:54 11:44 13:44 17:34
West Clandon, Crossroads Turn, W-bound 07:55 09:55 07:55 11:45 13:45 17:35
Merrow, Church, adj 07:58 09:58 07:58 11:48 13:48 17:38
Merrow, Wykeham Road, opp 07:58 09:58 07:58 11:48 13:48 17:38
Merrow, Sheeplands Avenue, opp 07:59 09:59 07:59 11:49 13:49 17:39
Bushy Hill (Surrey), Finches Rise, opp 08:00 10:00 08:00 11:50 13:50 17:40
Merrow, Great Goodwin Drive, adj 08:02 10:02 08:02 11:52 13:52 17:42
Merrow, George Abbot School, opp 08:05 10:03 08:05 11:53 13:53 17:43
Merrow, St Peters School, o/s 08:07          
Merrow, High Path Road, adj 08:09          
Merrow, Boxgrove Road, opp 08:12          
Merrow, The Greenwood, adj 08:14          
Merrow, Boxgrove Park Shops, opp 08:17 10:05 08:07 11:55 13:55 17:45
Merrow, Howard Gardens, adj 08:17 10:05 08:07 11:55 13:55 17:45
Merrow, Collingwood Crescent, SW-bound 08:18 10:06 08:08 11:56 13:56 17:46
Merrow, Duncan Drive, SW-bound 08:19 10:07 08:09 11:57 13:57 17:47
Merrow, Tormead Road, SW-bound 08:22   08:12 12:00 14:00 17:50
Guildford, Tormead School, opp 08:23   08:12 12:00 14:00 17:50
Guildford, Cross Lanes, NW-bound 08:25   08:14 12:02 14:02 17:52
Guildford, London Road Railway Station, opp 08:26   08:15 12:02 14:02 17:52
Merrow, Boxgrove Lane, adj   10:08        
Merrow, The Greenwood, opp   10:09        
Guildford, Gateways, adj   10:10        
Guildford, Rosetrees, opp   10:13        
Guildford, Albury Road South, opp   10:13        
Guildford, Upper Edgeborough Road, opp   10:13        
Guildford, Waterden Road, opp   10:14        
Guildford, Harvey Road, SW-bound   10:14        
Guildford, Semaphore Road, opp   10:14        
Charlotteville, Pewley Way No 25 Hail & Ride, SE-bound   10:14        
Charlotteville, Pewley Way Hail & Ride, E-bound   10:15        
Guildford, Holy Trinity School, opp   10:15        
Guildford, Alexandra Place, opp   10:16        
Guildford, Harvey Gardens, adj   10:17        
Guildford, Harvey Road, NE-bound   10:18        
Guildford, G Live, opp 08:27 10:19 08:16 12:03 14:03 17:53
Guildford, Library, o/s 08:30 10:22 08:18 12:05 14:05 17:55
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 20 08:35 10:24 08:20 12:07 14:07 17:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 25 25 25 1 25 25 2
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 15:10
Guildford, Library, opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 15:12
Guildford, G Live, o/s 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 15:13
Guildford, London Road Railway Station, Stop C4 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35   15:15
Guildford, Cross Lanes, SE-bound 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36   15:15
Guildford, Cranley Road, NE-bound 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38   15:17
Merrow, Tormead Road, NE-bound 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40   15:19
Guildford, Harvey Road, SW-bound         17:36  
Guildford, Semaphore Road, opp         17:37  
Charlotteville, Pewley Way No 25 Hail & Ride, SE-bound         17:39  
Charlotteville, Pewley Way Hail & Ride, E-bound         17:40  
Guildford, Holy Trinity School, opp         17:40  
Guildford, Alexandra Place, opp         17:40  
Guildford, Harvey Gardens, adj         17:41  
Guildford, Harvey Road, NE-bound         17:41  
Guildford, Upper Edgeborough Road, adj         17:42  
Guildford, Albury Road South, adj         17:42  
Guildford, Rosetrees, adj         17:43  
Guildford, Gateways, opp         17:44  
Merrow, The Greenwood, adj         17:45  
Merrow, Boxgrove Lane, opp         17:45  
Merrow, Duncan Drive, NE-bound 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:46 15:19
Merrow, Collingwood Crescent, NE-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46 15:20
Merrow, Howard Gardens, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:47 15:21
Merrow, Boxgrove Park Shops, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48 15:22
Merrow, The Greenwood, opp           15:24
Merrow, Boxgrove Road, adj           15:27
Merrow, High Path Road, opp           15:31
Merrow, St Peters School, o/s           15:34
Merrow, George Abbot School, adj 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50 15:36
Merrow, Long Dyke, opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52 15:38
Merrow, Sheeplands Avenue, adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53 15:39
Merrow, Wykeham Road, adj 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54 15:40
Merrow, Church, opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55 15:41
Newlands Corner, Newlands Corner, opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59 15:44
Albury (Surrey), Silent Pool, adj 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:01 15:46
Shere, Upper Lodge, adj 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:02 15:48
Shere, Village Hall, o/s 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03 15:49
Shere, Medical Centre, opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03 15:49
Gomshall, Queen Street, opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:04 15:50
Gomshall, The Compasses, opp 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:05 15:51
Gomshall, Tower Hill, adj 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:05 15:51
Gomshall, Heathrow, adj 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06 15:52
Gomshall, Burrows Farm, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07 15:53
Burrows Cross, Burrows Cross, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:08 15:54
Peaslake, Lenten Close, adj 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:09 15:55
Peaslake, Wonham Way, adj 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:09 15:55
Peaslake, Crest Hill, adj 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10 15:56
Peaslake, Burchets Hollow, opp 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:11 15:57
Peaslake, Peaslake Lane, SW-bound 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:12 15:58
Peaslake, Memorial, opp 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:13 15:59
Peaslake, Gasson Farm, opp 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:14 16:01
Peaslake, Duke of Kent School, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:16 16:03
Ewhurst (Surrey), Coneyhurst Lane, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:19 16:06
Ewhurst (Surrey), Bulls Head, adj 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:21 16:09
Ewhurst (Surrey), The Glebe, adj 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:21 16:09
Ewhurst (Surrey), Williams Close, adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:22 16:10
Ewhurst (Surrey), Gadbridge Lane, adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:22 16:10
Cranleigh, Swallow Tiles, adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:25 16:13
Cranleigh, Wanborough Lane, adj 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:26 16:14
Cranleigh, Sherrydon, opp 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:27 16:15
Cranleigh, Acres Platt, NW-bound 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:27 16:15
Cranleigh, Summerlands, SE-bound 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:28 16:16
Cranleigh, New Park Road, adj 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:28 16:17
Cranleigh, Cranleigh Hospital, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:29 16:18
Cranleigh, Stocklund Square, adj 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:30 16:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:16:09 BST 2018 from source document set_6-25-G-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.