Timetable for the 400 - Walton on Thames - Ashford - Staines Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 400 - Walton on Thames - Ashford - Staines Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by London United Busways Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 400 Walton on Thames - Ashford - Staines

Map Showing the Routes of the 400 Walton on Thames - Ashford - Staines Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Walton on Thames - Ashford - Staines Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hepworth Way - Elmsleigh Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  400 400 400
Staines, Elmsleigh Bus Station, Stop 1 10:15 12:25 14:00
Staines, High Street, Stop J 10:15 12:25 14:00
Staines, Birch Green, adj 10:16 12:26 14:01
Staines, Crooked Billet Roundabout, NE-bound 10:17 12:27 14:02
Staines, Shortwood Avenue, opp 10:19 12:29 14:04
Ashford (Surrey), Kenilworth Road, opp 10:21 12:31 14:06
Ashford (Surrey), Town Lane, adj 10:23 12:33 14:08
Ashford (Surrey), Bulldog, adj 10:24 12:34 14:09
Ashford (Surrey), Salcombe Road, opp 10:25 12:35 14:10
Ashford (Surrey), Station Crescent, opp 10:25 12:35 14:10
Ashford (Surrey), Dudley Road, opp 10:27 12:37 14:12
Ashford (Surrey), War Memorial, SE-bound 10:28 12:38 14:13
Ashford (Surrey), Town Tree Road, opp 10:29 12:39 14:14
Ashford (Surrey), The Ash Tree, o/s 10:31 12:41 14:15
Ashford (Surrey), Chessholme Road, opp 10:31 12:41 14:16
Ashford (Surrey), Elgin Avenue, opp 10:33 12:43 14:18
Ashford Common, Spelthorne Junior School, o/s 10:33 12:43 14:18
Ashford Common, Saville Crescent, opp 10:34 12:44 14:19
Ashford Common, Norman Road, opp 10:35 12:45 14:20
Ashford Common, Thorne Close, adj 10:35 12:45 14:20
Charlton (Surrey), Ashford Road, opp 10:36 12:46 14:21
Charlton (Surrey), Village Stores, opp 10:36 12:46 14:21
Charlton (Surrey), The Harrow, o/s 10:37 12:47 14:22
Littleton (Laleham), New Road, W-bound 10:39 12:49 14:24
Shepperton, Studios, adj 10:40 12:50 14:25
Shepperton, Studios Estate, at 10:42 12:52 14:27
Shepperton, Studios, opp 10:43 12:53 14:28
Shepperton, Magdalene Road, opp 10:43 12:53 14:28
Shepperton, Ash Road, adj 10:44 12:54 14:29
Shepperton, Fairview Drive, opp 10:45 12:55 14:30
Shepperton Green, The Bull, opp 10:46 12:56 14:31
Shepperton, Tanglyn Avenue, adj 10:46 12:56 14:31
Shepperton, Manor Farm Avenue, opp 10:46 12:56 14:31
Shepperton, Shepperton Station Approach, on 10:47 12:57 14:32
Shepperton, Manygate Lane, opp 10:48 12:58 14:33
Shepperton, Russington Road, opp 10:50 13:00 14:35
Shepperton, West Way, opp 10:51 13:01 14:36
Lower Halliford, Marshalls Roundabout, SE-bound 10:52 13:02 14:37
Lower Halliford, Swan Walk, adj 10:53 13:03 14:38
Walton-on-Thames, The Bear, Stop C 10:56 13:06 14:41
Walton-on-Thames, Hepworth Way, Stop D 10:57 13:07 14:42
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  400 400 400
Walton-on-Thames, Hepworth Way, Stop D 09:25 11:00 13:10
Lower Halliford, Swan Walk, opp 09:28 11:03 13:13
Lower Halliford, Marshalls Roundabout, NW-bound 09:29 11:04 13:14
Shepperton, West Way, adj 09:31 11:06 13:16
Shepperton, Russington Road, adj 09:32 11:07 13:17
Shepperton, Manygate Lane, adj 09:33 11:08 13:18
Shepperton, Shepperton Station Approach, opp 09:35 11:10 13:20
Shepperton, Manor Farm Avenue, adj 09:35 11:10 13:20
Shepperton, Tanglyn Avenue, opp 09:36 11:11 13:21
Shepperton Green, The Bull, nr 09:37 11:12 13:22
Shepperton, Squire's Road, opp 09:37 11:12 13:22
Shepperton, Ash Road, opp 09:38 11:13 13:23
Shepperton, Magdalene Road, adj 09:39 11:14 13:24
Shepperton, Studios, adj 09:39 11:14 13:24
Shepperton, Studios Estate, at 09:41 11:16 13:26
Shepperton, Studios, opp 09:42 11:17 13:27
Littleton (Laleham), New Road, E-bound 09:43 11:18 13:28
Charlton (Surrey), The Harrow, opp 09:46 11:21 13:31
Charlton (Surrey), Village Stores, adj 09:46 11:21 13:31
Charlton (Surrey), Ashford Road, adj 09:46 11:21 13:31
Ashford Common, Thorne Close, opp 09:47 11:22 13:32
Ashford Common, Littleton Road, NE-bound 09:47 11:22 13:32
Ashford Common, Norman Road, adj 09:48 11:23 13:33
Ashford Common, Saville Crescent, adj 09:49 11:24 13:34
Ashford Common, Spelthorne Junior School, opp 09:49 11:24 13:34
Ashford (Surrey), Elgin Avenue, adj 09:51 11:26 13:36
Ashford (Surrey), Chessholme Road, adj 09:51 11:26 13:36
Ashford (Surrey), Dingle Road, opp 09:52 11:27 13:37
Ashford (Surrey), The Ash Tree, opp 09:53 11:28 13:38
Ashford (Surrey), Town Tree Road, on 09:54 11:29 13:39
Ashford (Surrey), War Memorial, NW-bound 09:55 11:30 13:40
Ashford (Surrey), Dudley Road, adj 09:57 11:32 13:42
Ashford (Surrey), Station Crescent, adj 09:58 11:33 13:43
Ashford (Surrey), Salcombe Road, adj 09:59 11:34 13:44
Ashford (Surrey), Bulldog, opp 10:00 11:35 13:45
Ashford (Surrey), Town Lane, opp 10:00 11:35 13:45
Ashford (Surrey), Kenilworth Road, adj 10:02 11:37 13:47
Staines, Shortwood Avenue, adj 10:04 11:39 13:49
Staines, Crooked Billet Roundabout, SW-bound 10:05 11:40 13:50
Staines, Birch Green, nr 10:06 11:41 13:51
Staines, Kingston Road, Stop L 10:07 11:42 13:52
Staines, Ripley Way, Stop K 10:08 11:43 13:53
Staines, Elmsleigh Bus Station, Stop 1 10:09 11:44 13:54
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:46:06 BST 2018 from source document set_6-400-K-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.